olivLaw · European equity research
"globe Trade Centre" S.A. GTC.WA
Poland · GPW Warszawa · ISIN PLGTC0000037 · Vertical: Listed companies from Poland
At the close of 06 Nov 2026, "globe Trade Centre" S.A. (GTC.WA) stock was 2.20 PLN (−4.35% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.3 bn PLN, P/E 27.5 on diluted EPS of 0.08 PLN over the last 12 months, beta 0.09, 52-week range 2.18–3.60 PLN.
Data as of · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 38.9
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 2.17 – 2.48
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.09 · band width 13.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 2.39 / 2.55
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.04 / -0.03
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −7.9% | −0.6% | −7.3 pp | — |
| 3 months | −5.2% | −4.2% | −1.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −16.3% | +4.3% | −20.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | −28.8% | +7.5% | −36.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | −40.1% | +9.9% | −50.0 pp | +5.9% |
| 3 years | −57.0% | +49.8% | −106.9 pp | +2.3% |
| 5 years | −68.8% | +42.8% | −111.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 33 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 17.9, median 32.5, max 52.9; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | 189.7 m | 108.9 m | 45.5 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −42.6% | −58.2% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.39 | 0.19 | 0.08 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | −51.3% | −57.9% |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | 425.3 m | 412.9 m | unavailable |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2023 · 31 Dec 2023
- Cash
- 262.6 m PLN
- Financial debt
- 5.3 bn PLN
- Net debt
- 5.1 bn PLN
- Equity
- 4.9 bn PLN
- Total assets
- 11.6 bn PLN
- Debt / equity
- 1.09x
- Current ratio
- 2.04x
- ROE
- 0.9%
- ROA
- 0.4%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (PLN)
Income statement · PLN
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of revenue | — | 8.3 m | 12.3 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Gross profit | 582.8 m | 558.7 m | 582.4 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Operating income | 452.8 m | 333.6 m | 202.8 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Interest expense | 197.7 m | 155.2 m | 157.2 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Pre-tax income | 257.4 m | 174.6 m | 62.4 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Income tax | 62.8 m | 59.4 m | 8.7 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Net income | 189.7 m | 108.9 m | 45.5 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.39 | 0.19 | 0.08 | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
Balance sheet · PLN
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 402.3 m | 539.7 m | 262.6 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Receivables | 28.3 m | 37.1 m | — | esef· 16 May 2023verified |
| Current assets | 2.5 bn | 1.0 bn | 764.7 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 36.0 m | 52.2 m | 69.6 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Total assets | 13.1 bn | 12.5 bn | 11.6 bn | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Accounts payable | 143.0 m | 200.1 m | 147.8 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Long-term debt | 5.8 bn | 5.6 bn | 5.3 bn | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Current liabilities | 1.1 bn | 471.1 m | 375.6 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Equity | 5.1 bn | 5.3 bn | 4.9 bn | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 486.4 m | 573.2 m | 568.8 m | esef· 01 May 2024derived |
Cash flow · PLN
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 486.1 m | 412.9 m | 431.9 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Capex | 60.7 m | 0 | — | esef· 16 May 2023verified |
| Free cash flow | 425.3 m ≈ | 412.9 m ≈ | — | esef· 01 May 2024derived |
| Investing cash flow | -1.7 bn | -364.6 m | -488.7 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
| Financing cash flow | 387.8 m | 38.0 m | -196.7 m | esef· 01 May 2024verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
06 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.3 bn PLN
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
The data is older than the freshness threshold.
Score by group
46% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation assumptions for the reporting currency
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 6.5%
- Equity risk premium
- 6.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 12.5%
- Terminal growth
- 3.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 1.7% | 7 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 949.2% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 1.3x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.0x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 27.5x | 20 (vs peers) | 23% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 34.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet40/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality42/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation56/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
"GLOBE TRADE CENTRE" S.A. (GTC.WA). Latest full fiscal year: 2023; data up to 2023-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE 0.9%.
The estimated value range is 0.53–1.53 PLN per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 0.92 PLN, the price of 2.20 PLN leaves a potential of -58.0% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -138.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 949.2%
- Current ratio: 2.0x
- FCF yield: 34.5%
What contradicts it
- ROIC: 1.7%
- Interest coverage: 1.3x
- P/E (TTM): 27.5x
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net margin, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from Poland · same country · compared with 40 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACP.WAAsseco Poland S.A. | 19.0 bn | 37.8 | 7.8% | 2.9% | +19.8% | +18% / +199% |
| BDX.WABudimex Spółka Akcyjna | 18.9 bn | 35.3 | 41.5% | 6.2% | +8.9% | +18% / +33% |
| BFT.WABenefit Systems Spółka Akcyjna | 18.1 bn | 130.7 | 20.8% | 7.2% | +99.9% | +74% / +221% |
| CAR.WAInter Cars Spółka Akcyjna | 15.0 bn | 21.4 | 17.0% | 3.9% | +18.0% | +89% / +82% |
| ASE.WAAsseco South Eastern Europe Spółka Akcyjna | 3.7 bn | 19.6 | 18.1% | 12.0% | +36.5% | +6% / +50% |
| 1AT.WAAtal Spółka Akcyjna | 2.3 bn | 6.4 | 29.8% | 22.2% | −1.3% | +7% / +8% |
| ATT.WAGrupa Azoty Spółka Akcyjna | 1.6 bn | — | -37.9% | -20.8% | −45.1% | −15% / −26% |
| ARH.WAArchicom Spółka Akcyjna | 1.3 bn | 12.1 | 15.9% | 22.1% | −21.6% | +13% / +88% |
| ACT.WAAction S.A. | 999.4 m | 27.2 | 8.3% | 1.5% | +6.1% | +71% / +171% |
| BRS.WABoryszew Spółka Akcyjna | 874.1 m | 8.2 | 6.3% | 1.6% | +8.4% | −25% / −28% |
| AGO.WAAgora Spółka Akcyjna | 588.0 m | — | -14.2% | -9.2% | +15.2% | +37% / +18% |
| AMB.WAAmbra S.A. | 462.9 m | 7.5 | 16.4% | 7.0% | +12.9% | +4% / −33% |
| ATC.WAArctic Paper Spółka Akcyjna | 344.7 m | 1.4 | 16.3% | 7.0% | −27.5% | −40% / −75% |
| ATG.WA"atm Grupa Spółka Akcyjna" | 298.5 m | 11.0 | 8.9% | 11.6% | −22.0% | −11% / +2% |
| ART.WAArtifex Mundi S.A. | 229.7 m | 17.7 | 35.7% | 33.3% | +51.9% | +48% / +14% |
| APN.WAAPLISENS Spółka Akcyjna | 192.4 m | 9.4 | 11.4% | 13.8% | +21.8% | −2% / −22% |
| ALI.WAALTUS Spolka Akcyjna | 158.1 m | 17.3 | 7.9% | 16.9% | +30.3% | +38% / +52% |
| BMC.WABumech Spółka Akcyjna | 156.9 m | — | -3.4% | -3.9% | −40.0% | −36% / −49% |
| BBT.WABoomBit Spółka Akcyjna | 71.9 m | 4.5 | 20.7% | 6.4% | −16.5% | −18% / −56% |
| BBD.WABbi Development S.A. | 54.1 m | 1.1 | 36.0% | 208.3% | +50.2% | +1% / +9% |
| ALG.WAAll in! Games Spółka Akcyjna | 39.6 m | — | — | -156.9% | −72.2% | −27% / −56% |
| BMX.WABioMaxima Spółka Akcyjna | 36.3 m | 62.0 | 1.2% | 1.3% | −67.5% | −31% / −46% |
| 06N.WAMagna Polonia Spółka Akcyjna | 31.1 m | 0.5 | 115.4% | 964.7% | +13.0% | −29% / −43% |
| BCM.WABETACOM Spółka Akcyjna | 26.3 m | 17.3 | 8.0% | 0.9% | +21.3% | +6% / +2% |
| AWM.WAAirway Medix Spółka Akcyjna | 13.8 m | — | -25.8% | -117,400.0% | −97.7% | −26% / −45% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for GTC.WA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
Products, market & competition
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202301 May 2024
- Annual report 202216 May 2023
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.