olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

Lentex S.A. LTX.WA

Poland · GPW Warszawa · ISIN PLLENTX00010 · Vertical: Listed companies from Poland

7.46PLN+1.63% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

Lentex S.A. is a Polish maker of nonwovens, based in Lubliniec, that in 2022 sold its vinyl floor covering business (wykładziny) to Unilin BV, staying focused on nonwovens for automotive, sanitary and construction use. The transaction, valued at 20 mln EUR, changes the company's profile and makes an analysis of its current structure relevant.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Lentex S.A. (LTX.WA) stock was 7.46 PLN (+1.63% on the day), with market capitalisation 302.6 k PLN, P/E 0.0 on diluted EPS of 830.00 PLN over the last 12 months, beta -0.01, 52-week range 6.18–8.04 PLN.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
302.6 k PLN
shares as of 31 Dec 2022
P/E (TTM)
0.0
Diluted EPS TTM 830.00 · TTM to 31 Dec 2022
E/P (TTM)
11,126.01%
TTM to 31 Dec 2022
Dividend yield
unavailable
Beta (2y)
-0.01
Volatility (1y) 29%
52-week range
6.188.04

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
57.1
strong (55–70)
Bollinger (20, 2)
7.14 – 7.56
in the upper half of the band · %B 0.76 · band width 5.7%
SMA 50 / 200
7.28 / 7.07
uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
0.00 / -0.00
MACD above signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month0.0%−0.6%+0.6 pp—
3 months+6.0%−4.2%+10.1 pp—
6 months+3.3%+4.3%−1.0 pp—
Year to date+9.7%+7.5%+2.2 pp—
1 year+0.5%+9.9%−9.4 pp+7.1%
3 years+13.7%+49.8%−36.1 pp+3.3%
5 years−20.5%+42.8%−63.3 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−15.7%
20 Jul 2026 → 23 Jul 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−39.6%
04 Jan 2022 → 10 Sept 2024
Compound annual growth (5y)
−4.5%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 0 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 0.0, median 0.0, max 0.0; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202020212022
Revenue372.4 m334.0 m405.9 m
Revenue YoYunavailable−10.3%+21.5%
Net income39.4 m34.4 m33.7 m
Net income YoYunavailable−12.8%−2.1%
Diluted EPS900.00780.00830.00
Diluted EPS YoYunavailable−13.3%+6.4%
net %10.6%10.3%8.3%
Free cash flowunavailableunavailableunavailable

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2022 · 31 Dec 2022

Cash
21.9 m PLN
Financial debt
8.0 k PLN
Net debt
-21.9 m PLN
Equity
380.6 m PLN
Total assets
468.5 m PLN
Debt / equity
0.00x
Current ratio
3.72x
ROE
8.5%
ROA
6.6%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (PLN)

Margins

Income statement · PLN

Revenue
2020
372.4 m
2021
334.0 m
2022
405.9 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Cost of revenue
2020
258.2 m
2021
237.7 m
2022
321.2 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Gross profit
2020
114.2 m
2021
96.3 m
2022
84.8 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Operating income
2020
52.5 m
2021
45.8 m
2022
26.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Interest expense
2020
1.5 m
2021
3.3 m
2022
5.7 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Pre-tax income
2020
54.4 m
2021
42.7 m
2022
21.2 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Income tax
2020
11.6 m
2021
9.8 m
2022
4.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Net income
2020
39.4 m
2021
34.4 m
2022
33.7 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Diluted EPS
2020
900.00
2021
780.00
2022
830.00

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Balance sheet · PLN

Cash
2020
21.6 m
2021
58.1 m
2022
21.9 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Inventories
2020
81.1 m
2021
98.4 m
2022
87.9 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Current assets
2020
177.6 m
2021
228.6 m
2022
180.7 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2020
214.9 m
2021
234.8 m
2022
195.8 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Goodwill
2020
12.4 m
2021
12.3 m
2022
12.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2020
34.2 m
2021
34.1 m
2022
34.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Total assets
2020
486.6 m
2021
555.6 m
2022
468.5 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Short-term debt
2020
17.4 m
2021
43.0 m
2022
8.0 k

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Current liabilities
2020
78.1 m
2021
104.1 m
2022
48.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Total liabilities
2020
126.1 m
2021
147.9 m
2022
87.9 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Equity
2020
360.4 m
2021
407.8 m
2022
380.6 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2020
43.8 k
2021
44.1 k
2022
40.6 k

esef· 02 May 2023derived

Cash flow · PLN

Operating cash flow
2020
56.9 m
2021
36.5 m
2022
854.0 k

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Investing cash flow
2020
-37.6 m
2021
3.1 m
2022
80.4 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Financing cash flow
2020
-61.6 m
2021
-3.2 m
2022
-117.4 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Share repurchases
2020
—
2021
14.0 k
2022
60.0 m

esef· 02 May 2023verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
21.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
-41.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Net income growth (YoY)
-2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
6.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing

Profitability

Gross margin
20.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
EBITDA margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT margin
6.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Net margin
8.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
12.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
ROA
6.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
ROIC
5.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
ROCE
6.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
-21.9 m PLN
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Interest coverage
4.6x
computed by olivLawFY 2022

Liquidity

Current ratio
3.7x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Quick ratio
1.9x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Cash ratio
0.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022

Cash

Operating cash flow
854.0 k PLN
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Capital expenditure
unavailable
input data missing
Free cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
FCF conversion
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion
unavailable
input data missing

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days inventory outstanding
106 days
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
302.6 k PLN
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Enterprise value
-21.6 m PLN
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Market cap / net income TTM
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2022
P/E (TTM)
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Earnings yield
11,126.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
P/B
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
P/S
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
-0.8x
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
EV/Sales
-0.1x
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero
Shareholder yield (distributions)
19,826.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

7.46 PLN

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 302.6 k PLN

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
302.6 k PLN
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
P/E (TTM)
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2022
P/B
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
12.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2022
Net margin
8.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Revenue growth (YoY)
21.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2022
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero

Coverage and freshness

25/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2022
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2022
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2022
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 31 Dec 2022
Source: esefpublished 02 May 2023
verified 85derived 3

The data is older than the freshness threshold.

Score by group

44% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

unavailable — no valuation assumptions for the reporting currency

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Valuation methods

    Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

    Risk-free rate
    6.5%
    Equity risk premium
    6.0%
    Beta (default)
    1.00
    Cost of equity
    12.5%
    Terminal growth
    3.0%

    Factor scorecard

    Insufficient data

    Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%

    FactorValueScoreWeight used
    ROIC · Quality5.5%20 (vs peers)24%
    Net margin · Quality8.3%72 (vs peers)14%
    FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
    Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
    EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
    Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
    Interest coverage · Balance sheet4.6x48 (on a fixed band)14%
    Current ratio · Balance sheet3.7x100 (on a fixed band)10%
    P/E (TTM) · Valuation0.0x100 (vs peers)24%
    EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
    FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
    Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns19,826.7%100 (on a fixed band)14%
    Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

    Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

    Score groups

    • Balance sheet69/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
    • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
    • Quality39/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
    • Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
    • Valuation· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value

    A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

    Memo

    Lentex S.A. (LTX.WA). Latest full fiscal year: 2022; data up to 2022-12-31.

    Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 405.9 m PLN in 2022; YoY growth 21.5%; net margin 8.3%; ROE 12.3%.

    The estimated value range is 5,288.96–14,596.55 PLN per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 9,181.88 PLN, the price of 7.46 PLN leaves a potential of 122,981.4% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 99.9% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

    Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%).

    Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

    What supports the thesis

    • Net margin: 8.3%
    • Current ratio: 3.7x
    • P/E (TTM): 0.0x
    • Shareholder yield (distributions): 19,826.7%
    • The price is below the estimated value range

    What contradicts it

    • ROIC: 5.5%

    Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).

    Versus the vertical median

    Listed companies from Poland · same country · compared with 39 companies

    Multiples and returns vs the median

    P/E
    0.0x
    vertical median 12.1x
    below median (−99.9%)
    EV/EBITDA
    —
    vertical median —
    P/S
    0.0x
    vertical median 1.3x
    below median (−99.9%)
    P/B
    0.0x
    vertical median 1.0x
    below median (−99.9%)
    ROE
    12.3%
    vertical median 8.9%
    above median (+38.0%)
    Net margin
    8.3%
    vertical median 2.8%
    above median (+194.1%)
    EBIT margin
    6.6%
    vertical median 6.3%
    at median
    Revenue YoY
    21.5%
    vertical median 9.9%
    above median (+118.6%)
    Net debt/EBITDA
    —
    vertical median —
    Dividend yield
    —
    vertical median 3.6%

    Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

    Companies in the vertical

    Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
    BDX.WABudimex Spółka Akcyjna19.3 bn36.141.5%6.2%+8.9%+21% / +36%
    ACP.WAAsseco Poland S.A.19.2 bn38.17.8%2.9%+19.8%+19% / +202%
    BFT.WABenefit Systems Spółka Akcyjna18.1 bn131.120.8%7.2%+99.9%+74% / +221%
    ASE.WAAsseco South Eastern Europe Spółka Akcyjna3.7 bn19.818.1%12.0%+36.5%+7% / +52%
    1AT.WAAtal Spółka Akcyjna2.3 bn6.429.8%22.2%−1.3%+7% / +8%
    ATT.WAGrupa Azoty Spółka Akcyjna1.7 bn—-37.9%-20.8%−45.1%−10% / −22%
    ARH.WAArchicom Spółka Akcyjna1.3 bn12.115.9%22.1%−21.6%+13% / +89%
    ACT.WAAction S.A.997.4 m27.18.3%1.5%+6.1%+70% / +170%
    BRS.WABoryszew Spółka Akcyjna889.2 m8.36.3%1.6%+8.4%−24% / −26%
    AGO.WAAgora Spółka Akcyjna601.9 m—-14.2%-9.2%+15.2%+40% / +21%
    AMB.WAAmbra S.A.468.0 m7.616.4%7.0%+12.9%+5% / −33%
    ATC.WAArctic Paper Spółka Akcyjna357.2 m1.416.3%7.0%−27.5%−38% / −75%
    ATG.WA"atm Grupa Spółka Akcyjna"299.3 m11.18.9%11.6%−22.0%−11% / +3%
    ART.WAArtifex Mundi S.A.226.6 m17.435.7%33.3%+51.9%+46% / +12%
    APN.WAAPLISENS Spółka Akcyjna194.6 m9.511.4%13.8%+21.8%−1% / −21%
    BMC.WABumech Spółka Akcyjna155.7 m—-3.4%-3.9%−40.0%−37% / −49%
    ALI.WAALTUS Spolka Akcyjna153.9 m16.87.9%16.9%+30.3%+34% / +48%
    BBT.WABoomBit Spółka Akcyjna71.4 m4.520.7%6.4%−16.5%−19% / −57%
    BBD.WABbi Development S.A.54.1 m1.136.0%208.3%+50.2%+1% / +9%
    ALG.WAAll in! Games Spółka Akcyjna39.8 m——-156.9%−72.2%−27% / −56%
    BMX.WABioMaxima Spółka Akcyjna37.0 m63.21.2%1.3%−67.5%−29% / −45%
    06N.WAMagna Polonia Spółka Akcyjna31.3 m0.5115.4%964.7%+13.0%−28% / −42%
    BCM.WABETACOM Spółka Akcyjna26.7 m17.68.0%0.9%+21.3%+8% / +4%
    AWM.WAAirway Medix Spółka Akcyjna14.3 m—-25.8%-117,400.0%−97.7%−23% / −43%
    ASM.WAAsm Group Spółka Akcyjna7.2 m—-6.6%-1.2%+1.9%−70% / unavailable

    1- and 3-year price returns: for LTX.WA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

    olivLaw engine forecast

    The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

    The engine has no published run for this company yet.

    Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

    Illustrative scenarios

    Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.

    Bear
    Allowed range: -50 … 50%
    Allowed range: -100 … 100%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100
    Allowed range: -10 … 20%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100%
    Base
    Allowed range: -50 … 50%
    Allowed range: -100 … 100%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100
    Allowed range: -10 … 20%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100%
    Bull
    Allowed range: -50 … 50%
    Allowed range: -100 … 100%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100
    Allowed range: -10 … 20%
    Allowed range: 0 … 100%
    Nothing is saved.

    Estimated price (PLN)

    Estimated priceBearBaseBull
    1 years
    4.87
    Total return -35% · Per year -35%
    8.58
    Total return 15% · Per year 15%
    12.87
    Total return 73% · Per year 73%
    3 years
    5.78
    Total return -22% · Per year -8%
    11.35
    Total return 52% · Per year 15%
    18.53
    Total return 148% · Per year 35%
    5 years
    6.86
    Total return -8% · Per year -2%
    15.00
    Total return 101% · Per year 15%
    26.68
    Total return 258% · Per year 29%
    What moves the 3-year price the most
    • Exit P/E± 2.84
    • Net margin± 1.99
    • Annual revenue growth± 1.48
    • Annual dilution± 0.17

    AI analysis

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    In brief

    Lentex S.A. is a Polish maker of nonwovens, based in Lubliniec, that in 2022 sold its vinyl floor covering business (wykładziny) to Unilin BV, staying focused on nonwovens for automotive, sanitary and construction use. The transaction, valued at 20 mln EUR, changes the company's profile and makes an analysis of its current structure relevant.

    SWOT

    Strengths

    • Established position in nonwovens on the Polish market, with customers across automotive, sanitary and construction 1.
    • Receipt of a significant sum from disposing of the floor covering division strengthened the balance sheet, as described in the report 1.
    • A group structure with subsidiaries in Poland and Bulgaria offers limited but real geographic diversification 1.

    Weaknesses

    • Dependence on a smaller number of segments after exiting floor coverings could heighten concentration risk 1.
    • The suspension of PD Profil shows the vulnerability of some business lines to external shocks 1.
    • A concentrated shareholder base, where one group holds over a third of capital, may limit liquidity and the influence of minority shareholders 1.

    Opportunities

    • If demand for infrastructure and construction rises, the Gamrat segment could benefit from higher volumes 1.
    • Using the capital from the disposal could fund investment in higher value-added technical nonwovens 1.
    • Reorganising the group structure could lower administrative costs if followed by operational integration 1.

    Threats

    • A slowdown in construction investment could directly hit sales of PVC and PE materials 1.
    • The conflict in Ukraine has shown that regional operations can be abruptly interrupted, with effects on subsidiaries 1.
    • Competition in Central Europe for nonwovens and construction materials could pressure margins, though the source does not quantify this 1.

    Risks

    • Shareholder concentrationmedium

      The Sobik group holds over a third of the capital, which can influence major decisions and reduce share liquidity 1.

    • Suspension of subsidiary PD Profilmedium

      The suspension of the subsidiary's activity, caused by the war in Ukraine, shows exposure to geopolitical shocks that can interrupt revenue lines 1.

    • Dependence on construction demandmedium

      Remaining segments depend on infrastructure and construction investment, sectors sensitive to economic cycles 1.

    • Recovery of escrow amountlow

      Part of the sale price was placed in an escrow account to cover possible claims by the buyer, which may delay full receipt of proceeds 1.

    • Change in group structurelow

      Reorganisation after the transaction can bring unforeseen integration costs and pressure on management 1.

    Investment thesis

    What would need to be true (bull case)

    • If the nonwovens segment expands in automotive and construction, the company could capitalise on its position on the Polish market 1.
    • Capital from the floor covering sale could be reinvested in products with better margins, if allocation is efficient 1.
    • A simpler structure after reorganisation could reduce the group's administrative costs 1.

    What would break the thesis

    • Exiting floor coverings reduces operating scale, and if construction demand falls, revenue could be significantly affected 1.
    • The suspension of PD Profil shows the group is vulnerable to external shocks, which could bring further interruptions 1.
    • Shareholder concentration may limit the influence of minority shareholders and reduce interest in the stock 1.

    What to watch

    • Development of nonwovens revenue after the floor covering disposal2023
    • Use of the capital from the Unilin BV transaction2023
    • Resumption or final closure of PD Profil's activitynext 10-K
    • Shareholder structure and any changes in holdings2023

    Products, market & competition

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    The business

    Lentex S.A. was formed in 1995 through the transformation of a state enterprise in Lubliniec and is registered in the KRS under number 0000077520. Until 8 August 2022 the company was one of the largest producers of PVC floor coverings in Central Europe, and it is now a significant producer of nonwovens on the Polish market. Its products are used mainly in automotive, sanitary-hygienic and construction industries 1.

    In 2022 the company contributed its floor covering division to Lentex Wykładziny Sp. z o.o., and on 3 October 2022 it sold the entire stake to Unilin BV for 20 mln EUR, so that entity no longer belongs to the Lentex group 1. The remaining consolidated group includes Gamrat S.A. and its subsidiaries (Devorex EAD, Gamrat WPC, PD Profil), active in PVC and PE materials for infrastructure 1.

    At 31 December 2022 the shareholder structure showed 40 000 000 shares, with the Sobik group holding 35.02% and Paravita Holding Limited 21.10% 1. The board had three members, and treasury shares were cancelled in 2023 1.

    Segments

    Nonwovens (non-woven materials)

    The main segment after the floor covering disposal is flat, fluffy and needle-punched nonwovens, sold for automotive, sanitary and construction uses 1.

    Gamrat and subsidiaries (PVC and PE for construction)

    Gamrat S.A. produces PVC and polyethylene materials for infrastructure and public construction, while subsidiary Devorex EAD in Bulgaria makes roof drainage systems, PP-R pipes and injection moulds 1.

    Market context

    The analysed source describes the company as a significant nonwovens producer on the Polish market and a former regional leader in PVC floor coverings, but it gives no consolidated data on market size or the company's share 1. End customers in automotive, construction and sanitary are sectors sensitive to investment cycles 1.

    Exiting floor coverings reduces exposure to the Central European flooring market, and the remaining group depends more on demand for infrastructure and construction in Poland and Bulgaria 1.

    Trends

    • Focus on nonwovens and technical materialsmixed

      If the remaining segments grow in automotive and construction, the company could benefit from specialisation in technical niches after exiting floor coverings 1.

    • Disposal of floor covering assetsmixed

      Selling the floor covering division removed a production line and changed the company's profile, which could reduce revenue volatility but also operating scale 1.

    • PD Profil suspended due to the war in Ukraineheadwind

      PD Profil's management stated that losing the ability to generate revenue because of the war in Ukraine led to suspending its activity, with sales now made through Gamrat S.A. 1.

    • Consolidation of activities into Gamratmixed

      Sales of PD Profil products are taken over by Gamrat S.A., which could simplify the group structure but concentrates risk in one entity 1.

    Competitive position

    The source does not identify direct competitors and gives no market shares for nonwovens or PVC materials 1. Assessing the competitive position requires additional data from other sources.

    In floor coverings, Lentex sold the business to a strategic buyer, Unilin BV, which changes the competitive dynamics in the region 1.

    • Unilin BV

      Buyer of the Lentex floor covering division, transaction completed on 3 October 2022 1.

    • Devorex EAD (subsidiary)

      Bulgarian subsidiary active in drainage systems and pipes; not an external competitor but part of the group 1.

    • Gamrat S.A. (subsidiary)

      Main PVC and PE materials subsidiary, which takes over PD Profil sales 1.

    • Unidentified competitors

      The source names no other nonwovens or PVC material producers, so external competitors cannot be cited without further data 1.

    News & filings

    In the press

    No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

    Annual reports (ESEF)

    Sources

    1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2022-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / Lentex S.A. · 31 Dec 2022

    Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.

    Lentex S.A. (LTX.WA): stock, results, valuation and forecast · olivLaw