olivLaw · US equity research
Arhaus, Inc. ARHS
Retail-Furniture Stores · SIC 5712 · Vertical: Home furniture and electronics stores (SIC 57xx)
Arhaus is a premium home furnishings brand that combines design, in-house upholstery production and omnichannel selling through showrooms and eCommerce. The company reported net revenue growth of 7.4% in the second quarter of 2026, helped by IEEPA tariff recoveries that lifted profitability, while fiscal 2025 net revenue reached 1379.2 million USD.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) stock was 13.15 USD (+9.04% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.8 bn USD, P/E 26.5 on diluted EPS of 0.50 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 2.76%, beta 1.50, 52-week range 5.75–13.15 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 384.9 m USD (+7.4% YoY), net income of 39.6 m USD (+13.1% YoY), diluted EPS 0.28 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 73.1
- overbought (≥ 70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 8.67 – 13.40
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.95 · band width 42.8%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 9.72 / 8.37
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.86 / 0.72
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +30.1% | −1.1% | +31.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | +59.8% | −0.5% | +60.2 pp | — |
| 6 months | +73.3% | +4.4% | +68.9 pp | — |
| Year to date | +17.3% | +12.3% | +5.0 pp | — |
| 1 year | +35.6% | +13.5% | +22.0 pp | +11.6% |
| 3 years | +52.7% | +76.4% | −23.7 pp | −11.7% |
| 5 years | +7.7% | +63.7% | −56.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 319.1 m | 347.0 m | 311.4 m | 358.4 m | 344.6 m | 364.8 m | 314.3 m | 384.9 m |
| Cost of revenue | 196.1 m | 208.3 m | 195.8 m | 210.2 m | 211.1 m | 225.7 m | 199.8 m | 212.8 m |
| Gross profit | 123.1 m | 138.7 m | 115.6 m | 148.2 m | 133.4 m | 139.2 m | 114.4 m | 172.1 m |
| SG&A | 112.4 m | 111.3 m | 110.1 m | 101.5 m | 117.0 m | 118.9 m | 112.2 m | 117.8 m |
| Operating income | 10.7 m | 28.6 m | 5.4 m | 46.8 m | 16.4 m | 20.3 m | 2.1 m | 54.3 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 10.2 m ≈ | 11.2 m | 11.4 m | 11.6 m ≈ | 11.8 m ≈ | 12.1 m | 12.4 m | 12.7 m ≈ |
| Pre-tax income | 11.5 m | 29.5 m | 6.1 m | 47.7 m | 17.4 m | 20.9 m | 3.4 m | 55.4 m |
| Income tax | 1.5 m | 8.2 m | 1.2 m | 12.6 m | 5.2 m | 5.8 m | 1.2 m | 15.7 m |
| Net income | 9.9 m | 21.3 m | 4.9 m | 35.1 m | 12.2 m | 15.1 m | 2.2 m | 39.6 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.07 | 0.15 ≈ | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.11 ≈ | 0.02 | 0.28 |
| Operating cash flow | 31.1 m ≈ | 31.7 m | 46.5 m | 34.9 m ≈ | 46.1 m ≈ | 9.3 m | -9.7 m | 69.5 m ≈ |
| Capex | 26.5 m ≈ | 18.7 m | 27.6 m | 14.0 m ≈ | 18.1 m ≈ | 18.1 m | 16.9 m | 21.2 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 88.0 k ≈ | 111.0 k | 239.0 k | 37.0 k ≈ | 64.0 k ≈ | 21.0 k | 49.5 m | 80.0 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 84 percentile of its own 19-quarter history (min 7.6, median 17.3, max 78.5; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 494.5 m | 507.4 m | 796.9 m | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +2.6% | +57.1% | +54.2% | +4.8% | −1.3% | +8.5% |
| Net income | 7.5 m | 6.1 m | 21.1 m | 136.6 m | 125.2 m | 68.6 m | 67.3 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −19.2% | +247.2% | +547.0% | −8.3% | −45.3% | −1.9% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.49 | 0.48 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | −25.0% | +500.0% | +444.4% | −9.2% | −44.9% | −2.0% |
| net % | 1.5% | 1.2% | 2.6% | 11.1% | 9.7% | 5.4% | 4.9% |
| Free cash flow | 10.2 m | 135.3 m | 98.4 m | 21.8 m | 75.2 m | 39.7 m | 59.0 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 253.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 418.2 m USD
- Total assets
- 1.4 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 1.37x
- ROE
- 17.7%
- ROA
- 5.2%
- FCF margin
- 4.3%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 507.4 m | 796.9 m | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 307.9 m | 467.0 m | 703.9 m | 747.3 m | 769.9 m | 842.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 199.5 m | 329.9 m | 525.1 m | 540.4 m | 501.2 m | 536.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 168.6 m | 296.1 m | 340.4 m | 376.1 m | 415.4 m | 447.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 30.9 m | 33.4 m | 184.7 m | 164.3 m | 87.0 m | 88.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 17.0 m | 23.9 m | 24.9 m | 29.4 m | 39.1 m | 46.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 47.8 m ≈ | 57.3 m ≈ | 209.6 m ≈ | 193.8 m ≈ | 126.1 m ≈ | 135.7 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 13.1 m | 5.4 m | 3.4 m | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 09 Mar 2023verified |
| Pre-tax income | 17.8 m | 26.8 m | 182.6 m | 168.7 m | 90.9 m | 92.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 783.0 k | -10.1 m | 45.9 m | 43.5 m | 22.4 m | 24.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 6.1 m | 21.1 m | 136.6 m | 125.2 m | 68.6 m | 67.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.49 | 0.48 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 112.1 m | 119.5 m | 139.6 m | 140.1 m | 140.7 m | 141.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 57.1 m | 123.8 m | 145.2 m | 223.1 m | 197.5 m | 253.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | 600.0 k | 228.0 k | 1.7 m | 2.4 m | 1.3 m | 663.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | 108.0 m | 208.3 m | 286.4 m | 254.3 m | 297.0 m | 338.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 192.6 m | 368.0 m | 461.2 m | 509.3 m | 531.0 m | 621.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 117.7 m | 179.6 m | 152.3 m | 220.2 m | 282.5 m | 316.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 11.0 m | 11.0 m | 11.0 m | 11.0 m | 11.0 m | 11.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 322.6 m | 586.6 m | 939.4 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 29.1 m | 51.4 m | 62.6 m | 63.7 m | 68.6 m | 78.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 213.2 m | 401.2 m | 375.6 m | 342.3 m | 402.5 m | 453.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 357.0 m | 516.8 m | 729.7 m | 764.9 m | 862.6 m | 976.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | -34.4 m | 69.8 m | 209.7 m | 340.2 m | 343.7 m † | 418.2 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 148.3 m | 139.8 m | 77.5 m | 168.7 m | 147.1 m | 136.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 13.0 m | 41.5 m | 55.7 m | 93.4 m | 107.4 m | 77.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 135.3 m ≈ | 98.4 m ≈ | 21.8 m ≈ | 75.2 m ≈ | 39.7 m ≈ | 59.0 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -13.0 m | -41.5 m | -55.7 m | -93.1 m | -99.5 m | -77.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -91.3 m | -31.5 m | -177.0 k | -1.8 m | -73.0 m | -3.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | — | — | 0 | 0 | 70.3 m | 361.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 100.0 k | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 09 Mar 2023verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 29 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
score < 40
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.8 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Valuation21
- Returns24
- Quality60
- Balance sheet44
- Growth16
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 5.33 – 10.58 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E5.33 – 10.58 (Mid 8.23)7 companies used · median multiple 16.6x · quartiles 10.7x – 21.3xBBY, GME, HTLM, IZM, LOVE, RH, WSM
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Unattractive profile · Score 29/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 4.9% | 78 (vs peers) | 10% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 59.1% | 42 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 3.9% | 33 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -21.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.3x | 44 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 26.5x | 14 (vs peers) | 17% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 2.3% | 28 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 2.8% | 39 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 121.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial44/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth16/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality60/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns24/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation21/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 1.4 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 8.5%; net margin 4.9%; ROE 17.3%.
The estimated value range is 5.33–10.58 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 8.23 USD, the price of 13.15 USD leaves a potential of -37.4% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -59.7% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 29/100, methodological classification: unattractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: balance. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 4.9%
What contradicts it
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -21.2%
- P/E (TTM): 26.5x
- FCF yield: 2.3%
- Payout ratio (FCF): 121.6%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, EV/EBITDA.
Versus the vertical median
Home furniture and electronics stores (SIC 57xx) · same major group (2-digit SIC) · compared with 9 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc. | 31.8 bn | 27.6 | 55.0% | 14.7% | +1.2% | +50% / +188% |
| BBYBest Buy Co., Inc. | 21.3 bn | 16.8 | 43.1% | 3.0% | +0.4% | +28% / +43% |
| GMEGameStop Corp. | 12.7 bn | 16.6 | 15.8% | 25.2% | −5.1% | +12% / +73% |
| RHRh | 2.7 bn | 25.8 | 280.7% | 3.2% | +8.1% | −8% / −46% |
| ARHSArhaus, Inc. | 1.8 bn | 26.5 | 17.3% | 4.9% | +8.5% | +36% / +53% |
| LOVEThe Lovesac Company | 248.2 m | 14.2 | 8.8% | 2.6% | +2.4% | +20% / −17% |
| HTLMHomesToLife Ltd | 98.7 m | 6.1 | 85.9% | 4.4% | +12.8% | −62% / unavailable |
| AMCIAmc Robotics Corporation | 35.8 m | — | -392.8% | -506.4% | −41.4% | −82% / −85% |
| IZMIczoom Group Inc. | 8.0 m | 7.3 | 7.8% | 0.6% | +5.1% | −26% / −94% |
| HVTHaverty Furniture Companies, Inc | — | — | 8.1% | 3.1% | +5.0% | +23% / −6% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ARHS from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 7.86 Total return -40% · Per year -40% | 13.90 Total return 6% · Per year 6% | 20.95 Total return 59% · Per year 59% |
| 3 years | 7.54 Total return -43% · Per year -17% | 15.02 Total return 14% · Per year 5% | 24.85 Total return 89% · Per year 24% |
| 5 years | 7.23 Total return -45% · Per year -11% | 16.22 Total return 23% · Per year 4% | 29.48 Total return 124% · Per year 18% |
- Exit P/E± 3.75
- Net margin± 2.63
- Annual revenue growth± 2.17
- Annual dilution± 0.22
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Arhaus is a premium home furnishings brand that combines design, in-house upholstery production and omnichannel selling through showrooms and eCommerce. The company reported net revenue growth of 7.4% in the second quarter of 2026, helped by IEEPA tariff recoveries that lifted profitability, while fiscal 2025 net revenue reached 1379.2 million USD.
SWOT
Strengths
- Vertically integrated model with in-house upholstery production and exclusive products for most of its sales.
- Balance sheet with no long-term debt, solid liquidity and investments funded internally.
- Omnichannel model linking showrooms, interior design and eCommerce into one client experience.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on a small number of key vendors, some of which are small with limited capacity.
- Gross margin has declined in recent years and quarterly results have fluctuated significantly.
- The dual-class share structure concentrates control with the founder and family trusts, limiting the influence of other shareholders.
Opportunities
- A fragmented market leaves room to gain share through new showrooms and digital expansion.
- Product customization and design services could raise average order value and client loyalty.
- Technology and distribution upgrades could reduce operating costs over the longer term.
Threats
- An economic slowdown or weaker consumer confidence could reduce demand for luxury products.
- Tariffs and trade policy changes could raise import costs.
- Cyberattacks and personal data regulation could generate costs and reputational damage.
Risks
- Vendor dependencehigh
Some vendors are sole sources for particular products, and an interruption in supply could affect sales and reputation.
- Luxury demandhigh
Sales depend on the health of the premium housing market and on the confidence of higher-income consumers.
- Tariffs and international trademedium
Reliance on foreign producers exposes the company to trade policy changes that could raise costs.
- Reliance on non-recurring benefitsmedium
IEEPA tariff recoveries supported quarterly profitability but are not recurring, so results without them could look different.
- Cybersecurity and datamedium
Attacks on client data or systems could generate costs and erode trust.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If demand for exclusive and customized products stays solid, comparable sales growth could continue and support margins.
- A balance sheet without debt and operating cash flow could fund showroom expansion without major pressure on the balance sheet.
- A fragmented market could let the company gain share over time, particularly if the omnichannel model proves effective.
What would break the thesis
- If the luxury housing market cools, demand for premium furniture could fall quickly.
- Tariff recoveries are not recurring, and without them profitability could be weaker than current results suggest.
- Dependence on external vendors and tariffs could squeeze margins if import costs rise.
What to watch
- Trend in comparable delivered and written salesQ3 2026
- Delivery against full-year 2026 revenue and profit guidance2026
- Pace of Showroom openings and relocation projects2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The growth strategy relies on expanding the Showroom network, developing the digital channel and investing in distribution and technology infrastructure. Management sees room for further locations, although this view may change as market conditions evolve.
Segments
Design Studios and Lofts
Design Studios are smaller, project-focused locations aimed at clients and trade, while Lofts operate under the 'Arhaus the Loft' branding. Together they complement the traditional format and extend geographic reach.
eCommerce and catalogs
The eCommerce channel works as a digital extension of the showrooms, and the spring and fall catalogs remain an important promotional tool. The company intends to keep investing in its digital platform.
Market context
Arhaus estimates the US premium home furnishings market at about 100 billion USD and describes it as highly fragmented, with many independent retailers. According to the company, this gives it an opportunity to grow market share over time.
Demand in this segment depends on the luxury housing market, consumer confidence and stock market conditions, which the company considers key drivers. If these conditions weaken, demand could decline.
Trends
- IEEPA tariff recoveriestailwind
Following a February 2026 Supreme Court ruling, previously paid IEEPA tariffs are being refunded. The company recognized a 23.8 million USD benefit in the second quarter, which could support near-term profitability but is not a recurring source.
- Tariff and trade policy pressureheadwind
Reliance on foreign manufacturers and possible changes in trade policy could raise purchase costs and delay deliveries. The company has flagged that new tariffs could affect margins.
- Luxury housing cyclemixed
Demand for luxury furniture follows the housing cycle, especially purchases of second homes. A more active housing market could support sales, while a weaker one could pressure them.
- Investment in digital and infrastructuremixed
The company is investing in technology, including a new ERP system, and in distribution centers. These investments could improve efficiency, but implementation can bring costs and delays.
Competitive position
The market is fragmented, with competition coming from several premium furniture specialists and independent retailers. Arhaus differentiates itself through exclusive products, in-house manufacturing and design services, although the analysed sources do not name specific competitors.
The company notes that changing consumer preferences or similar formats introduced by competitors could affect showroom traffic and sales.
- Independent premium furniture retailers
The US market is served by a large number of independent retailers, according to the company.
- Lifestyle and design furniture specialists
Competition can come from brands selling furniture and decor through showrooms and online channels.
- Online furniture sales platforms
Competitors' digital channels can attract clients who prefer shopping online.
- Upholstery producers and distributors
The company also depends on external vendors, and the same vendors may supply other retailers.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Jefferies Just Upgraded Arhaus Stock. Here's Why.Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Arhaus (ARHS) Turns A Tariff Refund Into A Blowout QuarterYahoo Finance — News · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 21 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 30 Sept 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report30 Sept 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report06 Aug 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report16 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report19 May 2026Shareholder vote
- Quarterly report07 May 2026
- Current report07 May 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement02 Apr 2026
- Annual report26 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Arhaus, Inc. · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Arhaus, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Arhaus, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.