olivLaw · US equity research
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated SBC
Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine · SIC 8011 · Vertical: Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine (SIC 8011)
SBC Medical Group Holdings is a management company (MSO) providing management services to aesthetic and medical clinics, mainly in Japan, with expansion into Singapore, Vietnam and Thailand. The company returned to growth in the second quarter of 2026 after a 2025 in which revenues fell to 173.6 million USD from 205.4 million USD in 2024.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC) stock was 5.32 USD (+2.11% on the day), with market capitalisation 547.1 m USD, P/E 11.4 on diluted EPS of 0.47 USD over the last 12 months, beta 0.34, 52-week range 2.87–5.69 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 49.2 m USD (+13.4% YoY), net income of 10.7 m USD (+335.0% YoY), diluted EPS 0.10 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 52.7
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 5.08 – 5.65
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.42 · band width 10.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 4.94 / 3.95
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.11 / 0.17
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −0.4% | −1.1% | +0.7 pp | — |
| 3 months | +74.4% | −0.5% | +74.9 pp | — |
| 6 months | +65.2% | +4.4% | +60.8 pp | — |
| Year to date | +23.4% | +12.3% | +11.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | +62.7% | +13.5% | +49.1 pp | −18.7% |
| 3 years | −50.1% | +76.4% | −126.6 pp | −54.9% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 53.1 m | 44.4 m | 47.3 m | 43.4 m | 43.4 m | 39.6 m | 43.1 m | 49.2 m |
| Cost of revenue | 9.8 m | 10.5 m | 9.6 m | 13.3 m | 12.7 m | 10.6 m | 12.7 m | 13.2 m |
| Gross profit | 43.2 m | 33.9 m | 37.7 m | 30.0 m | 30.6 m | 28.9 m | 30.3 m | 36.0 m |
| SG&A | 16.6 m | 13.9 m | 13.5 m | 15.5 m | 14.7 m | 16.1 m | 12.6 m | 17.0 m |
| Operating income | 13.8 m | 4.7 m | 24.2 m | 14.6 m | 15.9 m | 12.8 m | 17.7 m | 19.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 1.0 m ≈ | 931.6 k | 628.3 k | 636.1 k ≈ | 746.2 k ≈ | 673.7 k | 670.4 k | 1.1 m ≈ |
| Interest expense | 5.5 k | 12.4 k | 4.0 k | 46.7 k | 44.9 k | 52.8 k | 111.9 k | 126.1 k |
| Pre-tax income | 13.1 m | 6.1 m | 31.5 m | 13.5 m | 18.5 m | 18.6 m | 18.9 m | 19.6 m |
| Income tax | 10.3 m | -488.6 k | 10.0 m | 11.1 m | 5.7 m | 4.3 m | 7.5 m | 7.8 m |
| Net income | 2.8 m | 6.5 m | 21.5 m | 2.5 m | 12.8 m | 14.2 m | 11.3 m | 10.7 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.03 | 0.06 ≈ | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.14 ≈ | 0.11 | 0.10 |
| Operating cash flow | 5.0 m ≈ | -7.3 m | 1.9 m | -8.3 m ≈ | -20.9 m ≈ | 52.0 m | 9.2 m | 22.5 m ≈ |
| Capex | 409.0 k ≈ | 590.4 k | 253.7 k | 306.7 k ≈ | 43.1 k ≈ | 797.5 k | 125.0 k | 84.4 k ≈ |
| Share repurchases | — | 0 | — | — | 2.6 m ≈ | 0 | — | — |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 67 percentile of its own 9-quarter history (min 6.3, median 10.8, max 20.3; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 193.5 m | 205.4 m | 173.6 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +6.1% | −15.5% |
| Net income | 39.4 m | 46.6 m | 51.0 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +18.4% | +9.4% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.50 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +14.3% | +4.2% |
| net % | 20.3% | 22.7% | 29.4% |
| Free cash flow | 42.1 m | 18.0 m | 23.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 163.8 m USD
- Financial debt
- 43.1 m USD
- Net debt
- -120.7 m USD
- Equity
- 263.3 m USD
- Total assets
- 380.4 m USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.16x
- Current ratio
- 3.78x
- ROE
- 22.2%
- ROA
- 15.8%
- FCF margin
- 13.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 193.5 m | 205.4 m | 173.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 56.2 m | 49.4 m | 46.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 137.3 m | 156.1 m | 127.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| SG&A | 66.2 m | 57.7 m | 59.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 70.7 m | 70.3 m | 67.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 12.2 m | 3.8 m | 2.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 82.9 m ≈ | 74.1 m ≈ | 70.2 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 45.3 k | 28.3 k | 148.2 k | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 73.6 m | 73.5 m | 82.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 35.0 m | 26.8 m | 31.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 39.4 m | 46.6 m | 51.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.42 | 0.48 | 0.50 | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 94.2 m | 96.6 m | 103.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 103.0 m | 125.0 m | 163.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 3.1 m | 1.5 m | 2.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 165.9 m | 184.5 m | 231.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 13.6 m | 8.8 m | 7.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 3.6 m | 4.6 m | 15.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 19.7 m | 1.6 m | 47.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 258.8 m | 266.1 m | 380.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 26.5 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Nov 2024verified |
| Short-term debt | 329.2 k | 262.1 k | 228.2 k | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | 6.6 m | 42.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 92.5 m | 61.2 m | 61.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 115.0 m | 71.1 m | 117.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 143.8 m | 195.0 m | 263.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 50.7 m | 20.6 m | 24.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 8.5 m | 2.6 m | 1.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 42.1 m ≈ | 18.0 m ≈ | 23.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 1.8 m | -10.1 m | -21.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 6.1 m | 23.0 m | 38.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | — | 0 | 5.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 88 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 547.1 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet100
- Returns7
- Quality100
- Valuation89
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 8.05 – 11.67 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)8.05 – 11.67 (Mid 9.44)WACC 9.0% · starting FCFF 62.0 m USD · terminal value share of EV 73%The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.Reverse DCF: no growth between −30% and +40% justifies the price
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · not enough peers
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · not enough peers
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 88/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 37.3% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Net margin · Quality | 28.0% | 100 (vs peers) | 8% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 126.0% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | -2.1x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 194.9x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 3.3x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 5% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 11.4x | 85 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | 5.8x | 83 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 11.3% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.5% | 7 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet100/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality100/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial7/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation89/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated (SBC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 173.6 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -15.5%; net margin 28.0%; ROE 19.3%; net debt/EBITDA -2.1x.
The estimated value range is 8.05–11.67 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 9.44 USD, the price of 5.32 USD leaves a potential of 77.5% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 43.7% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 88/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: growth, returns. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- ROIC: 37.3%
- Net margin: 28.0%
- FCF conversion: 126.0%
- Net debt / EBITDA: -2.1x
- Interest coverage: 194.9x
- Current ratio: 3.3x
- P/E (TTM): 11.4x
- EV/EBITDA: 5.8x
- FCF yield: 11.3%
- The price is below the estimated value range
What contradicts it
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.5%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Services-Offices & Clinics of Doctors of Medicine (SIC 8011) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 8 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDOCTeladoc Health, Inc. | 1.8 bn | — | -11.5% | -6.3% | −1.5% | +28% / −47% |
| STLNStarling Oncology, Inc. | 707.3 m | — | — | -6.2% | +27.8% | +121% / +306% |
| SBCSBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated | 547.1 m | 11.4 | 19.3% | 28.0% | −15.5% | +63% / −50% |
| CCMConcord Medical Services Holdings Ltd | 481.9 m | — | — | -20.2% | +25.2% | −4% / −63% |
| AIRSAirSculpt Technologies, Inc. | 122.6 m | — | -12.0% | -7.8% | −15.8% | −52% / −66% |
| LFMDLifeMD, Inc. | 118.1 m | — | 6.5% | 0.1% | +25.3% | −36% / −68% |
| BMGLBasel Medical Group Ltd | 8.2 m | — | -169.7% | -94.0% | unavailable | −64% / unavailable |
| AUNAAuna S.A. | — | — | 7.5% | 2.5% | +13.2% | 0% / unavailable |
| HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc. | 0 | — | -32.0% | -5.5% | +59.0% | −33% / +200% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SBC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 2.89 Total return -46% · Per year -46% | 5.14 Total return -3% · Per year -3% | 7.78 Total return 46% · Per year 46% |
| 3 years | 2.30 Total return -57% · Per year -24% | 4.64 Total return -13% · Per year -4% | 7.78 Total return 46% · Per year 14% |
| 5 years | 1.82 Total return -66% · Per year -19% | 4.19 Total return -21% · Per year -5% | 7.78 Total return 46% · Per year 8% |
- Exit P/E± 1.16
- Net margin± 0.81
- Annual revenue growth± 0.73
- Annual dilution± 0.07
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
SBC Medical Group Holdings is a management company (MSO) providing management services to aesthetic and medical clinics, mainly in Japan, with expansion into Singapore, Vietnam and Thailand. The company returned to growth in the second quarter of 2026 after a 2025 in which revenues fell to 173.6 million USD from 205.4 million USD in 2024 13.
SWOT
Strengths
- A management model with recurring service-fee revenue, an extensive partner clinic network and a solid cash position that allows disciplined investment.
- Accumulated management experience and years of operating data, which the company says it uses to develop AI tools.
- High profitability relative to revenue, giving financial flexibility.
Weaknesses
- Reliance on a small group of affiliated medical entities linked to the CEO's relatives limits independent control.
- Revenue fell in 2025 and the fee revision and ended staffing services weighed on the main segments.
- Yen exposure and geographic concentration in Japan make results sensitive to local conditions.
Opportunities
- Higher AI-related service fees and more clinic locations could support sustainable revenue growth.
- Entry into Thailand, the OrangeTwist collaboration and non-aesthetic growth could open new markets.
- Integration of Waqoo and recent acquisitions could add capabilities in regenerative medicine.
Threats
- Japanese rules on the relationship between physicians and management companies could change the franchise model.
- Franchisee bankruptcy or late payments could reduce service-fee revenue.
- Competition from large chains and regional operators could pressure fees and market share.
Risks
- Dependence on affiliated clinicshigh
Revenue depends largely on the financial success of affiliated clinics, and their difficulties could directly affect service fees 1.
- Conflicts with affiliated entitieshigh
CEO relatives control voting in the general meetings of the medical entities, which could lead to disputes or challenges to contracts 1.
- Need for additional capitalmedium
The company says it may need additional long-term financing, and an equity issue could dilute existing shareholders 1.
- Currency exposuremedium
Dollar-reported results depend on the yen exchange rate, and its movements can change converted revenue and profit 1.
- Intellectual property protectionlow
If technology and brand rights cannot be protected in every country of operation, competitiveness could weaken 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Return to growth in the second quarter of 2026 and sharply higher profit could show that the new service fees are taking hold 23.
- If the AI platform and Southeast Asian expansion work, the company could diversify revenue away from Japan.
- A solid cash position could allow acquisitions and investment without depending on external financing 3.
What would break the thesis
- Annual revenue fell in 2025, and the 2026 recovery could prove temporary if the fee changes do not hold 13.
- Concentration on affiliated entities with family links could weigh on investor confidence and attract regulatory attention.
- International expansion is at an early stage, and results in Thailand and the United States could fall short of management's expectations.
What to watch
- Realisation of the service-fee increases and their full-year impactQ3 2026
- Trend in clinic locations and visits over the last twelve monthsQ3 2026
- Progress of the Thailand project and the OrangeTwist collaboration2027
- Next annual report with segment revenue and cost detailnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
SBC Medical provides partner clinics with advertising and marketing, staff management, booking services, procurement of equipment and consumables, licences for medical technologies and brands, IT solutions and a customer loyalty programme 1. As of 31 December 2025 the company supported 237 franchisee treatment centres in Japan and operated 21 centres in Singapore through AHH 1.
Most revenue comes from affiliated medical entities that the company supports through franchise and service contracts; these are treated as related parties because relatives of the CEO are members of their general meetings 1. The company acquired AHH in Singapore in November 2024, MB career lounge in July 2025 and a controlling stake in Waqoo in December 2025 1.
In December 2025 the company took a minority stake in OT Midco, which operates clinics in the United States, while its Irvine clinic was closed at the end of May 2025 1. The company reports a single operating segment 1.
Market context
The company operates mainly in Japan's aesthetic and dermatology clinic market, with expansion in Singapore and Vietnam and plans to enter Thailand 13. Patient visits over the last twelve months rose 10% year-on-year and average spend per visit rose 9% 3.
Reported revenue is sensitive to the yen: the yen's appreciation against the dollar contributed favourably in 2025, and dollar figures can move with exchange rates 1.
Trends
- Return to growth in 2026tailwind
Second-quarter 2026 revenue rose 13% year-on-year and attributable net income rose much faster, suggesting that new service fees could support earnings if applied in full 23.
- Revised franchise fee structureheadwind
The revised fee structure, based on clinic size and performance, reduced franchise revenue in 2025 and could limit growth if partner clinics underperform 1.
- AI integration in servicesmixed
Management links growth to an AI-enabled MSO platform covering automated call centres, marketing and site selection; the effectiveness of these tools could determine whether fees hold 3.
- International and non-aesthetic expansionmixed
The company is pursuing ASEAN expansion through Thailand, collaboration with OrangeTwist in the United States and growth outside aesthetics, which could add revenue but also execution risk 13.
Competitive position
The company notes that each franchisee clinic competes with major clinic chains nationally and internationally and with independent companies regionally; differentiation through management services and cosmetic products determines market share 1.
In the United States the company is entering through its minority investment in OrangeTwist, which operates 24 centres, while competition in Southeast Asia includes local aesthetic and dermatology clinic networks 1.
- OrangeTwist
US lifestyle medicine and aesthetics provider in which SBC holds a minority interest through OT Midco.
- Japanese aesthetic clinic chains
National chains and regional operators competing with the clinics SBC supports for patients and customers.
- International clinic chains
Large clinic networks active in markets where the company expands, such as Singapore and Thailand.
- Independent regional operators
Independent regional companies with which partner clinics compete in local markets.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- SBC Medical Group Re-Accelerates Growth as EBITDA Surges 32% in Q2Yahoo Finance — News · 30 Aug 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Quarterly report13 Aug 2026
- Current report13 Aug 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report14 Jul 2026Delisting notice · Item 3.03 · Amendments to articles or bylaws · Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement28 May 2026
- Current report20 May 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Quarterly report14 May 2026
- Current report14 May 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report23 Apr 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Annual report27 Mar 2026
- Current report27 Mar 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated · 27 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated · 13 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / SBC Medical Group Holdings Incorporated · 13 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.