olivLaw · European equity research
Premier Foods plc PFD.L
United Kingdom · London Stock Exchange · ISIN GB00B7N0K053 · Vertical: Listed companies from United Kingdom
Premier Foods plc is a British branded food company with brands such as Mr Kipling, Angel Delight and Batchelors, active in both its Grocery and Sweet Treats segments. In fiscal 2025/26 the company grew headline revenue and adjusted profit while reducing net debt, giving it a firmer financial base for acquisitions and investment. The results show how its brand-led growth model is delivering in a difficult economic setting.
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Premier Foods plc (PFD.L) stock was 2.10 GBP (+0.38% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.8 bn GBP, P/E 13.5 on diluted EPS of 0.16 GBP over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1,152.38%, beta 0.24, 52-week range 1.67–2.10 GBP.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 69.0
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 1.94 – 2.09
- above the upper band · %B 1.05 · band width 7.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1.96 / 1.96
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.03 / 0.02
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +11.7% | −0.6% | +12.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | +9.9% | −4.2% | +14.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | +4.2% | +4.3% | −0.2 pp | — |
| Year to date | +21.7% | +7.5% | +14.2 pp | — |
| 1 year | +15.5% | +9.9% | +5.6 pp | +5.8% |
| 3 years | +73.0% | +49.8% | +23.1 pp | +26.3% |
| 5 years | +93.4% | +42.8% | +50.5 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 11.7, median 11.8, max 13.1; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +1.0% | +2.3% |
| Net income | 112.5 m | 124.9 m | 136.6 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +11.0% | +9.4% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +11.0% | +9.9% |
| net % | 9.9% | 10.9% | 11.6% |
| Free cash flow | 97.0 m | 124.6 m | 145.4 m |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2026 · 28 Mar 2026
- Cash
- 242.1 m GBP
- Financial debt
- 328.2 m GBP
- Net debt
- 86.1 m GBP
- Equity
- 1.4 bn GBP
- Total assets
- 2.2 bn GBP
- Debt / equity
- 0.23x
- Current ratio
- 0.75x
- ROE
- 9.6%
- ROA
- 6.1%
- FCF margin
- 12.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (GBP)
Margins
Income statement · GBP
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 705.2 m | 709.7 m | 720.6 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 432.3 m | 439.3 m | 454.9 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Operating income | 177.7 m | 181.1 m | 200.8 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 30.4 m | 28.9 m | 28.5 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 151.4 m | 161.3 m | 181.9 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Income tax | 38.9 m | 36.4 m | 45.3 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Net income | 112.5 m | 124.9 m | 136.6 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.16 | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 1.44 | 14.90 | 24.20 | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
Balance sheet · GBP
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 102.3 m | 191.5 m | 242.1 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Receivables | 115.7 m | 115.0 m | 114.7 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Inventories | 98.9 m | 101.5 m | 117.8 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Current assets | 316.9 m | 408.1 m | 474.6 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 190.4 m | 204.3 m | 228.4 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 702.7 m | 702.7 m | 736.3 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 289.6 m | 271.2 m | 270.3 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Total assets | 2.3 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.2 bn | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 264.6 m | 260.1 m | 273.9 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 0 | 328.2 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 325.7 m | 325.2 m | 0 | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 278.3 m | 270.3 m | 632.5 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 1.0 bn | 809.7 m | 814.3 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 865.4 m | 873.4 m | 870.1 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026derived |
Cash flow · GBP
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 121.7 m | 158.1 m | 186.0 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Capex | 24.7 m | 33.5 m | 40.6 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 97.0 m ≈ | 124.6 m ≈ | 145.4 m ≈ | esef· 11 Jun 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -62.1 m | -41.4 m | -96.0 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -20.7 m | -27.5 m | -39.4 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 12.4 m | 14.9 m | 24.2 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 6.3 m | 9.9 m | 12.4 m | esef· 11 Jun 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 65 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.8 bn GBP
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Quality60
- Balance sheet51
- Valuation81
- Returns57
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation assumptions for the reporting currency
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 6.5%
- Equity risk premium
- 6.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 12.5%
- Terminal growth
- 3.0%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 65/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 9.8% | 42 (vs peers) | 17% |
| Net margin · Quality | 11.6% | 51 (vs peers) | 10% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 106.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 7.0x | 85 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.8x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 13.5x | 67 (vs peers) | 17% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 8.0% | 99 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 2.0% | 29 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 16.6% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet51/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality60/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns57/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation81/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
PREMIER FOODS PLC (PFD.L). Latest full fiscal year: 2026; data up to 2026-03-28.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 1.2 bn GBP in 2026; YoY growth 2.3%; net margin 11.6%; ROE 9.6%.
The estimated value range is 1.87–2.70 GBP per share (median of 3 methods, agreement: medium); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 2.24 GBP, the price of 2.10 GBP leaves a potential of 6.5% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 6.1% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 65/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: growth. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 106.4%
- Interest coverage: 7.0x
- FCF yield: 8.0%
- Payout ratio (FCF): 16.6%
What contradicts it
- Current ratio: 0.8x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 2.0%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA.
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from United Kingdom · same country · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATS.LBritish American Tobacco P.L.C. | 104.3 bn | 13.5 | 16.5% | 30.3% | −1.0% | +7% / +88% |
| ABF.LAssociated British Foods PLC | 14.7 bn | 14.3 | 9.2% | 5.3% | −3.1% | −5% / −15% |
| 0EV1.LCarnival PLC | 5.5 bn | 4.1 | 46.7% | 13.4% | +6.4% | unavailable / unavailable |
| BAB.LBabcock International Group PLC | 5.1 bn | 24.7 | 34.7% | 4.1% | +7.2% | −10% / +158% |
| AUTO.LAutotrader Group PLC | 4.8 bn | 16.4 | 60.2% | 47.1% | +3.9% | −13% / −23% |
| BBY.LBalfour Beatty PLC | 4.2 bn | 16.3 | 23.2% | 2.8% | +15.2% | +20% / +160% |
| ABDN.LAberdeen Group PLC | 4.1 bn | 10.8 | 8.0% | 28.9% | −2.1% | +11% / +41% |
| BKG.LThe Berkeley Group Holdings PLC | 3.6 bn | 11.3 | 8.8% | 13.4% | −4.2% | −0% / −22% |
| BME.LB&M European Value Retail PLC | 2.9 bn | 17.4 | 21.2% | 2.8% | +3.7% | +68% / −51% |
| AJB.LAj Bell PLC | 2.4 bn | 22.8 | 49.9% | 33.1% | +18.0% | +8% / +128% |
| PFD.LPremier Foods PLC | 1.8 bn | 13.5 | 9.6% | 11.6% | +2.3% | +17% / +64% |
| ASHM.LAshmore Group PLC | 1.4 bn | 13.9 | 13.1% | 71.6% | −0.1% | +28% / +18% |
| BCG.LBaltic Classifieds Group PLC | 1.2 bn | 23.2 | 15.8% | 57.6% | +6.9% | −99% / −99% |
| APN.LApplied Nutrition PLC | 763.6 m | 36.2 | 41.2% | 19.7% | +24.2% | +71% / unavailable |
| BAG.LA.G. Barr P.L.C. | 671.9 m | 14.4 | 14.4% | 10.8% | +4.0% | −7% / +26% |
| ASC.LAsos PLC | 494.5 m | — | -81.3% | -12.0% | −14.7% | +71% / +8% |
| ALFA.LAlfa Financial Software Holdings PLC | 486.8 m | 16.3 | 61.5% | 23.8% | +15.3% | −28% / +10% |
| AML.LAston Martin Lagonda Global Holdings PLC | 344.3 m | — | -93.4% | -39.2% | −20.6% | −45% / −85% |
| APTD.LAptitude Software Group PLC | 111.3 m | 28.5 | 7.2% | 6.2% | −7.3% | −30% / −23% |
| AMGO.LAmigo Holdings PLC | 9.9 m | — | — | — | −81.9% | +325% / +844% |
| ASBE.LAssociated British Engineering PLC | 605.3 k | — | -19.1% | — | unavailable | unavailable / unavailable |
| AMIF.LAmicorp Fs (uk) PLC | 221.6 k | 0.1 | 27.5% | 9.1% | +8.1% | unavailable / unavailable |
| AAF.LAirtel Africa PLC | — | — | 24.1% | 10.6% | +29.5% | −7% / +164% |
| AAL.LAnglo American PLC | — | — | -19.3% | -20.2% | +4.5% | +30% / +76% |
| ACG.LAcg Metals Limited | — | — | -80.3% | -32.0% | +134.8% | +60% / +63% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for PFD.L from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (GBP)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 1.23 Total return -36% · Per year -36% | 2.18 Total return 11% · Per year 11% | 3.28 Total return 65% · Per year 65% |
| 3 years | 1.14 Total return -29% · Per year -11% | 2.28 Total return 32% · Per year 10% | 3.78 Total return 110% · Per year 28% |
| 5 years | 1.06 Total return -23% · Per year -5% | 2.38 Total return 54% · Per year 9% | 4.35 Total return 161% · Per year 21% |
- Exit P/E± 0.57
- Net margin± 0.40
- Annual revenue growth± 0.33
- Annual dilution± 0.03
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Premier Foods plc is a British branded food company with brands such as Mr Kipling, Angel Delight and Batchelors, active in both its Grocery and Sweet Treats segments. In fiscal 2025/26 the company grew headline revenue and adjusted profit while reducing net debt, giving it a firmer financial base for acquisitions and investment. The results show how its brand-led growth model is delivering in a difficult economic setting.
SWOT
Strengths
- A portfolio of recognised brands and a brand-led growth model that support profitability.
- A strengthened balance sheet, with falling net debt and cash generation capacity.
- Experience in integrating acquisitions, shown by the growth of recently acquired brands.
Weaknesses
- Revenue growth is moderate, and the Grocery segment grew more slowly than Sweet Treats.
- Exposure to the UK market makes the company sensitive to economic conditions in the United Kingdom.
- Non-branded sales declined, which points to dependence on the branded segment.
Opportunities
- Expansion into new categories and international markets could increase revenue.
- Demand for healthy and fibre-enriched products may open space for new launches.
- Further acquisitions of complementary brands could accelerate growth, if financial discipline is maintained.
Threats
- Inflationary and geopolitical pressures could raise raw material and transport costs.
- Retailers may change stock levels, which affects sales in the short term.
- Deforestation and healthy-eating rules may impose additional costs.
Risks
- Supply chainmedium
Geopolitical and trade changes could disrupt supply of ingredients and packaging, affecting costs and deliveries.
- Dependence on the UK markethigh
A large part of activity is concentrated in the United Kingdom, so a slowdown in domestic consumption could affect results.
- Retailer pressuremedium
Retailer decisions on stock and shelf space can influence sales in particular quarters.
- Deforestation compliancemedium
Traceability requirements for commodities such as soy and cocoa can raise costs and operational complexity.
- Acquisition risklow
Integrating new brands may prove harder than expected, and the anticipated value might not be fully achieved.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Growth in adjusted profit and trading profit, combined with lower net debt, shows solid cash generation capacity 1.
- If the Sweet Treats brands keep growing quickly, the portfolio could diversify its sources of revenue.
- Management's outlook points to growth opportunities in new categories, overseas markets and through acquisitions.
What would break the thesis
- Revenue growth was moderate, and the Grocery segment was affected by unseasonably warm weather in the first half of the year 1.
- Dependence on the UK market could make the company vulnerable to a slowdown in domestic consumption.
- Compliance and supply chain costs could reduce margins in future.
What to watch
- Revenue and trading profit development against guidance for fiscal 2026/272027
- Introduction of the interim dividend announced by the boardfiscal 2026/27
- Results in the Australian market and performance of new launches in the US and Europenext 10-K
- Integration of Merchant Gourmet and any further acquisitions2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The five-pillar strategy covers growth in the core UK business, expansion into new categories, international development, acquisition of complementary brands and investment in factory efficiency 1. Three acquisitions were completed in recent years, the latest being Merchant Gourmet in September 2025 1. The company also invests in its UK factories, with capital investment rising to 52 million GBP in fiscal 2025/26 1.
The financial structure has strengthened: net debt fell to 95.2 million GBP and the ratio of net debt to adjusted EBITDA reached 0.4x 1. The company announced a final dividend up 20% and intends to introduce an interim dividend from fiscal 2026/27, if its financial position allows 1.
Segments
Market context
The company operates in the British consumer food market, where it says it has gained market share over the last three years 1. In Australia, its largest overseas market, it reached a record share, although retailers reducing cake stock levels had a temporary effect 1. The UK food and drink sector is described in the report as the country's largest manufacturing sector 1.
In North America and Europe the company has launched new products, such as Mr Kipling pies in the US and the rollout of FUEL10K in seven European countries 1. Demand for affordable, healthy and convenient meals remains a support, as consumers choose more home-cooked meals when budgets are under pressure 1.
Trends
- Eating at hometailwind
When budgets are under pressure, consumers could prefer meals at home rather than eating out, which supports a portfolio of affordable brands 1.
- Demand for healthier productstailwind
Growing demand for healthier foods with added fibre or protein could support new products, and the company has grown sales of non-HFSS products 1.
- Macroeconomic and geopolitical pressureheadwind
The company refers to geopolitical tensions and international trade complexity, which could affect costs and supply chains 1.
- Deforestation regulationmixed
European and UK rules on deforestation may impose stricter controls on the supply chain, which could raise compliance costs 1.
Competitive position
The company competes in the UK and international food market with other branded consumer food producers, and its position depends on brand strength and relations with retailers 1. The supplied sources do not identify competitors by name, so the analysis remains limited to what the company describes 1.
The acquisition strategy and efficiency investment aim to maintain the competitive edge, and the company states that its brands grow ahead of the market 1. If competitive pressure increases on prices or distribution, results could be affected in future.
- Other branded food producers in the United Kingdom
The source does not name competitors; the company only describes its market and share positions.
- UK and Australian retailers
Retailers influence stock levels and distribution, acting both as customers and as a source of competitive pressure.
- International branded food producers
The company operates in Australia, North America and Europe, where local competition may be intense.
- Producers of convenient and healthy meals
The premium and healthy meal segment attracts new entrants, which may affect growth in the targeted categories.
News & filings
In the press
- Începutul sfârșitului pentru Bibi Netanyahu. Eisenkot obține mai multe recomandări pentru funcția de premierSpotMedia.ro · 06 Nov 2026 · RO
- Fostul premier maghiar Viktor Orban, acuzat că a fost informator al serviciilor secrete comunisteMediafax · 06 Nov 2026 · RO
- Malaysia’s ex-Premier Najib pays $12.3M fine, paving way for house arrestAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 06 Nov 2026 · EN
- Ultimul premier comunist al Ungariei susține că a citit rapoarte scrise de tânărul Viktor Orban pentru poliția secretă de la acea vremeDigi24 · 06 Nov 2026 · RO
- US midterm election results 'vindicate' Alberta's approach on tariffs: Canadian premierAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- British premier seeks to ‘recast’ UK-Mauritius deal over Chagos IslandsAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- Fotbal: Jack Grealish, indisponibil pentru meciul lui Everton cu Coventry City, din Premier LeagueAgerpres · 05 Nov 2026 · RO
- /VIDEO/ „Vor exista și greșeli”: Vasile Tofan a făcut bilanțul după 100 de zile la Guvern. Ce îl nemulțumește pe premierTV8 (MD) · 05 Nov 2026 · RO
- South Korea expects no major change in US ties after Democrats' midterm victory: PremierAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- Toyota to bring Celica back to premier rally racing after 32-year breakNikkei Asia · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- Chinese premier meets director general of WIPOCGTN — World · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- British premier sees US midterm results as opportunity to end Iran conflict, ease cost-of-living crisisAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- Czech premier expects political paralysis in US after Democrats’ midterm victoryAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- Nigel Farage: Vladimir Putin a acționat rațional când a ocupat Crimeea în 2014 / Declarația, descoperită de curând, a fost făcută în 2022, după ce Rusia a invadat Ucraina / Actualul premier britanic a acuzat Rusia de implicare în campania pentru Brexit, condusă de FarageG4Media · 04 Nov 2026 · RO
- Pakistan continues efforts to restore peace in Middle East: Premier SharifAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- Spanish premier says US voters rejected policies fueling 'poverty, hatred, sexism, climate change denial'Anadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- După ce a împrumutat 4,5 mld. euro prin eurobonduri de pe pieţele internaţionale, Ministerul Finanţelor a realizat planul de astfel de împrumuturi din 2026, de 10 mld. euro. Dobânzile: între 5%-7%, peste 2025. Luca Niculescu, premier: Cererea investitorilor a fost dublă. Interesul pentru România a fost foarte mareZiarul Financiar · 04 Nov 2026 · RO
- Liderii opoziției israeliene îl recomandă pe Eisenkot pentru funcția de premier și promit să formeze un „guvern național de urgență”Digi24 · 04 Nov 2026 · RO
- Democrația trebuie regândită. Apelul fostului premier, Natalia Gavrilița, către tânăra generație, lansat de la StrasbourgMoldova 1 — Teleradio-Moldova (MD) · 03 Nov 2026 · RO
- Germany’s gas plant expansion will drive up electricity bills: State premierAnadolu Agency (TR, EN) · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202611 Jun 2026
- Annual report 202503 Jun 2025
Sources
- [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2026-03-28 (ESEF) · SEC / Premier Foods plc · 28 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.