olivLaw · US equity research
Unilever PLC UL
Soap, Detergents, Cleang Preparations, Perfumes, Cosmetics · SIC 2840 · Vertical: Soap, Detergents, Cleang Preparations, Perfumes, Cosmetics (SIC 2840)
Unilever is one of the largest global consumer goods groups in personal care, beauty, wellbeing, home care and foods, with brands such as Dove and Vaseline. After demerging its Ice Cream business in December 2025, the group is focusing its portfolio on faster-growing categories, and fiscal 2025 turnover was 50.5 billion EUR with underlying sales growth of 3.5%.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Unilever PLC (UL) stock was 66.92 USD (+3.26% on the day), with beta 0.02, 52-week range 55.05–74.59 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 60.2
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 61.81 – 67.65
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.88 · band width 9.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 63.42 / 62.59
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.84 / 0.75
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +11.6% | −1.1% | +12.7 pp | — |
| 3 months | +3.9% | −0.5% | +4.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | +12.1% | +4.4% | +7.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | +2.3% | +12.3% | −10.0 pp | — |
| 1 year | −2.3% | +13.5% | −15.8 pp | +13.7% |
| 3 years | +24.7% | +76.4% | −51.7 pp | +9.0% |
| 5 years | +12.4% | +63.7% | −51.3 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
the price (USD) and the reports are in different currencies
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.0 bn | 52.0 bn | 50.7 bn | 52.4 bn | 60.1 bn | 51.7 bn | 52.5 bn | 50.5 bn |
| Revenue YoY | −5.1% | +2.0% | −2.4% | +3.4% | +14.5% | −14.0% | +1.5% | −3.8% |
| Net income | 9.4 bn | 5.6 bn | 5.6 bn | 6.0 bn | 7.6 bn | 6.5 bn | 5.7 bn | 9.5 bn |
| Net income YoY | +55.6% | −40.0% | −0.8% | +8.4% | +26.3% | −15.1% | −11.5% | +64.9% |
| Diluted EPS | 3.48 | 2.14 | 2.12 | 2.32 | 2.99 | 2.89 | 2.58 | 4.32 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +62.6% | −38.5% | −0.9% | +9.4% | +28.9% | −3.3% | −10.7% | +67.4% |
| net % | 18.4% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 11.5% | 12.7% | 12.6% | 10.9% | 18.7% |
| Free cash flow | 6.0 bn | 6.8 bn | 8.2 bn | 6.9 bn | 5.8 bn | 8.2 bn | 8.1 bn | 6.9 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 3.9 bn EUR
- Financial debt
- unavailable EUR
- Net debt
- unavailable EUR
- Equity
- 17.6 bn EUR
- Total assets
- 70.5 bn EUR
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 0.79x
- ROE
- 47.2%
- ROA
- 12.6%
- FCF margin
- 13.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Margins
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50.7 bn | 52.4 bn | 60.1 bn | 51.7 bn | 52.5 bn | 50.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 28.7 bn | 30.3 bn | 35.9 bn | 29.2 bn | 28.0 bn | 26.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 22.0 bn | 22.2 bn | 24.2 bn | 22.5 bn | 24.5 bn | 23.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 800.0 m | 847.0 m | 908.0 m | 853.0 m | 892.0 m | 836.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 8.3 bn | 8.7 bn | 10.8 bn | 9.0 bn | 8.8 bn | 9.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 2.0 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 10.3 bn ≈ | 10.4 bn ≈ | 12.5 bn ≈ | 10.1 bn ≈ | 10.1 bn ≈ | 10.3 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 728.0 m | 491.0 m | 818.0 m | 922.0 m | 994.0 m | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 8.0 bn | 8.6 bn | 10.3 bn | 8.6 bn | 8.4 bn | 8.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.9 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 5.6 bn | 6.0 bn | 7.6 bn | 6.5 bn | 5.7 bn | 9.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 2.12 | 2.32 | 2.99 | 2.89 | 2.58 | 4.32 | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 5.5 bn | 3.4 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.2 bn | 6.1 bn | 3.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 4.9 bn | 5.4 bn | 7.1 bn | 5.8 bn | 6.0 bn | 7.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 4.5 bn | 4.7 bn | 5.9 bn | 5.1 bn | 5.2 bn | 4.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 16.2 bn | 17.4 bn | 19.2 bn | 17.9 bn | 19.2 bn | 17.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 10.6 bn | 10.3 bn | 9.4 bn | 9.4 bn | 10.3 bn | 7.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 18.9 bn | 20.3 bn | 21.6 bn | 21.1 bn | 22.3 bn | 17.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 16.0 bn | 18.3 bn | 18.9 bn | 18.4 bn | 18.6 bn | 17.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 67.7 bn | 75.1 bn | 77.8 bn | 75.3 bn | 79.8 bn | 70.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 14.1 bn | 14.9 bn | 18.0 bn | 16.9 bn | 16.7 bn | 16.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 20.6 bn | 24.8 bn | 25.4 bn | 23.5 bn | 25.2 bn | 21.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 50.0 bn | 55.3 bn | 56.1 bn | 54.5 bn | 57.2 bn | 52.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 17.7 bn | 19.7 bn | 21.7 bn | 20.8 bn | 22.6 bn | 17.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 9.1 bn | 8.0 bn | 7.3 bn | 9.4 bn | 9.5 bn | 8.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 863.0 m | 1.1 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 8.2 bn ≈ | 6.9 bn ≈ | 5.8 bn ≈ | 8.2 bn ≈ | 8.1 bn ≈ | 6.9 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -1.5 bn | -3.2 bn | 2.5 bn | -2.3 bn | -625.0 m | -3.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -5.8 bn | -7.1 bn | -8.9 bn | -7.2 bn | -6.9 bn | -6.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Price and reporting are in different currencies; market indicators are unavailable.
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
40% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 128.89 – 167.06 EUR.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E128.89 – 167.06 (Mid 148.96)3 companies used · median multiple 34.5x · quartiles 29.8x – 38.7xCHD, ECL, PG
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 18.7% | 100 (vs peers) | 16% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 73.2% | 62 (on a fixed band) | 16% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -5.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 21% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 13.1% | 87 (on a fixed band) | 21% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 8.8x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 16% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.8x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet60/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth44/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality81/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
UNILEVER PLC (UL). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 50.5 bn EUR in 2025; YoY growth -3.8%; net margin 18.7%; ROE 53.3%.
The estimated value range is 128.89–167.06 EUR per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 18.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 13.1%
- Interest coverage: 8.8x
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -5.6%
- Current ratio: 0.8x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Soap, Detergents, Cleang Preparations, Perfumes, Cosmetics (SIC 2840) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 6 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGPROCTER & GAMBLE Co | 387.8 bn | 25.2 | 29.4% | 18.2% | +3.3% | +13% / +9% |
| ECLEcolab Inc. | 88.4 bn | 42.9 | 20.7% | 12.0% | +2.2% | +14% / +64% |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co., Inc. | 26.4 bn | 34.5 | 17.8% | 12.4% | +1.6% | +32% / +16% |
| SCLStepan Company | 1.6 bn | 374.7 | 0.4% | 0.2% | +7.0% | +56% / −14% |
| BYAHPark Ha Biological Technology Co., Ltd. | 56.5 m | — | -885.8% | -965.0% | +6.0% | −98% / unavailable |
| WNWMeiwu Technology Company Limited | 30.8 m | — | -34.2% | -262.5% | +4,368.0% | −98% / −100% |
| ULUnilever PLC | — | — | 53.3% | 18.7% | −3.8% | −2% / +25% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for UL from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 12 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (03 Nov 2026), 6-K (02 Nov 2026), 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Oct 2026), 6-K (26 Oct 2026).
In brief
Unilever is one of the largest global consumer goods groups in personal care, beauty, wellbeing, home care and foods, with brands such as Dove and Vaseline. After demerging its Ice Cream business in December 2025, the group is focusing its portfolio on faster-growing categories, and fiscal 2025 turnover was 50.5 billion EUR with underlying sales growth of 3.5%.
SWOT
Strengths
- Strong gross margin expansion and rising underlying operating margin, results of the productivity programme and disciplined overhead control 1.
- A reshaped leadership team and a solid balance sheet provide flexibility for brand investment and capital returns to shareholders.
Weaknesses
- Total shareholder return trailed the peer group over the five years to end-2023, and the ambition to reach the top third has not yet been achieved consistently 1.
- Performance in Latin America remained weak, requiring pricing and format corrections to return the business to a growth path.
- Reported turnover is sensitive to currency movements, which reduced euro results in fiscal 2025 even though underlying performance was positive 1.
Opportunities
- Growth in beauty and wellbeing, where the group has invested in science-led and premium brands, could accelerate volume growth.
- Digital commerce and premium sales in the United States and India are identified as growth priorities for the coming years 1.
- Bolt-on acquisitions of emerging brands could complement the portfolio without changing the group's risk profile, in line with its stated strategy 1.
Threats
- Slower consumer markets and price pressure could limit volume growth, and guidance for 2026 points to results at the bottom of the range 1.
- Volatility in emerging market currencies could again reduce reported euro turnover.
- Competition in personal care and home care could erode market share if execution is not consistent 1.
Risks
- Currency riskhigh
Depreciation of emerging market currencies against the euro reduced reported turnover; if the trend continues, euro-reported results could keep lagging underlying performance 1.
- Weakness in Latin Americamedium
The region underperformed, and pricing and format corrections carry execution costs; if the recovery is delayed, the effect on results could persist 1.
- Slower consumer marketsmedium
Guidance indicates markets could remain subdued, which could limit volumes and underlying sales growth 1.
- Execution of the transformation strategymedium
The productivity programme and reorganisation are largely complete, but consistent performance across all brands and categories is still being built, which could delay targets 1.
- Demerger-related costslow
The Ice Cream demerger brought transformation costs and taxes, and the planned sell-down of the minority stake requires careful execution to protect financial flexibility 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If execution in premium brands and in beauty and wellbeing holds, volume growth could accelerate and support the multi-year underlying sales growth ambition 1.
- Gross margin expansion, driven by productivity and positive mix, could allow reinvestment in brands without sacrificing operating margin.
- Strong cash generation and the shareholder distribution policy could support total shareholder return if operating performance continues to improve 1.
What would break the thesis
- If consumer markets remain slow, volume growth could stay at the lower end of guidance, limiting the improvement in results 1.
- Currency volatility could keep reducing reported turnover even when underlying performance is positive.
- A history of total shareholder return below peers could make the top-third ambition hard to sustain consistently 1.
What to watch
- Development of underlying volume growth against the at least 2% thresholdQ1 2027
- Results in Latin America after pricing and format corrections2027
- Sell-down of the minority stake in The Magnum Ice Cream Company and use of proceeds2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 12 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (03 Nov 2026), 6-K (02 Nov 2026), 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Oct 2026), 6-K (26 Oct 2026).
The business
Unilever operates through four Business Groups: Beauty & Wellbeing, Personal Care, Home Care and Foods. According to its 2025 Form 20-F, the company aims to deliver absolute profit growth in line with a top-third total shareholder return, supported by volume growth, gross margin expansion and sustained brand investment. Under new chief executive Fernando Fernandez, it has prioritised three fundamental shifts: Desire at Scale for brands, a Play to Win culture and an organisation fit for the AI age 1.
Market context
Multi-year guidance points to underlying sales growth of 4% to 6% with at least 2% volume growth, and for 2026 the company expects growth at the bottom of that range given slower market conditions. If these conditions persist, volume pressure could limit near-term growth 1.
Trends
- Premiumisation and science-led brandstailwind
Consumers are increasingly moving toward premium products with scientific backing, and Unilever is extending this through brands such as Dove, Vaseline and Nutrafol; if premium innovation keeps pace, margins could benefit from a more favourable mix 1.
- Digital commerce and social marketingtailwind
Digital channels and social-first marketing are becoming central to reaching consumers, and the group invests in creator content and digital sales; the pace of adoption and related costs remain to be watched 1.
- Currency volatility and input costsheadwind
Depreciation of Latin American currencies, the Indian rupee, the US dollar and the Turkish lira against the euro reduced reported turnover, and raw material prices affect margins; if volatility continues, euro-reported results could remain under pressure 1.
- Automation and artificial intelligencemixed
The company uses AI in research, procurement and HR to cut costs and speed up innovation, but deployment requires investment and organisational change that may be difficult to execute 1.
Competitive position
The report does not explicitly list competitors, but it describes intense competition in personal care, home care and foods, where market share is won through in-store execution and pricing. The recovery of US market share was cited as a result of improved commercial execution 1.
The company stresses that relative total shareholder return against peers remains a priority, and in the five years to end-2023 returns significantly underperformed peers, so competitive pressure stays central to the strategy 1.
- Procter & GamblePG
General competitor in personal care and cleaning categories; not named explicitly in the analysed source, though competitive pressure in these categories is mentioned in the report.
- Colgate-PalmoliveCL
Competitor in personal care and oral care, where competition runs through innovation and in-store execution, according to the report's general description of the market.
- KenvueKVUE
Competitor in skin care and wellbeing products, categories where Unilever is extending its premium brands; the presence in the market is known and competition is mentioned generically in the report.
- Reckitt Benckiser
Competitor in home care and hygiene products, where the group's Home Care business contests market share; the company is not listed on a US exchange.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Unilever to sell Myanmar joint venture stake, deal expected to close in 2027CNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- McCormick-Unilever Food Deal Faces UK Competition Review: What it Means for InvestorsYahoo Finance — News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- Here’s Why Aristotle International Equity Fund Exited Unilever (UL)Yahoo Finance — News · 18 Sept 2026 · EN
- Unilever accused of “double standards” for workers post McCormick mergerYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Unilever-McCormick deal comes under scrutiny of UK watchdogYahoo Finance — News · 16 Sept 2026 · EN
- Unilever își taie din imperiu pentru a crește mai repede. De ce renunță grupul britanic la divizia alimentarăMediafax · 25 Aug 2026 · RO
- Grupul anglo-olandez Unilever demolează istorica fabrică Dero de la Ploieşti pe care a închis-o acum circa doi ani. Ce se va întâmpla cu acest spaţiu? “Reorganizăm unele spaţii existente pentru utilizarea cât mai eficientă a platformei”Ziarul Financiar · 07 Aug 2026 · RO
- O piaţă de consum, nu de investiţii în producţie. Unilever, Colgate-Palmolive, Henkel şi Nivea domină piaţa de 50 mil. euro a săpunului, dar toate produsele sunt aduse din import. Colgate-Palmolive a produs anterior săpun în Bucureşti, dar pe terenul fabricii stă azi un hipermarket Kaufland.Ziarul Financiar · 29 Jul 2026 · RO
- Unilever India Gets Rating Upgrades After Worst Day in Six YearsBloomberg Markets · 29 Jul 2026 · EN
- Marmite and Dove owner Unilever warns of price rises due to growing costsThe Guardian World · 28 Jul 2026 · RO
- Unilever Lifts Outlook as Emerging Markets Drive Dove and Rexona Sales GrowthBloomberg Markets · 28 Jul 2026 · EN
- Unilever India Shares Slide Most Since 2020 on Growth WoesBloomberg Markets · 28 Jul 2026 · EN
- McCormick Plans to Add a London Listing After Unilever Food DealBloomberg Markets · 23 Jul 2026 · EN
- Dristor Kebap îşi creşte veniturile cu 43% în primele şase luni din 2026. În acest timp, compania l-a cooptat pe fostul CEO al Unilever, James Simmons, ca board advisorZiarul Financiar · 18 Jul 2026 · RO
- Lanțul românesc de șaormerii Dristor Kebap anunță că a strâns 1,25 milioane EUR de la investitorii de pe Seedblink și și-a luat consilier un fost director regional al UnileverHotNews.ro · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
- Cine este James Simmons, cel pe care Dristor Kebap l-a angajat ca Board Advisor? Fostul CEO al Unilever în România este acum acţionar în diferite companii româneşti, de la Origo la Velocita şi French Revolution. Este membru în CA şi la Cris-Tim Family HoldingZiarul Financiar · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
- Lanțul românesc de șaormerii Dristor Kebap anunță că a strâns 1,25 milioane EUR de la investitorii de pe Seedblink și și-a luat consilier un fost director regional al UnileverStartupCafe.ro · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
- Dristor Kebap anunţă creşterea veniturilor în S1 cu 43%, la 54 mil.lei, şi a comenzilor cu 19%. James Simmons, fost CEO Unilever, a fost recrutate ca Board AdvisorZiarul Financiar · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
- Dristor Kebap îşi creşte veniturile cu 43% în primele şase luni din 2026. În acest timp, compania l-a cooptat pe fostul CEO al Unilever, James Simmons, ca board advisorZiarul Financiar · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
- Cel mai profitabil an din istorie pentru Unilever în România. Câştigul net a crescut cu 1.400%. Cum se explică?Ziarul Financiar · 09 Jun 2026 · RO
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)03 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)03 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)26 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)24 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)01 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)24 Aug 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Unilever PLC · 12 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.