olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

GRUPO EZENTIS, S.A. EZE.MC

Spain · BME Madrid · ISIN ES0172708234 · Vertical: Listed companies from Spain

0.06EUR−3.40% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

Grupo Ezentis is a Spanish group providing technical and infrastructure services, mainly in Spain. It reported net revenue of 34,320 thousand euros in fiscal 2025, and debt and liquidity remain in investors' focus, especially given the convertible bonds issued in 2024 and 2025.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, GRUPO EZENTIS, S.A. (EZE.MC) stock was 0.06 EUR (−3.40% on the day), with market capitalisation 29.0 m EUR, dividend yield 2.07%, beta 0.43, 52-week range 0.06–0.10 EUR.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
29.0 m EUR
shares as of 31 Dec 2023
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
Diluted EPS TTM -0.01 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
-8.00%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
2.07%
Beta (2y)
0.43
Volatility (1y) 37%
52-week range
0.060.10

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
31.5
weak (30–45)
Bollinger (20, 2)
0.06 – 0.07
below the lower band · %B -0.29 · band width 6.4%
SMA 50 / 200
0.07 / 0.07
downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-0.00 / -0.00
MACD below signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month−6.0%+0.4%−6.4 pp—
3 months−13.2%−3.3%−9.9 pp—
6 months−17.8%+4.0%−21.7 pp—
Year to date−20.1%+8.1%−28.2 pp—
1 year−36.2%+10.7%−46.9 pp+6.7%
3 yearsunavailable+50.1%unavailable+31.5%
5 years−74.3%+43.6%−117.9 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−37.2%
12 Nov 2025 → 05 Nov 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−84.4%
10 Nov 2021 → 28 Oct 2022
Compound annual growth (5y)
−23.8%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.5%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenue17.3 m13.9 m34.3 m
Revenue YoYunavailable−19.6%+147.2%
Net income194.1 m-1.7 m-3.2 m
Net income YoYunavailable−100.9%unavailable
Diluted EPS0.42-0.00-0.01
Diluted EPS YoYunavailable−100.7%unavailable
net %1,123.7%-12.1%-9.3%
Free cash flowunavailableunavailableunavailable

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
3.1 m EUR
Financial debt
unavailable EUR
Net debt
unavailable EUR
Equity
5.4 m EUR
Total assets
42.7 m EUR
Debt / equity
unavailable
Current ratio
1.04x
ROE
unavailable
ROA
-13.1%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (EUR)

Margins

Income statement · EUR

Revenue
2023
17.3 m
2024
13.9 m
2025
34.3 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Operating income
2023
-12.5 m
2024
-3.2 m
2025
-627.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Depreciation & amortisation
2023
631.0 k
2024
259.0 k
2025
1.1 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

EBITDA
2023
-11.9 m ≈
2024
-2.9 m ≈
2025
480.0 k ≈

esef· 20 Oct 2026derived

Interest expense
2023
5.1 m
2024
551.0 k
2025
1.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
82.4 m
2024
-3.1 m
2025
-2.0 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Income tax
2023
-615.0 k
2024
4.0 k
2025
609.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Net income
2023
194.1 m
2024
-1.7 m
2025
-3.2 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
0.42
2024
-0.00
2025
-0.01

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Balance sheet · EUR

Cash
2023
2.0 m
2024
1.2 m
2025
3.1 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Receivables
2023
4.6 m
2024
2.1 m
2025
20.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Inventories
2023
639.0 k
2024
737.0 k
2025
1.3 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Current assets
2023
9.4 m
2024
4.2 m
2025
25.7 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
187.0 k
2024
196.0 k
2025
264.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
88.0 k
2024
88.0 k
2025
7.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
280.0 k
2024
173.0 k
2025
8.2 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Total assets
2023
12.1 m
2024
6.3 m
2025
42.7 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
8.4 m
2024
7.8 m
2025
19.3 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Long-term debt
2023
0
2024
0
2025
—

esef· 08 May 2025verified

Current liabilities
2023
15.7 m
2024
9.2 m
2025
24.7 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Total liabilities
2023
17.3 m
2024
10.0 m
2025
37.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Equity
2023
-5.1 m
2024
-3.6 m
2025
5.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2023
463.3 m
2024
—
2025
—

esef· 08 May 2025derived

Cash flow · EUR

Operating cash flow
2023
-21.6 m
2024
-1.1 m
2025
-8.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Investing cash flow
2023
-15.0 k
2024
59.0 k
2025
1.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
17.8 m
2024
295.0 k
2025
9.0 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Dividends paid
2023
—
2024
0
2025
600.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
147.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing

Profitability

Gross margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBITDA margin
1.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EBIT margin
-1.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net margin
-9.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
unavailable
equity is negative: the ratio is not economically meaningful (not by itself insolvency; usually the result of buybacks)
ROA
-13.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
-3.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
unavailable
input data missing
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
unavailable
input data missing
Interest coverage
-0.4x
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Liquidity

Current ratio
1.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Quick ratio
1.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Cash ratio
0.1x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

Cash

Operating cash flow
-8.6 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
unavailable
input data missing
Free cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
FCF conversion
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion
-1,787.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
121 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
29.0 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Enterprise value
unavailable
input data missing
Market cap / net income TTM
unavailable
insufficient data
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
Earnings yield
-8.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
8.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/S
0.8x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Shareholder yield (distributions)
2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • indicators available: 4 of at least 6
  • score weight coverage: 22.9% of at least 60%
  • valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

0.06 EUR

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 29.0 m EUR

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
29.0 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
P/B
8.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
unavailable
equity is negative: the ratio is not economically meaningful (not by itself insolvency; usually the result of buybacks)
Net margin
-9.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)
147.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Coverage and freshness

27/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2025
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 31 Dec 2023
Source: esefpublished 20 Oct 2026
verified 81derived 1

Score by group

23% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

unavailable — no valuation method could be computed

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
  • Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing

no valuation method could be computed

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
3.0%
Equity risk premium
5.5%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
8.5%
Terminal growth
2.0%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 22.9% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Quality-9.3%5 (vs peers)27%
FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheet-0.4x0 (on a fixed band)27%
Current ratio · Balance sheet1.0x20 (on a fixed band)18%
P/E (TTM) · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns2.1%30 (on a fixed band)27%
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet8/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality· partial5/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partial30/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

GRUPO EZENTIS SA (EZE.MC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 34.3 m EUR in 2025; YoY growth 147.2%; net margin -9.3%.

Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.

Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 22.9% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.

What contradicts it

  • Net margin: -9.3%
  • Interest coverage: -0.4x
  • Current ratio: 1.0x
  • Shareholder yield (distributions): 2.1%

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Listed companies from Spain · same country · compared with 39 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
—
vertical median 20.6x
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median —
P/S
0.8x
vertical median 0.9x
at median
P/B
8.5x
vertical median 2.4x
above median (+261.6%)
ROE
—
vertical median 10.7%
Net margin
-9.3%
vertical median 6.4%
below median (−244.9%)
EBIT margin
-1.8%
vertical median 10.2%
below median (−117.9%)
Revenue YoY
147.2%
vertical median 2.2%
above median (+6,552.3%)
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median -0.2x
Dividend yield
2.1%
vertical median 3.0%
below median (−30.3%)

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
ELE.MCEndesa SA46.9 bn21.426.4%10.5%+0.5%+43% / +134%
AENA.MCAena S.m.e. SA42.6 bn19.924.2%34.0%+8.9%+21% / +79%
AMS.MCAmadeus It Group Sociedad Anonima26.2 bn19.826.9%20.5%+6.1%−6% / −5%
ACS.MCAcs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios, S.A.21.9 bn23.019.9%1.9%+19.7%+7% / +134%
ANA.MCAcciona SA11.7 bn14.516.9%4.0%+5.5%+24% / +66%
FCC.MCFomento De Construcciones Y Contratas S.A.5.0 bn30.35.3%1.7%+6.9%−8% / −14%
FDR.MCFluidra S.A.3.8 bn21.310.9%7.8%+4.1%−17% / +4%
DIA.MCDistribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA2.7 bn20.6165.6%2.2%−2.7%+51% / +380,733%
CMO.MCCementos Molins S.A.2.5 bn13.614.3%18.0%−3.1%+31% / unavailable
ENO.MCElecnor SA2.4 bn21.910.5%2.5%+15.1%−3% / +58%
ALM.MCAlmirall S.A.2.4 bn51.13.1%4.2%+12.4%−11% / +32%
FAE.MCFaes Farma SA1.5 bn19.310.8%13.0%+23.7%+3% / +57%
AEDAS.MCAedas Homes SA1.0 bn17.157.8%7.0%−24.8%+0% / +38%
EDR.MCEdreams Odigeo SA574.4 m11.521.0%7.8%−0.4%+40% / −24%
EAT.MCAmRest Holdings SE506.0 m31.44.3%0.6%+0.1%−34% / −61%
ADX.MCAudax Renovables S.A.468.5 m23.99.3%1.0%−5.4%−23% / −18%
ATRY.MCAtrys Health, S.A.200.4 m—-49.5%-71.1%+8.5%−3% / −29%
ENER.MCEcoener, S.A.175.6 m32.24.2%6.4%+3.6%−34% / −6%
ADZ.MCAdolfo Dominguez SA62.9 m38.39.0%1.2%+1.8%+39% / +40%
DESA.MCDesarrollos Especiales De Sistemas De Anclaje S.A.44.8 m9.2152.3%10.0%+2.2%+19% / unavailable
EZE.MCGrupo Ezentis SA29.0 m——-9.3%+147.2%−30% / −37%
CLEO.MCCompañia Levantina De Edificacion Y Obras Publicas SA17.3 m14.44.1%3.4%+13.4%unavailable / unavailable
AYC.MCAyco Grupo Inmobiliario, S.A.16.4 m—-33.8%—−100.0%unavailable / unavailable
EBRO.MCEbro Foods, S.A.3.0 m0.010.0%7.7%−4.0%−0% / +19%
A3M.MCAtresmedia Corporacion De Medios De Comunicacion, S.A.——7.9%6.9%−2.7%+13% / +60%

1- and 3-year price returns: for EZE.MC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.

Bear
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Base
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Bull
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Nothing is saved.

Estimated price (EUR)

Estimated priceBearBaseBull
1 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
3 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
5 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
What moves the 3-year price the most

    AI analysis

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    In brief

    Grupo Ezentis is a Spanish group providing technical and infrastructure services, mainly in Spain. It reported net revenue of 34,320 thousand euros in fiscal 2025, and debt and liquidity remain in investors' focus, especially given the convertible bonds issued in 2024 and 2025 1.

    SWOT

    Strengths

    • The group has a portfolio of first-tier clients, with credit risk considered low by management.
    • The capital structure improved versus the prior year, and working capital turned positive.
    • Activity is concentrated in a familiar market where the group has operating experience.

    Weaknesses

    • The net loss remains significant, showing profitability is not yet consolidated.
    • Financial debt and convertible bonds increase pressure on liquidity.
    • Receivables older than 180 days increased, affecting the collection cycle.

    Opportunities

    • Cost reduction and margin optimisation could improve operating results.
    • Diversifying business lines could reduce dependence on a single contract type.
    • Demand for infrastructure and energy transition services could create new contracts.

    Threats

    • Dilution of shareholders from bond conversion could weigh on investor confidence.
    • Climate reporting requirements could increase compliance costs.
    • Dependence on the Spanish market could expose the group to local economic changes.

    Risks

    • Liquidity riskhigh

      Debts maturing in the next twelve months are significant, while available cash is limited relative to them.

    • Dilution riskhigh

      Convertible bonds could lead to new share issues, affecting existing shareholders.

    • Credit riskmedium

      Receivables overdue beyond 180 days could become uncollectible if clients' situation deteriorates.

    • Interest rate riskmedium

      The variable part of debt is linked to Euribor, which could increase financing costs if rates rise.

    • Climate compliance risklow

      New obligations to report climate risks could imply additional costs.

    Investment thesis

    What would need to be true (bull case)

    • If cost optimisation materialises, margins could rise significantly from current levels.
    • Positive working capital and reduced capital pressure could support more stable financing.
    • A portfolio of first-tier clients could support collections and recovery of receivables.

    What would break the thesis

    • A persistent net loss could limit the group's ability to fund itself from internal resources.
    • Bond conversion could significantly dilute existing shareholders.
    • Rising overdue receivables could reduce liquidity available for operations.

    What to watch

    • Evolution of liquidity and debt maturing in 20262026
    • Conversion of convertible bonds and effects on shareholders2026
    • Evolution of receivables overdue beyond 180 daysnext 10-K
    • Operating result and progress of the cost reduction plan2027

    Products, market & competition

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    The business

    Grupo Ezentis, S.A. and its dependent companies operate in services for industrial and infrastructure clients, with operations concentrated in Spain 1. The 2025 annual report describes a strategy of diversifying business lines and strengthening activity in Spain, objectives explicitly mentioned in capital management 1. The group discontinued operations in 2024, which explains differences between compared years 1.

    Net revenue grew significantly in 2025 versus 2024, reaching 34,320 thousand euros, while EBITDA was positive at 1,040 thousand euros after a negative result in 2024 1. The net loss remained significant in 2025, showing profitability has not yet stabilised 1.

    The financial structure changed in 2025: the group issued convertible bonds and took bank loans, and equity turned positive after a 2024 year with negative equity 1. Working capital became positive at the end of 2025, following measures to optimise working capital and collection policies 1.

    Segments

    Technical and infrastructure services

    The main activity, carried out mainly in Spain, includes projects for industrial and infrastructure clients, with revenue recognised based on work performed 1. Work in progress not yet invoiced at 31 December 2025 amounted to 1,214 thousand euros, indicating a relatively small project backlog 1.

    Minority holdings

    The group holds a minority stake in Atelco Soluciones, measured at fair value through equity, with valuation based on discounted cash flows 1. The report does not flag a change in fair value in 2025 1.

    Market context

    The group operates in the technical and infrastructure services market in Spain, where clients are mostly first-tier companies with high solvency profiles 1. Market size is not quantified in the annual report, and competitive analysis depends on external context not described in the source 1.

    Client credit risk is considered low by management, as most undue receivables are attributed to clients with a good payment history 1. However, receivables older than 180 days increased compared with the prior year, showing pressure on collections 1.

    Trends

    • Climate transitionheadwind

      Spanish climate change legislation requires reporting the financial impact of climate risks, which could increase the group's compliance costs 1.

    • Cost optimisationtailwind

      The group is implementing a cost reduction and margin optimisation plan, which could improve profitability if delivered 1.

    • Convertible bond financingmixed

      Convertible bond issues provide funding but may dilute existing shareholders if converted into new shares 1.

    • Working capital pressureheadwind

      Higher overdue receivables and trade payables could limit liquidity flexibility if working capital turns negative again 1.

    Competitive position

    The annual report does not explicitly name the group's competitors, making a direct comparison of competitive position difficult 1. Competition is implicitly tied to the ability to win contracts with industrial and infrastructure clients in Spain 1.

    Differentiation could come from long-term client relationships and the quality, safety and environmental standards mentioned in internal policies 1. Without sector data in the source, these advantages remain qualitative 1.

    • Competitors not named in the annual report

      The source does not name competitors; direct comparisons cannot be made from the annual report.

    • Local infrastructure service providers in Spain

      Local companies bidding for the same industrial contracts; the source does not name them.

    • International engineering firms

      Larger companies competing on complex projects; not identified in the document.

    • Regional technical service operators

      Competitors with local presence; the report gives no details on them.

    News & filings

    In the press

    No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

    Annual reports (ESEF)

    Sources

    1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / GRUPO EZENTIS, S.A. · 31 Dec 2025

    Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.