olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

Fagerhult Group AB FAG.ST

Sweden · Nasdaq Stockholm · ISIN SE0010048884 · Vertical: Listed companies from Sweden

13.00SEK+1.09% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

Fagerhult Group AB is a Swedish group making professional luminaires through 13 brands, focusing on smart lighting and sustainable solutions for buildings and cities. The group went through 2025 with weak new-build demand, but its digitalisation strategy and integration of acquisitions are gaining weight.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Fagerhult Group AB (FAG.ST) stock was 13.00 SEK (+1.09% on the day), with market capitalisation 2.3 bn SEK, P/E 7.2 on diluted EPS of 1.80 SEK over the last 12 months, dividend yield 10.77%, beta 0.68, 52-week range 12.02–43.05 SEK.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
2.3 bn SEK
shares as of 31 Dec 2025
P/E (TTM)
7.2
Diluted EPS TTM 1.80 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
13.85%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
10.77%
DPS 12m 1.40
Beta (2y)
0.68
Volatility (1y) 47%
52-week range
12.0243.05

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
31.8
weak (30–45)
Bollinger (20, 2)
11.43 – 21.01
in the lower half of the band · %B 0.16 · band width 59.0%
SMA 50 / 200
16.92 / 22.12
downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-1.29 / -0.76
MACD below signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month−26.1%−0.6%−25.5 pp—
3 months−27.0%−4.2%−22.9 pp—
6 months−36.9%+4.3%−41.2 pp—
Year to date−68.7%+7.5%−76.2 pp—
1 year−70.0%+9.9%−80.0 pp−8.3%
3 years−76.7%+49.8%−126.5 pp+12.0%
5 years−79.7%+42.8%−122.5 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−72.1%
12 Nov 2025 → 03 Nov 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−83.9%
10 May 2024 → 03 Nov 2026
Compound annual growth (5y)
−27.3%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 0 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 21.4, median 23.1, max 26.9; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenueunavailableunavailableunavailable
Revenue YoYunavailableunavailableunavailable
Net income543.5 m354.3 m317.4 m
Net income YoYunavailable−34.8%−10.4%
Diluted EPS3.092.011.80
Diluted EPS YoYunavailable−35.0%−10.4%
net %unavailableunavailableunavailable
Free cash flow1.0 bn929.3 m693.4 m

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
1.3 bn SEK
Financial debt
3.4 bn SEK
Net debt
2.1 bn SEK
Equity
7.1 bn SEK
Total assets
13.6 bn SEK
Debt / equity
0.49x
Current ratio
2.41x
ROE
4.4%
ROA
2.3%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (SEK)

Income statement · SEK

Cost of revenue
2023
5.2 bn
2024
5.0 bn
2025
4.8 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Gross profit
2023
3.3 bn
2024
3.3 bn
2025
3.1 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Operating income
2023
901.2 m
2024
670.5 m
2025
577.5 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Interest expense
2023
195.9 m
2024
196.9 m
2025
202.6 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
756.2 m
2024
532.4 m
2025
464.7 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Income tax
2023
212.5 m
2024
178.1 m
2025
147.3 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Net income
2023
543.5 m
2024
354.3 m
2025
317.4 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
3.09
2024
2.01
2025
1.80

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Dividend per share
2023
1.60
2024
1.80
2025
1.40

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Balance sheet · SEK

Cash
2023
1.3 bn
2024
1.9 bn
2025
1.3 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Receivables
2023
1.7 bn
2024
1.6 bn
2025
1.6 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Current assets
2023
4.3 bn
2024
4.7 bn
2025
4.2 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
2.4 bn
2024
2.5 bn
2025
2.3 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
3.1 bn
2024
3.2 bn
2025
3.7 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Total assets
2023
13.0 bn
2024
13.7 bn
2025
13.6 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Short-term debt
2023
122.4 m
2024
58.8 m
2025
56.0 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Long-term debt
2023
2.7 bn
2024
3.2 bn
2025
3.4 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
1.9 bn
2024
1.8 bn
2025
1.7 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Total liabilities
2023
5.8 bn
2024
6.3 bn
2025
6.6 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Equity
2023
7.2 bn
2024
7.5 bn
2025
7.1 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2023
175.9 m
2024
176.3 m
2025
176.3 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026derived

Cash flow · SEK

Operating cash flow
2023
1.2 bn
2024
963.9 m
2025
740.1 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Capex
2023
187.8 m
2024
34.6 m
2025
46.7 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Free cash flow
2023
1.0 bn ≈
2024
929.3 m ≈
2025
693.4 m ≈

esef· 26 Oct 2026derived

Investing cash flow
2023
-225.9 m
2024
-259.7 m
2025
-1.2 bn

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
-991.0 m
2024
-142.7 m
2025
-31.8 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Dividends paid
2023
281.9 m
2024
317.0 m
2025
246.9 m

esef· 26 Oct 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
-13.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income growth (YoY)
-10.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
-10.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
-25.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Profitability

Gross margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBITDA margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT margin
unavailable
input data missing
Net margin
unavailable
input data missing
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
4.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROA
2.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROIC
4.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROCE
4.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Payout ratio (EPS)
77.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Payout ratio (FCF)
35.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Balance sheet

Net debt
2.1 bn SEK
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
0.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Interest coverage
2.9x
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Liquidity

Current ratio
2.4x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Quick ratio
unavailable
input data missing
Cash ratio
0.8x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

Cash

Operating cash flow
740.1 m SEK
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
46.7 m SEK
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Free cash flow
693.4 m SEK
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF conversion
218.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Cash conversion
unavailable
input data missing

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
2.3 bn SEK
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Enterprise value
4.4 bn SEK
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Market cap / net income TTM
7.2x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/E (TTM)
7.2x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Earnings yield
13.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.3x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/S
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
7.7x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
3.3x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
FCF yield
30.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
10.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Shareholder yield (distributions)
10.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • score weight coverage: 56.2% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

13.00 SEK

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 2.3 bn SEK

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
2.3 bn SEK
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/E (TTM)
7.2x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.3x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
4.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Net margin
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
10.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Coverage and freshness

27/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2025
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 31 Dec 2025
Source: esefpublished 26 Oct 2026
verified 86derived 3

Score by group

56% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

unavailable — no valuation assumptions for the reporting currency

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Valuation methods

    Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

    Risk-free rate
    6.5%
    Equity risk premium
    6.0%
    Beta (default)
    1.00
    Cost of equity
    12.5%
    Terminal growth
    3.0%

    Factor scorecard

    Insufficient data

    Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 56.2% of at least 60%

    FactorValueScoreWeight used
    ROIC · Quality4.4%25 (vs peers)19%
    Net margin · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
    FCF conversion · Quality218.5%100 (on a fixed band)11%
    Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
    EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
    Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
    Interest coverage · Balance sheet2.9x21 (on a fixed band)11%
    Current ratio · Balance sheet2.4x100 (on a fixed band)7%
    P/E (TTM) · Valuation7.2x100 (vs peers)19%
    EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
    FCF yield · Valuation30.2%100 (on a fixed band)15%
    Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns10.8%100 (on a fixed band)11%
    Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns35.6%100 (on a fixed band)7%

    Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

    Score groups

    • Balance sheet52/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
    • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
    • Quality53/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
    • Returns100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
    • Valuation100/100 · 2/3 factors with a value

    A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

    Memo

    Fagerhult Group AB (FAG.ST). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.

    Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE 4.4%.

    The estimated value range is 20.83–38.89 SEK per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 26.74 SEK, the price of 13.00 SEK leaves a potential of 105.7% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 51.4% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

    Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 56.2% of at least 60%).

    Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

    What supports the thesis

    • FCF conversion: 218.5%
    • Current ratio: 2.4x
    • P/E (TTM): 7.2x
    • FCF yield: 30.2%
    • Shareholder yield (distributions): 10.8%
    • Payout ratio (FCF): 35.6%
    • The price is below the estimated value range

    What contradicts it

    • ROIC: 4.4%
    • Interest coverage: 2.9x
    • The valuation methods diverge

    Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net margin, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA.

    Versus the vertical median

    Listed companies from Sweden · same country · compared with 40 companies

    Multiples and returns vs the median

    P/E
    7.2x
    vertical median 22.9x
    below median (−68.4%)
    EV/EBITDA
    —
    vertical median 5.3x
    P/S
    —
    vertical median 1.1x
    P/B
    0.3x
    vertical median 1.4x
    below median (−76.4%)
    ROE
    4.4%
    vertical median 6.6%
    below median (−33.9%)
    Net margin
    —
    vertical median 4.3%
    EBIT margin
    —
    vertical median 6.1%
    Revenue YoY
    —
    vertical median 0.5%
    Net debt/EBITDA
    —
    vertical median 1.2x
    Dividend yield
    10.8%
    vertical median 2.5%
    above median (+331.9%)

    Companies in the vertical

    Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
    ALFA.STAlfa Laval AB223.0 bn27.019.4%11.9%+4.1%+21% / +38%
    BOL.STBoliden Ab143.0 bn15.213.3%10.1%+4.8%+12% / +81%
    CAST.STCastellum Aktiebolag66.6 bn71.01.2%9.8%−2.6%+27% / +6%
    AAK.STAak Ab (publ)47.5 bn13.917.2%7.5%+2.2%−31% / −14%
    CAMX.STCamurus AB42.5 bn58.519.5%32.5%+21.3%+16% / +55%
    BRAV.STBravida Holding AB30.1 bn24.513.7%4.4%−4.9%+84% / +123%
    ASKER.STAsker Healthcare Group AB29.8 bn60.59.8%2.9%+11.7%−18% / unavailable
    ALLEI.STAlleima AB22.7 bn33.84.1%3.6%−5.4%+11% / +19%
    BURE.STBure Equity AB22.6 bn—-21.0%—unavailable+20% / +19%
    AQ.STAQ Group AB19.7 bn29.214.9%7.5%+6.0%+14% / +119%
    ALTRA.STAltra Fastigheter AB18.4 bn33.93.0%15.1%−2.2%+9% / +19%
    ATT.STAttendo AB (publ)16.8 bn20.715.1%4.3%+0.1%+34% / +223%
    AFRY.STAfry Ab14.9 bn18.76.2%3.1%−5.2%−17% / +4%
    ATRLJ-B.STAtrium Ljungberg AB14.0 bn17.12.9%23.9%−2.0%−33% / −44%
    ALIG.STAlimak Group AB (publ)12.7 bn21.38.2%8.8%−3.2%−18% / +50%
    ACAD.STAcadeMedia AB12.7 bn15.512.7%4.3%+9.7%+22% / +138%
    APOTEA.STApotea AB (publ)10.7 bn46.831.3%3.2%+10.1%+15% / unavailable
    BOOZT.STBoozt AB10.6 bn37.910.4%3.6%+0.5%+58% / +44%
    BUFAB.STBufab AB (publ)5.0 bn9.215.1%6.9%−7.4%+36% / +110%
    ACTI.STActive Biotech AB (publ)4.9 bn—-84.5%—unavailable−32% / −77%
    CEVI.STCellaVision AB4.7 bn30.818.0%20.2%+4.9%+20% / +12%
    COOR.STCoor Service Management Holding AB4.7 bn18.213.0%2.2%+16.7%+1% / +25%
    BHG.STBHG Group AB4.5 bn31.12.5%1.4%+6.2%−18% / +113%
    CARA.STCarasent AB (publ)1.8 bn51.74.1%10.1%+24.9%−8% / +87%
    BICO.STBICO Group AB1.7 bn—-46.0%-72.7%−13.3%+16% / −51%

    1- and 3-year price returns: for FAG.ST from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

    olivLaw engine forecast

    The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

    The engine has no published run for this company yet.

    Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

    Illustrative scenarios

    Scenarios are not available. input data missing

    AI analysis

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    In brief

    Fagerhult Group AB is a Swedish group making professional luminaires through 13 brands, focusing on smart lighting and sustainable solutions for buildings and cities. The group went through 2025 with weak new-build demand, but its digitalisation strategy and integration of acquisitions are gaining weight 1.

    SWOT

    Strengths

    • A diversified portfolio of brands with strong niche positions and shared digital platforms that increase standardisation 1.
    • A decentralised structure that combines local agility with the resources of a large group, spreading risk across several markets 1.
    • A solid sustainability position, with science-based climate targets and measurable emission reductions against the base year 1.

    Weaknesses

    • Weak performance at some smaller operations, such as those in Australia and Turkey, weighed on the Professional area 1.
    • An IT incident in the UK temporarily disrupted operations in the second quarter and led to some lost business 1.
    • Dependence on new construction, which stayed weak, exposes the group to the European property cycle 1.

    Opportunities

    • Demand for renovations and for compliance with EU directives could support sales of energy-efficient luminaires 1.
    • New segments named by the company, such as data centres, nuclear power and defence, could open attractive markets 1.
    • Digital services and recurring revenue from smart lighting could add value if adoption grows 1.

    Threats

    • High interest rates and economic uncertainty could delay investments by customers in industry and logistics 1.
    • Restrictions on biodiversity and light pollution could change requirements for outdoor projects 1.
    • The global exposure of Collection brands could create pressure depending on the economic development of local markets 1.

    Risks

    • Weak new-build demandhigh

      If new construction stays weaker for longer than the company expects, revenues in segments sensitive to this market could decline 1.

    • Performance of smaller operationsmedium

      Difficulties in Australia and Turkey could persist if local markets do not recover, weighing on the group margin 1.

    • Operational IT risksmedium

      A further IT incident could interrupt production or deliveries and cost customers, especially in the UK brands 1.

    • Integration of acquisitionsmedium

      Integration of TRATO-TLV and other acquisitions could prove difficult, and the promised synergies could be delayed 1.

    • Regulatory changeslow

      Changes in biodiversity and sustainability requirements could require adaptation costs for products and projects 1.

    Investment thesis

    What would need to be true (bull case)

    • If renovation and energy directives keep growing, demand for efficient lighting could support group revenues 1.
    • The strategy of integrated sensors and digital services could raise the value of each sale and customer loyalty 1.
    • Margin gains from cost-reduction programmes could lead to better results once the market recovers 1.

    What would break the thesis

    • If new construction does not recover, the group could remain with revenues and margins below expectations 1.
    • If interest rates stay high, customer investment in industry could be postponed for a long period 1.
    • If integration of acquisitions and smaller brands runs into problems, the expected benefits could be smaller than planned 1.

    What to watch

    • Development of new-build activity in the UK and Australia2026
    • Margin of the Professional and Infrastructure areas after cost-reduction programmes2026
    • Progress towards integrated sensors in all luminaires sold2030

    Products, market & competition

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    The business

    Fagerhult Group AB develops and sells professional lighting solutions for buildings, infrastructure and urban spaces, organised into four business areas: Collection, Premium, Professional and Infrastructure 1. The decentralised structure with 13 autonomous brands combines the agility of smaller companies with the resources of a large group, while the shared digital platforms Organic Response and Capelon provide unified technical standards 1. In 2025 Collection had the largest net sales, at 3 580 Mkr, followed by Premium with 2 574 Mkr 1.

    The company aims for all luminaires sold to have integrated sensors by 2030, turning fittings into data infrastructure rather than just hardware 1. Service-based models and recurring revenue from digital solutions are presented as a growth direction alongside traditional sales 1.

    Through the acquisition of TRATO-TLV, completed on 1 July 2025, the group strengthened its presence in France by adding retail lighting and medical equipment 1. The group is steered by a common sustainability strategy, with scientifically validated targets and net-zero emissions aimed for 2045 1.

    Segments

    Collection

    Collection groups internationally recognised architectural design brands whose products are relied on by lighting designers and architects worldwide 1. It delivered the largest group net sales, at 3 580 Mkr in 2025, with an operating margin before items affecting comparability of 10.3% 1.

    Premium

    Premium focuses on the European market and global retail customers, often with customised premium projects 1. In 2025 it reported net sales of 2 574 Mkr and a margin of 14% before items affecting comparability, the strongest among the areas 1.

    Professional

    Professional supplies lighting for indoor spaces such as offices, schools and healthcare facilities, with strong local presence 1. The TRATO-TLV acquisition was integrated here, while the margin stayed low in 2025, with 1 209 Mkr in net sales and a 2.7% margin before items affecting comparability 1.

    Market context

    The European market was affected in 2025 by economic uncertainty and high interest rates, and new construction stayed weak in most markets, while renovations developed better 1. Interest in connected lighting and in energy and circularity requirements grew, driven by EU directives 1.

    Investment was largest in infrastructure and industry, while retail and offices lagged, according to the company's assessment 1. The company expects its key markets in the UK and Australia to gradually improve, with rising construction activity and building permits 1.

    Trends

    • Building renovation and EU requirementstailwind

      European directives on energy performance and renovation of the building stock create demand for replacing old lighting, an advantage for the group 1.

    • Connected lighting and smart citiestailwind

      Demand for solutions with sensors and data is rising, and the group sees smart cities and modular poles as a service opportunity 1.

    • Weak new constructionheadwind

      New-build activity remained low in 2025, and high interest rates pressured customers in logistics and industry 1.

    • Biodiversity in outdoor lightingmixed

      Concern for biodiversity and light pollution could reshape specifications for infrastructure projects, with mixed effects for manufacturers 1.

    Competitive position

    The sources provided do not name the group's competitors or give market shares, so the competitive analysis remains limited to the environment the company describes 1. The company stresses that it can be market leader in specific niches, supported by its diversified brand portfolio 1.

    Competition is not detailed in the sources provided, so the group's position against other professional lighting makers cannot be assessed from these documents alone 1.

    • No competitors named in the sources provided

      The company documents do not name competitors; no shares or comparisons are available from the given sources.

    • Other professional lighting manufacturers

      General category; no specific competitors are named in the sources provided.

    • Smart city solution providers

      General category of offerings with sensors and smart poles; no names from the sources.

    • Industrial luminaire producers

      General category for the infrastructure and industry segment; no names from the sources.

    News & filings

    In the press

    No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

    Annual reports (ESEF)

    Sources

    1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / Fagerhult Group AB · 31 Dec 2025

    Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.