olivLaw · US equity research
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. AVR
Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies · SIC 3842 · Vertical: Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies (SIC 3842)
Anteris Technologies is a structural heart company developing the DurAVR® THV transcatheter valve, built on its proprietary ADAPT® anti-calcification tissue, to treat aortic stenosis. The company is still in development, with minimal revenue and recurring losses, and in 2026 it moved into a decisive phase: the PARADIGM pivotal trial, with U.S. recruitment after Medicare coverage. If the trial supports commercial approval, the stakes for the company are high, though the outcome remains uncertain. Net sales were $1.9 million in fiscal 2025, down 29%, and the loss after income tax was $94.2 million.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) stock was 6.12 USD (+9.29% on the day), with market capitalisation 596.4 m USD, beta 1.64, 52-week range 3.38–10.57 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 1.0 m USD (+63.3% YoY), net income of -29.1 m USD, diluted EPS -0.30 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 42.9
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 5.57 – 6.79
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.45 · band width 19.6%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 7.37 / 7.40
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.40 / -0.46
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −18.9% | −2.0% | −16.9 pp | — |
| 3 months | −24.0% | −2.2% | −21.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | −4.2% | +4.3% | −8.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +22.6% | +10.6% | +12.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | +43.3% | +10.5% | +32.9 pp | −2.5% |
| 3 years | unavailable | +73.7% | unavailable | −2.2% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +61.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 769.0 k | 536.0 k | 556.0 k | 618.0 k | 429.0 k | 310.0 k | 494.0 k | 1.0 m |
| Cost of revenue | 443.0 k | 208.0 k | 207.0 k | 148.0 k | 123.0 k | 91.0 k | 114.0 k | 233.0 k |
| Research & development | 13.9 m | 13.3 m | 16.5 m | 16.3 m | 16.8 m | 19.5 m | 17.5 m | 23.4 m |
| SG&A | 7.0 m | 8.5 m | 5.7 m | 5.0 m | 5.8 m | 9.7 m | 6.9 m | 8.4 m |
| Operating income | -20.6 m | -21.5 m | -21.8 m | -20.9 m | -22.3 m | -29.0 m | -24.0 m | -31.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 381.0 k ≈ | 404.0 k | 403.0 k | 418.0 k ≈ | 417.0 k ≈ | 423.0 k | 429.0 k | 469.0 k ≈ |
| Interest expense | 11.0 k | 8.0 k | 26.0 k | 22.0 k | 15.0 k | 10.0 k | 27.0 k | 131.0 k |
| Pre-tax income | -21.8 m | -19.2 m | -21.9 m | -21.1 m | -22.2 m | -29.0 m | -22.4 m | -28.8 m |
| Income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 492.0 k | 0 |
| Net income | -21.9 m | -19.4 m | -21.9 m | -20.8 m | -22.2 m | -29.2 m | -23.0 m | -29.1 m |
| Diluted EPS | -1.07 | -0.82 ≈ | -0.61 | -0.58 | -0.62 | -0.74 ≈ | -0.28 | -0.30 |
| Operating cash flow | -14.1 m ≈ | -18.2 m | -21.5 m | -19.5 m ≈ | -18.3 m ≈ | -18.5 m | -28.7 m | -20.8 m ≈ |
| Capex | 540.0 k ≈ | 363.0 k | 248.0 k | 537.0 k ≈ | 772.0 k ≈ | 397.0 k | 137.0 k | 648.0 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.7 m | 1.9 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | −29.2% |
| Net income | -76.3 m | -94.1 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -3.68 | -2.55 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -2,822.5% | -4,921.3% |
| Free cash flow | -63.5 m | -79.8 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 6.7 m USD
- Financial debt
- 16.0 k USD
- Net debt
- -6.7 m USD
- Equity
- -253.0 k USD
- Total assets
- 23.0 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 0.73x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -181.6%
- FCF margin
- -4,169.2%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.7 m | 1.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 1.4 m | 569.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 1.3 m ≈ | 1.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Research & development | 51.5 m | 69.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 28.2 m | 26.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | -78.4 m | -93.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 1.5 m | 1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -76.9 m ≈ | -92.2 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 47.0 k | 73.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -76.0 m | -94.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -76.3 m | -94.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -3.68 | -2.55 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 20.3 m | 36.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Revenue − Cost of revenue; Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 70.5 m | 6.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 11 Aug 2026verified |
| Receivables | 208.0 k | 32.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | 513.0 k | 152.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 74.7 m | 15.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 4.8 m | 5.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 189.0 k | 65.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 80.7 m | 23.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 5.9 m | 11.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 3.0 k | 16.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 16.6 m | 21.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 18.0 m | 23.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 62.7 m | -253.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -61.2 m | -77.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 2.3 m | 2.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -63.5 m ≈ | -79.8 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -2.3 m | -596.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 112.8 m | 20.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 596.4 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
25% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -4,619.3% | 9 (vs peers) | 25% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -580.5x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 14.2x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -14.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 33% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet40/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial9/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 1.9 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -29.2%; net margin -4,619.3%; ROE -75.1%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 14.2x
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -4,619.3%
- Interest coverage: -580.5x
- FCF yield: -14.8%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies (SIC 3842) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 23 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc. | 152.8 bn | 53.3 | 18.0% | 25.5% | +20.5% | −23% / +42% |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corporation | 54.9 bn | 54.8 | 9.5% | 15.4% | +11.5% | +10% / +41% |
| SNNSmith & Nephew plc | 28.5 bn | 45.3 | 11.8% | 10.1% | +6.1% | −2% / +25% |
| STESTERIS plc | 22.6 bn | 28.0 | 11.4% | 13.3% | +8.7% | −13% / +15% |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 18.5 bn | 23.6 | 6.4% | 9.5% | +7.2% | −0% / −17% |
| ALGNAlign Technology, Inc. | 11.7 bn | 28.7 | 10.2% | 10.0% | +0.9% | +12% / −23% |
| MSAMsa Safety Inc | 6.8 bn | 22.8 | 22.1% | 15.0% | +3.7% | +10% / +2% |
| ESTAEstablishment Labs Holdings Inc. | 2.0 bn | — | -175.3% | -15.8% | +27.1% | −3% / +161% |
| ENOVEnovis Corp | 1.4 bn | — | -54.3% | -48.0% | +6.7% | −19% / −51% |
| CDRECadre Holdings, Inc. | 1.3 bn | 38.0 | 10.6% | 5.3% | +7.5% | −28% / −4% |
| AVRAnteris Technologies Global Corp. | 596.4 m | — | -75.1% | -4,619.3% | −29.2% | +43% / unavailable |
| COCHEnvoy Medical, Inc. | 549.6 m | — | — | -11,304.8% | +7.1% | +749% / +216% |
| ZJYLJin Medical International Ltd. | 483.7 m | 309.0 | 4.1% | 5.8% | −12.0% | −39% / −87% |
| SMTISanara Medtech Inc. | 297.0 m | — | -147.7% | -29.2% | +19.0% | +55% / −0% |
| INGNInogen, Inc. | 191.6 m | — | -13.1% | -6.9% | +3.9% | +2% / +24% |
| LAKELakeland Industries, Inc. | 88.7 m | — | -19.6% | -14.0% | +15.2% | −41% / −39% |
| NTRBNutriband Inc. | 73.9 m | — | -100.7% | -430.4% | −4.8% | +23% / +140% |
| APTAlpha Pro Tech, Ltd. | 58.6 m | 14.1 | 6.6% | 6.8% | +2.3% | +25% / +17% |
| CLGNCollPlant Biotechnologies Ltd | 54.2 m | — | -117.6% | -484.6% | +360.4% | −81% / −92% |
| MYOMyomo, Inc. | 51.5 m | — | -123.8% | -33.5% | +25.7% | +46% / −58% |
| MLSSMilestone Scientific Inc. | 29.2 m | — | -121.7% | -44.0% | +4.0% | +6% / −61% |
| LFWDLifeward Ltd. | 17.2 m | — | -225.6% | -141.3% | −14.1% | −13% / −90% |
| CUPRCuprina Holdings (Cayman) Limited | 14.1 m | — | -1,115.0% | -9,366.7% | +9.2% | −64% / unavailable |
| BBLGBone Biologics Corporation | 1.2 m | — | -47.5% | — | 0.0% | −77% / −98% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for AVR from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Anteris Technologies is a structural heart company developing the DurAVR® THV transcatheter valve, built on its proprietary ADAPT® anti-calcification tissue, to treat aortic stenosis. The company is still in development, with minimal revenue and recurring losses, and in 2026 it moved into a decisive phase: the PARADIGM pivotal trial, with U.S. recruitment after Medicare coverage. If the trial supports commercial approval, the stakes for the company are high, though the outcome remains uncertain. Net sales were $1.9 million in fiscal 2025, down 29% 1, and the loss after income tax was $94.2 million 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- The ADAPT® technology has more than ten years of clinical history and has been distributed to tens of thousands of patients in other indications, providing a scientific basis for the lead product 1.
- The single-piece valve design and commissure alignment are distinctive features that could support differentiation from three-piece valves 1.
- The company obtained significant financing and a strategic partner in 2026, which could support execution of the pivotal trial 2.
Weaknesses
- The company has no significant revenue from its lead product and reports recurring losses, which makes it dependent on external funding 1.
- Revenue from regenerative tissue sales declined in fiscal 2025 and could be further affected by the expiry of the 4C agreement 12.
- The product is not yet approved for commercial sale, and research and development costs continue to rise as manufacturing and the trial are scaled 13.
Opportunities
- If the PARADIGM trial confirms non-inferiority, the product could access a global TAVR market estimated in billions of dollars 1.
- Medicare reimbursement eligibility and trial expansion into more countries could accelerate recruitment and launch preparation 23.
- The segment of patients with degenerated valves and younger, more active patients could open new market niches 1.
Threats
- Competitors with much larger resources and consolidated market shares could limit adoption of the product even after approval 1.
- Unfavorable results or delays in the clinical trial could postpone or prevent product approval 1.
- Dependence on external tissue suppliers and economic volatility could affect supply continuity and costs 1.
Risks
- No revenue from the lead producthigh
The company has no significant revenue from DurAVR® THV, and recurring losses could continue for a long time, potentially creating further funding needs 1.
- PARADIGM trial riskhigh
If the trial does not meet its non-inferiority endpoint, commercial approval could be delayed or rejected, with major effects on the company's plan 13.
- Shareholder dilutionmedium
The ATM program and earlier issuances could reduce the stake of existing shareholders if new funding becomes necessary 2.
- Tissue supply chainmedium
Supply of ADAPT® tissue depends on sources in the United States and Australia, and interruptions could affect production for the trial 1.
- Economic and geopolitical contextlow
Market volatility, geopolitical conflicts and policy changes could affect studies, financing and future demand 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the PARADIGM trial supports approval, the company could enter a large global TAVR market with a differentiated technology and an established U.S. reimbursement framework 12.
- Financing secured in 2026 and the partnership with a major medical device maker could support execution of the plan through clinical results 2.
- Clinical experience with ADAPT® technology and a growing number of treated patients could speed adoption if data prove favorable 13.
What would break the thesis
- The company has no significant revenue yet and reports losses that have grown year over year, which could mean further share issuances 1.
- Commercial success depends on a single pivotal trial, and its failure or delay could sharply reduce the company's prospects 13.
- Competitors with far greater resources and established relationships with clinicians could limit the product's penetration 1.
What to watch
- Progress of PARADIGM trial recruitment in the U.S. and EuropeQ3 2026
- Trend in research and development spending and operating cash flowQ3 2026
- Use of the ATM program and any new share issuancesnext 10-Q
- Timing of the PMA submission and CE Mark approval2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Anteris develops DurAVR® THV, a single-piece biomimetic transcatheter aortic valve made from molded tissue treated with ADAPT®, an anti-calcification process, and delivered through the ComASUR® balloon system 1. ADAPT® tissue has been distributed for use in over 55,000 patients in other indications, while the lead product DurAVR® THV had been implanted in more than 130 patients worldwide as of December 2025 1. The company describes itself as development-stage, with limited revenue from regenerative tissue sales to 4C and previously to LeMaitre, and the 4C agreement expired on June 1, 2026 without early termination penalties 12.
The current strategy centers on showing that DurAVR® THV is comparable or superior to approved TAVR valves in the PARADIGM randomized controlled study, which plans to enroll approximately 1,000 patients 3. The company received FDA IDE approval in November 2025 and Medicare eligibility in April 2026, and U.S. recruitment began in May 2026 23. U.S. commercialization requires a PMA, while Europe requires CE Mark approval, both dependent on the trial results 2.
The plan has been funded by a January 2026 public offering and a private placement to Medtronic that together generated approximately $320 million gross 2. In May 2026 the company also set up an at-the-market program of up to $250 million 2. Operations are run from Minneapolis and Brisbane, and the company is listed on NASDAQ and the ASX 3.
Segments
DurAVR® THV and delivery system
The single reported segment covers development and commercialization of ADAPT® technology and the DurAVR® THV System, where research and development expense reached $69.1 million in fiscal 2025 1.
Trends
- Aging population and earlier diagnosistailwind
A growing elderly population and earlier identification of aortic stenosis could expand the number of patients eligible for TAVR 1.
- Dependence on a pivotal trialheadwind
Delays or unfavorable results in the PARADIGM trial could postpone approval and commercialization, while the company has no revenue to offset its costs 1.
- Capital needs and dilutionmixed
The need for capital to fund manufacturing and studies could lead to further share issuances, which could dilute existing shareholders, especially with the ATM program already in place 12.
Competitive position
The TAVR market is dominated by manufacturers with large market shares and substantially greater financial resources, along with established relationships in the structural heart community 1. Existing three-piece valves are the standard of care, and introducing a new product requires educating physicians on performance and durability differences 1.
The company aims to differentiate through its single-piece biomimetic design, commissure alignment and potential for longer durability, but these advantages must be demonstrated in the PARADIGM trial, where the valve is compared directly with approved products 13.
- Medtronic (Evolut valve)MDT
A major TAVR valve maker with an established market position, and a strategic partner of the company through the 2026 private placement 12.
- Edwards Lifesciences (SAPIEN valve)EW
An important competitor in the TAVR segment, referenced in the context of comparative studies with three-piece valves 1.
- Three-piece TAVR valve makers
This group includes several manufacturers of three-piece valves, which are the current standard of care and are used as comparators in the PARADIGM trial 12.
- Valve-in-valve technology providers
These players compete for patients with degenerated surgical valves, a segment the company pursues through a parallel registry 12.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report23 Sept 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report17 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report08 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report12 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report11 Aug 2026
- Current report03 Aug 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report31 Jul 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report22 May 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 May 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report13 May 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Anteris Technologies Global Corp. · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Anteris Technologies Global Corp. · 11 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Anteris Technologies Global Corp. · 12 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.