olivLaw · US equity research
Ralliant Corporation RAL
Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control · SIC 3823 · Vertical: Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control (SIC 3823)
Ralliant is a global maker of precision instruments and engineered products, separated from Fortive in June 2025, with two segments: Test and Measurement and Sensors and Safety Systems. It aims to empower engineers amid electrification and digitization, and in the second quarter of 2026 revenue rose 13% and full-year guidance was raised.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Ralliant Corporation (RAL) stock was 71.58 USD (+0.38% on the day), with market capitalisation 7.9 bn USD, dividend yield 0.14%, beta 1.54, 52-week range 38.39–73.96 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 620.1 m USD (+17.2% YoY), net income of 86.1 m USD (+115.8% YoY), diluted EPS 0.77 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 56.3
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 64.61 – 73.91
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.75 · band width 13.4%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 68.07 / 58.80
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.13 / -0.05
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −3.2% | −1.1% | −2.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | +7.9% | −0.5% | +8.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | +52.2% | +4.4% | +47.8 pp | — |
| Year to date | +40.6% | +12.3% | +28.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | +65.8% | +13.5% | +52.2 pp | +24.7% |
| 3 years | unavailable | +76.4% | unavailable | +15.8% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 02 Oct 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 548.1 m | 481.8 m | 503.3 m | 529.1 m | 554.5 m | 534.6 m | 567.8 m | 620.1 m |
| Cost of revenue | 266.4 m | 238.4 m | 255.0 m | 260.5 m | 274.6 m | 262.3 m | 274.9 m | 290.5 m |
| Gross profit | 281.7 m | 243.4 m | 248.3 m | 268.6 m | 279.9 m | 272.3 m | 292.9 m | 329.6 m |
| Research & development | 42.1 m | 41.3 m | 42.0 m | 38.8 m | 42.9 m | 43.7 m | 44.7 m | 42.5 m |
| SG&A | 137.5 m | 128.3 m | 147.4 m | 177.8 m | 163.1 m | 160.5 m | 166.0 m | 169.6 m |
| Operating income | 102.1 m | 73.8 m | 58.9 m | 52.0 m | -1.4 bn | 68.1 m | 82.2 m | 117.5 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 26.7 m | 26.9 m | 28.6 m | 30.0 m | 30.0 m | 29.7 m | 30.1 m | 28.8 m |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 m | 16.0 m | 14.7 m | 13.8 m | 13.5 m |
| Pre-tax income | 101.7 m | 73.3 m | 58.9 m | 35.2 m | -1.4 bn | 52.9 m | 68.5 m | 103.5 m |
| Income tax | 19.0 m | 9.4 m | 11.3 m | -4.7 m | -9.9 m | 8.7 m | 11.3 m | 17.4 m |
| Net income | 82.7 m | 63.9 m | 47.6 m | 39.9 m | -1.4 bn | 44.2 m | 57.2 m | 86.1 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.73 ≈ | 0.57 | 0.42 | 0.35 | -12.33 ≈ | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.77 |
| Operating cash flow | 161.1 m | 72.0 m | 85.4 m ≈ | 138.6 m ≈ | 101.6 m | 19.1 m | 105.5 m ≈ | 111.3 m ≈ |
| Capex | 14.5 m | 5.6 m | 11.6 m ≈ | 12.0 m ≈ | 10.0 m | 8.7 m | 6.4 m ≈ | 9.4 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 ≈ | 5.6 m ≈ | 5.7 m | 5.6 m | 5.5 m ≈ | 5.6 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | — | 0 | 0 ≈ | 0 ≈ | — | 50.5 m | 101.0 m ≈ | 0 ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.1 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | −0.0% | −4.0% |
| Net income | 416.8 m | 354.6 m | -1.2 bn |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −14.9% | −444.8% |
| Diluted EPS | 3.70 | 3.15 | -10.84 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | −14.9% | −444.1% |
| net % | 19.3% | 16.5% | -59.1% |
| Free cash flow | 432.6 m | 420.2 m | 358.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 318.8 m USD
- Financial debt
- 1.1 bn USD
- Net debt
- 830.0 m USD
- Equity
- 1.6 bn USD
- Total assets
- 3.8 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.70x
- Current ratio
- 0.84x
- ROE
- -45.3%
- ROA
- -28.6%
- FCF margin
- 17.3%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Research & development | 161.5 m | 163.5 m | 165.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 446.4 m | 552.1 m | 616.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 511.8 m | 459.6 m | -1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 30.7 m | 113.0 m | 115.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 542.5 m ≈ | 572.6 m ≈ | -1.1 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 32.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 509.8 m | 432.6 m | -1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 93.0 m | 78.0 m | 6.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 416.8 m | 354.6 m | -1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 3.70 | 3.15 | -10.84 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 112.7 m | 112.7 m | 112.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | — | — | 0.10 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 0 | 0 | 318.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | — | 293.8 m | 285.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 282.9 m | 301.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | — | 618.6 m | 976.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 200.2 m | 214.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 1.9 bn | 2.9 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 809.6 m | 795.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | — | 4.7 bn | 3.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 0 | 530.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | 0 | 618.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | — | 533.7 m | 1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 956.6 m | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 2.3 bn † | 3.8 bn † | 1.6 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 461.8 m | 454.5 m | 397.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 29.2 m | 34.3 m | 39.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 432.6 m ≈ | 420.2 m ≈ | 358.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -22.4 m | -1.7 bn | -37.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -431.7 m | 1.3 bn | -54.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 11.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 7.9 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
46% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 1.31 – 50.42 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)29.56 – 50.42 (Mid 37.51)WACC 8.8% · starting FCFF 351.7 m USD · terminal value share of EV 74%The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.Reverse DCF: starting growth implied by the price (fading linearly to terminal growth, everything else fixed): 21.7%
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)1.31 – 1.77 (Mid 1.51)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -29.6% | 18 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Net margin · Quality | -52.1% | 27 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -19.0x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.6x | 71 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 3.8% | 48 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.3% | 4 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 7.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet28/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality21/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns42/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial48/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Ralliant Corporation (RAL). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-10-02.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 2.1 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth -4.0%; net margin -52.1%; ROE -51.8%.
The estimated value range is 15.44–26.10 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 19.51 USD, the price of 71.58 USD leaves a potential of -72.7% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -266.9% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 1.6x
- Payout ratio (FCF): 7.4%
What contradicts it
- ROIC: -29.6%
- Net margin: -52.1%
- Interest coverage: -19.0x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.3%
- The price is above the estimated value range
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA.
Versus the vertical median
Industrial Instruments For Measurement, Display, and Control (SIC 3823) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 15 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHRDanaher Corporation | 165.3 bn | 38.4 | 8.3% | 16.9% | +2.9% | +4% / +5% |
| AMEAMETEK, Inc. | 54.4 bn | 33.4 | 14.7% | 19.9% | +6.6% | +20% / +53% |
| ROPRoper Technologies, Inc. | 48.7 bn | 19.4 | 13.2% | 30.7% | +12.3% | +10% / −9% |
| KEYSKeysight Technologies, Inc. | 48.7 bn | 39.2 | 20.6% | 19.1% | +8.0% | +44% / +110% |
| FTVFortive Corporation | 20.3 bn | 32.5 | 10.5% | 14.8% | +1.9% | +28% / +31% |
| MKSIMks Inc. | 13.2 bn | 31.1 | 15.9% | 10.1% | +9.6% | +25% / +136% |
| CGNXCognex Corp | 8.9 bn | 51.3 | 11.1% | 16.1% | +8.7% | +39% / +41% |
| RALRalliant Corporation | 7.9 bn | — | -51.8% | -52.1% | −4.0% | +66% / unavailable |
| STSensata Technologies Holding PLC | 6.0 bn | 16.5 | 12.7% | 9.5% | −5.8% | +28% / +26% |
| MLABMesa Laboratories Inc | 706.1 m | 148.1 | 2.7% | 1.9% | +3.4% | +57% / +48% |
| SENSSenseonics Holdings, Inc. | 476.9 m | — | -118.2% | -225.3% | +56.9% | +46% / −24% |
| HURCHurco Companies, Inc. | 137.6 m | — | -3.3% | -3.6% | −4.3% | +31% / +1% |
| SYPRSypris Solutions, Inc. | 29.2 m | — | -69.9% | -9.2% | −14.5% | −42% / −33% |
| CLIRClearsign Technologies Corporation | 16.5 m | — | -51.7% | -96.1% | +45.6% | −67% / −80% |
| FCUVFocus Universal Inc. | 2.2 m | — | -106.0% | -637.2% | −35.9% | −98% / −99% |
| POASPhaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited | — | — | -363.8% | -4,662.3% | −19.3% | −98% / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for RAL from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 30 Jul 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (04 Nov 2026 · results), 10-Q (04 Nov 2026).
In brief
Ralliant is a global maker of precision instruments and engineered products, separated from Fortive in June 2025, with two segments: Test and Measurement and Sensors and Safety Systems. It aims to empower engineers amid electrification and digitization, and in the second quarter of 2026 revenue rose 13% and full-year guidance was raised 3.
SWOT
Strengths
- A broad precision technology portfolio and more than 2,200 active patents, with leading positions in power electronics testing and grid monitoring 1.
- The Ralliant Business System provides operational discipline and has supported margin expansion in both segments 3.
- An engineering workforce and an extensive partner network help the company build trust with customers in critical industries 1.
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- Goodwill impairmenthigh
A further impairment could arise if expectations for acquired businesses are not met 1.
- Tariff policymedium
Changes in tariffs could affect import costs and margins, although the company says it is offsetting them 13.
- Semiconductor cyclicalitymedium
Demand in semiconductors is sensitive to cycles in automotive and consumer electronics 1.
- Government defense budgetsmedium
Changes in defense budgets could reduce orders in the S&SS segment 1.
- Seasonalitylow
Sales are typically lowest in the first quarter and highest in the fourth, which makes quarterly results volatile 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If demand from utilities and defense continues, the S&SS segment could sustain revenue and margin growth 3.
- The productivity program and RBS discipline could lift cash flow, which could allow more investment or shareholder returns 3.
- The raised 2026 guidance suggests management sees a positive trend, if markets stay stable 3.
What to watch
- Third-quarter revenue and adjusted EBITDA margin guidanceQ3 2026
- Progress and realized savings of the Enterprise Productivity Program2026
- Demand trends in Test and Measurement, especially semiconductors and electric vehiclesnext 10-K
- Tariff impact on costs and changes in US trade policyQ1 2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 30 Jul 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (04 Nov 2026 · results), 10-Q (04 Nov 2026).
The business
Ralliant designs, develops, manufactures and services precision instruments and highly engineered products, headquartered in Raleigh, North Carolina, with about 7,000 employees 13. It was created by the separation of Fortive's Precision Technologies segment, and its shares began regular-way trading on the NYSE under RAL on June 30, 2025 1. Its model rests on an 'engineer to engineer' approach and the Ralliant Business System 1. Sales outside the United States were 48.7% of the total in 2025 1.
Sales for fiscal 2025 were $2,068.8 million, down slightly from 2024, reflecting lower volumes and a goodwill impairment in Test and Measurement 1. As part of the separation, the company paid Fortive $1.15 billion 1. In 2026 management raised its full-year revenue guidance on the back of organic growth in both segments 3.
The company launched an Enterprise Productivity Program targeting $50-60 million of annualized run-rate savings by 2028 3. Ralliant returned $161 million to shareholders in 2026 year-to-date, including through an accelerated share repurchase 3.
Segments
Market context
Target markets include semiconductors, diversified electronics, communications, utilities, defense and space, and industrial manufacturing 1. The company expects electrification and digitization trends to support demand, though demand tied to electric vehicles has slowed 1.
Customers include semiconductor makers, hyperscalers, utilities and government defense agencies 1. Test and Measurement revenue was affected by slower electric vehicle adoption, which led to lower forecasts for that business in 2025 1.
Trends
- Electrification and digitizationtailwind
Growth in AI data centers, renewables and energy storage creates demand for precision testing and monitoring, which could support long-term growth 1.
- Tariffs and tradeheadwind
Changes in US tariff policy have raised input costs and slowed shipments, although the company says it is fully offsetting tariff costs in its current guidance 13.
- Defense spendingmixed
Rising defense spending and missile and munitions programs support demand for safety systems in S&SS, but government budgets remain hard to predict 13.
- Electric vehiclesheadwind
Slower electric vehicle adoption weighed on demand for EA testing, which led to a goodwill impairment 1.
Competitive position
The company operates in fragmented markets with large, diversified competitors; Test and Measurement faces Keysight Technologies, Rohde & Schwarz, Ametek and Teledyne Technologies 1. In Sensors and Safety Systems, main competitors include Esco Technologies, Ensign-Bickford Aerospace & Defense, Endress+Hauser, ifm Efector and Brooks Instrument 1.
Competitive factors include price, quality, performance, applications expertise and innovation, and competition from lower-cost manufacturing locations can pressure prices 1.
- Keysight TechnologiesKEYS
Principal competitor in electronic test and measurement, named in the source for the Test and Measurement segment.
- Rohde & Schwarz
Competitor in measurement and test instruments, named for the Test and Measurement segment.
- AmetekAME
Competitor in measurement instruments, named in the source for the Test and Measurement segment.
- Endress+Hauser
Competitor in process sensors, named for the Sensors and Safety Systems segment.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Quarterly report04 Nov 2026
- Current report04 Nov 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report30 Jul 2026
- Current report30 Jul 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report10 Jun 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report13 May 2026Other events
- Quarterly report12 May 2026
- Current report12 May 2026Results of operations
- Proxy statement23 Apr 2026
- Current report31 Mar 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Ralliant Corporation · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-07-03 · SEC / Ralliant Corporation · 30 Jul 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Ralliant Corporation · 30 Jul 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.