olivLaw · US equity research
World Acceptance Corporation WRLD
Personal Credit Institutions · SIC 6141 · Vertical: Personal Credit Institutions (SIC 6141)
World Acceptance Corporation, known on the American market under the ticker WRLD, offers fixed-rate personal loans to customers with limited access to traditional credit, through its branch network in the United States. The company operates in sixteen states and is going through a period of portfolio contraction, with rising revenues but a high level of credit losses, according to its SEC filings.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, World Acceptance Corporation (WRLD) stock was 161.10 USD (−2.75% on the day), with market capitalisation 751.2 m USD, P/E 19.4 on diluted EPS of 8.31 USD over the last 12 months, beta 1.19, 52-week range 115.57–223.83 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q1 2027): revenue of 139.2 m USD (+4.8% YoY), net income of 6.1 m USD (+285.4% YoY), diluted EPS 1.33 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 35.4
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 160.60 – 180.18
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.03 · band width 11.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 177.05 / 163.89
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -3.20 / -2.83
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −8.6% | −1.1% | −7.5 pp | — |
| 3 months | −16.3% | −0.5% | −15.9 pp | — |
| 6 months | +8.1% | +4.4% | +3.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | +14.8% | +12.3% | +2.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | +22.1% | +13.5% | +8.6 pp | +7.2% |
| 3 years | +49.9% | +76.4% | −26.5 pp | +142.3% |
| 5 years | −33.9% | +63.7% | −97.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q1 2027 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q4 '26 | Q1 '27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 131.7 m | 139.0 m | 163.7 m | 132.8 m | 134.8 m | 141.6 m | 175.9 m | 139.2 m |
| Interest expense | 10.5 m | 11.3 m | 11.2 m | 9.6 m | 14.3 m | 12.8 m | 12.7 m | 11.4 m |
| Pre-tax income | 27.9 m | 16.0 m | 54.4 m | 2.3 m | -1.7 m | -1.0 m | 46.0 m | 7.9 m |
| Income tax | 5.9 m | 2.7 m | 10.4 m | 684.3 k | 358.0 k | -4.0 k | 9.6 m | 1.8 m |
| Net income | 22.4 m | 13.6 m | 43.1 m | 1.6 m | -1.7 m | -625.0 k | 35.3 m | 6.1 m |
| Diluted EPS | 4.03 | 2.49 | 7.91 | 0.30 | -0.33 | -0.13 | 7.44 | 1.33 |
| Operating cash flow | 53.8 m ≈ | 61.1 m ≈ | 90.9 m | 58.2 m | 48.6 m ≈ | 58.0 m ≈ | 94.6 m | 64.4 m |
| Capex | 1.0 m ≈ | 685.6 k ≈ | 869.3 k | 1.0 m | 918.0 k ≈ | 807.9 k ≈ | 1.1 m | 1.3 m |
| Share repurchases | 10.0 m ≈ | 1.0 m ≈ | 32.0 m | 13.0 m | 66.6 m ≈ | 15.0 m ≈ | 37.8 m | 2.2 m |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 64 percentile of its own 39-quarter history (min 6.2, median 16.2, max 51.6; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 544.5 m | 590.0 m | 528.0 m | 585.2 m | 616.5 m | 572.8 m | 564.2 m | 585.2 m |
| Revenue YoY | +8.3% | +8.4% | −10.5% | +10.8% | +5.4% | −7.1% | −1.5% | +3.7% |
| Net income | 37.2 m | 28.2 m | 88.3 m | 53.9 m | 21.2 m | 77.0 m | 89.2 m | 34.6 m |
| Net income YoY | −30.6% | −24.4% | +213.5% | −38.9% | −60.6% | +262.9% | +15.8% | −61.2% |
| Diluted EPS | 4.05 | 3.54 | 13.23 | 8.47 | 3.60 | 13.14 | 16.21 | 6.88 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −32.4% | −12.6% | +273.7% | −36.0% | −57.5% | +265.0% | +23.4% | −57.6% |
| net % | 6.8% | 4.8% | 16.7% | 9.2% | 3.4% | 13.5% | 15.8% | 5.9% |
| Free cash flow | 234.9 m | 269.7 m | 215.3 m | 266.4 m | 285.7 m | 259.9 m | 250.5 m | 255.5 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2026 · 31 Mar 2026
- Cash
- 6.1 m USD
- Financial debt
- 587.2 m USD
- Net debt
- 581.2 m USD
- Equity
- 351.0 m USD
- Total assets
- 1.1 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 1.67x
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 8.8%
- ROA
- 3.4%
- FCF margin
- 43.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 528.0 m | 585.2 m | 616.5 m | 572.8 m | 564.2 m | 585.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 25.7 m | 33.4 m | 50.5 m | 48.2 m | 42.7 m | 49.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 111.4 m | 65.6 m | 27.1 m | 99.0 m | 111.3 m | 45.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Income tax | 23.1 m | 11.7 m | 5.9 m | 22.0 m | 22.1 m | 10.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Net income | 88.3 m | 53.9 m | 21.2 m | 77.0 m | 89.2 m | 34.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 13.23 | 8.47 | 3.60 | 13.14 | 16.21 | 6.88 | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 6.7 m | 6.4 m | 5.9 m | 5.9 m | 5.5 m | 5.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 15.7 m | 19.2 m | 16.5 m | 5.2 m | 4.7 m | 6.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 25.3 m | 24.5 m | 23.9 m | 22.9 m | 19.8 m | 17.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 7.4 m | 7.4 m | 7.4 m | 7.4 m | 7.4 m | 7.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 23.5 m | 19.8 m | 15.3 m | 11.1 m | 7.4 m | 4.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Total assets | 954.3 m | 1.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 405.0 m | 697.0 m | 598.8 m | 498.4 m | 447.9 m | 587.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 549.3 m | 845.3 m | 732.1 m | 631.9 m | 571.5 m | 703.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Equity | 404.9 m † | 373.0 m † | 383.5 m † | 422.4 m † | 437.0 m † | 351.0 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 227.0 m | 272.4 m | 291.6 m | 265.8 m | 254.2 m | 259.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Capex | 11.7 m | 6.1 m | 5.8 m | 5.9 m | 3.7 m | 3.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 215.3 m ≈ | 266.4 m ≈ | 285.7 m ≈ | 259.9 m ≈ | 250.5 m ≈ | 255.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -82.0 m | -451.9 m | -180.6 m | -135.1 m | -152.8 m | -232.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -140.8 m | 182.9 m | -113.7 m | -135.3 m | -103.5 m | -6.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 102.5 m | 111.1 m | 14.3 m | 36.2 m | 54.2 m | 132.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 04 Jun 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 751.2 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
54% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 75.28 – 1,671.24 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)850.46 – 1,671.24 (Mid 1,132.48)WACC 7.3% · starting FCFF 300.9 m USD · terminal value share of EV 79%The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.Reverse DCF: no growth between −30% and +40% justifies the price
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/E75.28 – 116.89 (Mid 105.20)8 companies used · median multiple 12.7x · quartiles 9.1x – 14.1xAFRM, ATLC, BFH, CACC, ENVA, HAPN, NNI, RM
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 6.6% | 20 (vs peers) | 12% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 668.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -1.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 24.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 19.4x | 0 (vs peers) | 19% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 34.8% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 16.2% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth50/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality60/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation44/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
WORLD ACCEPTANCE CORP (WRLD). Latest full fiscal year: 2026; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 585.2 m USD in 2026; YoY growth 3.7%; net margin 6.6%; ROE 9.9%.
The estimated value range is 462.87–894.07 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 618.84 USD, the price of 161.10 USD leaves a potential of 284.1% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 74.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 668.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 24.1%
- FCF yield: 34.8%
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 16.2%
- The price is below the estimated value range
What contradicts it
- Net margin: 6.6%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -1.7%
- P/E (TTM): 19.4x
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Personal Credit Institutions (SIC 6141) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 8 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACCCredit Acceptance Corp | 5.1 bn | 16.3 | 22.7% | 14.4% | +7.2% | +8% / +9% |
| AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc. | 4.5 bn | 13.7 | 45.1% | 45.3% | +32.2% | +7% / +120% |
| ENVAEnova International, Inc. | 4.4 bn | 12.5 | 26.8% | 10.5% | +18.6% | +38% / +340% |
| BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 4.0 bn | 8.3 | 15.9% | — | −19.0% | +55% / +273% |
| HAPNHappen, Inc. | 1.9 bn | 9.3 | 13.8% | — | −58.5% | −8% / +165% |
| ATLCAtlanticus Holdings Corp | 1.5 bn | 12.8 | 24.3% | 5.8% | +50.1% | +69% / +223% |
| WRLDWorld Acceptance Corp | 751.2 m | 19.4 | 9.9% | 6.6% | +3.7% | +22% / +50% |
| RMRegional Management Corp. | 353.4 m | 8.0 | 12.6% | 7.0% | +9.7% | +4% / +79% |
| NNINelnet, Inc. | — | 15.3 | 8.2% | — | unavailable | −1% / +52% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for WRLD from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 90.09 Total return -44% · Per year -44% | 159.79 Total return -1% · Per year -1% | 241.38 Total return 50% · Per year 50% |
| 3 years | 76.84 Total return -52% · Per year -22% | 154.32 Total return -4% · Per year -1% | 257.44 Total return 60% · Per year 17% |
| 5 years | 65.53 Total return -59% · Per year -16% | 149.04 Total return -7% · Per year -2% | 274.57 Total return 70% · Per year 11% |
- Exit P/E± 38.58
- Net margin± 27.01
- Annual revenue growth± 23.57
- Annual dilution± 2.27
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
World Acceptance Corporation, known on the American market under the ticker WRLD, offers fixed-rate personal loans to customers with limited access to traditional credit, through its branch network in the United States. The company operates in sixteen states and is going through a period of portfolio contraction, with rising revenues but a high level of credit losses, according to its SEC filings.
SWOT
Strengths
- Extensive network of physical branches across several states, which supports direct customer relationships and loan origination.
- Long experience in fixed-rate consumer lending to non-prime customers.
- Diversified revenues from insurance and tax preparation services that complement interest income.
Weaknesses
- High dependence on personal loans and geographic concentration in a few states.
- High credit losses and provisions that absorb a significant share of revenue.
- Personnel and general costs that rose considerably in fiscal 2026.
Opportunities
- If the lower delinquency rate holds, the company could resume portfolio growth under the new conditions.
- Branch acquisitions and expansion into new states are directions management cites for growth.
- Share repurchases can support per-share value in periods of stronger profitability.
Threats
- Pressure from regulators and public campaigns that describe consumer installment loans as abusive.
- Inflation and changes in interest rates can reduce customers' ability to pay.
- Competition in new markets and possible state-level legislative changes.
Risks
- Reputation and public perceptionhigh
Campaigns that characterise loans as predatory could influence public policy and adversely affect the business 1.
- Borrower default riskhigh
Customers have limited access to traditional credit, and credit losses depend on economic conditions in the states where the company operates 1.
- Interest rates and liquiditymedium
The cost of debt and liquidity can be affected by changes in interest rates, especially in periods of higher rates 1.
- Geographic concentrationmedium
Activity is concentrated in sixteen states, and a regulatory or economic event in one of the larger states could have significant effects 1.
- Regulation and supervisionmedium
Possible direct supervision by federal bodies and rules on automatic payments could increase compliance costs 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If lower provisions and a lower default rate are sustained in the coming quarters, profitability could return to higher levels.
- The share repurchase programme can support per-share value, while adjacent service revenues are growing.
- Loosening approval criteria for new customers could restart portfolio growth.
What would break the thesis
- Credit losses rose in fiscal 2026 and the gross loan portfolio declined from earlier levels, which could limit growth.
- Regulatory pressure and public campaigns could restrict the products offered or raise compliance costs.
- Geographic concentration and dependence on one main product make the company vulnerable to regional or economic events.
What to watch
- Trend in the net credit loss rate and the provision for credit lossesQ3 2027
- Volume of new customer loans after the loosening of approval criteriaQ3 2027
- Status of CFPB rules on automatic payments and non-bank supervision2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The company makes fixed-rate consumer installment loans and offers related insurance products and tax return preparation and filing services through its own branches in the United States. According to its annual report for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2026, it had 1,009 branches at that date, and its customers are generally people who do not qualify for, or have difficulty obtaining, credit from traditional sources 1. Total revenues were 585.2 million dollars in fiscal 2026 1. The gross loan portfolio, at 1.28 billion dollars on March 31, 2026, had declined from its 2022 level 1.
The business model relies on growing loan balances through branches, data analytics and branch acquisitions, objectives that management presents as directions for development 1. The company has said it intends to enter new markets by opening new branches and through acquisitions as opportunities arise 1.
Insurance activity is tied to the branches and is mainly limited to larger loans in several states, while tax preparation services are an additional revenue source that grew in fiscal 2026 1.
Segments
Insurance and other income
Insurance revenue is linked to larger loans and was relatively stable, while other income, including tax preparation fees, grew in fiscal 2026 1.
Tax return preparation services
The company prepares and files tax returns in most of its branches, a service with growing revenue, though it remains a small component compared with lending 1.
Market context
The company operates in the American non-bank personal loan market for non-prime customers, a segment that is tightly regulated at state and federal level. According to the annual report, activity is concentrated in a limited number of states, and an adverse event in a large state could significantly affect results 1. Demand in this segment can fall during recessions, while credit losses tend to rise under the same conditions 1.
Interest rates and inflation affect borrowing costs and customers' ability to pay, factors the company largely regards as outside its control 1. In October 2026 the company reported that, after tightening criteria for new customers, it had loosened underwriting again 3.
Trends
- Rising credit lossesheadwind
Net charge-offs were 18.5% of average net loans receivable in fiscal 2026, up from the prior year, and the provision for credit losses rose as a share of revenue 1. If this trend continues, it could pressure the company's margins.
- Profit recovery in recent quarterstailwind
Net income in the second quarter of fiscal 2027 rose significantly compared with the same period of the prior year, helped by a lower provision for credit losses and lower interest expense 3.
- Consumer credit regulationmixed
CFPB rules on automatic payments and possible supervision of non-bank lenders may change how the company operates, with added compliance costs 1. The outcome depends on legislative decisions and how they are applied.
- Share repurchasesmixed
The company repurchased shares in fiscal 2026 and in the second quarter of fiscal 2027, reducing the number of shares outstanding 3. This practice could support earnings per share without changing the core business.
Competitive position
The company competes with other non-bank consumer lenders serving the same customer segments, as well as with other sources of credit available to these people. The annual report notes that the degree of competition affects its ability to attract customers in new markets 1.
The company differentiates itself through its physical branch network and direct customer relationships, but this also implies high operating costs, which rose in fiscal 2026 1.
- US non-bank consumer lenders
Companies offering fixed-rate personal loans to non-prime customers through branch networks or digital channels, not named in the sources reviewed.
- Banks and traditional credit institutions
Cited in the report as alternative credit sources with stricter access conditions than the company's own loans 1.
- Short-term credit lenders
Short-term lenders are covered by the CFPB rule described in the report, which places them under similar regulatory pressure 1.
- Tax return preparation providers
The company offers tax preparation as an adjacent service, so it competes with specialised providers in this field, not named in the sources.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report23 Oct 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report21 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report19 Aug 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report13 Aug 2026Other events
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report24 Jul 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement22 Jul 2026
- Current report01 Jul 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Annual report04 Jun 2026
- Current report04 Jun 2026Departure or appointment of officers
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2026-03-31 · SEC / World Acceptance Corporation · 04 Jun 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / World Acceptance Corporation · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / World Acceptance Corporation · 23 Oct 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.