olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

LNA Santé LNA.PA

France · Euronext Paris · ISIN FR0004170017 · Vertical: Listed companies from France

25.30EUR−0.78% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

LNA Santé is a French family-run operator of medico-social and healthcare facilities, active since 1990 with its first EHPAD. The group is gradually widening its portfolio and now reports through its first CSRD sustainability statement, which makes operational transparency more relevant for investors and authorities. Its activity covers 95 % of revenue on the French perimeter, according to the annual report for 2025.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, LNA Santé (LNA.PA) stock was 25.30 EUR (−0.78% on the day), with market capitalisation 259.6 m EUR, P/E 10.7 on diluted EPS of 2.35 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 2.57%, beta 0.26, 52-week range 22.90–36.50 EUR.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
259.6 m EUR
shares as of 31 Dec 2025
P/E (TTM)
10.7
Diluted EPS TTM 2.35 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
9.30%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
2.57%
DPS 12m 0.65
Beta (2y)
0.26
Volatility (1y) 30%
52-week range
22.9036.50

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
51.2
neutral
Bollinger (20, 2)
22.54 – 25.06
above the upper band · %B 1.10 · band width 10.6%
SMA 50 / 200
27.75 / 29.50
downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-0.71 / -1.22
MACD above signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month+7.2%−0.6%+7.9 pp—
3 months−29.1%−4.2%−25.0 pp—
6 months−13.7%+4.3%−18.0 pp—
Year to date+3.3%+7.5%−4.2 pp—
1 year+3.3%+9.9%−6.7 pp−6.8%
3 years+19.9%+49.8%−29.9 pp−15.9%
5 years−50.8%+42.8%−93.6 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−37.3%
07 Jul 2026 → 07 Oct 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−66.7%
08 Nov 2021 → 13 Dec 2023
Compound annual growth (5y)
−13.2%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 67 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 8.8, median 10.4, max 11.3; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenue736.1 m806.6 m912.7 m
Revenue YoYunavailable+9.6%+13.1%
Net income23.4 m21.8 m24.1 m
Net income YoYunavailable−6.8%+10.7%
Diluted EPS2.292.132.35
Diluted EPS YoYunavailable−6.8%+10.3%
net %3.2%2.7%2.6%
Free cash flowunavailableunavailableunavailable

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
94.8 m EUR
Financial debt
unavailable EUR
Net debt
unavailable EUR
Equity
341.5 m EUR
Total assets
1.6 bn EUR
Debt / equity
unavailable
Current ratio
0.91x
ROE
7.3%
ROA
1.5%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (EUR)

Margins

Income statement · EUR

Revenue
2023
736.1 m
2024
806.6 m
2025
912.7 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Operating income
2023
63.0 m
2024
62.4 m
2025
68.7 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Income tax
2023
13.0 m
2024
11.0 m
2025
14.1 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Net income
2023
23.4 m
2024
21.8 m
2025
24.1 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
2.29
2024
2.13
2025
2.35

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Dividend per share
2023
0.50
2024
0.60
2025
0.65

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Balance sheet · EUR

Cash
2023
77.2 m
2024
75.1 m
2025
94.8 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Inventories
2023
148.3 m
2024
179.0 m
2025
197.7 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Current assets
2023
333.7 m
2024
374.1 m
2025
421.4 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
170.1 m
2024
164.1 m
2025
200.0 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
139.3 m
2024
137.4 m
2025
132.2 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
422.6 m
2024
441.1 m
2025
444.7 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Total assets
2023
1.5 bn
2024
1.5 bn
2025
1.6 bn

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
64.9 m
2024
76.5 m
2025
80.1 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
354.0 m
2024
412.3 m
2025
460.9 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Equity
2023
308.5 m
2024
323.6 m
2025
341.5 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2023
10.2 m
2024
10.2 m
2025
10.3 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026derived

Cash flow · EUR

Operating cash flow
2023
97.5 m
2024
110.4 m
2025
99.4 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Investing cash flow
2023
-15.7 m
2024
-23.7 m
2025
-14.2 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
-106.7 m
2024
-88.8 m
2025
-65.5 m

esef· 29 Apr 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
13.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
10.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income growth (YoY)
10.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
10.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing

Profitability

Gross margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBITDA margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT margin
7.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net margin
2.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
7.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROA
1.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
6.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Payout ratio (EPS)
27.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
unavailable
input data missing
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
unavailable
input data missing
Interest coverage
unavailable
input data missing

Liquidity

Current ratio
0.9x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Quick ratio
0.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Cash ratio
0.2x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

Cash

Operating cash flow
99.4 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
unavailable
input data missing
Free cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
FCF conversion
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion
unavailable
input data missing

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
259.6 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Enterprise value
unavailable
input data missing
Market cap / net income TTM
10.7x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/E (TTM)
10.7x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Earnings yield
9.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.8x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/S
0.3x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
2.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Shareholder yield (distributions)
unavailable
input data missing

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • indicators available: 3 of at least 6
  • score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

25.30 EUR

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 259.6 m EUR

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
259.6 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
P/E (TTM)
10.7x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.8x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
7.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Net margin
2.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)
13.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
2.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Coverage and freshness

20/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2025
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 31 Dec 2025
Source: esefpublished 29 Apr 2026
verified 64derived 3

Score by group

21% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

Low
17.47
EUR per share
Mid
25.26
EUR per share
High
41.10
EUR per share
Price: 25.30 EUR
The price is within the range
Potential to the central value: -0.2% (value / price − 1)
Margin of safety: -0.2% (1 − price / value)
Agreement between methods: low · 2 methods used · 2 independent bases

The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 8.84 – 70.14 EUR.

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Method ranges (EUR per share)

— — Mid · ▏ Price

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: P/E26.10 – 70.14 (Mid 40.32)
    20 companies used · median multiple 17.1x · quartiles 11.1x – 29.8x
    74SW.PA, ABEO.PA, AC.PA, ADP.PA, AF.PA, AI.PA, ALBON.PA, ALCIS.PA, ALCLA.PA, ALFER.PA, ALHEX.PA, ALO.PA, ALPWG.PA, ALSOG.PA, ANTIN.PA, ARAMI.PA, ATE.PA, AUB.PA, AURE.PA, BB.PA
  • Dividend discount (DDM)8.84 – 12.05 (Mid 10.20)

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
3.0%
Equity risk premium
5.5%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
8.5%
Terminal growth
2.0%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 3 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Quality2.6%72 (vs peers)30%
FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Current ratio · Balance sheet0.9x10 (on a fixed band)20%
P/E (TTM) · Valuation10.7x78 (vs peers)50%
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet· partial10/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality· partial72/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation· partial78/100 · 1/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

LNA SANTE (LNA.PA). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 912.7 m EUR in 2025; YoY growth 13.1%; net margin 2.6%; ROE 7.5%.

The estimated value range is 17.47–41.10 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 25.26 EUR, the price of 25.30 EUR leaves a potential of -0.2% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -0.2% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 3 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

  • Net margin: 2.6%
  • P/E (TTM): 10.7x

What contradicts it

  • Current ratio: 0.9x
  • The valuation methods diverge

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Listed companies from France · same country · compared with 39 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
10.7x
vertical median 18.3x
below median (−41.1%)
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median 6.3x
P/S
0.3x
vertical median 0.5x
below median (−44.4%)
P/B
0.8x
vertical median 1.1x
below median (−25.5%)
ROE
7.5%
vertical median 4.2%
above median (+80.5%)
Net margin
2.6%
vertical median 1.1%
above median (+134.7%)
EBIT margin
7.5%
vertical median 3.2%
above median (+137.1%)
Revenue YoY
13.1%
vertical median 0.6%
above median (+2,133.9%)
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median -1.2x
Dividend yield
2.6%
vertical median 1.7%
above median (+51.0%)

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
AI.PAL'air Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour L'etude Et L'exploitation Des Procedes Georges Claude109.3 bn33.212.9%12.2%−2.0%+26% / +32%
AC.PAAccor13.8 bn30.79.6%8.0%+0.6%+6% / +56%
ADP.PAAeroports De Paris11.7 bn34.17.8%5.6%+12.1%−7% / +4%
AKE.PAArkema7.1 bn115.40.9%0.7%−5.0%+12% / −37%
ALO.PAAlstom5.8 bn18.33.1%1.7%+3.7%−51% / −4%
AF.PAAir France - Klm4.3 bn13.6—1.0%+4.8%+20% / +9%
ATE.PAAlten3.1 bn29.54.8%2.6%−1.1%+33% / −29%
BB.PASociete Bic2.7 bn31.35.0%4.1%−4.8%+32% / +5%
ANTIN.PAAntin Infrastructure Partners1.4 bn13.021.9%36.6%−8.1%−24% / −35%
74SW.PA74software792.7 m20.98.9%8.5%+44.8%−13% / +41%
AUB.PAAubay667.4 m17.813.6%6.3%+11.3%+3% / +45%
ASY.PAAssystem507.1 m69.92.5%1.1%+7.4%−19% / −18%
ATO.PAAtos Se483.0 m—-23,400.0%-17.5%−16.5%−45% / −94%
ARAMI.PAAramis Group298.8 m15.010.0%0.8%+6.3%−33% / −16%
LNA.PALna Sante259.6 m10.77.5%2.6%+13.1%+7% / +31%
ARVEN.PAArverne Group246.1 m—-14.0%-115.3%+27.0%+20% / −35%
BGO.PACompagnie Chargeurs Invest189.4 m—-8.6%-5.7%−2.9%unavailable / unavailable
ALCIS.PACatering International & Services145.0 m28.49.3%1.9%+5.8%+39% / +107%
ALCGM.PACegedim144.6 m—-2.6%-1.2%+10.9%−26% / −49%
ATEME.PAAteme144.0 m151.32.8%1.0%+2.2%+82% / +77%
ALHEX.PAHexaom144.0 m6.79.9%2.2%+13.1%−32% / +7%
ALBON.PACompagnie Lebon111.7 m16.54.2%8.8%−17.9%+6% / +8%
ALHYF.PALhyfe75.8 m—-33.4%-570.5%+287.2%unavailable / unavailable
ALFER.PASergeferrari Group61.5 m11.55.1%1.5%+7.4%−33% / −27%
ABEO.PAAbeo60.8 m7.36.9%3.0%+12.6%−13% / −54%

1- and 3-year price returns: for LNA.PA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.

Bear
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Base
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Bull
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Nothing is saved.

Estimated price (EUR)

Estimated priceBearBaseBull
1 years
16.25
Total return -34% · Per year -34%
28.63
Total return 16% · Per year 16%
42.97
Total return 73% · Per year 73%
3 years
18.64
Total return -19% · Per year -7%
36.65
Total return 55% · Per year 16%
59.98
Total return 150% · Per year 36%
5 years
21.37
Total return -3% · Per year -1%
46.92
Total return 104% · Per year 15%
83.73
Total return 256% · Per year 29%
What moves the 3-year price the most
  • Exit P/E± 9.16
  • Net margin± 6.41
  • Annual revenue growth± 4.86
  • Annual dilution± 0.54

AI analysis

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

In brief

LNA Santé is a French family-run operator of medico-social and healthcare facilities, active since 1990 with its first EHPAD. The group is gradually widening its portfolio and now reports through its first CSRD sustainability statement, which makes operational transparency more relevant for investors and authorities. Its activity covers 95 % of revenue on the French perimeter, according to the annual report for 2025 1.

SWOT

Strengths

  • A family business with long-term governance and clear values that guide investment and operating decisions.
  • A solid footprint in France, where the large majority of staff and revenue is concentrated.
  • An internal maintenance unit and a network of technical referents able to intervene quickly across the territory.

Weaknesses

  • Dependence on administrative authorisations and on the long implementation timeline for new activities.
  • The property portfolio needs continuous investment for compliance, air conditioning and security.
  • Extra-financial data is not yet fully consolidated for all international subsidiaries.

Opportunities

  • Expanding the integrated care offer and home hospitalisation could meet growing care needs.
  • Modernising infrastructure and data systems could reduce operational and security risks.
  • Responsible purchasing and energy-saving policies could lower costs over the long term.

Threats

  • Climate risks such as extreme heat and heavy rain could temporarily disrupt activity in facilities.
  • Civil or criminal liability for breaches of safety rules could affect financial results.
  • Pressure on staffing and labour costs could limit operating margins if the labour market tightens.

Risks

  • Building safety and suitabilityhigh

    Failure to meet building safety rules could engage the company's civil or criminal liability and affect its reputation 1.

  • Climate risk to the property portfoliomedium

    Higher temperatures, heatwaves and heavy rainfall could cause temporary disruption in facilities, even though adaptation measures are already built in 1.

  • Personal data protectionmedium

    A security incident involving residents' personal data could lead to sanctions and loss of trust, although a multi-year reinforcement plan is in place 1.

  • Food safetymedium

    Food safety risks in facility kitchens could lead to batch withdrawals and health effects for residents if the control plan fails 1.

  • Supplier chain and purchasinglow

    Dependence on suppliers that do not meet CSR or human rights requirements could create reputational and operational risks 1.

Investment thesis

What would need to be true (bull case)

  • If the family governance model keeps supporting long-term investment, the company could strengthen its position in the French medico-social and healthcare sector 1.
  • The certifications obtained and the good evaluations of medico-social facilities could support new authorisations and partnerships with public authorities 1.
  • Its in-house maintenance unit and climate adaptation plans could reduce unforeseen costs over the medium term 1.

What would break the thesis

  • The long process of obtaining authorisations and building new facilities could slow expansion and increase pressure on capital 1.
  • Climate and building safety risks could generate extra investment costs if regulation tightens 1.
  • The lack of fully consolidated data for all international subsidiaries could complicate assessment of the group's real performance 1.

What to watch

  • Trend in staffing and health and safety indicators for employees2026
  • Progress of the multi-year data security plan and GDPR compliance2026
  • Extension of the responsible purchasing policy to all main suppliers2027

Products, market & competition

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

The business

LNA Santé operates mainly in France, with a perimeter covering the medico-social sector, starting with its first EHPAD in 1990, and the healthcare sector, with rehabilitation care from 1995, a psychiatric clinic from 2008, the first home hospital from 2010 and surgery activity from 2019 1. International development has been staged, with Belgium from 2003 and Poland from 2022 1. The report notes that some data is excluded from calculations when not yet consolidated or available 1.

The company presents itself as a family-run business governed over the long term, with values such as respect, sense of service, trust, commitment and initiative 1. Its model rests on an integrated health offer, and a restructuring project in a given area can take five to six years to reach cruising speed 1.

The operating structure relies on the management autonomy of each establishment, with an executive committee (COMEX) and steering committees dedicated to healthcare and medico-social activities, plus an internal maintenance unit, LNA Services, able to intervene across the territory 1. Support functions are centralised at head office so that frontline staff can focus on residents and patients 1.

Segments

Medico-social (EHPAD)

The medico-social segment, the group's historical core since 1990, covers EHPADs where the blue plan for crisis management applies and where 33 facilities were assessed by HAS, all rated in the two highest levels A or B 1.

Healthcare

The healthcare segment includes rehabilitation care, the psychiatric clinic, home hospitalisation and surgery, with the white plan for exceptional situations and four healthcare facilities certified in 2025 1.

Market context

The French medico-social and healthcare market is strictly regulated, and the report cites obligations on building safety, data protection and climate risk 1. Activity depends heavily on ARS authorisations and property compliance, so expansion into new territories takes years 1.

The group also operates in Belgium and Poland, but the weight of these markets in consolidated data is not always available, as the report indicates 1. Demographic pressure and food safety requirements in facility kitchens add operational complexity 1.

Trends

  • Climate changemixed

    Rising average temperatures, heatwaves and heavy rainfall are identified as the main threats to the property portfolio, and the company has installed air conditioning in refuge areas 1. If these measures are applied consistently, they could limit the impact on service continuity 1.

  • Digitalisation and data protectiontailwind

    Application of GDPR rules and a multi-year plan to secure stored personal data are under way, and security audits could reduce risk if followed by convergence plans 1.

  • Costs and compliance requirementsheadwind

    Growing requirements for building safety, food safety and sustainability reporting could raise operating costs, especially during multi-year investment periods 1.

  • Responsible purchasingmixed

    Extension of the responsible supplier charter, which covers part of purchasing, and CSR requirements in tenders could change the cost structure and supply chain 1.

Competitive position

The annual report does not explicitly name the group's competitors, but the French medico-social and healthcare context implies private and not-for-profit operators competing for authorisations and staff 1. Differentiation rests on infrastructure quality and the integrated care model 1.

The competitive advantage the company declares is family stability, the ability to invest in new or renovated buildings and access to an internal maintenance network 1. Competitive pressure could rise if authorisations become scarcer or new investors enter the market 1.

  • Private clinic and EHPAD operators in France

    Not named in the primary source; they compete for authorisations and staff in the same areas.

  • Not-for-profit and public health operators

    Providers of comparable medico-social and healthcare services in the same geographies.

  • International long-term care groups

    Could compete in similar European markets, including Belgium and Poland, where LNA Santé is already present.

  • Maintenance and security service providers

    Compete with the internal maintenance unit for building maintenance and security contracts.

News & filings

In the press

No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

Annual reports (ESEF)

Sources

  1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / LNA Santé · 31 Dec 2025

Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.