olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

AMPER, S.A. AMP.MC

Spain · BME Madrid · ISIN ES0109260291 · Vertical: Listed companies from Spain

4.70EUR−2.29% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

AMPER, S.A. is an industrial and technology group that supplies equipment and projects for defence, security, energy and offshore wind. Its relevance rises because of a large project backlog, part of which is scheduled for execution in 2026, and because a delayed project in Brazil depends on negotiations for recovery.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, AMPER, S.A. (AMP.MC) stock was 4.70 EUR (−2.29% on the day), with P/E 4,700.0 on diluted EPS of 0.00 EUR over the last 12 months, beta 1.03, 52-week range 3.31–5.45 EUR.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
unavailable
P/E (TTM)
4,700.0
Diluted EPS TTM 0.00 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
0.02%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
Beta (2y)
1.03
Volatility (1y) 38%
52-week range
3.315.45

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
54.5
neutral
Bollinger (20, 2)
4.28 – 4.85
in the upper half of the band · %B 0.73 · band width 12.6%
SMA 50 / 200
4.54 / 4.65
mixed trend
MACD (12, 26, 9)
0.06 / 0.03
MACD above signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month+4.6%−0.6%+5.2 pp—
3 months−3.5%−4.2%+0.6 pp—
6 months−4.6%+4.3%−8.9 pp—
Year to date+11.0%+7.5%+3.5 pp—
1 year+35.6%+9.9%+25.7 pp+3.2%
3 years+87.3%+49.8%+37.4 pp+26.0%
5 years+4.2%+42.8%−38.6 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−24.0%
05 Jan 2026 → 20 Mar 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−72.4%
14 Apr 2022 → 18 Mar 2024
Compound annual growth (5y)
+0.8%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 1-quarter history (min 4,235.0, median 4,235.0, max 4,235.0; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenue369.4 m419.5 m281.7 m
Revenue YoYunavailable+13.6%−32.8%
Net income-1.5 m142.0 k1.4 m
Net income YoYunavailableunavailable+873.2%
Diluted EPS-0.000.000.00
Diluted EPS YoYunavailableunavailableunavailable
net %-0.4%0.0%0.5%
Free cash flowunavailableunavailableunavailable

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
129.1 m EUR
Financial debt
unavailable EUR
Net debt
unavailable EUR
Equity
146.9 m EUR
Total assets
552.2 m EUR
Debt / equity
unavailable
Current ratio
1.55x
ROE
1.3%
ROA
0.3%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (EUR)

Margins

Income statement · EUR

Revenue
2023
369.4 m
2024
419.5 m
2025
281.7 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Cost of revenue
2023
167.2 m
2024
186.2 m
2025
114.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Gross profit
2023
202.1 m
2024
234.4 m
2025
168.0 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Operating income
2023
10.4 m
2024
18.4 m
2025
19.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Depreciation & amortisation
2023
15.0 m
2024
20.3 m
2025
26.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

EBITDA
2023
25.4 m ≈
2024
38.6 m ≈
2025
46.3 m ≈

esef· 20 Oct 2026derived

Interest expense
2023
13.6 m
2024
16.8 m
2025
19.7 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
126.0 k
2024
2.5 m
2025
1.9 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Income tax
2023
-2.0 m
2024
-2.1 m
2025
-2.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Net income
2023
-1.5 m
2024
142.0 k
2025
1.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
-0.00
2024
0.00
2025
0.00

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Balance sheet · EUR

Cash
2023
25.6 m
2024
32.3 m
2025
129.1 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Receivables
2023
139.6 m
2024
115.8 m
2025
131.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Current assets
2023
193.9 m
2024
178.5 m
2025
288.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
44.0 m
2024
47.1 m
2025
97.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
26.9 m
2024
26.7 m
2025
45.3 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
79.5 m
2024
73.9 m
2025
86.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Total assets
2023
374.7 m
2024
408.4 m
2025
552.2 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
233.6 m
2024
147.1 m
2025
186.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Equity
2023
77.1 m
2024
63.3 m
2025
146.9 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Cash flow · EUR

Operating cash flow
2023
4.8 m
2024
15.8 m
2025
909.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Investing cash flow
2023
-26.2 m
2024
-24.7 m
2025
-75.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
23.9 m
2024
22.2 m
2025
170.9 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
-32.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
7.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income growth (YoY)
873.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing

Profitability

Gross margin
59.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EBITDA margin
16.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EBIT margin
7.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net margin
0.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
1.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROA
0.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
5.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
unavailable
input data missing
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
unavailable
input data missing
Interest coverage
1.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Liquidity

Current ratio
1.5x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Quick ratio
unavailable
input data missing
Cash ratio
0.7x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

Cash

Operating cash flow
909.0 k EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
unavailable
input data missing
Free cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
FCF conversion
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion
2.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
160 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
unavailable
input data missing
Enterprise value
unavailable
input data missing
Market cap / net income TTM
unavailable
input data missing
P/E (TTM)
4,700.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Earnings yield
0.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
unavailable
input data missing
P/S
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero
Shareholder yield (distributions)
unavailable
input data missing

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • indicators available: 4 of at least 6
  • score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

4.70 EUR

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: unavailable

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
unavailable
input data missing
P/E (TTM)
4,700.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
1.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Net margin
0.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)
-32.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero

Coverage and freshness

23/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2025
Source: esefpublished 20 Oct 2026
verified 77

Score by group

27% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

Low
0.02
EUR per share
Mid
0.02
EUR per share
High
0.02
EUR per share
Price: 4.70 EUR
The price is above the range
Potential to the central value: -99.6% (value / price − 1)
Margin of safety: -23,466.4% (1 − price / value)
Agreement between methods: single method · 1 methods used · 1 independent bases

The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 0.02 – 0.02 EUR.

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Method ranges (EUR per share)

— — Mid · ▏ Price

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: P/E0.02 – 0.02 (Mid 0.02)
    19 companies used · median multiple 19.9x · quartiles 15.8x – 22.4x
    ACS.MC, ADX.MC, AEDAS.MC, AENA.MC, AMS.MC, ANA.MC, CAF.MC, CLEO.MC, CMO.MC, DESA.MC, DIA.MC, EAT.MC, EDR.MC, ELE.MC, ENER.MC, ENO.MC, FAE.MC, FCC.MC, FDR.MC
  • Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
3.0%
Equity risk premium
5.5%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
8.5%
Terminal growth
2.0%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Quality0.5%16 (vs peers)23%
FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheet1.0x0 (on a fixed band)23%
Current ratio · Balance sheet1.5x62 (on a fixed band)15%
P/E (TTM) · Valuation4,700.0x0 (vs peers)38%
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet25/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality· partial16/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

AMPER, S.A. (AMP.MC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 281.7 m EUR in 2025; YoY growth -32.8%; net margin 0.5%; ROE 1.3%.

The estimated value range is 0.02–0.02 EUR per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 0.02 EUR, the price of 4.70 EUR leaves a potential of -99.6% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -23,466.4% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.

What contradicts it

  • Net margin: 0.5%
  • Interest coverage: 1.0x
  • P/E (TTM): 4,700.0x
  • The price is above the estimated value range

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Listed companies from Spain · same country · compared with 39 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
4,700.0x
vertical median 20.3x
above median (+23,103.7%)
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median —
P/S
—
vertical median 0.9x
P/B
—
vertical median 2.4x
ROE
1.3%
vertical median 10.8%
below median (−87.7%)
Net margin
0.5%
vertical median 6.4%
below median (−92.4%)
EBIT margin
7.0%
vertical median 10.2%
below median (−31.3%)
Revenue YoY
-32.8%
vertical median 3.6%
below median (−1,012.1%)
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median -0.2x
Dividend yield
—
vertical median 3.0%

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
ELE.MCEndesa SA46.9 bn21.426.4%10.5%+0.5%+43% / +134%
AENA.MCAena S.m.e. SA42.6 bn19.924.2%34.0%+8.9%+21% / +79%
AMS.MCAmadeus It Group Sociedad Anonima26.2 bn19.826.9%20.5%+6.1%−6% / −5%
ACS.MCAcs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios, S.A.21.9 bn23.019.9%1.9%+19.7%+7% / +134%
ANA.MCAcciona SA11.7 bn14.516.9%4.0%+5.5%+24% / +66%
FCC.MCFomento De Construcciones Y Contratas S.A.5.0 bn30.35.3%1.7%+6.9%−8% / −14%
FDR.MCFluidra S.A.3.8 bn21.310.9%7.8%+4.1%−17% / +4%
DIA.MCDistribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA2.7 bn20.6165.6%2.2%−2.7%+51% / +380,733%
CMO.MCCementos Molins S.A.2.5 bn13.614.3%18.0%−3.1%+31% / unavailable
ENO.MCElecnor SA2.4 bn21.910.5%2.5%+15.1%−3% / +58%
ALM.MCAlmirall S.A.2.4 bn51.13.1%4.2%+12.4%−11% / +32%
FAE.MCFaes Farma SA1.5 bn19.310.8%13.0%+23.7%+3% / +57%
AEDAS.MCAedas Homes SA1.0 bn17.157.8%7.0%−24.8%+0% / +38%
EDR.MCEdreams Odigeo SA574.4 m11.521.0%7.8%−0.4%+40% / −24%
EAT.MCAmRest Holdings SE506.0 m31.44.3%0.6%+0.1%−34% / −61%
ADX.MCAudax Renovables S.A.468.5 m23.99.3%1.0%−5.4%−23% / −18%
ATRY.MCAtrys Health, S.A.200.4 m—-49.5%-71.1%+8.5%−3% / −29%
ENER.MCEcoener, S.A.175.6 m32.24.2%6.4%+3.6%−34% / −6%
ADZ.MCAdolfo Dominguez SA62.9 m38.39.0%1.2%+1.8%+39% / +40%
DESA.MCDesarrollos Especiales De Sistemas De Anclaje S.A.44.8 m9.2152.3%10.0%+2.2%+19% / unavailable
EZE.MCGrupo Ezentis SA29.0 m——-9.3%+147.2%−30% / −37%
CLEO.MCCompañia Levantina De Edificacion Y Obras Publicas SA17.3 m14.44.1%3.4%+13.4%unavailable / unavailable
AYC.MCAyco Grupo Inmobiliario, S.A.16.4 m—-33.8%—−100.0%unavailable / unavailable
EBRO.MCEbro Foods, S.A.3.0 m0.010.0%7.7%−4.0%−0% / +19%
A3M.MCAtresmedia Corporacion De Medios De Comunicacion, S.A.——7.9%6.9%−2.7%+13% / +60%

1- and 3-year price returns: for AMP.MC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Scenarios are not available. input data missing

AI analysis

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

In brief

AMPER, S.A. is an industrial and technology group that supplies equipment and projects for defence, security, energy and offshore wind. Its relevance rises because of a large project backlog, part of which is scheduled for execution in 2026, and because a delayed project in Brazil depends on negotiations for recovery.

SWOT

Strengths

  • The group has a substantial project backlog and long relationships with strategic clients in energy and defence.
  • Liquidity improved significantly at the end of 2025, and working capital is positive.
  • Specialised subsidiaries have technical experience in offshore structures and energy equipment.

Weaknesses

  • The Brazil project remains blocked, and recovery of the investment depends on negotiations and legal arrangements.
  • Floating-rate financial debt exposes the group to rising financing costs.
  • Activity depends on a few large clients, which can create concentration risk.

Opportunities

  • An offshore wind growth cycle could bring new projects to the specialised subsidiaries.
  • New factories may allow the group to take on larger contracts in energy and conversion equipment.
  • Investment in renewable energy and energy efficiency fits current sustainability trends.

Threats

  • Delays on large projects can affect revenues and raise costs.
  • Exchange rate movements can affect net assets outside the eurozone.
  • Changes in public policy or budgets can shift the timing of defence and energy projects.

Risks

  • Recovery of the Brazil investmenthigh

    The investment in the Rio Grande do Sul project is recorded as work in progress. If negotiations do not conclude, accounting adjustments could be needed.

  • Execution delaysmedium

    The Morás factory and the Ferrol installations must be completed on schedule. Delays could postpone expected revenues.

  • Interest rate exposuremedium

    Floating-rate debt could become more costly if reference rates rise.

  • Currency exposuremedium

    Assets in Latin America and the United Kingdom are sensitive to exchange rate moves, and the group has no significant hedges.

  • Client concentrationlow

    Dependence on a few large clients can affect revenue stability if a contract stops.

Investment thesis

What would need to be true (bull case)

  • If the offshore wind cycle is confirmed after 2027, specialised subsidiaries could benefit from higher project volumes.
  • The large project backlog and improved liquidity could support execution of the strategic plan.
  • New factories could expand capacity for contracts in energy and conversion equipment.

What would break the thesis

  • If the Brazil project does not resume, the investment could generate significant accounting losses.
  • Delays at the new factories or on offshore projects could reduce revenues in 2026.
  • Floating-rate debt and currency swings could erode results if market conditions worsen.

What to watch

  • Status of negotiations on the Rio Grande do Sul project2026
  • Commissioning of the Elinsa factory in Morásfirst half of 2026
  • Large contracts expected for Offshore Wind Wavesend of 2026
  • Trend in net debt and financing costsnext annual report

Products, market & competition

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

The business

The Amper group, listed in Madrid, has several subsidiaries covering communication systems, power conversion equipment, offshore wind structures and solutions for the defence and national security sector. According to the annual report for fiscal 2025, the group reported share capital of 113.807 thousand euros and a project backlog of 695.092 thousand euros. The Strategic and Transformation Plan 2023-2026 underpins its investments, which aim to reach objectives for 2026-2028 1.

The group's activity is organised around industrial subsidiaries producing specialised components and structures, such as Elinsa for power conversion equipment and Offshore Wind Waves for offshore wind. They are supported by investments in new plants, such as the one in Morás, scheduled to be fully operational in the first half of 2026 1.

Beyond production, the group holds financial assets, equity stakes in associates and a cash position that increased at the end of 2025. This reflects a restructuring of its financing and a reduction of debt with near maturities 1.

Segments

Energy storage and management

This segment includes the activity of subsidiary Elinsa, which is building a new factory in Morás near A Coruña. The plant is mainly intended for strategic customer Hitachi Energy/EKS and will have a capacity more than double that of current facilities 1.

Offshore wind

Offshore Wind Waves is investing to expand production capacity for fixed and floating structures. The company relies on more than a decade of collaboration with Navantia and targets projects expected towards the end of 2026 and the start of 2027 1.

Defence and security

The project for the Justice and Penal System Secretariat of the state of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, is recorded as work in progress with an investment of 17.758 thousand euros. Execution has been delayed by changes to prison structures and technical difficulties, and negotiations with the regional government continue 1.

Market context

Analysts in the offshore wind sector expect a strong cycle in 2027-2030 after a trough in 2025-2026. The operational forecast for 2030 is 121 GW, and European countries bordering the North Sea have set a 300 GW target for 2050 1.

In energy and security markets, demand for conversion equipment and critical infrastructure remains high. The group operates in several international markets, so its revenues also depend on the dollar and on Latin American currencies 1.

Trends

  • Offshore wind cycletailwind

    If the forecast cycle for 2027-2030 is confirmed, offshore projects could return to a higher level of activity for specialised subsidiaries.

  • Expansion of production capacitymixed

    New factories and port facilities can improve execution capacity, but they involve large outlays and the risk of delays.

  • Financing costsheadwind

    Floating-rate financial debt, mainly linked to Euribor, exposes the group to changes in interest rates.

  • Investment in energy and sustainabilitytailwind

    The group's strategy includes renewable energy and energy efficiency technologies, which fit the sustainability agenda.

Competitive position

The group competes with industrial and technology companies supplying electrical equipment, offshore structures and security systems. Its advantage lies in technical experience in specialised niches and long relationships with clients and partners, but competition can compress margins on large projects.

In offshore wind, competition depends on production capacity, port access and relationships with project developers. In energy, international customers compare technology, price and delivery time.

  • Navantia

    Long-standing partner of Offshore Wind Waves in offshore wind, but may also compete on certain projects.

  • Hitachi Energy

    Strategic customer for equipment made by Elinsa, an important part of the group's portfolio.

  • International electrical equipment manufacturers

    Companies competing on power conversion equipment and grid components.

  • Offshore structure fabricators

    European and Asian firms offering jackets, foundations and sub-assemblies for offshore wind.

News & filings

In the press

No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

Annual reports (ESEF)

Sources

  1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / AMPER, S.A. · 31 Dec 2025

Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.