olivLaw · US equity research
Ternium S.A. TX
Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens) · SIC 3312 · Vertical: Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens) (SIC 3312)
Ternium is a steel producer in the Americas that supplies advanced steel products to manufacturing and construction customers. Net sales reached 15,609 million USD in fiscal 2025, amid pressure on prices and demand, which makes the company a relevant case for the regional steel cycle.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Ternium S.A. (TX) stock was 48.64 USD (−5.37% on the day), with market capitalisation 97.5 bn USD, P/E 221.1 on diluted EPS of 0.22 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 0.58%, beta 0.80, 52-week range 35.26–59.69 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 27.2
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 49.45 – 61.46
- below the lower band · %B -0.07 · band width 21.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 56.05 / 47.78
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -1.51 / -0.72
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −14.6% | −1.1% | −13.5 pp | — |
| 3 months | −6.3% | −0.5% | −5.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | +5.2% | +4.4% | +0.8 pp | — |
| Year to date | +27.4% | +12.3% | +15.0 pp | — |
| 1 year | +35.4% | +13.5% | +21.8 pp | +7.2% |
| 3 years | +30.8% | +76.4% | −45.6 pp | +20.7% |
| 5 years | +25.8% | +63.7% | −37.9 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 6-quarter history (min 22.3, median 74.3, max 173.6; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.5 bn | 10.2 bn | 8.7 bn | 16.1 bn | 16.4 bn | 17.6 bn | 17.6 bn | 15.6 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +18.1% | −11.0% | −14.3% | +84.2% | +2.0% | +7.3% | +0.2% | −11.6% |
| Net income | 1.5 bn | 564.3 m | 778.5 m | 3.8 bn | 1.8 bn | 676.0 m | -53.7 m | 425.2 m |
| Net income YoY | +70.0% | −62.5% | +38.0% | +391.4% | −53.8% | −61.8% | −107.9% | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | 0.29 | 0.40 | 1.95 | 0.90 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.22 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | +37.9% | +387.5% | −53.8% | −62.2% | −108.8% | unavailable |
| net % | 13.2% | 5.5% | 8.9% | 23.8% | 10.8% | 3.8% | -0.3% | 2.7% |
| Free cash flow | 1.2 bn | 595.4 m | 1.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 85.0 m | -345.5 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.5 bn USD
- Financial debt
- 2.4 bn USD
- Net debt
- 887.8 m USD
- Equity
- 16.1 bn USD
- Total assets
- 23.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.15x
- Current ratio
- 2.49x
- ROE
- 2.6%
- ROA
- 1.8%
- FCF margin
- -2.2%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.7 bn | 16.1 bn | 16.4 bn | 17.6 bn | 17.6 bn | 15.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 7.1 bn | 9.9 bn | 12.5 bn | 14.1 bn | 14.8 bn | 13.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 1.6 bn | 6.2 bn | 3.9 bn | 3.6 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 8.3 m | 9.8 m | 16.3 m | 19.0 m | 23.8 m | 21.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 1.1 bn | 5.3 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 705.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 46.6 m | 27.0 m | 46.7 m | 125.4 m | 196.2 m | 214.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 1.2 bn | 5.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 1.3 bn | 728.0 m | 648.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 291.5 m | 1.4 bn | 573.7 m | 334.4 m | 554.2 m | 345.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 778.5 m | 3.8 bn | 1.8 bn | 676.0 m | -53.7 m | 425.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.40 | 1.95 | 0.90 | 0.34 | -0.03 | 0.22 | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.28 | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2024derived |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 537.9 m | 1.3 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 2.0 bn | 3.9 bn | 3.5 bn | 4.9 bn | 4.8 bn | 4.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 4.6 bn | 8.6 bn | 8.8 bn | 12.0 bn | 11.1 bn | 9.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 6.5 bn | 6.4 bn | 6.3 bn | 7.6 bn | 8.4 bn | 10.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 12.9 bn | 17.1 bn | 17.5 bn | 24.2 bn | 23.1 bn | 23.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 395.6 m | 822.6 m | 499.2 m | 940.5 m | 670.1 m | 604.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 1.3 bn | 656.5 m | 532.7 m | 1.2 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 1.9 bn | 3.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 3.8 bn | 3.8 bn | 3.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 4.4 bn | 4.9 bn | 3.7 bn | 7.4 bn | 7.0 bn | 7.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 8.4 bn | 12.2 bn | 13.8 bn | 16.8 bn | 16.1 bn | 16.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 1.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.8 bn | 2.5 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 560.0 m | 523.6 m | 580.6 m | 1.2 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 1.2 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | 1.3 bn ≈ | 85.0 m ≈ | -345.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -1.2 bn | -1.0 bn | -1.3 bn | -1.5 bn | -1.4 bn | -2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -506.3 m | -854.4 m | -1.0 bn | -766.4 m | -488.4 m | -500.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 569.3 m | 530.0 m | 569.3 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2024verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 19 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
score < 40 · (margin_of_safety <= -0.25 & agreement in ['high', 'medium'])
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 97.5 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Quality31
- Growth0
- Balance sheet57
- Valuation0
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 3.57 – 6.84 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/E3.57 – 6.84 (Mid 5.41)7 companies used · median multiple 24.6x · quartiles 16.2x – 31.1xCMC, CRS, MT, MTUS, NUE, STLD, TS
- Dividend discount (DDM)3.73 – 5.02 (Mid 4.28)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Unattractive profile · Score 19/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 3.5% | 43 (vs peers) | 15% |
| Net margin · Quality | 2.7% | 42 (vs peers) | 9% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | -81.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -1.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -37.5% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 3.3x | 28 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 221.1x | 0 (vs peers) | 15% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -0.4% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet57/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth0/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality31/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation0/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
TERNIUM S.A. (TX). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 15.6 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth -11.6%; net margin 2.7%; ROE 3.6%.
The estimated value range is 3.65–5.93 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 4.85 USD, the price of 48.64 USD leaves a potential of -90.0% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -903.8% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 19/100, methodological classification: unattractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: returns. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 2.5x
What contradicts it
- FCF conversion: -81.2%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -1.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -37.5%
- Interest coverage: 3.3x
- P/E (TTM): 221.1x
- FCF yield: -0.4%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Steel Works, Blast Furnaces & Rolling Mills (Coke Ovens) (SIC 3312) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 12 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXTernium S.A. | 97.5 bn | 221.1 | 3.6% | 2.7% | −11.6% | +35% / +31% |
| NUENucor Corp | 60.8 bn | 35.6 | 8.2% | 5.4% | +5.7% | +68% / +58% |
| TSTenaris SA | 60.6 bn | 31.4 | 11.6% | 16.1% | −4.3% | +41% / +63% |
| MTArcelorMittal | 46.0 bn | 14.7 | 6.1% | 5.1% | −1.7% | +40% / +140% |
| STLDSteel Dynamics, Inc. | 34.1 bn | 17.7 | 20.8% | 8.8% | +3.6% | +43% / +102% |
| CRSCarpenter Technology Corporation | 13.8 bn | 24.6 | 27.8% | 17.9% | +8.6% | −12% / +294% |
| CMCCommercial Metals Company | 6.8 bn | 10.6 | 14.8% | 7.0% | +20.5% | −2% / +37% |
| SXCSuncoke Energy, Inc. | 823.3 m | — | -8.5% | -2.9% | −5.1% | +49% / +4% |
| MTUSMetallus Inc. | 650.2 m | 30.8 | 3.4% | 1.9% | +6.9% | −7% / −22% |
| TWITitan International, Inc. | 303.7 m | — | -22.9% | -5.7% | −0.9% | −42% / −64% |
| ASTLAlgoma Steel Group Inc. | — | — | -98.5% | -47.2% | −25.4% | +17% / −41% |
| SIMGRUPO SIMEC, S.A.B. de C.V. | — | — | 19.2% | 31.2% | −18.2% | −8% / −15% |
| PKXPosco Holdings Inc. | — | — | 2.1% | 1.5% | −4.7% | −8% / −48% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for TX from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 26.00 Total return -47% · Per year -47% | 46.12 Total return -5% · Per year -5% | 69.66 Total return 43% · Per year 43% |
| 3 years | 22.21 Total return -54% · Per year -23% | 44.60 Total return -8% · Per year -3% | 74.39 Total return 53% · Per year 15% |
| 5 years | 18.96 Total return -61% · Per year -17% | 43.12 Total return -11% · Per year -2% | 79.44 Total return 63% · Per year 10% |
- Exit P/E± 11.15
- Net margin± 7.80
- Annual revenue growth± 6.81
- Annual dilution± 0.66
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 31 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (03 Nov 2026), 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (05 Aug 2026), 6-K (04 Aug 2026), 6-K (08 Jul 2026).
In brief
Ternium is a steel producer in the Americas that supplies advanced steel products to manufacturing and construction customers. Net sales reached 15,609 million USD in fiscal 2025 1, amid pressure on prices and demand, which makes the company a relevant case for the regional steel cycle.
SWOT
Strengths
- Ternium has an integrated industrial presence in several Latin American countries and a network of distribution centers and sales offices supporting differentiated services 1.
- The Ternium Activo digital platform and unified IT system ease order management and integration with customers and suppliers 1.
- Recent investments in advanced rolling technology have expanded capacity for high-strength steels used by the automotive industry 1.
Weaknesses
- Financial results are strongly influenced by the steel price cycle, making profitability volatile from year to year 1.
- The company depends on a limited number of key suppliers for raw materials and slabs, which can create supply vulnerabilities 1.
- Exposure to Argentina brings risks linked to foreign exchange controls and volatility in local financial markets 1.
Opportunities
- Import substitution in Mexico through the Pesquería downstream lines and new steel shop could expand share in high-end segments 1.
- Consolidating control of Usiminas could bring operational synergies and a stronger presence in Brazil 1.
- Decarbonization targets and renewable energy use could support access to customers requiring lower-emission steel 1.
Threats
- Global overcapacity and unfair imports can pressure prices and market share in several countries 1.
- US trade measures and uncertainty under the USMCA framework could affect access to the North American market 1.
- Geopolitical conflicts could disrupt energy and raw materials, raising production costs 1.
Risks
- Decline in steel priceshigh
A prolonged fall in prices could reduce revenues and margins, with direct effects on operating results 1.
- Overcapacity and unfair tradehigh
Overcapacity in China and unfair trade practices could limit sales and market share 1.
- Dependence on key suppliersmedium
An interruption in supply of iron ore, slabs or energy could cause lost sales and extra costs 1.
- Trade policy in the USMCA regionmedium
Changes in trade arrangements between Mexico and the United States could materially affect results in Mexico 1.
- Currency and financial volatility in Argentinamedium
Foreign exchange restrictions and volatility in the Argentine market could reduce the value of financial investments and create accounting losses 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the Pesquería investments and new steel shop succeed in substituting imports, Ternium could win share in high-end segments in Mexico 1.
- Greater control of Usiminas could bring synergies and a stronger position in Brazil, the second largest market in the region 1.
- If demand from automotive and construction recovers, a large part of sales, volumes could benefit 1.
What would break the thesis
- Operating profit fell sharply in fiscal 2025, and a price recovery may not materialize if overcapacity persists 1.
- If regional trade tensions intensify, export access and demand stability in Mexico could be affected 1.
- Dependence on a few key suppliers and volatile energy costs could compress margins, especially if prices cannot be passed on quickly to customers 1.
What to watch
- Volume ramp-up at Pesquería and start-up of the new steel shopQ4 2026
- Evolution of Mexican steel demand after the 2025 decline2026
- Progress toward the 2030 emission intensity reduction targetnext sustainability report
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 31 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (03 Nov 2026), 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (05 Aug 2026), 6-K (04 Aug 2026), 6-K (08 Jul 2026).
The business
The Pesquería industrial center in Mexico is a pillar of the differentiation strategy, with a 4.4 million ton hot-rolling mill started up in 2021 1. Downstream projects and a new electric-arc-furnace steel shop, expected to start by the fourth quarter of 2026, aim to substitute imports in the high-end segment 1. The ProPymes program and the Ternium Activo digital platform strengthen ties with customers and suppliers 1.
Ternium targets a 15% reduction in emission intensity per ton of hot-rolled steel by 2030 versus the 2023 baseline, and a 40% renewable share in purchased electricity for hot-rolling 1. The company reports under GRI, SASB and TCFD standards 1.
Segments
Market context
Steel demand is sensitive to the economic cycle and activity in construction, automotive and machinery 1. In Mexico, apparent steel demand fell by about 10% in 2025 amid US trade uncertainty 1. Brazil, the second largest steel market in Latin America, and Argentina, the third, remain key markets for value-added products 1.
Steel prices are volatile and profitability depends on raw material costs and global overcapacity, especially from China 1. If prices fall further or volatility persists, revenues and margins could remain under pressure 1.
Trends
- Trade measures and tariffsmixed
Antidumping duties, safeguard measures and tariffs in the US and other countries reshape trade flows and can limit export access, while protecting domestic markets from unfair imports 1.
- Global overcapacity, especially from Chinaheadwind
Chinese steel exports have grown sharply, putting pressure on prices and margins in the Americas, including Brazil 1. If this pressure persists, it could limit returns for regional producers 1.
- Import substitution in Mexicotailwind
Foreign producers cover about half of Mexico's flat steel demand, and Ternium's Pesquería investments aim to win back that share 1. If the strategy succeeds, it could support volumes and product differentiation 1.
- Geopolitical tensions and energy costsheadwind
Tensions involving Iran, the United States and Israel could disrupt energy markets and raise raw material costs, affecting supply chains 1. The company notes it cannot predict the duration of the conflict 1.
Competitive position
Ternium competes on price, quality and service with global and regional producers, some with greater financial resources or direct and indirect government support 1. Competition from alternative materials such as aluminum, concrete and plastic can also affect volumes 1. The trend toward industry consolidation could create larger competitors over time 1.
Ternium differentiates through high-quality products, logistics and inventory services, and integration across Mexico, Brazil and Argentina 1. The company argues its distribution network and digital platform allow faster responses to customer requests 1.
- ArcelorMittal
Global steel producer that integrated its Lázaro Cárdenas slab facility in Mexico and acquired a Brazilian slab maker, reducing slab availability in the market 1.
- Vale
Key iron ore supplier for Ternium's operations in Argentina, Brazil and Mexico, with influence over raw material costs 1.
- Chinese steel producers
Overcapacity and large exports from China generate aggressive price offers in several markets where Ternium is present 1.
- Producers of alternative materials
Aluminum, wood, concrete, plastic and ceramics can replace steel in certain applications, affecting demand and prices 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)03 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)06 May 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Ternium S.A. · 31 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.