olivLaw · US equity research
VolitionRx Limited VNRX
In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances · SIC 2835 · Vertical: In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances (SIC 2835)
VolitionRx is a multi-national epigenetics company developing simple, easy-to-use blood tests for early detection and monitoring of cancer and sepsis. The company is moving from research toward commercialization, with revenue still very small relative to losses, and is currently focused on licensing deals with diagnostic partners. Its accumulated deficit exceeds 252.9 million USD.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, VolitionRx Limited (VNRX) stock was 0.20 USD (+6.84% on the day), with market capitalisation 2.8 m USD, beta 0.65, 52-week range 0.17–8.60 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 398.7 k USD (−2.0% YoY), net income of -7.3 m USD, diluted EPS -0.85 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 43.6
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.16 – 0.22
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.72 · band width 34.6%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 0.26 / 2.29
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.02 / -0.04
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −11.7% | −1.1% | −10.6 pp | — |
| 3 months | −74.6% | −0.5% | −74.2 pp | — |
| 6 months | −91.8% | +4.4% | −96.2 pp | — |
| Year to date | −96.1% | +12.3% | −108.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | −97.7% | +13.5% | −111.3 pp | −21.1% |
| 3 years | −98.7% | +76.4% | −175.2 pp | −44.4% |
| 5 years | −99.7% | +63.7% | −163.4 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 474.5 k | 191.7 k | 246.4 k | 406.7 k | 627.3 k | 447.0 k | 985.1 k | 398.7 k |
| Research & development | 3.5 m | 2.6 m | 2.6 m | 2.7 m | 2.3 m | 2.5 m | 2.9 m | 1.8 m |
| Operating income | -5.9 m | -5.8 m | -5.5 m | -6.3 m | -5.1 m | -4.8 m | -5.3 m | -4.2 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 285.0 k ≈ | 295.6 k | 251.9 k | 252.7 k ≈ | 248.3 k ≈ | 230.8 k | 207.4 k | 188.0 k ≈ |
| Interest expense | — | — | 96.7 k | 123.4 k | — | — | 125.8 k | 740.4 k |
| Net income | -5.8 m | -5.8 m | -5.4 m | -6.3 m | -5.4 m | -6.3 m | -6.7 m | -7.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | -0.07 | -0.06 ≈ | -1.12 | -1.22 | -0.05 | -0.05 ≈ | -0.97 | -0.85 |
| Operating cash flow | -5.4 m ≈ | -5.4 m | -4.3 m | -6.3 m ≈ | -3.6 m ≈ | -5.5 m | -5.3 m | -5.2 m ≈ |
| Capex | 136.7 k ≈ | 72.6 k | 1.8 k | 76.8 k ≈ | 0 ≈ | 11.0 k | 9.2 k | 1.8 k ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 0 ≈ | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | 17.1 k | 13.4 k | 90.0 k | 306.4 k | 775.3 k | 1.2 m | 1.7 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −21.4% | +570.3% | +240.3% | +153.0% | +59.1% | +40.0% |
| Net income | -18.0 m | -16.1 m | -20.4 m | -27.0 m | -30.6 m | -35.7 m | -27.0 m | -23.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | -0.50 | -0.31 | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | -94,168.5% | -151,859.6% | -29,977.0% | -9,986.7% | -4,601.7% | -2,186.3% | -1,352.2% |
| Free cash flow | -15.0 m | -13.3 m | -18.4 m | -21.8 m | -16.8 m | -19.1 m | -26.2 m | -19.8 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.1 m USD
- Financial debt
- 6.7 m USD
- Net debt
- 5.6 m USD
- Equity
- -35.6 m USD
- Total assets
- 6.9 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 0.17x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -286.6%
- FCF margin
- -1,144.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.4 k | 90.0 k | 306.4 k | 775.3 k | 1.2 m | 1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 14.5 m | 13.0 m | 15.3 m | 19.6 m | 14.4 m | 10.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -21.2 m | -28.3 m | -31.8 m | -36.0 m | -27.0 m | -21.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 716.2 k | 945.4 k | 936.1 k | 1.2 m | 1.1 m | 983.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -20.5 m ≈ | -27.4 m ≈ | -30.8 m ≈ | -34.8 m ≈ | -25.9 m ≈ | -20.8 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 129.8 k | 155.8 k | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 30 Mar 2022verified |
| Net income | -20.4 m | -27.0 m | -30.6 m | -35.7 m | -27.0 m | -23.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | -0.50 | -0.31 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2025verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | — | — | 71.2 m | 86.5 m | 106.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 19.4 m | 20.6 m | 10.9 m | 20.7 m | 3.3 m | 1.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 7.1 k | 12.5 k | 72.6 k | 242.6 k | 110.6 k | 317.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 20.3 m | 22.0 m | 12.2 m | 21.9 m | 4.1 m | 2.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 5.2 m | 4.9 m | 5.4 m | 5.5 m | 4.4 m | 4.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 321.6 k | 216.9 k | 110.5 k | 23.9 k | 313.7 k | 316.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 26.2 m | 27.5 m | 18.3 m | 28.0 m | 9.4 m | 6.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 1.5 m | 1.5 m | 3.0 m | 3.2 m | 2.8 m | 2.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 841.3 k | 797.9 k | 1.1 m | 1.2 m | 860.2 k | 890.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 2.6 m | 2.3 m | 2.8 m | 3.6 m | 4.0 m | 5.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 6.2 m | 6.5 m | 17.4 m | 8.9 m | 7.8 m | 12.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 9.9 m | 9.8 m | 21.4 m | 36.7 m | 35.5 m | 42.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 16.3 m | 17.7 m | -3.1 m | -8.7 m | -26.1 m | -35.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -16.5 m | -20.9 m | -15.3 m | -18.1 m | -25.9 m | -19.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 1.9 m | 973.6 k | 1.6 m | 1.1 m | 277.5 k | 89.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -18.4 m ≈ | -21.8 m ≈ | -16.8 m ≈ | -19.1 m ≈ | -26.2 m ≈ | -19.8 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -1.6 m | -973.6 k | -1.6 m | -1.1 m | -573.9 k | -89.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 20.6 m | 22.9 m | 6.9 m | 29.0 m | 8.7 m | 17.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 0 | 31.8 k | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 2.8 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
27% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -1,043.1% | 27 (vs peers) | 23% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 78.0% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 31% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.3x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -706.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 31% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial27/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
VolitionRx Limited (VNRX). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 1.7 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 40.0%; net margin -1,043.1%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 78.0%
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -1,043.1%
- Current ratio: 0.3x
- FCF yield: -706.8%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
In Vitro & In Vivo Diagnostic Substances (SIC 2835) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 17 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDXXIdexx Laboratories Inc | 55.0 bn | 47.1 | 68.9% | 25.4% | +10.4% | −7% / +50% |
| LNTHLantheus Holdings, Inc. | 6.6 bn | 24.5 | 22.2% | 17.7% | +0.5% | +72% / +41% |
| NEOGNeogen Corporation | 2.7 bn | — | -2.7% | -6.3% | −2.7% | +108% / −27% |
| TRIBTrinity Biotech PLC | 2.4 bn | — | — | -51.6% | +8.3% | −80% / −91% |
| CLDXCelldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2.4 bn | — | -43.9% | -190,220.9% | −78.0% | +11% / −1% |
| NTLAIntellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 1.7 bn | — | -6,424.8% | -672.2% | +16.9% | +37% / −58% |
| QDELQuidelortho Corp | 984.6 m | — | -19.3% | -14.2% | −1.9% | −48% / −79% |
| ACHVAchieve Life Sciences, Inc. | 718.3 m | — | -845.0% | — | unavailable | +43% / +21% |
| MYGNMyriad Genetics, Inc. | 575.8 m | — | -32.5% | -14.0% | −1.6% | −21% / −68% |
| TKNOAlpha Teknova, Inc. | 395.7 m | — | -24.2% | -38.4% | +7.4% | +57% / +261% |
| ICCCImmuCell Corporation | 94.2 m | 138.2 | 2.6% | 2.6% | +4.3% | +114% / +128% |
| IMDXInsight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. | 86.7 m | — | — | -2,955.6% | +115.6% | −57% / −30% |
| BMRABiomerica, Inc. | 8.0 m | — | -113.8% | -115.5% | −16.2% | −27% / −77% |
| CDIOCardio Diagnostics Holdings, Inc. | 4.9 m | — | -75.4% | -44,771.8% | −57.5% | −43% / −97% |
| QCLSQ/C Technologies, Inc. | 3.2 m | — | -155.0% | — | −5.3% | −89% / −100% |
| VNRXVolitionRx Limited | 2.8 m | — | — | -1,043.1% | +40.0% | −98% / −99% |
| VRAXVirax Biolabs Group Ltd | 695.1 k | — | -109.6% | -95,739.2% | −96.0% | −88% / −98% |
| NNNNAnbio Biotechnology | — | 25.0 | 27.0% | 74.1% | +5.6% | −84% / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for VNRX from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
VolitionRx is a multi-national epigenetics company developing simple, easy-to-use blood tests for early detection and monitoring of cancer and sepsis. The company is moving from research toward commercialization, with revenue still very small relative to losses, and is currently focused on licensing deals with diagnostic partners. Its accumulated deficit exceeds 252.9 million USD 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- The nucleosome-based platform is patented and platform-agnostic, and the company holds an extensive intellectual property portfolio 1.
- The veterinary test is already commercialized in several countries through large distribution partners, which lowers market entry barriers 12.
- Agreements with diagnostics partners bring existing expertise and networks, and the company is in several technology discussions 23.
Weaknesses
- Revenue remains small compared with expenses, and the company continues to report operating losses 13.
- Cash was low at the end of fiscal 2025 and the company relies on equity sales and convertible notes for funding 1.
- Auditors have raised substantial doubt about going concern, and identified internal control weaknesses have not yet been remediated 1.
Opportunities
- If licensing deals are signed, upfront payments and royalties could change the revenue profile 23.
- Publication of the feline lymphoma study could unlock a significant contractual payment and widen the veterinary market 13.
- Reimbursement for the lung cancer test could open routine clinical use in Europe 3.
Threats
- Larger competitors with greater resources could develop similar tests or occupy the targeted segments 1.
- Delays in regulatory approvals or reimbursement could postpone expected human-market revenue 12.
- Exchange listing risks and dilution from new share issuance could affect access to capital and share value 13.
Risks
- Going concernhigh
Auditors have included an explanatory paragraph on the possibility that the company may not continue as a going concern, and lack of capital could force reduced or ceased operations 1.
- Dependence on financinghigh
The company relies on share issuances, convertible notes and licensing to cover expenses, and terms may be unfavorable 13.
- Dilution from conversionmedium
Holders of convertible notes can convert debt into shares at a discount to the trading price, which could substantially dilute existing shareholders 1.
- Reimbursement and regulationmedium
Changes in reimbursement policies or delays in approvals could limit sales of the tests in clinical markets 12.
- Internal controls and listingmedium
Identified weaknesses in internal controls and the risk of failing exchange continued-listing requirements could weigh on investor confidence 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If licensing deals with diagnostics partners are concluded, revenue could grow through upfront payments, milestones and royalties without proportional production costs 23.
- Revenue growth in the first half of 2026 and lower operating expenses suggest the cost reduction program could be working 3.
- Publication of clinical studies for feline lymphoma and sepsis could unlock contractual payments and widen target markets 13.
What would break the thesis
- Operating losses remain large relative to revenue, and without new licensing deals the company could continue to depend on dilutive financing 13.
- The auditors' going-concern warning suggests that the time available to build significant revenue could be limited 1.
- The market estimates above 27 billion USD are internal and do not guarantee real access to these markets, especially under strong competition 3.
What to watch
- Signing of new licensing agreements with diagnostics companies and associated upfront payments2026
- Peer-reviewed publication of the feline lymphoma study and the 5 million USD milestone payment2026
- Development of cash on hand and the need for further financingnext 10-Q
- Reimbursement decisions for the Nu.Q Lung Cancer test and the Nu.Q NETs reimbursement application2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Volition develops a family of blood tests based on nucleosomes and transcription factors in circulating chromatin, with applications in cancer, NETosis-related diseases such as sepsis, and veterinary diagnostics 1. The company operates from Belgium, with a 17,000 square foot lab and a 10,000 square foot production facility in Gembloux, plus offices in California, London and Nevada, and has over 75 employees 1. Its business model relies on licensing, distribution rights and upfront or milestone payments rather than direct sales of tests 1.
Segments
Market context
The company estimates that the total addressable markets for its technologies exceed 27 billion USD annually across its product pillars, though these are internal company estimates 3. The diagnostics market is described by the company as highly competitive and changing rapidly in technology 1.
Demand for simple blood tests for cancer and sepsis could grow if the tests gain clinical validation and reimbursement, but the company acknowledges that market acceptance of its products is not yet proven at scale 12.
Trends
- Liquid biopsy adoptiontailwind
Interest in blood tests that could replace invasive biopsies may support adoption of Volition technologies if clinical validation advances 1.
- Regulatory and reimbursement requirementsheadwind
Regulatory approvals and reimbursement decisions could delay launches in human markets and slow the shift from development to recurring revenue 12.
- Partnerships with large diagnostics companiesmixed
Agreements with companies such as Werfen, Hologic and Sysmex could expand market access, but terms are largely confidential and depend on ongoing negotiations 23.
- Expansion to companion animalstailwind
Veterinary tests are already commercialized, and extension to cats and other species could open an additional market for the Nu.Q Vet platform 13.
Competitive position
The company operates in a highly competitive diagnostics market where rivals have greater resources and experience, and where products may lose relevance or be replaced by new technologies 1. In veterinary diagnostics, distribution runs through large players such as Antech and IDEXX, which are both partners and potential competitors in the same segment 12.
In human diagnostics, Volition works with companies in liquid biopsy and hemostasis to use their distribution networks, so commercial success also depends on these partners 23.
- Antech Diagnostics (part of Mars Petcare)
Distributor and license partner for the Nu.Q Vet Cancer Test, and also a strong player in veterinary diagnostics.
- IDEXX Laboratories
Global license partner for Nu.Q veterinary tests that launched its own commercial canine cancer test.
- Hologic DiagenodeHOLX
Co-marketing partner for Nu.Q Discover and also a large diagnostics company with its own development resources.
- Werfen
Partner under a research license and commercial option in antiphospholipid syndrome, active in hemostasis diagnostics.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Explaining Volition Without Resorting to Free WillLessWrong · 09 May 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 09 May 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 27 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report27 Oct 2026Material agreement · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report25 Sept 2026Item 3.02
- Current report15 Sept 2026Item 3.02
- Current report14 Sept 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report02 Sept 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report02 Sept 2026Item 3.02
- Current report24 Aug 2026Item 3.02
- Quarterly report13 Aug 2026
- Current report13 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report07 Aug 2026Item 3.02
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / VolitionRx Limited · 31 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / VolitionRx Limited · 13 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / VolitionRx Limited · 13 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.