olivLaw · European equity research
ALSTOM ALO.PA
France · Euronext Paris · ISIN FR0010220475 · Vertical: Listed companies from France
Alstom is a European manufacturer of rail rolling stock, delivering trains, metros and signalling systems. Fiscal 2025/26 brought an adjusted margin below expectations and weaker cash generation, and management aims to restore consistent execution. For the period, revenue reached 19171 million EUR and the adjusted operating margin 6.1 %.
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, ALSTOM (ALO.PA) stock was 10.96 EUR (−1.57% on the day), with market capitalisation 5.8 bn EUR, P/E 18.3 on diluted EPS of 0.60 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 0.65%, beta 1.06, 52-week range 10.96–29.84 EUR.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 17.7
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 11.20 – 18.92
- below the lower band · %B -0.03 · band width 51.3%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 15.37 / 18.82
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.99 / -0.38
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −32.3% | +0.4% | −32.7 pp | — |
| 3 months | −35.2% | −3.3% | −32.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −37.5% | +4.0% | −41.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | −56.5% | +8.1% | −64.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | −49.3% | +10.7% | −60.0 pp | −6.8% |
| 3 years | −20.3% | +50.1% | −70.4 pp | −15.9% |
| 5 years | −65.1% | +43.6% | −108.7 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 0 percentile of its own 2-quarter history (min 40.4, median 53.1, max 65.7; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.6 bn | 18.5 bn | 19.2 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +4.9% | +3.7% |
| Net income | -309.0 m | 149.0 m | 324.0 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | +117.4% |
| Diluted EPS | -0.80 | 0.31 | 0.60 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | +93.5% |
| net % | -1.8% | 0.8% | 1.7% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2026 · 31 Mar 2026
- Cash
- 2.3 bn EUR
- Financial debt
- 2.8 bn EUR
- Net debt
- 464.0 m EUR
- Equity
- 10.8 bn EUR
- Total assets
- 35.0 bn EUR
- Debt / equity
- 0.26x
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 3.0%
- ROA
- 0.9%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Margins
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 17.6 bn | 18.5 bn | 19.2 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 15.4 bn | 16.2 bn | 16.8 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 2.2 bn ≈ | 2.3 bn ≈ | 2.4 bn ≈ | esef· 02 Jun 2026derived |
| Research & development | 609.0 m | 581.0 m | 623.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Operating income | -12.0 m | 463.0 m | 544.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 289.0 m | 252.0 m | 204.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -254.0 m | 249.0 m | 379.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Income tax | 6.0 m | 182.0 m | 199.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Net income | -309.0 m | 149.0 m | 324.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.80 | 0.31 | 0.60 | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.07 | esef· 02 Jun 2026derived |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Revenue − Cost of revenue.
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 976.0 m | 2.3 bn | 2.3 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Inventories | 3.8 bn | 4.2 bn | 4.3 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 2.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.9 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 9.1 bn | 9.1 bn | 9.1 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 2.3 bn | 2.0 bn | 1.8 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Total assets | 33.3 bn | 34.6 bn | 35.0 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 1.3 bn | 87.0 m | 781.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 2.7 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.0 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Equity | 8.8 bn | 10.6 bn | 10.8 bn | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 381.5 m | 480.6 m | 531.1 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026derived |
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -82.0 m | 972.0 m | 891.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | -431.0 m | 123.0 m | -552.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 696.0 m | 244.0 m | -273.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 61.0 m | 24.0 m | 38.0 m | esef· 02 Jun 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 5.8 bn EUR
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
40% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 6.65 – 17.88 EUR.
Methods computed but outside the aggregate range: Dividend discount (DDM) (a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate).
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/E6.65 – 17.88 (Mid 10.28)20 companies used · median multiple 17.1x · quartiles 11.1x – 29.8x74SW.PA, ABEO.PA, AC.PA, ADP.PA, AF.PA, AI.PA, ALBON.PA, ALCIS.PA, ALCLA.PA, ALFER.PA, ALHEX.PA, ALPWG.PA, ALSOG.PA, ANTIN.PA, ARAMI.PA, ATE.PA, AUB.PA, AURE.PA, BB.PA, BN.PA
- Dividend discount (DDM)outside the aggregate0.97 – 1.33 (Mid 1.12)a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 4.1% | 29 (vs peers) | 26% |
| Net margin · Quality | 1.7% | 56 (vs peers) | 16% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 2.7x | 18 (on a fixed band) | 16% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 18.3x | 52 (vs peers) | 26% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.7% | 9 (on a fixed band) | 16% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial18/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality39/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial9/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial52/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ALSTOM (ALO.PA). Latest full fiscal year: 2026; data up to 2026-03-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 19.2 bn EUR in 2026; YoY growth 3.7%; net margin 1.7%; ROE 3.1%.
The estimated value range is 6.65–17.88 EUR per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 10.28 EUR, the price of 10.96 EUR leaves a potential of -6.2% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -6.6% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 39.6% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- ROIC: 4.1%
- Interest coverage: 2.7x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.7%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from France · same country · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI.PAL'air Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour L'etude Et L'exploitation Des Procedes Georges Claude | 109.3 bn | 33.2 | 12.9% | 12.2% | −2.0% | +26% / +32% |
| BN.PADanone | 44.1 bn | 21.9 | 11.9% | 7.4% | −0.9% | −11% / +16% |
| AC.PAAccor | 13.8 bn | 30.7 | 9.6% | 8.0% | +0.6% | +6% / +56% |
| ADP.PAAeroports De Paris | 11.7 bn | 34.1 | 7.8% | 5.6% | +12.1% | −7% / +4% |
| AKE.PAArkema | 7.1 bn | 115.4 | 0.9% | 0.7% | −5.0% | +12% / −37% |
| ALO.PAAlstom | 5.8 bn | 18.3 | 3.1% | 1.7% | +3.7% | −51% / −4% |
| AF.PAAir France - Klm | 4.3 bn | 13.6 | — | 1.0% | +4.8% | +20% / +9% |
| ATE.PAAlten | 3.1 bn | 29.5 | 4.8% | 2.6% | −1.1% | +33% / −29% |
| BB.PASociete Bic | 2.7 bn | 31.3 | 5.0% | 4.1% | −4.8% | +32% / +5% |
| ANTIN.PAAntin Infrastructure Partners | 1.4 bn | 13.0 | 21.9% | 36.6% | −8.1% | −24% / −35% |
| 74SW.PA74software | 792.7 m | 20.9 | 8.9% | 8.5% | +44.8% | −13% / +41% |
| AUB.PAAubay | 667.4 m | 17.8 | 13.6% | 6.3% | +11.3% | +3% / +45% |
| ASY.PAAssystem | 507.1 m | 69.9 | 2.5% | 1.1% | +7.4% | −19% / −18% |
| ATO.PAAtos Se | 483.0 m | — | -23,400.0% | -17.5% | −16.5% | −45% / −94% |
| ARAMI.PAAramis Group | 298.8 m | 15.0 | 10.0% | 0.8% | +6.3% | −33% / −16% |
| ARVEN.PAArverne Group | 246.1 m | — | -14.0% | -115.3% | +27.0% | +20% / −35% |
| BGO.PACompagnie Chargeurs Invest | 189.4 m | — | -8.6% | -5.7% | −2.9% | unavailable / unavailable |
| ALCIS.PACatering International & Services | 145.0 m | 28.4 | 9.3% | 1.9% | +5.8% | +39% / +107% |
| ALCGM.PACegedim | 144.6 m | — | -2.6% | -1.2% | +10.9% | −26% / −49% |
| ATEME.PAAteme | 144.0 m | 151.3 | 2.8% | 1.0% | +2.2% | +82% / +77% |
| ALHEX.PAHexaom | 144.0 m | 6.7 | 9.9% | 2.2% | +13.1% | −32% / +7% |
| ALBON.PACompagnie Lebon | 111.7 m | 16.5 | 4.2% | 8.8% | −17.9% | +6% / +8% |
| ALHYF.PALhyfe | 75.8 m | — | -33.4% | -570.5% | +287.2% | unavailable / unavailable |
| ALFER.PASergeferrari Group | 61.5 m | 11.5 | 5.1% | 1.5% | +7.4% | −33% / −27% |
| ABEO.PAAbeo | 60.8 m | 7.3 | 6.9% | 3.0% | +12.6% | −13% / −54% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ALO.PA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (EUR)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 6.53 Total return -40% · Per year -40% | 11.55 Total return 6% · Per year 6% | 17.41 Total return 60% · Per year 60% |
| 3 years | 6.24 Total return -42% · Per year -16% | 12.42 Total return 15% · Per year 5% | 20.57 Total return 90% · Per year 24% |
| 5 years | 5.95 Total return -43% · Per year -11% | 13.36 Total return 26% · Per year 5% | 24.30 Total return 127% · Per year 18% |
- Exit P/E± 3.11
- Net margin± 2.17
- Annual revenue growth± 1.80
- Annual dilution± 0.18
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Alstom is a European manufacturer of rail rolling stock, delivering trains, metros and signalling systems. Fiscal 2025/26 brought an adjusted margin below expectations and weaker cash generation, and management aims to restore consistent execution 1. For the period, revenue reached 19171 million EUR and the adjusted operating margin 6.1 % 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- The group has a large order book and a long-term customer base, which gives visibility on future revenue 1.
- The shareholder structure includes major institutional investors, which may support strategic stability 1.
- The group holds a leading position in a rail market that management considers highly attractive 1.
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- Execution of long-term projectshigh
Construction contracts are accounted for using cost and margin-at-completion estimates, and overruns could change annual results 1.
- Litigation and investigationshigh
The group is involved in contractual disputes and judicial proceedings on compliance and competition, and their outcome could require additional provisions 1.
- Middle East tensionsmedium
Projects in the region could be delayed if the security situation deteriorates, and the group has taken mitigation measures 1.
- Customs tariffsmedium
Tariff fluctuations could change component and delivery costs, which could affect margins 1.
- Cash generationmedium
Free cash flow declined and cash conversion was weaker, and seasonal outflow in the first half of the next year could add pressure 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If project execution stabilises, margins could return toward the targeted level and cash generation could improve 1.
- Management describes the rail market as highly attractive, which could support a solid order book 1.
- A complete operational plan, announced for early 2027, could clarify the strategic direction and medium-term goals 1.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Publication of the operational plan and medium-term ambitionsearly 2027
- Progress of the adjusted operating margin against the target of around 6.5 %fiscal 2026/27
- Pace of free cash flow consumption in the first halffirst half 2026/27
- Developments in the Middle East and their effect on projectsfiscal 2026/27
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Alstom designs, manufactures and maintains rail rolling stock and systems, including trains, metros, trams and signalling solutions. Revenue comes from long-term construction contracts and service contracts, recognised using the cost-to-cost method 1. The group reports an order book and a gross margin on that book, which indicates the direction of contracts already signed 1.
The business is organised around long-term projects, where cost and margin-at-completion estimates play a central role in the financial statements. Auditors treated revenue recognition on these contracts as a key audit matter, indicating a high level of judgement in reporting 1. As a result, annual results are sensitive to revisions of project estimates.
The group has a balance sheet with net financial debt and a shareholder base split between the public and major institutional investors, including Caisse de Dépôt et Placement du Québec and Bpifrance Investissement 1. The shareholder structure and investor commitments may influence governance, especially during restructuring periods.
Segments
Rolling stock and systems
The main segment delivers trains and metros, and revenue depends on long-term production contracts. Planned production for fiscal 2026/27 is 4400 to 4500 cars, according to group guidance 1.
Services and modernisation
Long-term service contracts generate recurring revenue and support the order book over long periods. The group considers these contracts to contribute to margin stability, but their delivery depends on respecting initial estimates 1.
Market context
The group describes the rail market as highly attractive, with demand supported by the modernisation of urban and intercity transport. The attractiveness is tempered by execution and cost risks, so short-term results depend on project quality. Outlook for 2026/27 foresees an order-to-sales ratio above 1 and organic revenue growth of around 5 % 1.
The business is exposed to geopolitical contexts and customs tariffs, and the group assumes no further disruption will arise, particularly in the Middle East, where it has ongoing projects 1. If these assumptions change, delivery schedules and payment timetables could be affected.
Trends
- Demand for rail transporttailwind
The group sees the rail market as highly attractive over the long term, which supports order volume and organic growth prospects 1. If public transport investment remains high, demand pressure could stay favourable.
- Customs tariffs and international tradeheadwind
The group says it aims to mitigate the impact of customs tariff fluctuations, which shows its exposure to international trade flows 1. If tariffs rise, component costs and delivery delays could weigh on margins.
- Middle East tensionsheadwind
The group has projects in affected countries, and safety measures and continuity of activity are under way 1. If the situation worsens, project execution could be delayed.
- Margin and operational efficiencymixed
The adjusted operating margin fell to 6.1 % in fiscal 2025/26, and management targets 6.5 % in 2026/27 and 8-10 % over the medium term 1. Success in this recovery could support results if execution stays consistent.
Competitive position
The supplied sources do not name the group's direct competitors. A comparative view of market position cannot be built from the annual report alone, as it presents only internal figures and general market context 1. A full comparison would require competitors' own reports.
The group operates in a market of large contracts, where advantage depends on project execution, order-book margin and the ability to deliver on time. A higher risk profile in complex projects could reduce competitiveness if estimates are exceeded 1.
- Competitors not named in the source
The sources do not name competitors. Comparative analysis should rely on their own reports rather than the group's filings.
- European rolling stock and signalling suppliers
The sources give no details on these competitors. Comparison should draw on their financial reports.
- Asian rolling stock manufacturers
The sources include no data on these competitors. Their impact on market share cannot be assessed from the text provided.
- Signalling system integrators
The sources do not identify them. Their role in tenders could influence signalling contract margins, but the text does not support this.
News & filings
In the press
- Scandalul ramelor Alstom: România riscă să piardă 100 de milioane de euroLibertatea.ro · 05 Nov 2026 · RO
- Acțiunile Alstom au scăzut cu 28%, din cauza noilor estimări privind profitulEconomedia · 02 Nov 2026 · RO
- Al 23-lea tren electric Alstom a fost recepționat și intră în circulațieEconomedia · 02 Nov 2026 · RO
- Alstom se prăbușește. Taie din nou estimările de profit și anunță reorganizarea afaceriiProfit.ro · 02 Nov 2026 · RO
- Acţiunile Alstom s-au prăbuşit cu 26% după ce gigantul feroviar francez şi-a redus drastic estimările de profit. Compania anticipează un flux de numerar negativ de 1,5 miliarde de euroZiarul Financiar · 02 Nov 2026 · RO
- FOTO: O nouă locomotivă Alstom Traxx a fost recepționată de ARF. Va fi predată CFR Călători după înregistrarea în Registrul European al VehiculelorEconomedia · 30 Oct 2026 · RO
- Vingroup and France's Alstom strike 200-train Hanoi metro dealNikkei Asia · 08 Oct 2026 · EN
- VIDEO | Lucrările de 2,1 miliarde de lei la calea ferată București – Giurgiu au ajuns la 15%. Arcada și Alstom modernizează conexiunea feroviară cu BulgariaG4Media · 23 Sept 2026 · RO
- VIDEO | Lucrările de 2,1 miliarde de lei la calea ferată București – Giurgiu au ajuns la 15%. Arcada și Alstom modernizează conexiunea feroviară cu BulgariaMediafax · 23 Sept 2026 · RO
- Cât de mari rămân problemele cu trenurile Alstom. Răspunsul Metrorex la întrebarea “Când vor fi introduse pe Magistrala de metrou M5?”HotNews.ro · 22 Sept 2026 · RO
- VIDEO | Lucrările de 2,1 miliarde de lei la calea ferată București – Giurgiu au ajuns la 15%. Arcada și Alstom modernizează conexiunea feroviară cu BulgariaEconomedia · 19 Sept 2026 · RO
- România începe să schimbe locomotivele vechi. Prima Alstom Traxx a intrat în serviciu la CFR CălătoriMediafax · 18 Sept 2026 · RO
- Prima locomotivă Alstom Traxx intră în serviciul comercial la CFR Călători. Contractul pentru 16 locomotive valorează peste 440 milioane de leiEconomedia · 18 Sept 2026 · RO
- Laurențiu Ivan este numit Country Managing Director al Alstom pentru România și BulgariaFinancial Intelligence (RO) · 07 Sept 2026 · RO
- România închide timp de opt luni legătura feroviară cu Bulgaria pentru modernizarea liniei București – Giurgiu. Arcada Company și Alstom lucrează la electrificarea conexiunii cu Bulgaria / Pregătiri pentru viteze mai mariG4Media · 07 Sept 2026 · RO
- România închide timp de opt luni legătura feroviară cu Bulgaria pentru modernizarea liniei București – Giurgiu. Arcada Company și Alstom lucrează la electrificarea conexiunii cu Bulgaria / Pregătiri pentru viteze mai mariMediafax · 07 Sept 2026 · RO
- Canada Picks Alstom to Build Passenger Railcars in Multibilllion-Dollar DealYahoo Finance — News · 03 Sept 2026 · EN
- România închide timp de opt luni legătura feroviară cu Bulgaria pentru modernizarea liniei București – Giurgiu. Arcada Company și Alstom lucrează la electrificarea conexiunii cu Bulgaria / Pregătiri pentru viteze mai mariEconomedia · 03 Sept 2026 · RO
- Ultimele cinci locomotive Traxx Passenger produse de Alstom vor ajunge în România în septembrieG4Media · 31 Aug 2026 · RO
- Noile locomotive Alstom Traxx, oprite pe linie de instalațiile nefuncționale de semnalizare ale CFR: Avertismentul Pro InfrastructurăLibertatea.ro · 10 Aug 2026 · RO
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202602 Jun 2026
- Annual report 202529 May 2025
Sources
- [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2026-03-31 (ESEF) · SEC / ALSTOM · 31 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.