olivLaw · US equity research
Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. OPXS
Optical Instruments & Lenses · SIC 3827 · Vertical: Optical Instruments & Lenses (SIC 3827)
Optex Systems Holdings makes optical sighting systems and assemblies for the U.S. Department of Defense, installed on military vehicles such as the Abrams, Bradley and Stryker. Revenue grew in fiscal 2025, but in the first nine months of fiscal 2026 it fell as contract awards and deliveries slipped, while margins improved.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. (OPXS) stock was 8.91 USD (−2.62% on the day), with market capitalisation 62.0 m USD, P/E 16.3 on diluted EPS of 0.55 USD over the last 12 months, beta 0.90, 52-week range 8.91–17.02 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 9.7 m USD (−12.4% YoY), net income of 1.3 m USD (−15.2% YoY), diluted EPS 0.18 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 29.3
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 8.88 – 10.33
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.02 · band width 15.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 10.05 / 11.83
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.33 / -0.29
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −13.7% | −1.1% | −12.6 pp | — |
| 3 months | −26.5% | −0.5% | −26.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −18.0% | +4.4% | −22.3 pp | — |
| Year to date | −37.2% | +12.3% | −49.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | −46.8% | +13.5% | −60.3 pp | +7.6% |
| 3 years | +127.9% | +76.4% | +51.5 pp | +94.7% |
| 5 years | +352.3% | +63.7% | +288.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 28 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.4 m | 8.2 m | 10.7 m | 11.1 m | 11.3 m | 9.1 m | 9.6 m | 9.7 m |
| Cost of revenue | 7.0 m | 6.1 m | 7.4 m | 7.9 m | 7.9 m | 7.0 m | 6.2 m | 6.4 m |
| Gross profit | 2.4 m | 2.1 m | 3.4 m | 3.2 m | 3.4 m | 2.1 m | 3.4 m | 3.3 m |
| Operating income | 1.3 m | 916.0 k | 2.2 m | 1.9 m | 2.1 m | 149.0 k | 1.7 m | 1.4 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 146.0 k | 129.0 k | 126.0 k | 131.0 k | 129.0 k | 90.0 k | 97.0 k | 107.0 k |
| Interest expense | 15.0 k | 13.0 k | — | — | -35.0 k | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | 1.3 m | 903.0 k | 2.2 m | 1.9 m | 1.3 m | 197.0 k | 1.7 m | 1.4 m |
| Income tax | 269.0 k | 59.0 k | 470.0 k | 401.0 k | 273.0 k | -45.0 k | 358.0 k | 139.0 k |
| Net income | 1.0 m | 844.0 k | 1.8 m | 1.5 m | 1.0 m | 242.0 k | 1.3 m | 1.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.15 ≈ | 0.12 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 0.15 ≈ | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.18 |
| Operating cash flow | 753.0 k | 2.8 m | 1.2 m ≈ | 1.4 m ≈ | 1.6 m | -92.0 k | -1.2 m ≈ | 2.3 m ≈ |
| Capex | 208.0 k | 319.0 k | 134.0 k ≈ | 0 ≈ | 41.0 k | 456.0 k | 393.0 k ≈ | 207.0 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 66 percentile of its own 32-quarter history (min 2.2, median 14.0, max 64.7; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.9 m | 24.5 m | 25.9 m | 18.2 m | 22.4 m | 25.7 m | 34.0 m | 41.3 m |
| Revenue YoY | +12.4% | +17.6% | +5.5% | −29.6% | +22.8% | +14.6% | +32.5% | +21.6% |
| Net income | 1.4 m | 5.7 m | 1.8 m | 2.1 m | 1.3 m | 2.3 m | 3.8 m | 5.1 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +306.6% | −67.8% | +16.8% | −39.8% | +76.4% | +66.5% | +36.6% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.11 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.55 | 0.74 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +309.1% | −68.9% | +28.6% | −11.1% | +112.5% | +61.8% | +34.5% |
| net % | 6.7% | 23.1% | 7.0% | 11.7% | 5.7% | 8.8% | 11.1% | 12.5% |
| Free cash flow | 872.0 k | 17.0 k | 3.8 m | 207.0 k | 1.8 m | -672.0 k | 1.1 m | 6.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 28 Sept 2025
- Cash
- 6.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 24.3 m USD
- Total assets
- 30.1 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 5.64x
- ROE
- 23.9%
- ROA
- 18.5%
- FCF margin
- 15.6%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.9 m | 18.2 m | 22.4 m | 25.7 m | 34.0 m | 41.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Cost of revenue | 19.8 m | 15.7 m | 17.5 m | 19.0 m | 24.5 m | 29.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Gross profit | 6.1 m | 2.5 m | 4.9 m | 6.6 m | 9.5 m | 12.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Operating income | 2.9 m | -494.0 k | 1.6 m | 2.8 m | 4.8 m | 7.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 248.0 k | 263.0 k | 307.0 k | 345.0 k | 487.0 k | 515.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| EBITDA | 3.1 m ≈ | -231.0 k ≈ | 2.0 m ≈ | 3.1 m ≈ | 5.3 m ≈ | 7.6 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025derived |
| Interest expense | 19.0 k | 11.0 k | 0 | 55.0 k | 47.0 k | -23.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | 2.4 m | 2.0 m | 1.6 m | 2.7 m | 4.8 m | 6.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Income tax | 531.0 k | -101.0 k | 364.0 k | 469.0 k | 1.0 m | 1.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Net income | 1.8 m | 2.1 m | 1.3 m | 2.3 m | 3.8 m | 5.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.34 | 0.55 | 0.74 | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 8.6 m | 8.3 m | 8.2 m | 6.7 m | 6.8 m | 6.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 4.7 m | 3.9 m | 934.0 k | 1.2 m | 1.0 m | 6.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Receivables | 3.0 m | 3.2 m | 2.9 m | 3.6 m | 3.8 m | 4.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Inventories | 8.8 m | 7.6 m | 9.2 m | 12.2 m | 14.9 m | 14.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Current assets | 16.7 m | 14.9 m | 13.4 m | 17.5 m | 20.1 m | 25.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 1.0 m | 1.0 m | 968.0 k | 998.0 k | 1.3 m | 1.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | — | — | — | 951.0 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Dec 2024verified |
| Total assets | 20.3 m | 20.9 m | 18.5 m | 22.2 m | 25.5 m | 30.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Accounts payable | 833.0 k | 551.0 k | 706.0 k | 810.0 k | 1.2 m | 1.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Current liabilities | 5.0 m | 2.0 m | 3.4 m | 4.1 m | 5.0 m | 4.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Total liabilities | 6.4 m | 5.1 m | 6.1 m | 7.4 m | 6.7 m | 5.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Equity | 14.0 m † | 15.7 m † | 12.4 m † | 14.9 m † | 18.8 m † | 24.3 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 3.9 m | 481.0 k | 2.0 m | -296.0 k | 1.8 m | 6.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Capex | 152.0 k | 274.0 k | 257.0 k | 376.0 k | 681.0 k | 494.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Free cash flow | 3.8 m ≈ | 207.0 k ≈ | 1.8 m ≈ | -672.0 k ≈ | 1.1 m ≈ | 6.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025derived |
| Investing cash flow | -152.0 k | -274.0 k | -257.0 k | -376.0 k | -1.7 m | -504.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
| Financing cash flow | -127.0 k | -1.0 m | -4.8 m | 942.0 k | -245.0 k | -1.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 17 Dec 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 58.3% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 62.0 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
58% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 12.28 – 21.23 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E12.28 – 21.23 (Mid 20.31)3 companies used · median multiple 37.1x · quartiles 22.4x – 38.8xCOHR, KLAC, NVMI
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 58.3% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 9.8% | 33 (vs peers) | 11% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 37.4% | 11 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 22.7% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 66.6% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 229.2x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 7.1x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 16.3x | 62 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 2.3% | 29 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet100/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality22/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation48/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
OPTEX SYSTEMS HOLDINGS, INC. (OPXS). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-28.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 41.3 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 21.6%; net margin 9.8%; ROE 15.3%.
The estimated value range is 12.28–21.23 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 20.31 USD, the price of 8.91 USD leaves a potential of 127.9% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 56.1% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 58.3% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 22.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 66.6%
- Interest coverage: 229.2x
- Current ratio: 7.1x
- The price is below the estimated value range
What contradicts it
- FCF conversion: 37.4%
- FCF yield: 2.3%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Optical Instruments & Lenses (SIC 3827) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 6 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KLACKla Corporation | 195.2 bn | 7.8 | 91.4% | 36.2% | +11.7% | +27% / +175% |
| COHRCoherent Corp. | 38.4 bn | 40.5 | 11.2% | 12.2% | +22.5% | +19% / +430% |
| NVMINova Ltd. | 8.6 bn | 37.1 | 23.1% | 29.4% | +31.0% | −6% / +130% |
| CAMTCamtek Ltd. | 4.6 bn | 97.6 | 8.7% | 10.2% | +15.6% | −4% / +60% |
| OPTXSyntec Optics Holdings, Inc. | 183.7 m | — | -11.6% | -8.3% | −1.3% | +164% / −23% |
| OPXSOptex Systems Holdings, Inc. | 62.0 m | 16.3 | 15.3% | 9.8% | +21.6% | −47% / +128% |
| MSAIMultiSensor AI Holdings, Inc. | 7.0 m | — | -46.5% | -141.7% | −25.0% | −88% / −99% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for OPXS from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 5.94 Total return -33% · Per year -33% | 10.46 Total return 17% · Per year 17% | 15.69 Total return 76% · Per year 76% |
| 3 years | 7.05 Total return -21% · Per year -8% | 13.83 Total return 55% · Per year 16% | 22.59 Total return 154% · Per year 36% |
| 5 years | 8.36 Total return -6% · Per year -1% | 18.29 Total return 105% · Per year 15% | 32.53 Total return 265% · Per year 30% |
- Exit P/E± 3.46
- Net margin± 2.42
- Annual revenue growth± 1.81
- Annual dilution± 0.20
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Optex Systems Holdings makes optical sighting systems and assemblies for the U.S. Department of Defense, installed on military vehicles such as the Abrams, Bradley and Stryker. Revenue grew in fiscal 2025, but in the first nine months of fiscal 2026 it fell as contract awards and deliveries slipped, while margins improved.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company holds a well-established position as a supplier of optical systems for U.S. military vehicles and has a clear base of government customers 1.
- The balance sheet is solid, with cash on hand and no debt drawn on the revolving credit facility, giving financial flexibility 3.
- Gross margins improved in fiscal 2026, pointing to operational efficiency and better pricing 3.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on government contracts and single-source suppliers for most materials makes the company vulnerable to delays 1.
- Revenue fell in the first nine months of fiscal 2026 and new orders declined significantly 3.
- The company depends on a few key people and has a thin management bench with limited succession planning 1.
Opportunities
- Pending quotations for new products and expected laser filter contracts could support a revenue recovery 3.
- Sales to foreign governments and expansion into commercial night vision applications could diversify the customer base 1.
- Demand for precision optical systems could rise if regional conflicts persist 1.
Risks
- Dependence on government contractshigh
Most revenue comes from contracts with the U.S. government or prime contractors, which can be reduced or reassigned after budget changes 1.
- Single-source suppliershigh
Most components are bought from single-source suppliers, and a problem at one supplier can delay deliveries and raise costs 1.
- Fixed-price contractsmedium
Fixed-price contracts limit the company's ability to recover unexpected costs, especially when raw material prices rise 1.
- Delivery delaysmedium
Deliveries postponed for two key customers reduced third-quarter revenue and could affect the following quarter 3.
- Leadership transitionlow
The change of chief executive and the costs of the transition could disrupt strategy and execution in the near term 13.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If fiscal 2026 guidance holds and the expected contracts materialise, revenue could return to the announced range, supported by rising gross margins 3.
- A balance sheet with no drawn credit line and available cash gives room to invest in capacity and new products 3.
- Quotations for new products above 24 million USD could open new revenue sources if they convert into contracts 3.
What would break the thesis
- If budget delays and delivery slips recur, revenue could stay below guidance and new orders could keep falling 3.
- Rising competition in periscopes could reduce market share in standard products, an important part of sales 3.
- Reliance on single-source suppliers and fixed-price contracts could limit margins if material costs rise again 1.
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. (Nasdaq: OPXS) manufactures optical sighting systems and assemblies, primarily for U.S. Department of Defense applications, and also for foreign governments and commercial customers 13. Its products are installed on military land vehicles such as the Abrams, Bradley and Stryker and are delivered both directly to the armed services and to defense prime contractors 1. The company operates through its subsidiary Optex Systems, Inc. and acts as both prime and sub-prime contractor to the DoD 2.
External revenue was 41.3 million USD in fiscal 2025, up 21.6% from the prior year 1. For fiscal 2026 the company reiterated revenue guidance of 43-45 million USD 3. In the third quarter of fiscal 2026 revenue was 9.7 million USD, below the prior year, due to delayed deliveries 3.
Leadership changed recently: in December 2025 the President took on the additional role of Chief Executive Officer, while the former CEO remained as Chairman of the Board 1. The company also announced new orders, including a 2.3 million USD contract for optical sub-assemblies 1.
Segments
Market context
The core market is U.S. military procurement, where funding depends on the annual congressional budget and appropriations process. Delays in approving the budget and periods under continuing resolutions can postpone contracts, a factor that affected the third quarter of fiscal 2026 13. The company also cites foreign military demand as a diversification opportunity 1.
Demand for precision optics continues to rise with regional conflicts, especially for observation and situational awareness applications 1. The company also pursues commercial and consumer night vision markets, which remain a developing direction 1.
Competitive position
The company notes increased competition in several periscope categories, which has reduced demand for its standard products 3. Competition also comes from other large defense contractors in the same area, which compete for the same skilled workforce 1.
The company differentiates itself through its quality and credibility as a strategic supplier and its specialized optical manufacturing capability 1. Reliance on single-source suppliers for most materials, however, is a competitive weakness 1.
- General Dynamics Land SystemsGD
Prime contractor for military land vehicles and a customer of the company, but also a possible competitor for subassemblies 1.
- BAE Systems
Defense contractor that buys periscopes and optical systems from the company and may produce some components in-house 1.
- Raytheon
Large defense contractor named as a sub-prime partner and a competitor for sighting system contracts 2.
- Leonardo DRS
Defense contractor from which the current President came, active in the same military systems sector 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Quarterly report11 Aug 2026
- Current report11 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report20 Jul 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report01 Jul 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report17 Jun 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report12 May 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report11 May 2026
- Current report09 Mar 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report11 Feb 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report11 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-09-28 · SEC / Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. · 17 Dec 2025
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-28 · SEC / Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. · 11 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. · 11 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.