olivLaw · US equity research
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. ORKA
Pharmaceutical Preparations · SIC 2834 · Vertical: Pharmaceutical Preparations (SIC 2834)
Oruka Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing monoclonal antibodies for psoriasis and other inflammatory conditions, aiming for dosing once or twice a year. As of mid-2026 the company reported cash and marketable securities of about 1.1 billion USD, and Phase 2a data for ORKA-001 showed 63.5% of treated participants reaching PASI 100 at Week 16.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. (ORKA) stock was 101.41 USD (+1.87% on the day), with market capitalisation 6.7 bn USD, beta 1.27, 52-week range 26.38–113.08 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): net income of -41.2 m USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 70.3
- overbought (≥ 70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 66.18 – 104.54
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.92 · band width 44.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 88.16 / 70.22
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 3.68 / 1.15
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +20.2% | −1.1% | +21.3 pp | — |
| 3 months | +4.3% | −0.5% | +4.8 pp | — |
| 6 months | +45.3% | +4.4% | +40.9 pp | — |
| Year to date | +234.6% | +12.3% | +222.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | +269.7% | +13.5% | +256.2 pp | +19.6% |
| 3 years | +344.8% | +76.4% | +268.4 pp | +33.9% |
| 5 years | +221.3% | +63.7% | +157.7 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 ≈ | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Research & development | 322.0 k | 47.0 k | 19.9 m | 24.1 m | 29.0 m | 27.6 m | 29.1 m | 43.3 m |
| Operating income | -1.9 m | -1.6 m | -25.1 m | -28.4 m | -34.1 m | -34.4 m | -36.4 m | -50.1 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 4.0 k ≈ | 3.0 k | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | -1.4 m | -1.1 m | -21.0 m | -24.6 m | -30.3 m | -29.6 m | -31.8 m | -41.2 m |
| Diluted EPS | -0.10 | -0.08 ≈ | -0.40 | -0.46 | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow | -1.7 m ≈ | -1.1 m | -20.9 m | -23.1 m ≈ | -21.6 m ≈ | -22.6 m | -23.6 m | -33.1 m ≈ |
| Capex | — | — | 13.0 k | 34.0 k ≈ | 99.0 k ≈ | 63.0 k | 73.0 k | 0 ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | -18.5 m | -7.9 m | -5.5 m | -9.7 m | -19.3 m | -9.9 m | -5.3 m | -105.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | -1.39 | -0.69 | -0.37 | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | -17.5 m | -8.2 m | -4.8 m | -7.7 m | -18.8 m | -10.9 m | -5.0 m | -88.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 46.9 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 471.9 m USD
- Total assets
- 488.6 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 22.37x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -21.6%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
| Research & development | 1.8 m | 5.0 m | 13.8 m | 4.7 m | 1.0 m | 100.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -5.8 m | -9.8 m | -19.3 m | -10.6 m | -7.3 m | -122.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 18.0 k | 8.0 k | 16.0 k | 20.0 k | 15.0 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
| EBITDA | -5.8 m ≈ | -9.8 m ≈ | -19.3 m ≈ | -10.6 m ≈ | -7.3 m ≈ | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024derived |
| Interest expense | 7.0 k | 9.0 k | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Mar 2021verified |
| Pre-tax income | -5.6 m | -9.7 m | -19.3 m | — | — | -105.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | -167.0 k | -9.0 k | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
| Net income | -5.5 m | -9.7 m | -19.3 m | -9.9 m | -5.3 m | -105.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | -1.39 | -0.69 | -0.37 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | — | 13.9 m | 14.4 m | 14.4 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 8.4 m | 49.1 m | 53.4 m | 42.4 m | 37.4 m | 46.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 8.5 m | 50.0 m | 54.4 m | 42.7 m | 37.6 m | 343.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 10.0 k | 21.0 k | 48.0 k | 25.0 k | 10.0 k | 288.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 8.5 m | 50.4 m | 54.9 m | 43.1 m | 37.9 m | 488.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 418.0 k | 1.8 m | 1.1 m | 334.0 k | 362.0 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Feb 2024verified |
| Current liabilities | 926.0 k | 3.5 m | 3.5 m | 1.1 m | 637.0 k | 15.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 926.0 k | 3.9 m | 3.9 m | 1.4 m | 841.0 k | 16.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 7.6 m † | 46.5 m † | 51.0 m † | 41.7 m † | 37.0 m † | 471.9 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -4.8 m | -7.7 m | -18.8 m | -10.9 m | -5.0 m | -88.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 4.0 k | 19.0 k | 43.0 k | 2.0 k | 0 | 209.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -4.8 m ≈ | -7.7 m ≈ | -18.8 m ≈ | -10.9 m ≈ | -5.0 m ≈ | -88.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -4.0 k | -19.0 k | -43.0 k | -2.0 k | 0 | -96.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 6.6 m | 48.5 m | 23.1 m | 0 | 0 | 170.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 12 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 2 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 6.7 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
13% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 38.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 33% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -1.5% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 67% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. (ORKA). Latest full fiscal year: 2023; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 0 USD in 2023; ROE -18.2%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 38.5x
What contradicts it
- FCF yield: -1.5%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net margin, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Pharmaceutical Preparations (SIC 2834) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLYEli Lilly And Company | 1,334.0 bn | 46.0 | 86.1% | 31.9% | +44.7% | +32% / +140% |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | 665.2 bn | 41.9 | 20.0% | 16.2% | +6.0% | +34% / +79% |
| ONCBeone Medicines Ltd. | 558.4 bn | 869.9 | 14.7% | 10.7% | +40.2% | +11% / +102% |
| ABBVAbbVie Inc. | 521.1 bn | 50.7 | — | 15.7% | +8.6% | +29% / +107% |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | 370.7 bn | 154.7 | 5.1% | 3.6% | +1.3% | +43% / +47% |
| ABTAbbott Laboratories | 200.1 bn | 43.0 | 9.2% | 9.7% | +5.7% | −10% / +11% |
| PFEPfizer Inc | 175.5 bn | 43.9 | 4.4% | 6.3% | −1.6% | +20% / +1% |
| VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | 139.2 bn | 35.3 | 20.8% | 30.7% | +8.9% | +27% / +55% |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Company | 131.2 bn | 14.2 | 44.1% | 18.5% | −0.2% | +30% / +30% |
| TEVATeva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | 48.8 bn | 97.4 | 6.6% | 3.6% | +4.3% | +56% / +326% |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | 36.9 bn | 14.7 | 64.4% | 27.5% | +2.3% | −30% / −50% |
| ROIVRoivant Sciences Ltd. | 27.6 bn | — | -6.2% | -3,535.0% | −71.6% | +84% / +300% |
| RPRXRoyalty Pharma plc | 26.2 bn | 47.7 | 6.9% | 25.7% | +5.1% | +69% / +150% |
| UTHRUnited Therapeutics Corporation | 25.9 bn | 23.0 | 19.1% | 38.6% | +10.6% | +25% / +154% |
| INSMInsmed Inc | 24.1 bn | — | -72.5% | -39.9% | +66.7% | −47% / +340% |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | 22.1 bn | — | -23.6% | -23.9% | −3.0% | +80% / +109% |
| ALNYAlnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 21.6 bn | 8.1 | 126.6% | 52.8% | +65.2% | −64% / −4% |
| TGTXTg Therapeutics, Inc. | 9.4 bn | 22.5 | 100.3% | 55.2% | +87.3% | +85% / +381% |
| ORKAOruka Therapeutics, Inc. | 6.7 bn | — | -18.2% | — | unavailable | +270% / +345% |
| BLRXBioLineRx Ltd | 4.9 bn | — | -12.8% | -171.7% | −95.9% | −46% / −97% |
| AGIOAgios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 1.9 bn | — | -34.3% | -418.2% | +48.0% | +7% / +41% |
| SLSSELLAS Life Sciences Group, Inc. | 1.8 bn | — | -39.6% | — | −100.0% | +464% / +779% |
| SVRASavara Inc | 957.4 m | — | -105.5% | — | unavailable | −26% / +21% |
| PBYIPuma Biotechnology, Inc. | 551.8 m | 20.5 | 22.0% | 11.6% | −0.9% | +112% / +174% |
| STTKShattuck Labs, Inc. | 516.9 m | — | -39.2% | -5,256.8% | −82.5% | +145% / +163% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ORKA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Oruka Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing monoclonal antibodies for psoriasis and other inflammatory conditions, aiming for dosing once or twice a year. As of mid-2026 the company reported cash and marketable securities of about 1.1 billion USD 2, and Phase 2a data for ORKA-001 showed 63.5% of treated participants reaching PASI 100 at Week 16 2.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has substantial financial resources that allow several clinical studies to run at the same time 23.
- The strategy rests on validated biological mechanisms, which may reduce technical and biological development risk 1.
- Extended half-life could allow much less frequent dosing than existing therapies, a potentially important benefit for patients 1.
Weaknesses
- The company has no approved products and has not generated product revenue, and losses continue 12.
- Success depends heavily on two main programs, so a failure of either would have a major impact 1.
- Research spending is rising quickly, and the company will depend on capital raised over long periods 13.
Opportunities
- Expansion into hidradenitis suppurativa and inflammatory bowel disease could open additional markets 23.
- Combinations across programs, including with ORKA-004, could create a differentiated position in inflammatory disease 3.
- Longer-term study results could support an annual dosing schedule, which could influence physician choice 3.
Risks
- Dependence on clinical programshigh
The company depends heavily on two programs, which may not reach their announced goals on the expected timelines 1.
- Capital requirementsmedium
The company will need additional funding, and capital may not be available on acceptable terms, with possible dilution for shareholders 1.
- Regulatory processhigh
Approval by regulators is lengthy and uncertain, and post-approval obligations can be costly 1.
- Intellectual property protectionmedium
The ability to obtain and protect patents is uncertain, and licensed technology may carry rights retained by the licensor 1.
- Reliance on third partiesmedium
The company relies on outside partners for development and manufacturing, and their failure could affect programs 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the EVERLAST-A data at 28 and 52 weeks confirm durable response, the company could demonstrate the benefit of infrequent dosing 23.
- Solid financial resources could support several programs at once without depending immediately on capital markets 3.
- Expansion into new indications, including hidradenitis suppurativa and inflammatory bowel disease, could raise the portfolio's potential 23.
What would break the thesis
- If Phase 2 or 3 data fail to confirm an advantage over existing therapies, the value of the programs could fall considerably 1.
- Rising losses and research spending could require new share issuances, with dilution for shareholders 23.
- Competition from companies with far greater resources could limit market share even if the products prove effective 1.
What to watch
- EVERLAST-A Week 28 data for ORKA-001Q3 2026
- EVERLAST-A 52-week data and EVERLAST-B Week 16 dataQ4 2026
- ORCA-SURGE Week 16 data for ORKA-002Q1 2027
- Start of the ORKA-001 Phase 3 program and BLA filing2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: ORKA) was formed through the August 2024 merger with ARCA biopharma, which had acquired rights to intellectual property developed by Paragon Therapeutics 1. The company focuses on high-affinity monoclonal antibodies with extended half-life, designed for psoriasis and other inflammatory and immunology indications 1. It is still in clinical development, has no products approved for sale and has not generated product revenue 1.
The lead program ORKA-001 targets the p19 subunit of interleukin-23 and ORKA-002 targets IL-17A and IL-17F, also tested in hidradenitis suppurativa 12. ORKA-004, an anti-TL1A antibody, is expected to enter the clinic and is planned for combinations with the two main programs 3. The strategy aims for subcutaneous dosing once or twice a year, which if confirmed could reduce dosing frequency versus existing therapies 1.
The net loss was 105.4 million USD for fiscal 2025 1 and reached 73.0 million USD in the first six months of 2026 2. Research and development expenses rose to 43.3 million USD in the second quarter of 2026 3, reflecting more clinical trials and staff. The company says its current resources are expected to fund operations through a BLA filing for ORKA-001 3.
Segments
ORKA-001 (IL-23p19, psoriasis)
The lead program targets moderate-to-severe psoriasis and includes the EVERLAST-A and EVERLAST-B studies. In Phase 2a, 63.5% of treated participants reached PASI 100 at Week 16 2, and Week 28 data for all participants are expected at the end of the third quarter of 2026 3. EVERLAST-B has enrolled 187 subjects, with a Phase 3 program expected to begin in the first half of 2027 3.
ORKA-002 (IL-17A/F, psoriasis and HS)
ORKA-002 targets IL-17A and IL-17F and is being developed for psoriasis, hidradenitis suppurativa and psoriatic arthritis 1. Week 16 data from ORCA-SURGE in psoriasis are now expected in the first quarter of 2027, and ORCA-SPLASH in hidradenitis suppurativa has been initiated 3.
Market context
The target market is chronic inflammatory skin disease, where biologics targeting IL-23 and IL-17 already form the standard of care for psoriasis and psoriatic arthritis 1. The source notes that approved medicines have advanced care but have not fully addressed disease, with a significant share of patients not reaching complete skin clearance 1. If these market dynamics hold, a therapy with less frequent dosing could become relevant to patients and physicians 1.
Market growth depends on Phase 2 and 3 success and on possible expansion into hidradenitis suppurativa and inflammatory bowel disease, which the Paragon license was amended to include in May 2026 3. The sources give no market size estimates, so any assessment of commercial potential remains speculative.
Competitive position
The company acknowledges competition from larger entities with greater financial resources and expertise in research, manufacturing and commercialization 1. Smaller or early-stage companies may also develop similar programs 1.
Approved IL-23 and IL-17 therapies are the main direct competitors, including bimekizumab, cited as a reference for ORKA-002 1. The risk of biosimilars and rapid market uptake by rival products is also noted 1.
- Bimzelx (bimekizumab)
Approved therapy blocking IL-17A and IL-17F, used as a reference for ORKA-002 1.
- Approved anti-IL-23 therapies
The class includes several FDA-approved biologics, including risankizumab, cited as a reference for ORKA-001 1.
- Approved anti-IL-17 therapies
The class includes several FDA-approved biologics that already hold a firm position in psoriasis treatment 1.
- Biosimilars and large producers
The company flags the risk that biosimilars or larger competitors with superior resources gain market share quickly 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report26 Oct 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report24 Aug 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report10 Aug 2026
- Current report10 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report04 Jun 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report01 Jun 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report13 May 2026
- Current report30 Apr 2026Results of operations · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report27 Apr 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement17 Apr 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. · 12 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. · 10 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. · 10 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.