olivLaw · European equity research
Erste Group Bank AG EBS.VI
Austria · Wiener Börse · ISIN AT0000652011 · Vertical: Listed companies from Austria
Erste Group Bank AG is a banking group headquartered in Austria that operates in seven core markets in Central and Southeastern Europe and, since 2025, has integrated Erste Bank Polska as an eighth core market. The group targets a return on tangible equity of about 19% for 2026, but the year will be shaped by one-off effects from the consolidation, including a 300 mn EUR provision, making 2026 performance an important test of the group structure.
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Erste Group Bank AG (EBS.VI) stock was 112.40 EUR (+1.35% on the day), with P/E 13.6 on diluted EPS of 8.24 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 0.67%, beta 1.16, 52-week range 88.05–126.40 EUR.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 52.5
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 104.68 – 113.12
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.91 · band width 7.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 115.97 / 108.85
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -1.73 / -2.52
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −3.4% | +0.4% | −3.7 pp | — |
| 3 months | −7.6% | −3.3% | −4.4 pp | — |
| 6 months | +12.5% | +4.0% | +8.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +9.2% | +8.1% | +1.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | +26.7% | +10.7% | +16.0 pp | +5.4% |
| 3 years | +226.4% | +50.1% | +176.3 pp | +8.1% |
| 5 years | +176.2% | +43.6% | +132.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 2-quarter history (min 8.3, median 10.4, max 12.5; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | 3.1 bn | 3.5 bn |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +12.3% |
| Diluted EPS | 7.19 | 8.24 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +14.6% |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | -9.8 bn | 3.3 bn |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 27.6 bn EUR
- Financial debt
- unavailable EUR
- Net debt
- unavailable EUR
- Equity
- 34.7 bn EUR
- Total assets
- 368.6 bn EUR
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 10.7%
- ROA
- 1.0%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation & amortisation | 547.0 m | 560.0 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 5.0 bn | 5.4 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 3.1 bn | 3.5 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 7.19 | 8.24 | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 416.2 m | 409.2 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 3.00 | 0.75 | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
Balance sheet · EUR
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -9.0 bn | 4.0 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 746.0 m | 753.0 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -9.8 bn ≈ | 3.3 bn ≈ | esef· 18 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -850.0 m | -1.0 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -1.6 bn | -630.0 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 2 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 16.7% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
17% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 96.33 – 183.11 EUR.
Methods computed but outside the aggregate range: Dividend discount (DDM) (a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate).
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E96.33 – 183.11 (Mid 140.42)25 companies used · median multiple 17.0x · quartiles 11.7x – 22.2x1AST.VI, ACAG.VI, AMAG.VI, ANDR.VI, BMAG.VI, CPI.VI, DOC.VI, ETS.VI, EVN.VI, FAA.VI, FACC.VI, FQT.VI, MMK.VI, OMV.VI, POS.VI, POST.VI, PYT.VI, ROS.VI, SBO.VI, STR.VI, SWUT.VI, TKA.VI, VER.VI, VOE.VI, WIE.VI
- Dividend discount (DDM)outside the aggregate10.20 – 13.91 (Mid 11.77)a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 16.7% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 93.6% | 91 (on a fixed band) | 38% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 13.6x | 63 (vs peers) | 63% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial91/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial63/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ERSTE GROUP BANK AG (EBS.VI). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE 16.2%.
The estimated value range is 96.33–183.11 EUR per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 140.42 EUR, the price of 112.40 EUR leaves a potential of 24.9% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 20.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 16.7% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 93.6%
What contradicts it
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net margin, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from Austria · same country · compared with 40 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMV.VIOmv Aktiengesellschaft | 35.6 bn | 23.4 | 8.9% | 6.3% | −7.2% | +53% / +86% |
| VER.VIVerbund AG | 26.2 bn | 17.6 | 14.7% | 18.6% | −2.8% | +19% / −14% |
| STR.VIStrabag Se | 11.7 bn | 12.8 | 17.2% | 4.9% | +7.4% | +32% / +168% |
| ANDR.VIAndritz AG | 8.1 bn | 17.7 | 19.3% | 5.8% | −5.2% | +33% / +66% |
| VOE.VIvoestalpine AG | 7.1 bn | 17.0 | 5.7% | 2.8% | −4.3% | +12% / +61% |
| EVN.VIEvn AG | 5.5 bn | 12.5 | 6.9% | 14.6% | +3.8% | +15% / +14% |
| ATS.VIAT & S Austria Technologie & Systemtechnik Aktiengesellschaft | 2.5 bn | — | -2.4% | -1.4% | +12.7% | +238% / +346% |
| DOC.VIDO & CO Aktiengesellschaft | 2.4 bn | 22.2 | 24.0% | 4.3% | +7.1% | +12% / +70% |
| CPI.VICPI Europe AG | 2.2 bn | 4.2 | 12.2% | 68.2% | −6.7% | +1% / −17% |
| POST.VIÖsterreichische Post Aktiengesellschaft | 2.2 bn | 16.4 | 18.3% | 4.3% | −2.6% | +6% / +2% |
| WIE.VIWienerberger AG | 1.9 bn | 11.7 | 5.9% | 3.6% | +1.2% | −40% / −32% |
| LNZ.VILenzing Aktiengesellschaft | 1.8 bn | — | -11.8% | -5.2% | −2.3% | −48% / −65% |
| MMK.VIMayr-Melnhof Karton Aktiengesellschaft | 1.3 bn | 17.1 | 3.6% | 1.9% | −4.8% | −21% / −41% |
| POS.VIPorr AG | 1.2 bn | 10.7 | 12.9% | 1.8% | +1.7% | +6% / +167% |
| AMAG.VIAMAG Austria Metall AG | 1.1 bn | 33.4 | 4.7% | 2.3% | +2.1% | +34% / +19% |
| BMAG.VIPIERER Mobility AG | 1.1 bn | 1.8 | 638.9% | 58.9% | −46.3% | +85% / −47% |
| FQT.VIFrequentis AG | 790.7 m | 28.1 | 15.5% | 4.9% | +20.8% | −14% / +111% |
| ETS.VIEuroTeleSites AG | 745.4 m | 22.3 | 8.8% | 11.9% | +3.7% | −6% / +34% |
| AGR.VIAGRANA Beteiligungs-Aktiengesellschaft | 722.9 m | — | -3.6% | -1.2% | −7.9% | −3% / −15% |
| FACC.VIFacc AG | 602.4 m | 28.4 | 9.1% | 2.2% | +11.3% | +22% / +127% |
| ROS.VIRosenbauer International AG | 591.1 m | 11.9 | 17.4% | 3.5% | +9.4% | +35% / +104% |
| 1AST.VIASTA Energy Solutions AG | 467.7 m | 15.5 | 42.3% | 4.3% | +8.3% | unavailable / unavailable |
| SBO.VISbo AG | 456.6 m | 19.4 | 5.2% | 5.2% | −18.8% | +5% / −30% |
| SEM.VISemperit Aktiengesellschaft Holding | 379.1 m | 902.5 | 0.1% | 0.1% | −2.1% | +39% / +28% |
| ACAG.VIAustriacard Holdings AG | 347.8 m | 25.6 | 11.4% | 4.1% | −8.2% | +76% / +65% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for EBS.VI from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Erste Group Bank AG is a banking group headquartered in Austria that operates in seven core markets in Central and Southeastern Europe and, since 2025, has integrated Erste Bank Polska as an eighth core market. The group targets a return on tangible equity of about 19% for 2026, but the year will be shaped by one-off effects from the consolidation, including a 300 mn EUR provision, making 2026 performance an important test of the group structure 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Broad regional presence across core markets, with solid client bases and brand recognition in Central and Southeastern Europe 1.
- High Common Equity Tier 1 capital levels, providing flexibility for distributions and strategic transactions 1.
- Proprietary digital platform and API partnerships that support personalised services and expansion into new segments 1.
Weaknesses
- Integration of the Polish bank creates significant integration costs and one-off effects in the 2026 financial year 1.
- Exposure to property and high-emission sectors increases the portfolio's sensitivity to climate transition and physical risks 1.
- The dividend payout was temporarily reduced, which may limit appeal for investors expecting stable distributions 1.
Opportunities
- Growth in lending and service volumes in core markets, if the macroeconomic environment remains supportive 1.
- Financing renewable energy projects and companies investing in decarbonisation could create new revenue opportunities 1.
- Extending the digital offering to younger clients and fintech partners could reduce distribution costs 1.
Threats
- Financial market volatility and international sanctions may indirectly affect the group's activities and funding costs 1.
- Physical effects of climate change may damage property collateral and increase credit losses 1.
- Regulatory pressure and competition from fintechs could limit margins and revenue growth 1.
Risks
- One-off effects of the Erste Bank Polska consolidationhigh
The consolidation could create negative effects on net interest income, expenses and risk costs in 2026, which could affect reported profit 1.
- Physical climate risksmedium
Part of the property collateral is exposed to flooding and other extreme events, which could reduce collateral values and increase credit losses 1.
- Climate transition risksmedium
Clients in high-emission sectors could face repayment difficulties if climate policies intensify, which would affect portfolio quality 1.
- Geopolitical and macroeconomic developmentsmedium
International conflicts and market volatility could have indirect effects on funding costs and loan demand 1.
- Goodwill impairment risklow
A weaker economic environment than expected could make a goodwill impairment necessary, which would affect reported results 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the integration of the Polish bank proceeds as planned, the group could benefit from an additional core market and higher profitability from 2027 1.
- High capital levels and a cautious distribution policy could provide flexibility for strategic transactions and higher returns 1.
- The digital platform and fintech partnerships could support fee income growth and lower distribution costs 1.
What would break the thesis
- One-off effects in 2026 could reduce reported profit and delay reaching profitability targets 1.
- Exposure to climate risks and high-emission sectors could increase credit losses if the transition accelerates 1.
- Competitive pressure from local banks and fintechs could limit margin expansion in retail 1.
What to watch
- Development of the CET1 ratio after the consolidation of Erste Bank PolskaQ1 2026
- Achievement of the return on tangible equity target2026
- Level of risk costs in Poland and the other markets2026
- Progress in reducing exposure to assets with material transition risknext annual report
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The group provides universal banking services with retail, corporate and investment activities, focused on Austria, Czechia, Slovakia, Romania, Hungary, Croatia, Serbia and, since 2025, Poland 1. The George digital platform, available to private clients in several countries, is central to the digitalisation strategy, and API partnerships with fintechs aim to extend reach to new customer segments 1. The group emphasises financial education and support for clients' financial health as part of its financial inclusion offering 1.
The business model relies mainly on net interest and fee income, and the 2026 targets assume higher operating income and an improved cost-income ratio if the macroeconomic environment stays favourable and margins remain stable 1. The group has a restrictive dividend policy, with a payout ratio capped at a maximum of 10% of net profit, leaving room to reinvest capital 1.
Operations are subject to climate-related portfolio risks, particularly through loans secured by property, and management seeks to reduce exposure through responsible financing policies and decarbonisation strategies for high-emission sectors 1.
Segments
Retail and private clients
The retail segment serves private clients in the core markets and relies on the George digital platform, which provides access to personalised products and supports financial education 1.
Corporate and investment
The corporate segment finances companies and property projects, including renewable energy projects, and its exposure to high-emission sectors is subject to climate transition analysis 1.
Market context
The group operates in Central and Southeastern Europe, where, according to the report, the macroeconomic environment has improved and lending has grown, and management expects loan volume growth of more than 5% for 2026 1.
Risks to the forecast include geopolitical and macroeconomic developments, regulation and changes in the competitive environment; indirect effects of international conflicts, such as market volatility or supply chain disruptions, cannot be ruled out 1.
Trends
- Consolidation of Erste Bank Polskamixed
The acquisition and consolidation of the Polish bank adds a core market but creates one-off effects on net interest income, operating expenses and risk costs in 2026, if integration proceeds as planned 1.
- Digitalisation of banking servicestailwind
Clients increasingly expect digital services, and the George platform and API partnerships could support customer growth and lower costs if adoption remains high 1.
- Climate transitionheadwind
Assets with material transition risk under the base scenario form a significant part of the portfolio, and clients' adaptation or energy costs could affect their repayment capacity 1.
- Regulation and capital requirementsmixed
The high CET1 ratio offers flexibility for distributions or M&A, but regulatory requirements and compliance costs may limit that flexibility 1.
Competitive position
The group competes with international and local banks in its core markets, particularly in retail and digital banking, where fintechs play an increasingly active role 1.
The group's competitive position rests on its broad regional presence and digital platform, but pressure on margins and on digital development costs remains a challenge in the competitive environment 1.
- UniCredit
European bank with presence in Central and Southeastern Europe, competing directly in corporate and retail segments in the region.
- Raiffeisen Bank International
Austrian banking group with similar operations in several Central and Southeastern European markets.
- OTP Bank
Hungarian bank with regional activity, competing in retail and lending to small and medium-sized enterprises.
- Regional fintechs
Digital companies offering payment and credit services that compete with the group's digital platform for younger clients.
News & filings
In the press
- Protagonistă inedită la bursă: Erste Bank, cea mai lichidă acţiuni de vineri, cu tranzacţii de 19 mil. lei. Indicele BET încheie primele zece luni din an cu un avans de 44%Ziarul Financiar · 30 Oct 2026 · RO
- Russia’s Medvedev clears opening stage of 2026 ATP Erste Bank OpenTASS (RU, EN) · 28 Oct 2026 · EN
- Acţiunile Erste Group, proprietarul BCR, au pierdut circa 18% într-o lună pe bursa din Viena. De ce?Ziarul Financiar · 27 Oct 2026 · RO
- Bursă. Acţiunile Erste Group, proprietarul BCR, au pierdut circa 18% într-o lună pe bursa din Viena. De ce?Ziarul Financiar · 27 Oct 2026 · RO
- Erste Group: Randamentele obligațiunilor României au scăzut, pe fondul creșterii încrederii că blocajul politic se apropie de o rezolvareFinancial Intelligence (RO) · 19 Oct 2026 · RO
- Erste Group anticipează că România nu va fi retrogradată încă la „junk”. „S&P va aștepta bugetul și cum va evolua situația politică”Antena 3 CNN · 28 Sept 2026 · RO
- Analiştii Erste Group se aşteaptă ca S&P să menţină vineri ratingul României, dar avertizează că riscul unei retrogradări este semnificativ, pe fondul incertitudinii politice şi al aşteptărilor legate de bugetul pe 2027Ziarul Financiar · 28 Sept 2026 · RO
- Erste Group, acţionarul majoritar al BCR, vrea să-şi majoreze participaţia la Erste Bank Polska până la 75% printr-o ofertă la 713 zloţi pe acţiune, cu 11,7% sub preţul din piaţăZiarul Financiar · 28 Sept 2026 · RO
- Erste Bank intenţionează să îşi majoreze participaţia la subsidiara poloneză până la 75%Financial Intelligence (RO) · 26 Sept 2026 · RO
- Parcul eolian Green Breeze, finanțat de BCR și Erste Group, a intrat în operare comercialăFinancial Intelligence (RO) · 25 Sept 2026 · RO
- Erste Group, proprietarul BCR: Scăderea accentuată a inflaţiei în august a fost o surpriză plăcută. Ne aşteptăm la o rată de 6,4% la finele anului 2026 şi de 4,3% la final de 2027Ziarul Financiar · 11 Sept 2026 · RO
- BCR și Erste Group acordă o finanțare de 132 de milioane de euro pentru parcul eolian Urleasca, de 77 MW, dezvoltat de Scatec în RomâniaFinancial Intelligence (RO) · 31 Aug 2026 · RO
- BCR şi Erste Group finanţează cu 132 mil. euro parcul eolian Urleasca de 77 MW, dezvoltat de norvegienii de la Scatec. 57% din producţia estimată este acoperită de un contract pentru diferenţă (CfD), iar restul energiei va fi vândut pe piaţa angroZiarul Financiar · 31 Aug 2026 · RO
- Erste Group, proprietarul BCR, după datele INS din T2: România ar urma să încheie 2026 cu o scădere economică de 0,3%. Pentru 2027, economiştii văd o revenire de 2,5%Ziarul Financiar · 14 Aug 2026 · RO
- Peter Bosek, CEO, Erste Group: Există potenţial şi credem că România îşi va reveni. Stefan Dörfler, CFO, Erste Group: Performanţa BCR din ultimii ani a fost extrem de solidă. Dar nu trebuie să ignorăm realitatea că acum operăm într-un mediu economic dificilZiarul Financiar · 30 Jul 2026 · RO
- Stefan Dorfler, CFO, Erste Group: Suntem pe un trend de creştere. Columul de credite a crescut cu 21,9%, mare parte din consolidarea Erste Bank Polska. Vorbim de o creştere a volumului de credite în toate ţările în care suntem prezenţi, cu excepţia RomânieiZiarul Financiar · 30 Jul 2026 · RO
- Stefan Dorfler, CFO, Erste Group: Suntem pe un trend de creştere. Volumul de credite a crescut cu 21,9%, mare parte din consolidarea Erste Bank Polska. Vorbim de o creştere a volumului de credite în toate ţările în care suntem prezenţi, cu excepţia RomânieiZiarul Financiar · 30 Jul 2026 · RO
- Peter Bosek, CEO, Erste Group: Creşterea economică de 2,3% este mai mare deeât media UE, singura excepţie este în România, dar este potenţial şi credem că România îşi va reveniZiarul Financiar · 30 Jul 2026 · RO
- Erste Group, proprietarul BCR, raportează un profit net de 1,98 mld. euro în S1/2026, plus 18,6%, la venituri operaţionale de aproape 8 mld. euro. Grupul şi-a majorat estimarea de profit pentru 2026 la peste 4 mld. euroZiarul Financiar · 30 Jul 2026 · RO
- Bursă. Erste Group, proprietarul BCR, primeşte recomandare de cumpărare de la Goldman Sachs cu un preţ-ţintă cu 30% peste cotaţia actuală. În T1/2026, grupul a înregistrat creşteri de 18% pe profit, respectiv 40% pe venituriZiarul Financiar · 13 Jul 2026 · RO
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202518 Mar 2026
Sources
- [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / Erste Group Bank AG · 31 Dec 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.