olivLaw · US equity research
Arch Capital Group Ltd. ACGL
Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance · SIC 6331 · Vertical: Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance (SIC 6331)
Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL), a Bermuda-based insurance and reinsurance company, reported an 18.0% annualized net income return on average common equity and $893 million of after-tax operating income for the second quarter of 2026, supported by solid underwriting margins. The company had approximately $28.3 billion in capital at June 30, 2026. The quarterly data, however, show rising competitive pressure, particularly in reinsurance, where gross premiums written declined.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL) stock was 110.68 USD (+2.68% on the day), with market capitalisation 36.0 bn USD, P/E 9.0 on diluted EPS of 12.26 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 4.52%, beta 0.26, 52-week range 87.55–110.68 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 4.7 bn USD (−8.9% YoY), net income of 1.0 bn USD (−23.3% YoY), diluted EPS 3.00 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 73.0
- overbought (≥ 70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 93.36 – 109.99
- above the upper band · %B 1.04 · band width 16.4%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 98.47 / 97.07
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 3.02 / 2.04
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +17.3% | −1.1% | +18.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | +11.7% | −0.5% | +12.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | +16.9% | +4.4% | +12.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +15.4% | +12.3% | +3.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | +26.5% | +13.5% | +13.0 pp | +7.3% |
| 3 years | +29.4% | +76.4% | −47.0 pp | +58.9% |
| 5 years | +155.3% | +63.7% | +91.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 30 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.5 bn | 4.7 bn | 5.2 bn | 5.1 bn | 4.9 bn | 4.5 bn | 4.7 bn | 4.7 bn |
| Interest expense | 37.0 m | 35.0 m | 38.0 m | 37.0 m | 38.0 m | 37.0 m | 44.0 m | 62.0 m |
| Income tax | 66.0 m | 121.0 m | 214.0 m | 215.0 m | 210.0 m | 98.0 m | 164.0 m | 184.0 m |
| Net income | 935.0 m | 574.0 m | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.0 bn |
| Diluted EPS | 2.44 ≈ | 1.48 | 3.23 | 3.56 | 3.38 ≈ | 2.88 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.6 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.1 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | 1.4 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn ≈ | 1.8 bn ≈ |
| Capex | 13.0 m | 9.0 m | 12.0 m ≈ | 12.0 m ≈ | 11.0 m | 8.0 m | 14.0 m ≈ | 11.0 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 24.0 m | 196.0 m | 163.0 m ≈ | 732.0 m ≈ | 798.0 m | 783.0 m | 1.2 bn ≈ | 1.4 bn ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 45 percentile of its own 44-quarter history (min 5.0, median 9.4, max 25.7; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.5 bn | 6.9 bn | 8.5 bn | 9.2 bn | 9.6 bn | 13.6 bn | 17.4 bn | 19.9 bn |
| Revenue YoY | −3.1% | +27.1% | +22.8% | +8.7% | +3.9% | +41.8% | +27.9% | +14.3% |
| Net income | 758.0 m | 1.6 bn | 1.4 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.5 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.4 bn |
| Net income YoY | +22.4% | +115.9% | −14.1% | +53.5% | −31.6% | +201.0% | −2.9% | +2.0% |
| Diluted EPS | 1.73 | 3.87 | 3.32 | 5.23 | 3.80 | 11.62 | 11.19 | 11.60 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +27.2% | +123.7% | −14.2% | +57.5% | −27.3% | +205.8% | −3.7% | +3.7% |
| net % | 13.9% | 23.6% | 16.5% | 23.3% | 15.4% | 32.6% | 24.7% | 22.1% |
| Free cash flow | 1.5 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.8 bn | 3.4 bn | 3.8 bn | 5.7 bn | 6.6 bn | 6.1 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 993.0 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 24.2 bn USD
- Total assets
- 79.2 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 19.5%
- ROA
- 5.9%
- FCF margin
- 30.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-tax income | 1.6 bn | 2.4 bn | 1.6 bn | 3.6 bn | 4.7 bn | 5.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 1.4 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.5 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 3.32 | 5.23 | 3.80 | 11.62 | 11.19 | 11.60 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | — | — | — | — | 5.00 | 5.00 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 906.4 m | 859.0 m | 855.0 m | 917.0 m | 979.0 m | 993.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 43.3 bn | 45.1 bn | 48.0 bn | 58.9 bn | 70.9 bn | 79.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 29.3 bn | 31.5 bn | 35.1 bn | 40.6 bn | 50.1 bn | 55.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 13.9 bn | 13.5 bn | 12.9 bn | 18.4 bn † | 20.8 bn † | 24.2 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share repurchases | 83.5 m | 1.2 bn | 586.0 m | 0 | 24.0 m | 1.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Market and valuation
Insurance
32 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 79 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
score >= 65 · margin_of_safety >= 0.15 · agreement in ['high', 'medium']
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 36.0 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet100
- Growth100
- Quality55
- Returns93
- Valuation68
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 65.71 – 197.77 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- Residual income84.16 – 87.97 (Mid 86.04)
- Justified P/B147.06 – 197.77 (Mid 168.69)
- Dividend discount (DDM)65.71 – 88.36 (Mid 75.37)
- Peers: P/E120.05 – 168.19 (Mid 144.96)11 companies used · median multiple 11.8x · quartiles 9.8x – 13.7xAIG, ALL, CB, CINF, EG, HIG, L, MKL, PGR, TRV, WRB
- Peers: P/B89.18 – 174.93 (Mid 137.89)11 companies used · median multiple 2.0x · quartiles 1.3x – 2.5xAIG, ALL, CB, CINF, EG, HIG, L, MKL, PGR, TRV, WRB
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Attractive profile · Score 79/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE · Quality | 18.7% | 55 (vs peers) | 20% |
| Loss ratio · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 45.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 27.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| ROA · Balance sheet | 5.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/B · Valuation | 1.6x | 64 (vs peers) | 16% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 9.0x | 73 (vs peers) | 16% |
| Dividend yield · Returns | 4.5% | 90 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Payout ratio (EPS) · Returns | 40.8% | 99 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet100/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Growth100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial55/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Returns93/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation68/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ARCH CAPITAL GROUP LTD. (ACGL). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-09-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: YoY growth 14.3%; net margin 23.3%; ROE 18.7%.
The estimated value range is 89.18–168.19 USD per share (median of 5 methods, agreement: medium); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 137.89 USD, the price of 110.68 USD leaves a potential of 24.6% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 19.7% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 79/100, methodological classification: attractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: quality. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 45.1%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 27.5%
- ROA: 5.4%
- P/E (TTM): 9.0x
- Dividend yield: 4.5%
- Payout ratio (EPS): 40.8%
What contradicts it
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Loss ratio.
Versus the vertical median
Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance (SIC 6331) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 11 companies
Only companies with a capitalisation between 4.4 bn and 280.3 bn (within 8× of the company's); 46 of the vertical were left out.
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBChubb Limited | 143.0 bn | 13.1 | 15.5% | 18.2% | +6.5% | +26% / +63% |
| PGRProgressive Corp | 136.0 bn | 11.8 | 33.2% | 12.7% | +16.3% | +3% / +43% |
| TRVTravelers Companies, Inc. | 83.9 bn | 10.7 | 27.5% | 17.0% | +5.2% | +40% / +127% |
| ALLAllstate Corp | 66.6 bn | 6.1 | 38.9% | 16.6% | +5.6% | +26% / +95% |
| AIGAmerican International Group, Inc. | 42.4 bn | 13.3 | 8.2% | 11.9% | −1.7% | +7% / +24% |
| HIGThe Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 36.9 bn | 8.3 | 24.7% | 15.4% | +6.9% | +1% / +77% |
| ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd. | 36.0 bn | 9.0 | 18.7% | 23.3% | +14.3% | +27% / +29% |
| CINFCincinnati Financial Corporation | 29.2 bn | 11.2 | 16.9% | 20.1% | +11.4% | +14% / +85% |
| WRBBerkley W R Corp | 28.5 bn | 16.2 | 19.2% | 12.5% | +7.8% | −1% / +59% |
| MKLMarkel Group Inc. | 23.9 bn | 14.1 | 9.8% | 11.4% | +4.7% | −6% / +36% |
| LLoews Corp | 22.6 bn | 15.4 | 8.1% | 7.9% | +5.4% | +4% / +59% |
| EGEverest Group, Ltd. | 15.6 bn | 8.9 | 12.8% | 11.7% | +1.2% | +34% / +3% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ACGL from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 79.33 Total return -24% · Per year -24% | 139.61 Total return 32% · Per year 32% | 209.41 Total return 96% · Per year 96% |
| 3 years | 94.10 Total return -1% · Per year -0% | 184.63 Total return 87% · Per year 23% | 301.55 Total return 197% · Per year 44% |
| 5 years | 111.61 Total return 27% · Per year 5% | 244.18 Total return 159% · Per year 21% | 434.24 Total return 343% · Per year 35% |
- Exit P/E± 46.16
- Net margin± 32.31
- Annual revenue growth± 24.10
- Annual dilution± 2.72
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 04 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (04 Nov 2026), 8-K (27 Oct 2026 · results).
In brief
Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL), a Bermuda-based insurance and reinsurance company, reported an 18.0% annualized net income return on average common equity and $893 million of after-tax operating income for the second quarter of 2026, supported by solid underwriting margins 3. The company had approximately $28.3 billion in capital at June 30, 2026 2. The quarterly data, however, show rising competitive pressure, particularly in reinsurance, where gross premiums written declined 2.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has a solid capital base and a diversified segment mix that allows it to invest in the business and repurchase shares consistently 12.
- Its leadership positions in specialty insurance, reinsurance and mortgage insurance give it a competitive advantage supported by underwriting and claims expertise 3.
- The mortgage segment contributes steady earnings, and portfolio persistency and credit quality are described as high 12.
Weaknesses
- Insurance segment results weakened in the second quarter of 2026, with a high combined ratio and pressure on written premiums 2.
- The company depends on cycle conditions, and exposure to natural catastrophes can create high volatility in results 12.
- The mortgage segment is sensitive to macro conditions and home affordability, which limits new volume growth 2.
Opportunities
- If pricing in specialty casualty lines stays favorable, growth in construction, E&S and national accounts could support underwriting income 2.
- If mortgage rates ease and originations rise, the mortgage segment could benefit from higher new business volumes 2.
- Integrating acquired businesses and expanding in continental Europe could open further growth sources 1.
Threats
- Rising market capacity and new entrants could push rates down and worsen underwriting conditions 12.
- Natural catastrophes, geopolitical conflicts and cyber attacks could generate major losses and operational disruption 1.
- Regulatory changes, sanctions and trade policies could affect operations and the scope of the company's business 1.
Risks
- Cyclical pricinghigh
The insurance and reinsurance market can move from favorable conditions to periods of excess capacity and low rates, which could reduce underwriting income 1.
- Catastrophe losseshigh
Major natural events can produce large losses and volatility in results, and catastrophe costs were present in the second quarter of 2026 13.
- Competitive pressure in insurancemedium
Intense competition in insurance could further reduce written premiums, as already seen in the second quarter 2.
- Mortgage risksmedium
A decline in origination volumes or changes in U.S. government housing policy could reduce mortgage insurance revenue 1.
- Regulatory and geopolitical risksmedium
Regulatory changes, sanctions and geopolitical tensions can affect operations and create uncertainty in global markets 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If underwriting discipline and segment diversification hold, the company could keep generating high returns on capital and continue share repurchases 23.
- Its leadership in specialty lines and claims expertise could support market share and terms at renewals 3.
- If mortgage rates fall, the mortgage segment could return to higher volumes while its existing portfolio supports steady income 2.
What would break the thesis
- If pricing pressure in reinsurance and property insurance persists, underwriting income could decline in coming quarters 2.
- A major catastrophe event could hit results significantly, especially in a quarter where margins are already compressed 1.
- If acquired businesses do not integrate as planned, insurance segment performance could remain below expectations 2.
What to watch
- Rate trends at the July and January reinsurance renewalsQ1 2027
- Combined ratio of the insurance segment and recovery of underwriting incomeQ3 2026
- Persistency and new originations in the U.S. mortgage portfolio2027
- Share repurchases relative to net income and remaining capital capacitynext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 04 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (04 Nov 2026), 8-K (27 Oct 2026 · results).
The business
The stated strategy is to generate underwriting profit through careful risk selection and proper pricing, with uniform underwriting standards across product lines and a focus on cycle management 1. The company uses data, analytics and artificial intelligence to support underwriting decisions and internal processes under a governance framework 1.
Segments
Mortgage
The mortgage segment generated 220 million USD of underwriting income in the second quarter of 2026, and persistency of its U.S. primary portfolio stood at 79.9% 2. For full-year 2025 the segment produced 1.0 billion USD, its fourth consecutive year above that threshold 1. New originations remain modest due to affordability constraints, though portfolio fundamentals are described as strong 2.
Market context
The property and casualty insurance and reinsurance market is cyclical, moving from hard markets with high rates to soft markets with low rates and relaxed terms 1. Management describes the market as still constructive, although some lines are softening while others continue to benefit from favorable pricing 2.
Trends
- Rising insurance capacityheadwind
Greater available capacity from new and existing players could lead to lower rates and less favorable terms, which could compress underwriting margins if pressure persists 1.
- Reinsurance renewal pricingheadwind
Reinsurance rates fell at the January 2026 renewals and the company reduced net premiums written while adjusting participation selectively 2.
- Mortgage demand and macro conditionsmixed
Origination volumes remain constrained by affordability, but persistency and portfolio quality support segment earnings if conditions improve 12.
- Inflation and trade disputesheadwind
Inflation and tariff disputes could raise claim costs in longer-tailed lines and affect investment portfolio values, although the company's own business has so far been limited in direct impact 1.
Competitive position
Arch competes with large U.S. and non-U.S. insurers and reinsurers that have greater financial, marketing and management resources 1. The company differentiates itself through specialty expertise, cycle management and the use of technology and data analytics 1.
In 2026 the company noted that competition increased in property and casualty and reinsurance, where added capacity has pressured pricing 2. It aims to remain a reliable partner for brokers and cedants through its scale and market position 2.
- Large U.S. and non-U.S. insurers and reinsurers
The filing describes these peers as having greater financial, marketing and management resources, without naming them individually 1.
- New market entrants with fresh capital
New entrants add capacity that puts pressure on rates, particularly in reinsurance 1.
- Third-party capital providers
Third-party capital expands capacity and weighs on pricing, according to the company's description 2.
- Specialty mortgage insurance competitors
Market share stability and pricing discipline are the key points of comparison in this segment 12.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Live updates: First lady hosts Russia, Ukraine representatives; Trump’s arch could get final OKThe Hill · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- Trump's arch is on the verge of federal approval. But a judge could block constructionNPR News · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- 15 Best Arch Support Shoes for Long Travel DaysConde Nast Traveler · 04 Nov 2026 · EN
- DoJ says Trump’s proposed 250ft arch would be completed after end of his termThe Guardian World · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Virginia and D.C. sue to block construction of Trump archNPR News · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- District of Columbia and Virginia sue to block Trump’s triumphal arch plansAl Jazeera English · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- Virginia and DC sue to stop Trump’s arch as government looks to start constructionThe Guardian World · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- D.C., Virginia sue to block Trump's 250-foot archAxios · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- DC, Virginia sue to block Trump’s triumphal archThe Hill · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- Hegseth, Mullin call Trump’s arch a ‘generational defense opportunity’The Hill · 29 Oct 2026 · EN
- SparkyOS: Lightweight general-purpose Arch, on a pendriveThe Register · 23 Oct 2026 · EN
- Final Trump arch plans submitted to city omit proposed military complexThe Hill · 17 Oct 2026 · EN
- Fake Arch Linux packages push malware with root privilegesBleepingComputer · 15 Oct 2026 · EN
- This Rust File Manager Was Designed for Omarchy, but Arch Users Can Run it TooIt's FOSS · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- Trump’s planned DC arch faces new lawsuitAl Jazeera English · 09 Oct 2026 · EN
- Fornication in America: Trump’s Arch, Rome’s Emperors, and the Meaning of VictoryWar on the Rocks · 09 Oct 2026 · EN
- US county sues to block Trump's Triumphal Arch projectCGTN — World · 09 Oct 2026 · EN
- Arlington County sues to block Trump arch after project gets key approvalThe Hill · 09 Oct 2026 · EN
- Trump on protesters at site of proposed arch: ‘Do these people not have jobs?’The Hill · 05 Oct 2026 · EN
- India beat arch-rivals Pakistan to win Asian Games T20 cricket goldAl Jazeera English · 03 Oct 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Quarterly report04 Nov 2026
- Current report30 Oct 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report30 Oct 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report29 Oct 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report27 Oct 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report04 Aug 2026
- Current report28 Jul 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report16 Jun 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report09 Jun 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report03 Jun 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Arch Capital Group Ltd. · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Arch Capital Group Ltd. · 04 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Arch Capital Group Ltd. · 28 Jul 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.