olivLaw · US equity research
Loews Corporation L
Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance · SIC 6331 · Vertical: Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance (SIC 6331)
Loews Corporation is a diversified holding company with operations in commercial property and casualty insurance (through CNA), natural gas and natural gas liquids transportation and storage (through Boardwalk), and hotels. In fiscal 2025 CNA accounted for 81.2% of consolidated total revenue, and in the first half of 2026 the company reported net income attributable to Loews of 781 million USD, a profile relevant for investors weighing insurance against energy infrastructure exposure.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Loews Corporation (L) stock was 111.67 USD (+1.55% on the day), with market capitalisation 22.6 bn USD, P/E 15.4 on diluted EPS of 7.23 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 0.22%, beta 0.42, 52-week range 100.86–119.40 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 4.8 bn USD (+1.9% YoY), net income of 306.0 m USD (−39.3% YoY), diluted EPS 1.50 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 57.3
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 106.89 – 113.77
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.70 · band width 6.2%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 108.65 / 109.51
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.85 / 0.85
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +5.7% | −1.1% | +6.8 pp | — |
| 3 months | −3.5% | −0.5% | −3.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | +6.1% | +4.4% | +1.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | +6.0% | +12.3% | −6.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | +11.0% | +13.5% | −2.6 pp | +13.7% |
| 3 years | +69.7% | +76.4% | −6.7 pp | +58.6% |
| 5 years | +95.2% | +63.7% | +31.5 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 30 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.5 bn | 4.5 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.7 bn | 4.7 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.7 bn | 4.8 bn |
| Interest expense | 110.0 m | 105.0 m | 107.0 m | 112.0 m | 113.0 m | 113.0 m | 103.0 m | 101.0 m |
| Pre-tax income | 188.0 m | 514.0 m | 539.0 m | 689.0 m | 541.0 m | 463.0 m | 612.0 m | 406.0 m |
| Income tax | -1.0 m | 122.0 m | 123.0 m | 153.0 m | 113.0 m | 109.0 m | 141.0 m | 84.0 m |
| Net income | 187.0 m | 370.0 m | 391.0 m | 504.0 m | 402.0 m | 337.0 m | 444.0 m | 306.0 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.86 ≈ | 1.74 | 1.87 | 2.43 | 1.94 ≈ | 1.63 | 2.16 | 1.50 |
| Operating cash flow | 941.0 m | 736.0 m | 1.0 bn ≈ | 920.0 m ≈ | 617.0 m | 72.0 m | 966.0 m ≈ | 954.0 m ≈ |
| Capex | 174.0 m | 98.0 m | 134.0 m ≈ | 156.0 m ≈ | 191.0 m | 204.0 m | 258.0 m ≈ | 263.0 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 13.0 m | 13.0 m | 13.0 m ≈ | 13.0 m ≈ | 13.0 m | 13.0 m | 13.0 m ≈ | 13.0 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 346.0 m | 394.0 m | 257.0 m ≈ | 55.0 m ≈ | 100.0 m | 31.0 m | 154.0 m ≈ | 149.0 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 62 percentile of its own 39-quarter history (min 8.8, median 14.4, max 1,260.2; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.1 bn | 14.9 bn | 12.6 bn | 14.7 bn | 14.0 bn | 15.9 bn | 17.5 bn | 18.5 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +2.4% | +6.1% | −15.7% | +16.5% | −4.2% | +13.2% | +10.1% | +5.4% |
| Net income | 636.0 m | 932.0 m | -931.0 m | 1.6 bn | 822.0 m | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.7 bn |
| Net income YoY | −45.4% | +46.5% | −199.9% | unavailable | −47.4% | +74.5% | −1.4% | +17.9% |
| Diluted EPS | 1.99 | 3.07 | -3.32 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 6.29 | 6.41 | 7.97 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −42.3% | +54.3% | −208.1% | unavailable | −43.7% | +86.1% | +1.9% | +24.3% |
| net % | 4.5% | 6.2% | -7.4% | 10.7% | 5.9% | 9.0% | 8.1% | 9.0% |
| Free cash flow | 3.2 bn | 700.0 m | 1.0 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.7 bn | 3.2 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.7 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 495.0 m USD
- Financial debt
- 1.1 bn USD
- Net debt
- 557.0 m USD
- Equity
- 19.6 bn USD
- Total assets
- 86.3 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.05x
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 8.9%
- ROA
- 2.0%
- FCF margin
- 14.6%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-tax income | -1.5 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 2.0 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -931.0 m | 1.6 bn | 822.0 m | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -3.32 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 6.29 | 6.41 | 7.97 | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 478.0 m | 621.0 m | 532.0 m | 399.0 m | 541.0 m | 495.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Loans | 7.8 bn | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 07 May 2021verified |
| Total assets | 80.2 bn | 81.6 bn | 75.6 bn | 79.2 bn | 81.9 bn | 86.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 37.0 m | 93.0 m | 854.0 m | 1.1 bn | 5.0 m | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 10.1 bn | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 07 May 2021verified |
| Total liabilities | 61.1 bn | 62.5 bn | 60.4 bn | 62.7 bn | 64.0 bn | 66.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 16.8 bn | 17.5 bn | 15.2 bn | 16.5 bn | 17.9 bn | 19.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividends paid | 70.0 m | 65.0 m | 61.0 m | 57.0 m | 55.0 m | 52.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 923.0 m | 1.1 bn | 729.0 m | 849.0 m | 608.0 m | 806.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 10 Feb 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Market and valuation
Insurance
32 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 46 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
(margin_of_safety <= -0.25 & agreement in ['high', 'medium'])
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 22.6 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet50
- Valuation45
- Quality0
- Growth98
- Returns38
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 64.79 – 224.17 USD.
Methods computed but outside the aggregate range: Dividend discount (DDM) (a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate).
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- Residual income86.16 – 90.17 (Mid 88.13)
- Justified P/B65.42 – 87.98 (Mid 75.04)
- Dividend discount (DDM)outside the aggregate3.29 – 4.42 (Mid 3.77)a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate
- Peers: P/E64.79 – 95.53 (Mid 80.80)11 companies used · median multiple 11.2x · quartiles 9.0x – 13.2xACGL, AIG, ALL, CB, CINF, EG, HIG, MKL, PGR, TRV, WRB
- Peers: P/B129.37 – 224.17 (Mid 176.71)11 companies used · median multiple 2.0x · quartiles 1.4x – 2.5xACGL, AIG, ALL, CB, CINF, EG, HIG, MKL, PGR, TRV, WRB
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Unattractive profile · Score 46/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE · Quality | 8.1% | 0 (vs peers) | 20% |
| Loss ratio · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 33.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 9.5% | 95 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| ROA · Balance sheet | 1.7% | 50 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/B · Valuation | 1.2x | 82 (vs peers) | 16% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 15.4x | 9 (vs peers) | 16% |
| Dividend yield · Returns | 0.2% | 0 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Payout ratio (EPS) · Returns | 3.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet50/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Growth98/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Returns38/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation45/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
LOEWS CORP (L). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-09-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: YoY growth 5.4%; net margin 7.9%; ROE 8.1%.
The estimated value range is 75.79–92.85 USD per share (median of 4 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 84.47 USD, the price of 111.67 USD leaves a potential of -24.4% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -32.2% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 46/100, methodological classification: unattractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: quality. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 33.1%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 9.5%
- P/B: 1.2x
- Payout ratio (EPS): 3.5%
What contradicts it
- ROE: 8.1%
- P/E (TTM): 15.4x
- Dividend yield: 0.2%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Loss ratio.
Versus the vertical median
Fire, Marine & Casualty Insurance (SIC 6331) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 11 companies
Only companies with a capitalisation between 2.9 bn and 185.9 bn (within 8× of the company's); 46 of the vertical were left out.
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBChubb Limited | 143.0 bn | 13.1 | 15.5% | 18.2% | +6.5% | +26% / +63% |
| PGRProgressive Corp | 136.0 bn | 11.8 | 33.2% | 12.7% | +16.3% | +3% / +43% |
| TRVTravelers Companies, Inc. | 83.9 bn | 10.7 | 27.5% | 17.0% | +5.2% | +40% / +127% |
| ALLAllstate Corp | 66.6 bn | 6.1 | 38.9% | 16.6% | +5.6% | +26% / +95% |
| AIGAmerican International Group, Inc. | 42.4 bn | 13.3 | 8.2% | 11.9% | −1.7% | +7% / +24% |
| HIGThe Hartford Insurance Group, Inc. | 36.9 bn | 8.3 | 24.7% | 15.4% | +6.9% | +1% / +77% |
| ACGLArch Capital Group Ltd. | 36.0 bn | 9.0 | 18.7% | 23.3% | +14.3% | +18% / +32% |
| CINFCincinnati Financial Corporation | 29.2 bn | 11.2 | 16.9% | 20.1% | +11.4% | +14% / +85% |
| WRBBerkley W R Corp | 28.5 bn | 16.2 | 19.2% | 12.5% | +7.8% | −1% / +59% |
| MKLMarkel Group Inc. | 23.9 bn | 14.1 | 9.8% | 11.4% | +4.7% | −6% / +36% |
| LLoews Corp | 22.6 bn | 15.4 | 8.1% | 7.9% | +5.4% | +11% / +70% |
| EGEverest Group, Ltd. | 15.6 bn | 8.9 | 12.8% | 11.7% | +1.2% | +34% / +3% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for L from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 70.58 Total return -37% · Per year -37% | 124.49 Total return 12% · Per year 12% | 187.13 Total return 68% · Per year 68% |
| 3 years | 75.60 Total return -32% · Per year -12% | 149.35 Total return 35% · Per year 10% | 245.46 Total return 121% · Per year 30% |
| 5 years | 80.98 Total return -26% · Per year -6% | 179.18 Total return 62% · Per year 10% | 321.97 Total return 190% · Per year 24% |
- Exit P/E± 37.34
- Net margin± 26.14
- Annual revenue growth± 20.47
- Annual dilution± 2.20
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 03 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (02 Nov 2026), 8-K (02 Nov 2026 · results).
In brief
Loews Corporation is a diversified holding company with operations in commercial property and casualty insurance (through CNA), natural gas and natural gas liquids transportation and storage (through Boardwalk), and hotels. In fiscal 2025 CNA accounted for 81.2% of consolidated total revenue 1, and in the first half of 2026 the company reported net income attributable to Loews of 781 million USD 3, a profile relevant for investors weighing insurance against energy infrastructure exposure.
SWOT
Strengths
- Diversification across insurance, energy and hospitality reduces dependence on any single economic cycle 13.
- The parent holds substantial cash and investments and continued repurchasing shares in 2026 3.
- Boardwalk operates an extensive pipeline and storage network with contracts that have lifted revenues 13.
Weaknesses
- Insurance results are sensitive to reserve estimates, which involve high judgment and can require increases that hit earnings 1.
- The parent company does not guarantee subsidiary debt and subsidiary creditors have priority over subsidiary assets, limiting direct access to that capital 12.
- The Property and Casualty combined ratio worsened in 2026 on higher loss costs and lower-than-expected rate 3.
Opportunities
- If Boardwalk's contracting rates and growth projects continue, segment revenues could keep rising 13.
- If investment returns stay favourable, investment income could continue to support CNA results despite underwriting pressure 3.
- A full return of the renovated Loews Miami Beach Hotel could support further hotel segment growth 3.
Threats
- Social inflation and legislation that extends claim limitation periods could raise claim severity 1.
- Natural and man-made catastrophes, including cyber-attacks, pose unpredictable losses for insurance operations 1.
- Environmental regulation and tariff policy changes could affect costs and demand in energy and insurance 1.
Risks
- Reserve adequacyhigh
If CNA's recorded reserves prove insufficient, the company could be required to increase them, with a negative effect on earnings in that period 1.
- Catastrophe and cyber losseshigh
Catastrophic events, including those linked to climate change and cyber-attacks, could produce large losses that are hard to estimate 1.
- A&EP and mass tort exposuremedium
Claims tied to asbestos, pollution and other harmful products could exceed the limit of the loss portfolio transfer and add new costs 1.
- Pricing pressure in insurancemedium
Rates below expectations and rising competition could compress margins and raise the combined ratio 13.
- Holding-company financing costlow
A recent debt refinancing increased parent-level interest expense, which could weigh on Corporate results if rates remain high 3.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If investment income and Boardwalk growth continue, group results could stay solid even if underwriting weakens.
- Diversification across segments and parent-level cash could provide flexibility for share repurchases and new investments.
- Hotels posted strong rate and occupancy gains, which could continue if travel demand stays firm.
What would break the thesis
- If the Property and Casualty combined ratio keeps rising, underwriting pressure could erode CNA's earnings.
- Social inflation and possible reserve increases could create earnings shocks that are hard to anticipate.
- The holding structure, with subsidiary creditors ranking first, could limit the parent's ability to use subsidiary cash flows.
What to watch
- Trend in the Property and Casualty combined ratio and underlying loss ratioQ3 2026
- Boardwalk contracting rates and growth project revenuesQ3 2026
- Average daily rates and occupancy at Loews hotels after renovationQ3 2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 03 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (02 Nov 2026), 8-K (02 Nov 2026 · results).
The business
Revenue is dominated by insurance: CNA accounted for 81.2% of consolidated total revenue in fiscal 2025, Boardwalk for 12.6%, with the remainder from hotels and other activities 1. Net income attributable to Loews rose to 1.7 billion USD in fiscal 2025 from 1.4 billion USD in fiscal 2024 1, and in the second quarter of 2026 the company reported 444 million USD 3.
The holding company relies on invested cash and distributions from its subsidiaries to meet obligations and pay dividends; creditors of subsidiaries generally have priority over the subsidiaries' assets, and there are no parent company guarantees 2. This structure matters when assessing where risk sits within the group.
Segments
Market context
Commercial property and casualty insurance is highly competitive, with the company competing against a large number of stock and mutual insurers for distributors and customers 1. Natural gas pipelines operate downstream of production, with FERC regulating Gulf South and Texas Gas 1. Contracting rates and transport demand directly shape Boardwalk's results 3.
Insurance is subject to comprehensive regulation, including state supervision in the United States, Solvency II and Solvency UK capital rules, and group supervision frameworks developed by the NAIC and IAIS 1. Hotel results depend on travel demand and average daily rates, which supported segment growth in 2026 3.
Competitive position
In insurance, CNA competes with a large number of stock and mutual companies for both distributors and customers, in a cyclical market; intensifying competition could pressure rates 1. Changes in the distribution network, including brokers and independent agents, add a further source of risk 1.
In gas transportation, Boardwalk competes with other interstate and intrastate pipelines in the Gulf Coast and Midwest, while in storage and petrochemical services competition depends on location and contracts 1. Loews Hotels competes with other properties in Florida's resort areas 1.
- Berkshire Hathaway (National Indemnity Company)BRK.B
Entity that took on substantially all of CNA's legacy A&EP liabilities in 2010 through a loss portfolio transfer with an aggregate limit, indicating a major reinsurance counterparty 1.
- Major stock and mutual property and casualty insurers
The source describes a large number of competing stock and mutual insurers without naming them in the analysed text 1.
- Gulf Coast natural gas and NGL pipeline operators
Boardwalk competes with other regional gas and liquids pipelines; the source does not name them 1.
- Florida resort hotel operators
Loews hotels compete with properties in the same resort areas, unnamed in the source 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Is Loews Stock Underperforming the Nasdaq?Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Loews (L) Grows Profit And Book Value, But Underwriting SlipsYahoo Finance — News · 07 Sept 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 21 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 02 Nov 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Quarterly report02 Nov 2026
- Current report02 Nov 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report03 Aug 2026
- Current report03 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report12 May 2026Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report04 May 2026
- Current report04 May 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement01 Apr 2026
- Current report18 Feb 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Annual report10 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Loews Corporation · 10 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Loews Corporation · 03 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Loews Corporation · 03 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.