olivLaw · US equity research
MediWound Ltd. MDWD
Medicinal Chemicals & Botanical Products · SIC 2833 · Vertical: Medicinal Chemicals & Botanical Products (SIC 2833)
MediWound develops and commercializes enzymatic therapies for non-surgical tissue repair, led by the burn product NexoBrid. The company is in a phase where capacity expansion and the pivotal EscharEx study for venous leg ulcers shape its outlook.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, MediWound Ltd. (MDWD) stock was 14.20 USD (+6.05% on the day), with market capitalisation 182.3 m USD, beta 0.73, 52-week range 11.85–19.37 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 63.1
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 11.27 – 14.05
- above the upper band · %B 1.05 · band width 21.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 13.09 / 15.19
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.16 / -0.06
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +5.1% | −1.1% | +6.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | +0.1% | −0.5% | +0.5 pp | — |
| 6 months | −18.2% | +4.4% | −22.6 pp | — |
| Year to date | −23.1% | +12.3% | −35.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | −20.7% | +13.5% | −34.2 pp | −39.5% |
| 3 years | +72.7% | +76.4% | −3.7 pp | −45.3% |
| 5 years | −43.7% | +63.7% | −107.3 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.4 m | 31.8 m | 21.8 m | 23.8 m | 26.5 m | 18.7 m | 20.2 m | 17.0 m |
| Revenue YoY | +36.3% | +834.7% | −31.5% | +9.2% | +11.5% | −29.5% | +8.2% | −16.1% |
| Net income | -1.1 m | 5.0 m | -9.2 m | -13.6 m | -19.6 m | -6.7 m | -30.2 m | -23.9 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −285.6% | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | -2.38 | -3.48 | -3.93 | -0.75 | -3.03 | -2.10 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -31.1% | 15.6% | -42.3% | -57.0% | -74.0% | -35.9% | -149.5% | -140.8% |
| Free cash flow | -12.7 m | 7.5 m | -7.8 m | -9.4 m | -12.4 m | -16.9 m | -19.9 m | -21.6 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 4.8 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 43.6 m USD
- Total assets
- 86.3 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 2.33x
- ROE
- -63.9%
- ROA
- -29.9%
- FCF margin
- -127.5%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.8 m | 23.8 m | 26.5 m | 18.7 m | 20.2 m | 17.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 14.2 m | 15.0 m | 13.3 m | 15.1 m | 17.6 m | 13.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 7.5 m | 8.8 m | 13.2 m | 3.6 m | 2.6 m | 3.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 7.7 m | 10.3 m | 10.2 m | 7.5 m | 8.9 m | 14.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -8.8 m | -11.2 m | -8.3 m | -15.3 m | -19.4 m | -25.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 387.0 k | 559.0 k | 426.0 k | 672.0 k | 630.0 k | 591.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -8.5 m ≈ | -10.7 m ≈ | -7.9 m ≈ | -14.6 m ≈ | -18.8 m ≈ | -24.7 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 1.3 m | 2.3 m | 11.6 m | 1.9 m | 12.8 m | 2.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -9.3 m | -13.5 m | -19.5 m | -6.5 m | -30.2 m | -23.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 0 | 27.0 k | 78.0 k | 185.0 k | 61.0 k | 169.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -9.2 m | -13.6 m | -19.6 m | -6.7 m | -30.2 m | -23.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -2.38 | -3.48 | -3.93 | -0.75 | -3.03 | -2.10 | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 27.2 m | 3.9 m | 5.0 m | 9.0 m | 10.0 m | 11.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 17.4 m | 11.0 m | 33.9 m | 11.9 m | 9.2 m | 4.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 1.4 m | 1.2 m | 2.0 m | 2.8 m | 2.7 m | 4.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 26.2 m | 15.0 m | 45.8 m | 49.7 m | 52.2 m | 60.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 2.6 m | 2.5 m | 2.4 m | 9.2 m | 14.1 m | 18.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 363.0 k | 297.0 k | 231.0 k | 165.0 k | 99.0 k | 33.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 31.1 m | 19.7 m | 50.0 m | 66.5 m | 73.5 m | 86.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 5.5 m | 5.3 m | 7.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 8.3 m | 10.7 m | 12.1 m | 18.1 m | 26.5 m | 25.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 23.8 m | 24.3 m | 39.1 m | 34.9 m | 42.3 m | 42.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 7.3 m | -4.6 m | 10.9 m | 31.6 m | 31.2 m | 43.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 27.2 m | 27.3 m | 7.2 m | 9.2 m | 10.8 m | 12.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -6.9 m | -8.9 m | -11.9 m | -10.5 m | -13.6 m | -16.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 923.0 k | 489.0 k | 555.0 k | 6.5 m | 6.3 m | 5.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -7.8 m ≈ | -9.4 m ≈ | -12.4 m ≈ | -16.9 m ≈ | -19.9 m ≈ | -21.6 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 17.4 m | 3.5 m | -481.0 k | -34.3 m | -8.4 m | -18.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | — | -1.1 m | 35.8 m | 22.9 m | 19.4 m | 29.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 182.3 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
33% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -140.8% | 0 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -13.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -10.3x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.3x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -11.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet40/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
MEDIWOUND LTD. (MDWD). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 17.0 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -16.1%; net margin -140.8%; ROE -63.9%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 2.3x
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -140.8%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -13.8%
- Interest coverage: -10.3x
- FCF yield: -11.9%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Medicinal Chemicals & Botanical Products (SIC 2833) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 15 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRLVTrulieve Cannabis Corp. | 2.2 bn | — | -48.2% | -41.8% | −0.4% | +115% / +109% |
| TLRYTilray Brands, Inc. | 437.5 m | — | -10.4% | -17.1% | +11.5% | −63% / −84% |
| USNAUsana Health Sciences, Inc. | 264.8 m | — | -4.2% | -2.4% | unavailable | −28% / −70% |
| NAGENiagen Bioscience, Inc. | 199.6 m | 21.3 | 13.3% | 8.4% | +29.9% | −63% / +81% |
| MDWDMediwound Ltd. | 182.3 m | — | -63.9% | -140.8% | −16.1% | −21% / +73% |
| FTLFFitlife Brands, Inc. | 76.8 m | 13.1 | 14.1% | 6.2% | +26.4% | −56% / −15% |
| BTMDbiote Corp. | 71.6 m | 11.8 | — | 3.2% | −2.5% | −55% / −75% |
| NAIINatural Alternatives International, Inc. | 24.3 m | — | -35.0% | -14.5% | +9.7% | −70% / −81% |
| MTEXMannatech Inc | 16.7 m | — | -1,490.1% | -6.9% | −8.3% | −8% / −3% |
| BONBon Natural Life Limited | 4.4 m | — | -3.9% | -10.7% | −21.7% | −39% / −99% |
| CRONCronos Group Inc. | — | — | 6.5% | 39.1% | +24.6% | +42% / +74% |
| CGCCanopy Growth Corp | — | — | -39.9% | -79.2% | +5.8% | −36% / −87% |
| ACBAurora Cannabis Inc | — | — | 0.3% | 0.5% | +27.3% | +14% / +14% |
| GLASGlass House Brands Inc. | — | — | -31.2% | -16.3% | −9.4% | −57% / −45% |
| SNDLSNDL Inc. | — | — | -1.4% | -1.7% | +2.8% | −20% / −1% |
| IMCCIM Cannabis Corp. | — | — | -1,496.2% | -20.7% | +1.3% | −99% / −99% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for MDWD from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 05 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (13 Aug 2026), 6-K (27 May 2026), 6-K (06 May 2026), 6-K (02 Apr 2026), 6-K (30 Mar 2026).
In brief
MediWound develops and commercializes enzymatic therapies for non-surgical tissue repair, led by the burn product NexoBrid. The company is in a phase where capacity expansion and the pivotal EscharEx study for venous leg ulcers shape its outlook 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Product approved in many countries, supported by data from numerous studies and real-world use for thousands of patients. Expanded production capacity and in-house enzymatic know-how.
- Support from government agencies and large wound care companies, which validates the technology.
- A portfolio including a Phase III therapy, which diversifies risk away from a single product.
Weaknesses
- Falling revenue and a continuing operating loss, with a significant accumulated deficit.
- High dependence on government contracts, which are delayed by budget interruptions.
- Commercial sales are small, and reliance on one US partner limits control over the market.
Opportunities
- EscharEx approval could open a wound care market much larger than the burn market.
- Recognition for mass casualty situations could lead to government stockpiling.
- Expansion into Asia-Pacific and the Middle East through local distributors.
Threats
- Failure or delay of clinical studies, which could extend the period of losses.
- Competition from surgical debridement and other enzymatic products or advanced dressings.
- Changes to EU and US pharmaceutical legislation, which could alter protection and market access.
Risks
- Regulatory and clinical timing riskhigh
Clinical studies could fail or be delayed, and approvals for EscharEx and new indications are not assured. Delays could extend losses.
- Dependence on government fundinghigh
A large share of revenue comes from BARDA and DoW/MTEC, and budget interruptions reduced revenue in 2025 1. If funding shrinks, revenue could fall.
- Dependence on the US partnermedium
US sales depend on Vericel, and a production or quality problem could delay commercialization 1.
- Funding needmedium
With continuing operating losses and limited liquidity, the company could need new share issuances, which would dilute existing shareholders 1.
- Regulatory changes in EU and USlow
Revisions to pharmaceutical legislation or changes in FDA and EMA policy could alter approval conditions and market access.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If EscharEx passes its pivotal study, the commercial potential described in an independent estimate could change the company's profile.
- Capacity expansion and recognition for crisis preparedness could bring larger and more stable contracts.
- Partnerships with large wound care companies could give faster access to the market.
What would break the thesis
- Revenue fell in 2025, and the operating loss and accumulated deficit point to a long period of required funding.
- Dependence on government contracts and on one US partner makes revenue vulnerable to decisions outside the company's control.
- A failure of clinical studies could sharply reduce the medium-term growth outlook.
What to watch
- Interim results of the VALUE study for EscharExYear-end 2026
- Regulatory approvals for the expanded NexoBrid capacity2026
- Revenue trend from the BARDA and DoW/MTEC contractsNext 20-F
- Start of the Phase II study of EscharEx in diabetic foot ulcersSecond half of 2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 05 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (13 Aug 2026), 6-K (27 May 2026), 6-K (06 May 2026), 6-K (02 Apr 2026), 6-K (30 Mar 2026).
The business
MediWound Ltd. is an Israeli company developing enzymatic biologics for burn care and hard-to-heal wounds. Its flagship product NexoBrid removes non-viable tissue selectively and is approved in more than 40 countries 1. Revenue fell to 16.959 million USD in 2025 from 20.222 million USD in 2024, mainly due to the U.S. government shutdown that delayed budget approvals 1. Production takes place at the cGMP facility in Yavne, Israel 1.
The revenue mix is dominated by government contracts rather than commercial sales. Product sales were 5.769 million USD in 2025 and development services 10.800 million USD 1. The company remains loss-making, with an accumulated deficit of 228.9 million USD at year-end 2025 1.
In the medium term the company bases its plans on expanding NexoBrid in international markets and on developing EscharEx, which is in the VALUE Phase III study. The business depends on pending regulatory approvals needed to make the expanded capacity available, expected in 2026 1.
Segments
NexoBrid
NexoBrid is the topically administered orphan biologic for enzymatic eschar removal in deep burns, approved in 45 countries including the US and EU 1. It is sold directly in the EU and Israel and through Vericel in the US 1.
Market context
The core market is severe burn care, treated in specialized centers in Europe and the US, where tens of thousands of patients are hospitalized each year 1. The company argues NexoBrid can also be used in mass casualty situations, a role recognized by BARDA and the WHO 1.
The wound care market for venous and diabetic ulcers is broader and is the target of EscharEx, with collaborations with large industry players such as Coloplast and Solventum 1. Access depends on regulatory approvals and reimbursement, which remain uncertain 1.
Trends
- Government demand for disaster preparednesstailwind
Recognition of NexoBrid by BARDA and the WHO as a validated treatment for mass casualty situations could support stockpiling contracts. If these programs continue, contract revenue could become more predictable.
- Government budget interruptionsheadwind
The U.S. government shutdown delayed budget approvals and new contracts, and development services revenue fell by 18% 1. The risk repeats if public funding remains unstable.
- Changing European regulationmixed
The revision of EU pharmaceutical legislation, with effects on data protection and orphan products, is not expected to become applicable before 2028 1. The long-term impact remains uncertain.
- Production capacity expansionmixed
The expansion of the NexoBrid facility in Yavne was completed in November 2025, with capacity increased sixfold 1. Cost efficiency depends on the timing of market approvals.
Competitive position
The main alternative to NexoBrid is surgical debridement, which is the current standard, while for EscharEx competition comes from other enzymatic agents and from the collagenase ointment SANTYL, approved by the FDA 1. The company plans a head-to-head study against it 1.
Its competitive position rests on a less invasive procedure and a favorable safety profile, but wound care companies, including some of its own partners, could also become rivals 1.
- Vericel CorporationVCEL
Exclusive US partner for commercializing NexoBrid in North America, and also a source of uncertainty around sales 1.
- SANTYL collagenase ointment
FDA-approved ointment for debriding chronic ulcers, used as the comparator in the planned EscharEx study 1.
- Coloplast
Wound care company collaborating with MediWound on the EscharEx program, indicating industry interest 1.
- Solventum
Advanced dressings player and collaborator on EscharEx, which could also mean market rivalry 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)13 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)06 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Mar 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)05 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 Mar 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 Feb 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Jan 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)12 Jan 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / MediWound Ltd. · 05 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.