olivLaw · European equity research
ENGIE ENGI.PA
France · Euronext Paris · ISIN FR0010208488 · Vertical: Listed companies from France
ENGIE is a European energy group active in electricity generation, gas, infrastructure and energy services, undergoing an accelerated shift toward renewables and green gases. Its 2025 annual report shows nuclear fleet availability of 79% at year end, down from the prior year, as several reactors were shut down and nuclear provisions were restructured.
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, ENGIE (ENGI.PA) stock was 24.01 EUR (−0.25% on the day), with market capitalisation 60.5 bn EUR, P/E 15.9 on diluted EPS of 1.51 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 6.16%, beta 0.30, 52-week range 21.17–29.53 EUR.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 59.9
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 22.55 – 23.98
- above the upper band · %B 1.02 · band width 6.2%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 23.49 / 26.12
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.08 / -0.05
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.4% | −0.6% | +3.0 pp | — |
| 3 months | −9.6% | −4.2% | −5.4 pp | — |
| 6 months | −10.6% | +4.3% | −14.9 pp | — |
| Year to date | +7.1% | +7.5% | −0.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | +14.6% | +9.9% | +4.7 pp | −6.8% |
| 3 years | +58.6% | +49.8% | +8.7 pp | −15.9% |
| 5 years | +88.9% | +42.8% | +46.1 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 67 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 9.3, median 14.8, max 18.1; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82.6 bn | 73.8 bn | 71.9 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | −10.6% | −2.5% |
| Net income | 2.2 bn | 4.1 bn | 3.8 bn |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +86.0% | −6.8% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.88 | 1.65 | 1.51 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +87.5% | −8.5% |
| net % | 2.7% | 5.6% | 5.3% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 14.5 bn EUR
- Financial debt
- 43.2 bn EUR
- Net debt
- 28.7 bn EUR
- Equity
- 40.8 bn EUR
- Total assets
- 169.2 bn EUR
- Debt / equity
- 1.06x
- Current ratio
- 1.08x
- ROE
- 9.3%
- ROA
- 2.1%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Margins
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 82.6 bn | 73.8 bn | 71.9 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 6.1 bn | 9.0 bn | 8.3 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 3.3 bn | 3.8 bn | 3.0 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.0 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.6 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 2.2 bn | 4.1 bn | 3.8 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.88 | 1.65 | 1.51 | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 1.62 | 1.43 | 1.48 | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 16.6 bn | 16.9 bn | 14.5 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 20.1 bn | 16.2 bn | 13.6 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 5.3 bn | 5.1 bn | 2.9 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 75.6 bn | 79.4 bn | 58.4 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 58.0 bn | 64.4 bn | — | esef· 24 Sept 2025verified |
| Goodwill | 12.9 bn | 13.3 bn | 13.1 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 8.4 bn | 8.0 bn | 7.9 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 194.6 bn | 189.5 bn | 169.2 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 23.0 bn | 19.2 bn | 17.2 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 37.9 bn | 42.9 bn | 43.2 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 76.0 bn | 72.9 bn | 53.8 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 35.7 bn | 41.5 bn | 40.8 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026derived |
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 13.1 bn | 13.1 bn | -1.5 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | -11.8 bn | -11.3 bn | 444.0 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -218.0 m | -1.5 bn | -858.0 m | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 4.1 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.5 bn | esef· 18 Mar 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 60.5 bn EUR
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
44% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 16.75 – 45.00 EUR.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/E16.75 – 45.00 (Mid 25.87)20 companies used · median multiple 17.1x · quartiles 11.1x – 29.8x74SW.PA, ABEO.PA, AC.PA, ADP.PA, AF.PA, AI.PA, ALBON.PA, ALCIS.PA, ALCLA.PA, ALFER.PA, ALHEX.PA, ALO.PA, ALPWG.PA, ALSOG.PA, ANTIN.PA, ARAMI.PA, ATE.PA, AUB.PA, AURE.PA, BB.PA
- Dividend discount (DDM)20.13 – 27.45 (Mid 23.22)
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 10.2% | 67 (vs peers) | 24% |
| Net margin · Quality | 5.3% | 77 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 2.8x | 20 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.1x | 24 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 15.9x | 61 (vs peers) | 24% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 7.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet21/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality71/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial61/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ENGIE (ENGI.PA). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 71.9 bn EUR in 2025; YoY growth -2.5%; net margin 5.3%; ROE 11.3%.
The estimated value range is 18.44–36.22 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 24.55 EUR, the price of 24.01 EUR leaves a potential of 2.2% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 2.2% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 5.3%
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 7.5%
What contradicts it
- Interest coverage: 2.8x
- Current ratio: 1.1x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from France · same country · compared with 39 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI.PAL'air Liquide Societe Anonyme Pour L'etude Et L'exploitation Des Procedes Georges Claude | 109.3 bn | 33.2 | 12.9% | 12.2% | −2.0% | +26% / +32% |
| ENGI.PAEngie | 60.5 bn | 15.9 | 11.3% | 5.3% | −2.5% | +10% / +51% |
| AC.PAAccor | 13.8 bn | 30.7 | 9.6% | 8.0% | +0.6% | +6% / +56% |
| ADP.PAAeroports De Paris | 11.7 bn | 34.1 | 7.8% | 5.6% | +12.1% | −7% / +4% |
| AKE.PAArkema | 7.1 bn | 115.4 | 0.9% | 0.7% | −5.0% | +12% / −37% |
| ALO.PAAlstom | 5.8 bn | 18.3 | 3.1% | 1.7% | +3.7% | −51% / −4% |
| AF.PAAir France - Klm | 4.3 bn | 13.6 | — | 1.0% | +4.8% | +20% / +9% |
| ATE.PAAlten | 3.1 bn | 29.5 | 4.8% | 2.6% | −1.1% | +33% / −29% |
| BB.PASociete Bic | 2.7 bn | 31.3 | 5.0% | 4.1% | −4.8% | +32% / +5% |
| ANTIN.PAAntin Infrastructure Partners | 1.4 bn | 13.0 | 21.9% | 36.6% | −8.1% | −24% / −35% |
| 74SW.PA74software | 792.7 m | 20.9 | 8.9% | 8.5% | +44.8% | −13% / +41% |
| AUB.PAAubay | 667.4 m | 17.8 | 13.6% | 6.3% | +11.3% | +3% / +45% |
| ASY.PAAssystem | 507.1 m | 69.9 | 2.5% | 1.1% | +7.4% | −19% / −18% |
| ATO.PAAtos Se | 483.0 m | — | -23,400.0% | -17.5% | −16.5% | −45% / −94% |
| ARAMI.PAAramis Group | 298.8 m | 15.0 | 10.0% | 0.8% | +6.3% | −33% / −16% |
| ARVEN.PAArverne Group | 246.1 m | — | -14.0% | -115.3% | +27.0% | +20% / −35% |
| BGO.PACompagnie Chargeurs Invest | 189.4 m | — | -8.6% | -5.7% | −2.9% | unavailable / unavailable |
| ALCIS.PACatering International & Services | 145.0 m | 28.4 | 9.3% | 1.9% | +5.8% | +39% / +107% |
| ALCGM.PACegedim | 144.6 m | — | -2.6% | -1.2% | +10.9% | −26% / −49% |
| ATEME.PAAteme | 144.0 m | 151.3 | 2.8% | 1.0% | +2.2% | +82% / +77% |
| ALHEX.PAHexaom | 144.0 m | 6.7 | 9.9% | 2.2% | +13.1% | −32% / +7% |
| ALBON.PACompagnie Lebon | 111.7 m | 16.5 | 4.2% | 8.8% | −17.9% | +6% / +8% |
| ALHYF.PALhyfe | 75.8 m | — | -33.4% | -570.5% | +287.2% | unavailable / unavailable |
| ALFER.PASergeferrari Group | 61.5 m | 11.5 | 5.1% | 1.5% | +7.4% | −33% / −27% |
| ABEO.PAAbeo | 60.8 m | 7.3 | 6.9% | 3.0% | +12.6% | −13% / −54% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ENGI.PA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (EUR)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 13.28 Total return -40% · Per year -40% | 23.56 Total return 4% · Per year 4% | 35.60 Total return 56% · Per year 56% |
| 3 years | 11.13 Total return -41% · Per year -16% | 22.38 Total return 11% · Per year 4% | 37.38 Total return 78% · Per year 21% |
| 5 years | 9.33 Total return -42% · Per year -10% | 21.26 Total return 17% · Per year 3% | 39.25 Total return 102% · Per year 15% |
- Exit P/E± 5.60
- Net margin± 3.92
- Annual revenue growth± 3.45
- Annual dilution± 0.33
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
ENGIE is a European energy group active in electricity generation, gas, infrastructure and energy services, undergoing an accelerated shift toward renewables and green gases. Its 2025 annual report shows nuclear fleet availability of 79% at year end, down from the prior year, as several reactors were shut down and nuclear provisions were restructured 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Diversified portfolio of generation, infrastructure and energy services, with long experience in gas and electricity.
- Strong position in biomethane and green gas, with decarbonisation programmes documented and externally verified.
- Secured nuclear provisions and transfer of waste costs to the state, reducing financial exposure.
Weaknesses
- Availability of the Belgian nuclear fleet fell from the prior year, with an effect on performance.
- Exposure to energy price volatility and volume risk remains significant.
- Counterparty risk has risen, particularly in energy-intensive industries hit by trade tariffs.
Opportunities
- Scaling biomethane and green gas could open new revenue sources in Europe.
- Transmission and storage infrastructure for electricity could support renewables growth.
- The role of gas as system flexibility could be valued through more favourable tariffs.
Threats
- US restrictions on wind could slow development plans in the US.
- Lower gas demand in buildings, driven by heating regulations, could reduce distribution volumes.
- New market entrants could put pressure on sales margins.
Risks
- Nuclear fleet availabilityhigh
Unavailability of nuclear units for technical or safety reasons could affect operating performance and revenue.
- Nuclear provisions volatilityhigh
The value of the funds holding nuclear provisions can fluctuate, which could require additional funding.
- Counterparty riskmedium
Industrial customers hit by trade tariffs may delay payments or default, especially on long-term contracts.
- Energy market riskmedium
Swings in gas, electricity and CO2 prices could affect EBIT, even though part of the exposure is hedged through long-term contracts.
- Pension fundinglow
Financial market performance and interest rate levels can influence funding needs for defined-benefit pension plans.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the shift to biomethane and green gas accelerates, the group could see higher demand for its existing infrastructure.
- Experience in regulated infrastructure and energy services could support more stable revenue over the long term.
- Decarbonisation programmes and their external recognition could ease access to transition-oriented financing.
What would break the thesis
- If nuclear fleet availability does not improve, operating performance could remain below expectations.
- US restrictions on offshore wind could limit growth in one of the group's important markets.
- Lower gas demand in buildings could weigh on distribution volumes over the long term.
What to watch
- Trend in Belgian nuclear fleet availability and reactor restarts2026
- Implementation of PPE 3 and biomethane volumes injected into the grid2026
- Effects of US decrees on offshore and onshore wind projectsnext 10-K
- Progress toward a 50% cut in methane emissions from gas infrastructure2030
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
ENGIE operates in electricity and gas generation and sales, gas transmission and distribution, regasification and storage terminals, and energy services for industrial and residential customers. In 2025 the group completed a significant part of its Belgian nuclear wind-down, with several reactors shut down and waste costs transferred to the state and to specialised bodies 1. Its strategy rests on combining electrons and molecules, scaling renewables and biomethane 1.
In 2025 ENGIE ran a portfolio of nuclear, gas and renewable assets; nuclear output was 18 TWh with year-end availability of 79%, excluding planned outages 1. The group targets a 50% cut in methane emissions from its gas infrastructure between 2017 and 2030 and uses carbon credits in its compensation programme 1.
Services and infrastructure are run by semi-independent subsidiaries, and internal control follows the COSO II framework and the French financial markets regulator guidance 1. The group has committed to net zero across its three scopes by 2045 1.
Segments
Nuclear in Belgium
Electrabel operates a Belgian nuclear fleet, with several reactors permanently shut down between 2022 and 2025 and extensions for other units through BE-Nucléaire. Fleet availability fell and nuclear provisions are invested in SICAV funds, alongside large lump-sum payments to the state and to Hedera 1.
Gas and infrastructure
Gas transmission, storage, distribution and regasification are tariff-regulated by French authorities through 2028, with new regasification tariffs in force from April 2025 for four years 1.
Renewable energy
The group develops solar, onshore and offshore wind, hydro and electricity storage, relying on long-term PPA contracts and on biomethane as a green gas vector 1.
Market context
European energy markets are becoming more competitive, with oil companies and digital start-ups active across the value chain 1. The publication of France's PPE 3 confirms decarbonisation of natural gas through biomethane, while the EPBD directive could reduce demand for gas boilers 1.
Market risks relate to prices of gas, electricity, CO2 and green certificates, and output from renewables and hydro depends on weather conditions 1.
Trends
- Biomethane decarbonisation of gastailwind
The PPE 3 publication in February 2026 supports rising biomethane output and certificate retirements by suppliers, which could open opportunities for the group 1.
- US restrictions on offshore windheadwind
US administration decrees from 2025 could limit investment in offshore wind through the Ocean Wind joint venture and slow other renewables development in the US 1.
- Climate change and hydro outputmixed
Climate change may alter hydro output and energy demand, with larger annual and intra-annual variations in production 1.
- Trade and geopolitical tensionsheadwind
The trade war, tariffs and conflicts in the Middle East and Ukraine raise counterparty risk and supply chain costs for equipment 1.
Competitive position
Competition is rising across all energy segments, with oil companies and digital start-ups entering the market. The group differentiates through its combined electron and molecule approach and its regulated gas infrastructure 1.
In renewables, competition comes from developers bidding for the same PPA contracts, while in infrastructure it comes from regulated operators in Europe and Latin America 1.
- TotalEnergies
Integrated oil company competing in electricity, gas and renewables in European markets.
- Iberdrola
European utility active in renewables and grids, a direct competitor in European energy markets.
- Enel
Italian energy group with activities in distribution, renewables and end customers.
- RWE
German power producer focused on offshore wind and renewables.
News & filings
In the press
- Nuclearelectrica a încheiat o nouă tranzacţie de vânzare de energie cu Engie România, de 225 mil. lei. Valoarea cumulată a contractelor dintre cele două companii din noiembrie 2025 a ajuns la 1,8 mld. leiZiarul Financiar · 03 Nov 2026 · RO
- OFICIAL Numire la Hidroelectrica: 13 ani la SRI, șef la Electrica, Transelectrica, CEO, CNU, Oil Terminal, EngieProfit.ro · 28 Oct 2026 · RO
- Membru nou la Hidroelectrica: 13 ani la SRI, după care firmă de „intelligence pentru afaceri”. Șef la Electrica, Transelectrica, CEO, CNU, Oil Terminal, EngieHotNews.ro · 27 Oct 2026 · RO
- Energy giant ENGIE discloses data breach affecting customersBleepingComputer · 27 Oct 2026 · EN
- Membru nou la Hidroelectrica: 13 ani la SRI, după care firmă de ″intelligence pentru afaceri″. Șef la Electrica, Transelectrica, CEO, CNU, Oil Terminal, EngieProfit.ro · 26 Oct 2026 · RO
- Nuclearelectrica a încheiat miercuri cu Engie România un contract de vânzare de energie în valoare de 386 mil.lei, pentru perioada 2027-2028. Valoarea cumulată a contractelor de furnizare semnate între cele două companii se ridică la 1,6 mld.leiZiarul Financiar · 22 Oct 2026 · RO
- Nuclearelectrica a încheiat un contract de vânzare de energie în valoare de 386 mil.lei cu Engie România, pentru perioada 2027-2028. Valoarea cumulată a contractelor de furnizare semnate de cele două companii se ridică la 1,6 mld.leiZiarul Financiar · 22 Oct 2026 · RO
- Care e povestea BMF GRUP, o afacere antreprenorială locală fondată acum 15 ani care a cumpărat acum una dintre firmele grupului francez ENGIE în RomâniaZiarul Financiar · 16 Oct 2026 · RO
- BMF Grup preia Engie Building Solutions și își extinde activitatea în servicii energetice și infrastructură criticăEconomedia · 15 Oct 2026 · RO
- Compania antreprenorială românească BMF GRUP a preluat ENGIE Building Solutions și estimează afaceri de peste 120 mil. € în 2026CursDeGuvernare.ro · 15 Oct 2026 · RO
- Tranzacție: Engie vinde în România către un grup românesc. BMF a preluat ENGIE Building SolutionsProfit.ro · 15 Oct 2026 · RO
- O companie antreprenorială românească cu afaceri de peste 120 mil. euro şi 5.000 de salariaţi, BMF GRUP, preia ENGIE Building Solutions de la grupul francez ENGIEZiarul Financiar · 15 Oct 2026 · RO
- Șeful ENGIE avertizează că liberalizarea prețurilor la gaze pentru români va dubla facturaLibertatea.ro · 15 Oct 2026 · RO
- ENGIE România: Facturile la gaze s-ar dubla dacă se renunță la plafonarea prețului – Trebuie planificată din timp liberalizarea piețeiCursDeGuvernare.ro · 13 Oct 2026 · RO
- Backtracking on green energy contracts would be a mistake, warns Engie bossPolitico EU · 13 Oct 2026 · EN
- VIDEO ALERTĂ Facturi dublate la gaze pentru consumatorii casnici la o liberalizare a prețului. Nicolas Richard, CEO ENGIE Romania: Cred că de data asta ar trebui să fie prelungită schema actuală - Profit Energy.ForumProfit.ro · 13 Oct 2026 · RO
- VIDEO România stă extrem de bine comparativ cu UE în ceea ce privește gazele. Nicolas Richard, CEO ENGIE Romania, anunță: Majorare cu peste o pătrime a capacității de depozitare și de extracție la Depomureș - Profit Energy.ForumProfit.ro · 13 Oct 2026 · RO
- Factura Engie, explicată pagină cu pagină. Cât costă taxele, cât plătești pentru energia consumată și unde găsești codul PODLibertatea.ro · 09 Oct 2026 · RO
- Transgaz a încheiat contracte noi de transport al gazelor de 688 mil. lei (129 mil. euro) cu Romgaz, OMV Petrom, E.ON şi Engie, la începutul noului an gazierZiarul Financiar · 08 Oct 2026 · RO
- Revenire spectaculoasă la Bursa de la Bucureşti înaintea deciziei S&P: BET câştigă 3,1%, iar acţiunile Nuclearelectrica se apreciază cu 13%, după un contract de 357 mil. lei cu Engie. Brokerii leagă creşterea de optimismul privind ratingulZiarul Financiar · 02 Oct 2026 · RO
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202518 Mar 2026
- Annual report 202424 Sept 2025
Sources
- [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / ENGIE · 31 Dec 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.