olivLaw · US equity research
ASML Holding N.V. ASML
Special Industry Machinery, NEC · SIC 3559 · Vertical: Special Industry Machinery, NEC (SIC 3559)
ASML is the dominant supplier of lithography systems for microchip manufacturing, and in fiscal 2025 it reported total net sales of €32.7 billion. Demand linked to artificial intelligence is starting to fuel new capacity build-up among its customers, which matters for the whole semiconductor chain.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 30 Oct 2026, ASML Holding N.V. (ASML) stock was 1,565.90 USD (−6.55% on the day), with beta 1.65, 52-week range 966.57–1,989.44 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 38.5
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 1,510.14 – 1,858.25
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.16 · band width 20.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1,704.71 / 1,597.23
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -34.41 / -28.61
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −13.6% | −0.9% | −12.6 pp | — |
| 3 months | −3.9% | +1.2% | −5.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | +9.7% | +4.8% | +4.9 pp | — |
| Year to date | +46.4% | +10.7% | +35.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | +45.6% | +11.1% | +34.5 pp | +22.0% |
| 3 years | +161.5% | +80.7% | +80.8 pp | −9.2% |
| 5 years | +92.6% | +64.6% | +28.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
the price (USD) and the reports are in different currencies
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.9 bn | 11.8 bn | 14.0 bn | 18.6 bn | 21.2 bn | 27.6 bn | 28.3 bn | 32.7 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +22.1% | +8.0% | +18.3% | +33.1% | +13.8% | +30.2% | +2.6% | +15.6% |
| Net income | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 3.6 bn | 5.9 bn | 5.6 bn | 7.8 bn | 7.6 bn | 9.6 bn |
| Net income YoY | +25.4% | +0.0% | +37.1% | +65.6% | −4.4% | +39.4% | −3.4% | +26.9% |
| Diluted EPS | 6.08 | 6.15 | 8.48 | 14.34 | 14.13 | 19.89 | 19.24 | 24.71 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +26.9% | +1.2% | +37.9% | +69.1% | −1.5% | +40.8% | −3.3% | +28.4% |
| net % | 23.7% | 21.9% | 25.4% | 31.6% | 26.6% | 28.4% | 26.8% | 29.4% |
| Free cash flow | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.7 bn | 9.9 bn | 7.2 bn | 3.3 bn | 9.1 bn | 11.1 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 12.9 bn EUR
- Financial debt
- 4.4 bn EUR
- Net debt
- -8.5 bn EUR
- Equity
- 19.6 bn EUR
- Total assets
- 50.6 bn EUR
- Debt / equity
- 0.22x
- Current ratio
- 1.26x
- ROE
- 50.5%
- ROA
- 19.4%
- FCF margin
- 33.9%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Margins
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.0 bn | 18.6 bn | 21.2 bn | 27.6 bn | 28.3 bn | 32.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 7.2 bn | 8.8 bn | 10.5 bn | 13.4 bn | 13.8 bn | 15.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 6.8 bn | 9.8 bn | 10.7 bn | 14.1 bn | 14.5 bn | 17.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Research & development | 2.2 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.3 bn | 4.0 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 544.9 m | 725.6 m | 945.9 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 4.1 bn | 6.8 bn | 6.5 bn | 9.0 bn | 9.0 bn | 11.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 490.8 m | 471.0 m | 583.6 m | 739.8 m | 918.6 m | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 4.5 bn ≈ | 7.2 bn ≈ | 7.1 bn ≈ | 9.8 bn ≈ | 9.9 bn ≈ | 12.3 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 43.3 m | 54.6 m | 60.8 m | 152.7 m | 162.6 m | 118.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 4.0 bn | 6.7 bn | 6.5 bn | 9.1 bn | 9.0 bn | 11.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 551.5 m | 1.0 bn | 969.9 m | 1.4 bn | 1.7 bn | 2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 3.6 bn | 5.9 bn | 5.6 bn | 7.8 bn | 7.6 bn | 9.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 8.48 | 14.34 | 14.13 | 19.89 | 19.24 | 24.71 | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 419.1 m | 410.4 m | 398.0 m | 394.1 m | 393.6 m | 388.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 2.75 | 5.50 | 5.80 | 6.10 | 6.40 | 6.62 | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026derived |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 6.0 bn | 7.0 bn | 7.3 bn | 7.0 bn | 12.7 bn | 12.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | 1.3 bn | 3.0 bn | 5.3 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.5 bn | 3.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | 4.6 bn | 5.2 bn | 7.2 bn | 8.9 bn | 10.9 bn | 11.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 15.9 bn | 18.2 bn | 23.1 bn | 24.4 bn | 30.7 bn | 30.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 2.5 bn | 3.0 bn | 3.9 bn | 5.5 bn | 6.8 bn | 7.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 4.6 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 1.0 bn | 952.1 m | 842.4 m | 741.7 m | 621.3 m | 485.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 27.3 bn | 30.2 bn | 36.3 bn | 40.0 bn | 48.6 bn | 50.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 1.4 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.3 bn | 3.5 bn | 3.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 15.4 m | 509.1 m | 746.2 m | 100.0 k | 1.0 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 4.7 bn | 4.1 bn | 3.5 bn | 4.6 bn | 3.7 bn | 2.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 6.6 bn | 12.3 bn | 18.0 bn | 16.3 bn | 20.1 bn | 24.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 13.4 bn | 20.1 bn | 27.5 bn | 26.5 bn | 30.1 bn | 31.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 13.9 bn † | 10.1 bn † | 8.8 bn † | 13.5 bn † | 18.5 bn † | 19.6 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 416.5 m | 402.6 m | 394.6 m | 393.4 m | 393.3 m | 385.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 4.6 bn | 10.8 bn | 8.5 bn | 5.4 bn | 11.2 bn | 12.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 962.0 m | 900.7 m | 1.3 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.1 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 3.7 bn ≈ | 9.9 bn ≈ | 7.2 bn ≈ | 3.3 bn ≈ | 9.1 bn ≈ | 11.1 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -1.4 bn | -72.0 m | -1.0 bn | -2.7 bn | -2.6 bn | -3.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -753.0 m | -9.9 bn | -7.1 bn | -3.0 bn | -2.8 bn | -8.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 1.1 bn | 1.4 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 1.2 bn | 8.6 bn | 4.6 bn | 1.0 bn | 500.0 m | 6.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 91 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
30 Oct 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Price and reporting are in different currencies; market indicators are unavailable.
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Growth100
- Quality86
- Returns100
- Balance sheet88
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 89.99 – 897.01 EUR.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · not enough peers
- Peers: P/E487.73 – 897.01 (Mid 726.68)8 companies used · median multiple 29.4x · quartiles 19.7x – 36.3xACLS, ACMR, ASYS, CRCT, CVV, ERII, LRCX, SOTK
- Dividend discount (DDM)89.99 – 122.71 (Mid 103.84)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 91/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 86.5% | 80 (vs peers) | 16% |
| Net margin · Quality | 29.4% | 83 (vs peers) | 10% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 115.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 15.6% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 20.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | -0.7x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 16% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 95.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.3x | 38 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 23.0% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet88/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality86/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ASML HOLDING NV (ASML). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 32.7 bn EUR in 2025; YoY growth 15.6%; net margin 29.4%; ROE 50.5%; net debt/EBITDA -0.7x.
The estimated value range is 288.86–509.86 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 91/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: returns, valuation. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- ROIC: 86.5%
- Net margin: 29.4%
- FCF conversion: 115.4%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 15.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 20.5%
- Net debt / EBITDA: -0.7x
- Interest coverage: 95.5x
- Payout ratio (FCF): 23.0%
What contradicts it
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions).
Versus the vertical median
Special Industry Machinery, NEC (SIC 3559) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 12 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LRCXLam Research Corporation | 298.7 bn | 35.6 | 70.1% | 32.3% | +26.0% | +52% / +306% |
| ACLSAxcelis Technologies Inc | 3.1 bn | 33.5 | 8.9% | 10.7% | −17.6% | +26% / −22% |
| VECOVeeco Instruments Inc | 2.4 bn | 108.5 | 2.6% | 3.4% | −7.4% | +35% / +62% |
| AZTAAzenta, Inc. | 1.7 bn | — | -7.7% | -20.0% | +3.6% | +29% / −14% |
| CRCTCricut, Inc. | 1.3 bn | 14.3 | 25.9% | 12.7% | −0.5% | +15% / −29% |
| ACMRACM Research, Inc. | 644.6 m | 21.5 | 10.6% | 14.5% | +15.2% | +10% / +234% |
| ERIIEnergy Recovery, Inc. | 355.3 m | 25.3 | 8.6% | 12.7% | −6.9% | −59% / −54% |
| ASYSAmtech Systems, Inc. | 223.2 m | 48.2 | 4.8% | 4.9% | −21.6% | +61% / +78% |
| VELOVelo3D, Inc. | 210.9 m | — | -61.5% | -89.6% | +12.1% | +18% / −99% |
| SOTKSono Tek Corp | 75.8 m | 38.4 | 10.1% | 9.3% | +2.0% | +6% / −4% |
| TRTTrio-Tech International | 50.6 m | — | -0.1% | -0.1% | +71.6% | +32% / +43% |
| CVVCvd Equipment Corporation | 27.2 m | 2.7 | 32.7% | 62.0% | −4.1% | +0% / −32% |
| ASMLAsml Holding NV | — | — | 50.5% | 29.4% | +15.6% | +46% / +162% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ASML from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 25 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (14 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Jul 2026), 6-K (23 Apr 2026), 6-K (15 Apr 2026), 6-K (11 Mar 2026).
In brief
ASML is the dominant supplier of lithography systems for microchip manufacturing, and in fiscal 2025 it reported total net sales of €32.7 billion 1. Demand linked to artificial intelligence is starting to fuel new capacity build-up among its customers, which matters for the whole semiconductor chain 1.
SWOT
Strengths
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- Geopolitical and export exposurehigh
Export restrictions and tensions between states could affect sales in certain markets 1.
- Dependence on customer demandmedium
Logic and DRAM customers account for a significant part of orders, and delayed investment decisions could affect results 1.
- Internal reorganizationmedium
The reorganization of the Technology and IT organizations could reduce roles and create operational tension 1.
- Energy footprintmedium
The energy use of systems and of the supply chain could become a constraint on meeting emissions targets 1.
- Supplier dependencelow
A supply chain spanning thousands of suppliers could be vulnerable to disruptions 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If demand generated by artificial intelligence holds, customer capacity could expand across a broad base, supporting orders 1.
- Its leading position in EUV lithography and progress on High NA could strengthen the technology advantage 1.
- A solid backlog and a rising gross margin could offer financial stability over the medium term 1.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Development of orders and backlog against the €38.8 billion level reported at the end of 2025Q1 2026
- Guidance for full-year 2026 net sales and gross margin2026
- Effect of the Technology and IT reorganization on innovation projects2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 25 Feb 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (14 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Jul 2026), 6-K (23 Apr 2026), 6-K (15 Apr 2026), 6-K (11 Mar 2026).
The business
ASML provides hardware, software and services that help chipmakers create more powerful, affordable and energy-efficient microchips 1. Its core activity is lithography, the process that prints tiny patterns on silicon wafers, a step where each chip is processed individually 1. In fiscal 2025 the company recorded total net sales of €32.7 billion, a gross margin of 52.8% and research and development costs of €4.7 billion 1.
Segments
Market context
ASML operates in a market dominated by semiconductor production, where lithography remains one of the most critical steps 1. The company describes artificial intelligence as the force starting to generate new and significant demand for capacity across its customer base 1. Its €1.3 billion investment in Mistral AI also shows an intention to integrate AI models into its own processes 1.
The market environment remains marked by geopolitical and economic uncertainty, which can influence customer demand and export rules 1. The company says it could benefit from that uncertainty if it is navigated with care 1.
Trends
- Demand from artificial intelligencetailwind
Demand for AI began to fuel capacity build-up across a broad customer base, and management expects the trend to continue if momentum holds 1.
- Energy use of data centersmixed
Rising AI energy consumption raises questions about emissions from semiconductor production, which could require more efficient models and better chips 1.
- 3D integration and advanced packagingtailwind
As the classic shrink slows, 3D integration has become a major concern for customers, and the company has extended its team to address it 1.
- Geopolitical uncertainty and export controlsheadwind
Export control policy and the geopolitical context could restrict access to certain markets and slow customer decisions 1.
Competitive position
The company operates in an ecosystem where direct competition in lithography is limited, while other semiconductor equipment segments face more intense rivalry 1. The supplied sources do not detail competitors exhaustively, so this analysis remains partial 1.
- Semiconductor equipment suppliers
The source does not explicitly name competitors; suppliers in this segment are mentioned only generically 1.
- Chipmaker customers
Its logic, DRAM and advanced packaging customers could also develop in-house solutions, a point the source mentions only generally 1.
- DUV lithography suppliers
The DUV segment faces generic competition referenced in the source, without specific names 1.
- Multi-beam lithography developers
Multi-beam technology is still maturing, and the source does not name competitors 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Besi says ASML is not hybrid bonding rival as AI demand drives ordersCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 22 Oct 2026 · EN
- Besi shares fall on report ASML is working on rival hybrid bonding productCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 16 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML explores capacity expansion beyond 30% increase for 2028CGTN — World · 15 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML Up on Supply Plans; BlackRock Reports Earnings | Stock MoversBloomberg Markets · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML's strong orders ease fears AI spending boom is running out of steamHacker News · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- Cea mai valoroasă companie din Europa are o problemă pe care şi-ar dori-o orice producător: ASML primeşte atât de multe comenzi încât capacitatea sa de producţie nu va mai face faţă cererii până în 2028Ziarul Financiar · 14 Oct 2026 · RO
- Cea mai valoroasă companie din Europa are o problemă pe care şi-ar dori-o orice producător: Datorită exploziei AI, ASML primeşte atât de multe comenzi încât capacitatea sa de producţie nu va mai face faţă cererii cel puţin până în 2028Ziarul Financiar · 14 Oct 2026 · RO
- Aramco Headquarters Attacked, ASML Struggles to Keep Up with DemandBloomberg Markets · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- Chip bellwether ASML says customers are already asking to place orders — for 2030MarketWatch — Top Stories · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML says it's getting order interest through 2030 as profit smashes expectationsCNBC — Top News · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- Chip tool giant ASML nudges up outlook as AI-driven demand outruns supplyCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML forecasts Q4 sales above expectations on AI chip demandCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML will be unable to meet AI-driven customer demand in 2027, 2028CNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 14 Oct 2026 · EN
- ASML, Zeiss say next-generation chipmaking technology may be ready in 10 yearsCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 08 Oct 2026 · EN
- „Efectul Anthropic” influențează Europa: de ce planurile companiei au urmări asupra ASML și Infineon? - XTB.comSurge — Google News · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- ASML says it sold 'absolutely nothing' in Europe in 2026Hacker News · 25 Sept 2026 · EN
- ASML currently sells no chipmaking machines in Europe, executive saysHacker News · 23 Sept 2026 · EN
- Cea mai mare companie din Europa (ASML) nu vinde nimic în Europa. Bloomberg: „Dovada incapacității UE de a ține pasul cu investițiile globale în semiconductori”CursDeGuvernare.ro · 23 Sept 2026 · RO
- ASML vs. Intel: Which AI Chip Stock Is a Better Buy in 2026?Yahoo Finance — News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- ASML (ASML) and Chip Giants like TSMC Plot a Bigger Canvas for Building AI ChipsYahoo Finance — News · 20 Sept 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)23 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)11 Mar 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)25 Feb 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Feb 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Jan 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Oct 2025
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Jul 2025
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / ASML Holding N.V. · 25 Feb 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.