olivLaw · US equity research
Fabrinet FN
Telephone & Telegraph Apparatus · SIC 3661 · Vertical: Telephone & Telegraph Apparatus (SIC 3661)
Fabrinet is an advanced optical packaging and precision manufacturing services provider for OEMs in optical communications, automotive, industrial lasers and sensors. Revenue grew 35.7% to 4.64 billion USD in fiscal 2026, and record fourth-quarter revenue reflected continued momentum into fiscal 2027.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Fabrinet (FN) stock was 292.97 USD (−14.25% on the day), with market capitalisation 10.5 bn USD, P/E 22.1 on diluted EPS of 13.25 USD over the last 12 months, beta 2.26, 52-week range 292.97–746.47 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q1 2027): revenue of 1.5 bn USD (+50.7% YoY), net income of 103.5 m USD (+7.9% YoY), diluted EPS 2.86 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 35.6
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 267.32 – 457.01
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.14 · band width 52.4%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 395.99 / 521.23
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -26.21 / -23.89
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −40.1% | −5.9% | −34.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | −46.1% | −4.6% | −41.5 pp | — |
| 6 months | −53.2% | +0.2% | −53.4 pp | — |
| Year to date | −35.7% | +7.4% | −43.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | −39.8% | +8.2% | −48.0 pp | −15.0% |
| 3 years | +81.3% | +68.4% | +12.9 pp | −22.8% |
| 5 years | +143.3% | +56.5% | +86.7 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q1 2027 · 25 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q4 '26 | Q1 '27 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 833.6 m | 871.8 m | 909.7 m | 978.1 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.5 bn |
| Cost of revenue | 732.8 m | 769.6 m | 798.4 m | 861.7 m | 995.2 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn |
| Gross profit | 100.8 m | 102.2 m | 111.3 m | 116.4 m | 137.7 m | 144.3 m | 158.1 m | 173.8 m |
| SG&A | 21.2 m | 22.1 m | 22.2 m | 22.2 m | 23.3 m | 24.3 m | 23.7 m | 26.7 m |
| Operating income | 79.6 m | 78.9 m | 89.1 m | 94.2 m | 114.4 m | 120.0 m | 134.2 m | 146.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 13.0 m ≈ | 13.4 m ≈ | 14.2 m | 14.9 m | 16.1 m ≈ | 17.8 m ≈ | 19.6 m | 21.7 m |
| Interest expense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 231.0 k |
| Pre-tax income | 94.9 m | 86.3 m | 93.2 m | 101.4 m | 119.7 m | 134.2 m | 199.7 m | 129.5 m |
| Income tax | 8.3 m | 5.0 m | 6.0 m | 5.5 m | 7.1 m | 9.0 m | 60.5 m | 26.0 m |
| Net income | 86.6 m | 81.3 m | 87.2 m | 95.9 m | 112.6 m | 125.2 m | 139.3 m | 103.5 m |
| Diluted EPS | 2.38 | 2.25 | 2.42 ≈ | 2.66 | 3.11 | 3.45 | 3.83 ≈ | 2.86 |
| Operating cash flow | 115.9 m ≈ | 74.2 m ≈ | 55.1 m | 102.6 m | 46.3 m ≈ | 52.9 m ≈ | 55.0 m | 21.3 m |
| Capex | 21.9 m ≈ | 28.5 m ≈ | 50.4 m | 45.3 m | 51.6 m ≈ | 63.8 m ≈ | 91.9 m | 158.7 m |
| Share repurchases | 68.7 m ≈ | 34.8 m ≈ | 22.3 m | 268.0 k | 4.8 m ≈ | 151.0 k ≈ | 0 | 29.1 m |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 57 percentile of its own 40-quarter history (min 12.2, median 20.3, max 47.4; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.4 bn | 4.6 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +15.5% | +3.6% | +14.5% | +20.4% | +16.9% | +9.0% | +18.6% | +35.7% |
| Net income | 121.0 m | 113.5 m | 148.3 m | 200.4 m | 247.9 m | 296.2 m | 332.5 m | 473.0 m |
| Net income YoY | +43.7% | −6.2% | +30.7% | +35.1% | +23.7% | +19.5% | +12.3% | +42.3% |
| Diluted EPS | 3.23 | 3.01 | 3.95 | 5.36 | 6.73 | 8.10 | 9.17 | 13.05 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +46.2% | −6.8% | +31.2% | +35.7% | +25.6% | +20.4% | +13.2% | +42.3% |
| net % | 7.6% | 6.9% | 7.9% | 8.9% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 9.7% | 10.2% |
| Free cash flow | 128.7 m | 108.3 m | 76.1 m | 34.7 m | 152.0 m | 365.6 m | 207.3 m | 4.2 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2026 · 26 Jun 2026
- Cash
- 346.7 m USD
- Financial debt
- 0 USD
- Net debt
- -346.7 m USD
- Equity
- 2.5 bn USD
- Total assets
- 3.9 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.00x
- Current ratio
- 2.25x
- ROE
- 21.3%
- ROA
- 14.0%
- FCF margin
- 0.1%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.9 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.4 bn | 4.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 1.7 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.0 bn | 4.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 221.4 m | 278.6 m | 336.3 m | 356.1 m | 413.3 m | 556.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| SG&A | 70.6 m | 73.9 m | 77.7 m | 78.5 m | 87.5 m | 93.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Operating income | 150.8 m | 204.5 m | 251.7 m | 277.6 m | 324.4 m | 462.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 36.3 m | 38.7 m | 43.8 m | 49.0 m | 53.4 m | 68.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 187.0 m ≈ | 243.3 m ≈ | 295.5 m ≈ | 326.6 m ≈ | 377.9 m ≈ | 531.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 1.1 m | 432.0 k | 1.5 m | 124.0 k | 0 | 84.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 150.5 m | 207.0 m | 260.1 m | 311.4 m | 355.2 m | 555.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Income tax | 2.1 m | 6.6 m | 12.2 m | 15.2 m | 22.7 m | 82.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Net income | 148.3 m | 200.4 m | 247.9 m | 296.2 m | 332.5 m | 473.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 3.95 | 5.36 | 6.73 | 8.10 | 9.17 | 13.05 | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 37.6 m | 37.4 m | 36.9 m | 36.6 m | 36.3 m | 36.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 303.0 m | 198.0 m | 231.4 m | 410.0 m | 306.4 m | 346.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Receivables | 336.5 m | 452.7 m | 531.8 m | 592.5 m | 758.9 m | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Inventories | 422.1 m | 557.1 m | 519.6 m | 463.2 m | 581.0 m | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.4 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.4 bn | 3.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 241.1 m | 292.3 m | 310.4 m | 307.2 m | 380.6 m | 615.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 4.4 m | 3.5 m | 2.4 m | 2.3 m | 2.2 m | 2.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Total assets | 1.6 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.8 bn | 3.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 12.2 m | 12.2 m | 12.2 m | 0 | — | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 03 Nov 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 27.4 m | 15.2 m | 0 | — | — | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 03 Nov 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 444.4 m | 538.5 m | 481.9 m | 557.9 m | 809.8 m | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 503.6 m | 582.0 m | 511.0 m | 592.8 m | 849.6 m | 1.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.1 bn † | 1.3 bn † | 1.5 bn † | 1.7 bn † | 2.0 bn † | 2.5 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 122.2 m | 124.2 m | 213.3 m | 413.1 m | 328.4 m | 256.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Capex | 46.1 m | 89.6 m | 61.4 m | 47.5 m | 121.1 m | 252.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 76.1 m ≈ | 34.7 m ≈ | 152.0 m ≈ | 365.6 m ≈ | 207.3 m ≈ | 4.2 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -8.9 m | -135.5 m | -98.7 m | -169.8 m | -286.3 m | -183.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -42.8 m | -92.9 m | -81.0 m | -64.9 m | -147.0 m | -30.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 18.8 m | 59.9 m | 47.6 m | 39.5 m | 125.7 m | 5.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Aug 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
4 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 10.5 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
100% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/Salesunavailable · not enough peers
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · not enough peers
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin · Quality | 11.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| EBIT margin · Quality | 10.0% | 83 (vs peers) | 9% |
| FCF margin · Quality | -3.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 20.6% | 82 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| Revenue growth (YoY) · Growth | 35.7% | 100 (vs peers) | 9% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | -0.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.0x | 73 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
| EV/Sales · Valuation | 2.0x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -1.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.3% | 39 (on a fixed band) | 4% |
Score groups
- Balance sheet86/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Growth88/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality26/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns39/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Valuation57/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
Memo
FABRINET (FN). Latest full fiscal year: 2026; data up to 2026-09-25.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 4.6 bn USD in 2026; YoY growth 35.7%; net margin 9.4%; ROE 21.0%; net debt/EBITDA -0.5x.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- EBIT margin: 10.0%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 20.6%
- Revenue growth (YoY): 35.7%
- Net debt / EBITDA: -0.5x
- Current ratio: 2.0x
- EV/Sales: 2.0x
What contradicts it
- Gross margin: 11.9%
- FCF margin: -3.7%
- FCF yield: -1.8%
Versus the vertical median
Telephone & Telegraph Apparatus (SIC 3661) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 7 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIENCiena Corp | 32.7 bn | 51.5 | 22.4% | 10.9% | +18.8% | +13% / +403% |
| FNFabrinet | 10.5 bn | 22.1 | 21.0% | 9.4% | +35.7% | −40% / +81% |
| CLFDClearfield, Inc. | 390.1 m | — | -2.8% | -4.7% | +19.6% | −2% / +13% |
| ADTNADTRAN Holdings, Inc. | 336.6 m | — | -19.2% | -2.2% | +17.5% | −48% / −21% |
| AUDCAudiocodes Ltd. | 207.2 m | 24.7 | 4.9% | 3.6% | +1.4% | −15% / −32% |
| FKWLFranklin Wireless Corp. | 26.3 m | — | -14.9% | -13.0% | −20.8% | −50% / −23% |
| CLROClearone Inc | 12.1 m | — | -275.7% | — | unavailable | −14% / −63% |
| SONMDNA X, Inc. | 3.4 m | — | — | -14.5% | −37.7% | −60% / −98% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for FN from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 194.41 Total return -34% · Per year -34% | 342.13 Total return 17% · Per year 17% | 513.20 Total return 75% · Per year 75% |
| 3 years | 230.60 Total return -21% · Per year -8% | 452.47 Total return 54% · Per year 16% | 739.01 Total return 152% · Per year 36% |
| 5 years | 273.53 Total return -7% · Per year -1% | 598.39 Total return 104% · Per year 15% | 1,064.17 Total return 263% · Per year 29% |
- Exit P/E± 113.12
- Net margin± 79.18
- Annual revenue growth± 59.06
- Annual dilution± 6.65
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 18 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (03 Nov 2026), 8-K (02 Nov 2026 · results).
In brief
Fabrinet is an advanced optical packaging and precision manufacturing services provider for OEMs in optical communications, automotive, industrial lasers and sensors. Revenue grew 35.7% to 4.64 billion USD in fiscal 2026 1, and record fourth-quarter revenue reflected continued momentum into fiscal 2027 2.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has differentiated optical packaging and integration technologies, and many customers rely on it as their only outsourced manufacturer 1.
- Vertical integration into customized optics and glass supports customer products and reduces the number of suppliers needed 1.
- Rapid revenue and profit growth in recent quarters shows strong business momentum 2.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on a small number of major customers makes revenue vulnerable to lost or reduced orders 1.
- Most revenue comes from Asia-Pacific, and operating across several countries adds complexity 1.
- Orders are typically short-term, with no firm commitments beyond 13 weeks, which makes planning difficult 1.
Opportunities
- Diversifying into semiconductor processing, biotechnology and metrology could reduce reliance on optical communications 1.
- New product introduction centres in Silicon Valley and Israel could win new business transferred to Thailand for volume production 1.
- Expanding customer bases in Europe, Asia-Pacific and the Middle East could open new markets 1.
Risks
- Customer concentrationhigh
Loss or reduction of orders from a major customer could significantly affect revenue 1.
- Quarterly volatilitymedium
Revenue and margins have fluctuated significantly from quarter to quarter, making comparisons difficult 1.
- Supply chain disruptionmedium
Shortages from sole-source suppliers can raise costs and reduce gross margin 12.
- Asian labor costsmedium
Wage increases and currency fluctuations in Asia could reduce operating profitability 1.
- Customer credit risklow
Financially stressed customers could lead to inventory write-offs and unrecoverable receivables 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If demand for data center and communications products continues to grow, the company could sustain its revenue growth 12.
- Non-GAAP earnings per share reached a record in fiscal 2026, indicating operating efficiency 2.
- Diversification into new markets could reduce dependence on any single segment over time 1.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Actual results against first-quarter revenue guidanceQ1 2027
- Trend in gross margin and labor costs in Thailand and China2027
- Share of major customers in total revenue in the next annual reportnext 10-K
- Progress in diversifying into semiconductor and biotechnology markets2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 18 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (03 Nov 2026), 8-K (02 Nov 2026 · results).
The business
Fabrinet provides OEMs with process design, supply chain management, manufacturing, printed circuit board assembly, advanced optical packaging, integration and testing for complex products 1. The company builds components and modules for optical communications, industrial lasers, automotive parts, medical devices and sensors, and in some cases is the sole outsourced manufacturing partner of its customers 1. It also makes customized optics and glass, which it either incorporates into customer products or sells on the merchant market 1.
Segments
Market context
Fabrinet's market is driven by bandwidth demand, data center expansion and OEM outsourcing of production 1. The company argues that the automotive, industrial laser and sensor markets are substantially larger than the optical communications components market 1. More than 77% of fiscal 2026 revenue was shipped to customers outside North America 1.
Trends
- Data center growthtailwind
Demand for high-speed optical connectivity in data centers has grown quickly and is now the largest revenue source 1. If this growth continues, it could support demand for the company's services 1.
- OEM outsourcingtailwind
Optical and laser equipment makers increasingly outsource manufacturing to specialist partners, opening new opportunities for the company 1.
- Customer consolidationheadwind
Acquisitions among customers reduce the number of potential buyers and increase their negotiating power, adding pricing pressure 1.
- Labor costs in Thailand and Chinamixed
Rising wages in Thailand and China could reduce profit margins, though the company seeks to offset this through productivity gains 1.
Competitive position
The main competition comes from customers' internal manufacturing capacity, which they may choose to use instead of outsourcing 1. Other competitors in optical manufacturing services include large electronics manufacturing services firms and specialised Chinese producers 1. Many competitors have longer histories and greater financial resources 1.
- Benchmark ElectronicsBHE
Named as an optical manufacturing services competitor in the filing 1.
- CelesticaCLS
Named as an optical manufacturing services competitor in the filing 1.
- JabilJBL
Named as an optical manufacturing services competitor in the filing 1.
- SanminaSANM
Named as an optical manufacturing services competitor in the filing 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Stocks making the biggest moves after hours: Fabrinet, Clorox, Apple, Palantir & moreCNBC — Top News · 02 Nov 2026 · EN
- Supply Constraints Weighed on Fabrinet (FN)Yahoo Finance — News · 23 Sept 2026 · EN
- How Far Can Fabrinet Stock Fall While Its Business Accelerates?Yahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- Fabrinet (FN): A Hidden AI Infrastructure Stock to WatchYahoo Finance — News · 01 Sept 2026 · EN
- Fabrinet (FN) Beat Every Estimate. Its Stock Still Fell 11%Yahoo Finance — News · 28 Aug 2026 · EN
- Fabrinet Just Lost Billions in Market Value Due to Nvidia. Here’s Why the Reaction Is Overdone.Yahoo Finance — News · 23 Aug 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 02 Nov 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 03 Nov 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Quarterly report03 Nov 2026
- Current report02 Nov 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement20 Oct 2026
- Annual report18 Aug 2026
- Current report17 Aug 2026Material agreement · Results of operations · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report05 May 2026
- Current report04 May 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report03 Feb 2026
- Current report02 Feb 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report12 Dec 2025Shareholder vote
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2026-06-26 · SEC / Fabrinet · 18 Aug 2026
- [2] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Fabrinet · 17 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.