olivLaw · US equity research
INLIF Ltd INLF
General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC · SIC 3569 · Vertical: General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC (SIC 3569)
INLIF Ltd designs and manufactures manipulator arms dedicated to injection molding machines, adding accessories, installation services and, since 2025, automation equipment for the lithium battery value chain. The company grew revenue in fiscal 2025 but posted a net loss, largely due to share-based compensation, and its expansion into new energy is the main test of its business model.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 30 Oct 2026, INLIF Ltd (INLF) stock was 0.19 USD (−30.19% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.2 m USD, beta 1.38, 52-week range 0.18–4,544.00 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 21.3
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- -1.20 – 4.38
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.25 · band width 350.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 2.86 / 557.22
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -1.45 / -1.61
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −95.5% | −0.9% | −94.5 pp | — |
| 3 months | −95.6% | +1.2% | −96.9 pp | — |
| 6 months | −100.0% | +4.8% | −104.8 pp | — |
| Year to date | −100.0% | +10.7% | −110.7 pp | — |
| 1 year | −100.0% | +11.1% | −111.1 pp | −25.2% |
| 3 years | unavailable | +80.7% | unavailable | +29.4% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +64.6% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.7 m | 12.6 m | 15.8 m | 18.4 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +89.6% | +25.3% | +16.5% |
| Net income | 537.6 k | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | -5.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +151.6% | +18.8% | −439.0% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.13 | -0.33 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +175.0% | +18.2% | −353.8% |
| net % | 8.1% | 10.7% | 10.2% | -29.6% |
| Free cash flow | 1.2 m | 181.1 k | 1.6 m | -2.1 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 6.7 m USD
- Financial debt
- 4.6 m USD
- Net debt
- -2.1 m USD
- Equity
- 16.1 m USD
- Total assets
- 24.8 m USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.29x
- Current ratio
- 2.11x
- ROE
- -41.3%
- ROA
- -25.2%
- FCF margin
- -11.3%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.7 m | 12.6 m | 15.8 m | 18.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 4.4 m | 8.5 m | 11.2 m | 14.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 2.3 m | 4.2 m | 4.6 m | 4.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 504.7 k | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | 2.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 650.1 k | 1.4 m | 1.3 m | -5.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 388.2 k | 367.0 k | 348.0 k | 289.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 1.0 m ≈ | 1.8 m ≈ | 1.6 m ≈ | -5.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 82.7 k | 146.4 k | 196.3 k | 157.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 537.1 k | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | -5.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | -423 | 11.3 k | 14.8 k | -397 | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 537.6 k | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | -5.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.13 | -0.33 | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 85.0 k | 598.9 k | 2.5 m | 6.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | — | 3.8 m | 3.8 m | 5.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 4.5 m | 5.3 m | 5.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | — | 9.4 m | 13.3 m | 18.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 3.4 m | 3.0 m | 4.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 50.3 k | 43.8 k | 40.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | — | 16.0 m | 18.5 m | 24.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | 2.5 m | 3.1 m | 3.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 3.7 m | 4.6 m | 4.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | — | 7.1 m | 8.2 m | 8.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 7.1 m | 8.2 m | 8.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 7.8 m † | 9.0 m † | 10.3 m † | 16.1 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 12.5 m | 6.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 1.2 m | 400.2 k | 1.6 m | -1.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 18.2 k | 219.1 k | 25.8 k | 192.5 k | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 1.2 m ≈ | 181.1 k ≈ | 1.6 m ≈ | -2.1 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -18.2 k | -218.1 k | 320.6 k | -204.2 k | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -1.7 m | 463.5 k | 224.4 k | 6.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
30 Oct 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.2 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
44% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -36.9% | 30 (vs peers) | 24% |
| Net margin · Quality | -29.6% | 36 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 40.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -37.0x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.1x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -175.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet40/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality32/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
INLIF LIMITED (INLF). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 18.4 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 16.5%; net margin -29.6%; ROE -41.3%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 40.4%
- Current ratio: 2.1x
What contradicts it
- ROIC: -36.9%
- Interest coverage: -37.0x
- FCF yield: -175.9%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
General Industrial Machinery & Equipment, NEC (SIC 3569) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 14 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYMSymbotic Inc. | 22.9 bn | 789.3 | 1.8% | 0.3% | +25.7% | −53% / +11% |
| NDSNNordson Corporation | 18.0 bn | 32.6 | 17.8% | 18.6% | +3.8% | +39% / +52% |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp | 10.5 bn | 32.4 | 4.8% | 5.4% | −1.6% | +12% / +33% |
| ESABESAB Corporation | 4.3 bn | 25.0 | 7.5% | 5.7% | +3.7% | −40% / +10% |
| OUSTOuster, Inc. | 2.1 bn | — | -18.0% | -26.0% | +52.5% | −11% / +679% |
| CHRNChronoscale Holdings Corporation | 2.1 bn | — | -42.0% | -70.3% | +459.4% | +167% / −12% |
| HSAIHesai Group | 1.9 bn | 28.3 | 6.9% | 14.4% | +52.1% | −49% / +26% |
| HLPHongli Group Inc. | 298.2 m | 135.3 | 3.5% | 9.9% | +39.0% | +165% / +89% |
| AZA2z Cust2mate Solutions Corp. | 269.0 m | — | -82.1% | -477.6% | +47.0% | −17% / +60% |
| SERVServe Robotics Inc. | 225.4 m | — | -64.6% | -2,315.8% | +46.2% | −80% / unavailable |
| TAYDTaylor Devices, Inc. | 180.2 m | 26.4 | 9.9% | 17.5% | −10.0% | +22% / +153% |
| RRRichtech Robotics Inc. | 20.1 m | — | -16.2% | -700.1% | +19.0% | −80% / unavailable |
| KITTNauticus Robotics, Inc. | 10.7 m | — | — | -1,132.2% | +191.8% | −98% / −100% |
| INLFInlif Limited | 1.2 m | — | -41.3% | -29.6% | +16.5% | −100% / unavailable |
| ATSATS Corp | — | — | -1.7% | -1.1% | −16.5% | −33% / −45% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for INLF from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 06 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (21 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Sept 2026), 6-K (25 Sept 2026), 6-K (24 Sept 2026), 6-K (17 Sept 2026), 6-K (09 Sept 2026).
In brief
INLIF Ltd designs and manufactures manipulator arms dedicated to injection molding machines, adding accessories, installation services and, since 2025, automation equipment for the lithium battery value chain. The company grew revenue in fiscal 2025 but posted a net loss, largely due to share-based compensation, and its expansion into new energy is the main test of its business model 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company holds a patent base, an ISO-certified quality system and a management team experienced in mechanics and automation 1.
- Repeat customers and the diversity of industries served reduce dependence on any single sector 1.
- Accessories and spare parts earn better gross margins than other product lines 1.
Weaknesses
- The company reported a net loss in 2025, mainly because of large share-based compensation expenses 1.
- Overall gross margin fell in 2025, and the new energy segment is still early-stage with low margins 1.
- Activity is geographically concentrated in China, exposing the company to risks specific to that market 1.
Opportunities
- Expansion into the battery and energy storage value chain could open new revenue if projects are executed as planned 1.
- Completing the Nan'an production base could raise capacity and efficiency if the timetable holds 1.
- European and U.S. certifications obtained in 2025 could ease access to new export markets 1.
Risks
- Nasdaq minimum bid price compliancehigh
The company must regain compliance with the minimum bid price by April 27, 2026, or its listing could be affected 1.
- PRC regulationhigh
Legislative changes and inconsistent interpretation of rules on data security and overseas listings could affect operations 1.
- Margin pressuremedium
Rising wages and the early stage of new energy could keep gross margin low 1.
- Dependence on new energymedium
If battery-related projects do not become stable revenue, the investment made in them might not be recovered 1.
- Shareholder dilutionmedium
The February 2026 private placement of shares and the authorised share consolidation could change the capital structure and the value of shares for investors 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If diversification into new energy succeeds, the company could have a growth source separate from the traditional manipulator market 1.
- A broad customer base and repeat customers could support long-term demand for accessories and services 1.
- New capital raised through the PIPE transaction could fund expansion projects and working capital 1.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Remedy of the Nasdaq minimum bid price noticeApril 2026
- Completion of the Nan'an production baseAugust 2026
- Gross margin trend of new energy productsnext annual report
- Use of PIPE transaction proceedsnext annual report
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 06 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (21 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Sept 2026), 6-K (25 Sept 2026), 6-K (24 Sept 2026), 6-K (17 Sept 2026), 6-K (09 Sept 2026).
The business
Operations are conducted through the PRC operating entity Ewatt Robot Equipment Co., Ltd., established in 2016 in Quanzhou, Fujian province. The company produces manipulator arms for injection molding machines, including single and double transverse-axis models, multi-axis models and large bullhead multi-axis models, under its own iNLIF brand, and provides installation and warranty services for them 1. Revenue comes from manipulator arm sales and related services, accessories, raw materials and scraps, installation services and new energy sector products 1. The company listed on the Nasdaq Capital Market after an initial public offering closed in January 2025 1.
Management describes the mission as becoming a world-leading manufacturer of industrial manipulator arms 1. Research and development is supported by invention, utility model and design patents, and by a collaboration with a college in China 1. The company has also announced a plan to expand production capacity with a new base in Nan'an City, for which it plans to invest approximately $5.52 million 1.
Cash flow and financing were affected by the February 2026 PIPE transaction, through which the company received about $32.34 million from non-U.S. investors, intended mainly for working capital and general corporate purposes 1.
Segments
Manipulator arms and related services
This is the largest segment, at roughly half of fiscal 2025 revenue 1. Revenue from this segment fell in 2025 because of a temporary cut in production capacity after production staff were reassigned to new energy projects 1.
Market context
Demand for manipulator arms is linked to the injection molding machine industry and to customers in plastics processing, electronics, automotive, household appliances and medical devices 1. Customers are concentrated in the Chinese provinces of Anhui, Fujian, Guangdong, Jiangsu, Jiangxi and Zhejiang 1. The company has extended its offering into automation for battery and energy storage production, a segment with different competitive dynamics from the traditional manipulator market 1.
The company states it is active in automation projects for battery module and pack production, but the sources give no data on the size or growth of this market 1.
Trends
- Expansion into new energymixed
Battery and energy storage products added new revenue in 2025, but at lower margins during the early stage 1. If margins improve as production processes become more standardized, the segment could support revenue growth 1.
- Automation and connected productiontailwind
The company plans to use industrial robots and 5G connectivity at the Nan'an base, with data sent in real time to control and manufacturing systems 1. If the project is completed on schedule, it could lower operating costs over the longer term 1.
- Labor cost pressureheadwind
Wages for production staff rose in 2025, which contributed to the decline in gross margin on manipulator arms 1.
- Demand for accessories and spare partstailwind
Sales of accessories and raw materials increased, as customers bought replacement parts directly for price advantages and compatibility with the equipment 1.
Competitive position
The analysed sources do not identify direct competitors and include no comparative market share data. According to the document, the company differentiates itself through its research and development capability, its ISO-certified quality control system and a customer base that includes repeat customers since 2020 1.
The company is weaker in new energy, where experience and resources are still being built and margins currently sit below those of its traditional arms 1.
- Chinese manipulator arm manufacturers
The sources do not name specific competitors; the company is assessed against local producers in the provinces where it sells.
- Battery automation equipment suppliers
The sources do not name competing firms in this segment, which is new for INLIF.
- Injection molding machine makers
These are customers and market partners rather than direct competitors, and the sources do not name them.
- Automation system integrators
The sources identify no competing firms; the company says it offers installation services, though some customers perform installation themselves.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)21 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)24 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)17 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)09 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)24 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)07 Jul 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / INLIF Ltd · 06 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.