olivLaw · US equity research
Lennar Corporation LEN
General Bldg Contractors - Residential Bldgs · SIC 1520 · Vertical: General Bldg Contractors - Residential Bldgs (SIC 1520)
Lennar is one of the largest homebuilders in the United States, with homebuilding revenues that reached 32 billion USD in fiscal 2025. In the third quarter of 2026 the company reported lower orders and deliveries, and its full-year 2026 delivery guidance was moderated, which keeps demand and margin trends in focus.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Lennar Corporation (LEN) stock was 92.19 USD (+7.09% on the day), with P/E 11.6 on diluted EPS of 7.98 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1.63%, beta 0.71, 52-week range 73.53–133.13 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 8.0 bn USD (−8.7% YoY), net income of 283.9 m USD (−52.0% YoY), diluted EPS 1.19 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 65.0
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 70.50 – 92.25
- in the upper half of the band · %B 1.00 · band width 26.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 81.21 / 90.80
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 2.53 / 1.26
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +23.8% | −1.1% | +24.9 pp | — |
| 3 months | +4.9% | −0.5% | +5.4 pp | — |
| 6 months | +1.8% | +4.4% | −2.6 pp | — |
| Year to date | −10.3% | +12.3% | −22.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | −24.2% | +13.5% | −37.8 pp | −12.2% |
| 3 years | −20.5% | +76.4% | −96.9 pp | — |
| 5 years | −8.7% | +63.7% | −72.4 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 31 Aug 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.9 bn | 7.6 bn | 8.4 bn | 8.8 bn | 9.4 bn | 6.6 bn | 7.9 bn | 8.0 bn |
| SG&A | — | 615.7 m | 688.8 m | 676.5 m | 697.3 m | 617.5 m | 698.4 m | 714.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 30.4 m | 31.3 m | 33.8 m ≈ | 34.2 m ≈ | 35.0 m | 33.4 m | 35.3 m ≈ | 35.9 m ≈ |
| Pre-tax income | 1.5 bn | 698.2 m | 641.9 m | 790.7 m | 683.0 m | 302.5 m | 413.2 m | 387.1 m |
| Income tax | 358.1 m | 169.5 m | 160.1 m | 190.9 m | 185.1 m | 69.1 m | 105.1 m | 101.6 m |
| Net income | 1.1 bn | 519.5 m | 477.4 m | 591.0 m | 490.2 m | 229.4 m | 304.8 m | 283.9 m |
| Diluted EPS | 4.10 ≈ | 1.96 | 1.81 | 2.29 | — | 0.93 | 1.24 | 1.19 |
| Operating cash flow | 974.5 m | -289.0 m | -1.1 bn ≈ | -158.6 m ≈ | 1.8 bn | -433.5 m | -284.4 m ≈ | -104.3 m ≈ |
| Capex | 41.4 m | 56.0 m | 15.2 m ≈ | 32.2 m ≈ | 85.2 m | 30.0 m | 18.9 m ≈ | -8.0 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 134.7 m | 131.6 m | 133.6 m ≈ | 129.1 m ≈ | 126.6 m | 123.5 m | 123.1 m ≈ | 119.4 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 527.2 m | 774.5 m | 521.4 m ≈ | 512.4 m ≈ | 57.0 k | 269.7 m | 467.1 m ≈ | 255.9 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 72 percentile of its own 36-quarter history (min 4.9, median 8.9, max 18.0; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.6 bn | 22.3 bn | 22.5 bn | 27.1 bn | 33.7 bn | 34.2 bn | 35.4 bn | 34.2 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +62.7% | +8.2% | +1.0% | +20.6% | +24.1% | +1.7% | +3.5% | −3.5% |
| Net income | 1.7 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.5 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.6 bn | 3.9 bn | 3.9 bn | 2.1 bn |
| Net income YoY | +109.2% | +9.0% | +33.3% | +79.7% | +4.2% | −14.6% | −0.2% | −47.2% |
| Diluted EPS | 5.44 | 5.74 | 7.85 | 14.27 | 15.72 | 13.73 | 14.31 | 7.98 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +60.9% | +5.5% | +36.8% | +81.8% | +10.2% | −12.7% | +4.2% | −44.2% |
| net % | 8.2% | 8.3% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 13.7% | 11.5% | 11.1% | 6.1% |
| Free cash flow | 1.6 bn | 1.4 bn | 4.1 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.2 bn | 5.1 bn | 2.2 bn | 28.2 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 30 Nov 2025
- Cash
- 3.8 bn USD
- Financial debt
- 5.9 bn USD
- Net debt
- 2.1 bn USD
- Equity
- 22.1 bn USD
- Total assets
- 34.4 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.27x
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 8.3%
- ROA
- 5.5%
- FCF margin
- 0.1%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.5 bn | 27.1 bn | 33.7 bn | 34.2 bn | 35.4 bn | 34.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| SG&A | — | — | — | 2.2 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Operating income | 3.5 bn | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 22 Jan 2021verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 94.6 m | 86.0 m | 87.1 m | 110.2 m | 115.5 m | 134.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 3.6 bn ≈ | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 22 Jan 2021derived |
| Pre-tax income | 3.1 bn | 5.8 bn | 6.0 bn | 5.2 bn | 5.2 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Income tax | 656.2 m | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 705.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Net income | 2.5 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.6 bn | 3.9 bn | 3.9 bn | 2.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 7.85 | 14.27 | 15.72 | 13.73 | 14.31 | 7.98 | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 309.4 m | 306.6 m | 289.8 m | 283.3 m | 272.0 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 23 Jan 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 2.9 bn | 3.0 bn | 4.8 bn | 6.6 bn | 4.9 bn | 3.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 411.5 m | 339.9 m | 355.1 m | 404.8 m | 516.2 m | 642.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 3.6 bn | — | — | — | 3.6 bn | 3.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Total assets | 29.9 bn | 33.2 bn | 38.0 bn | 39.2 bn | 41.3 bn | 34.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 7.4 bn | — | — | — | 4.2 bn | 5.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 11.8 bn | 12.2 bn | 13.7 bn | 12.5 bn | 13.3 bn | 12.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Equity | 18.1 bn | 21.0 bn | 24.2 bn | 26.7 bn | 28.0 bn | 22.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 4.2 bn | 2.5 bn | 3.3 bn | 5.2 bn | 2.4 bn | 216.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Capex | 72.8 m | 65.2 m | 57.2 m | 99.8 m | 171.5 m | 188.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 4.1 bn ≈ | 2.5 bn ≈ | 3.2 bn ≈ | 5.1 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | 28.2 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -280.2 m | -105.1 m | -128.3 m | -177.0 m | -302.6 m | 221.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -2.4 bn | -2.4 bn | -1.3 bn | -3.2 bn | -3.7 bn | -1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 195.0 m | 309.8 m | 438.0 m | 430.6 m | 548.8 m | 521.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 321.5 m | 1.4 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.2 bn | 2.3 bn | 1.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Jan 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
33% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · input data missing
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 4.1% | 60 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 62.0% | 46 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 0.5% | 4 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -20.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 60.7% | 85 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth2/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality53/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial85/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
LENNAR CORP /NEW/ (LEN). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-08-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 34.2 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth -3.5%; net margin 4.1%; ROE 5.9%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Payout ratio (FCF): 60.7%
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 0.5%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -20.2%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions).
Versus the vertical median
General Bldg Contractors - Residential Bldgs (SIC 1520) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 5 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBPInstalled Building Products, Inc. | 6.3 bn | 25.3 | 38.5% | 8.5% | +1.0% | −12% / +56% |
| GEOThe GEO Group, Inc. | 3.6 bn | 13.0 | 20.1% | 10.3% | +8.6% | +75% / +171% |
| FBGLFBS Global Limited | 28.5 m | — | -23.6% | -7.9% | +84.3% | −68% / unavailable |
| SPHLSpringview Holdings Ltd | 27.8 m | — | -36.4% | -30.1% | −5.8% | −33% / unavailable |
| ONEGOneConstruction Group Limited | 22.4 m | — | -212.7% | -26.8% | −7.2% | +17% / unavailable |
| LENLennar Corp | — | — | 5.9% | 4.1% | −3.5% | −24% / −21% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for LEN from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Lennar is one of the largest homebuilders in the United States, with homebuilding revenues that reached 32 billion USD in fiscal 2025 1. In the third quarter of 2026 the company reported lower orders and deliveries, and its full-year 2026 delivery guidance was moderated, which keeps demand and margin trends in focus 3.
SWOT
Strengths
- A high-volume operating model with substantial control of land through options and partnerships reduces the capital invested in land 1.
- Integrated operations spanning mortgage lending, title and closing services help the company complete transactions 1.
- Cycle time has reached a record low, which shows the efficiency of even-flow production 3.
Weaknesses
- Gross margins have compressed noticeably from earlier years, and price reductions and incentives are high 1.
- Selling, general and administrative costs rose as a share of home sales revenue because of lower volume 3.
- Technology and strategic investments produced operating losses in the third quarter of 2026 3.
Opportunities
- Improving affordability, through lower rates or policy reform, could reactivate deferred demand 2.
- An asset-light model with less reliance on owned land could support cash flow if volumes stabilize 2.
- Markets with housing shortages in the south and west could offer growth, especially if demand from build-to-rent buyers stays strong 3.
Risks
- Rate-sensitive demandhigh
Higher mortgage rates can reduce buyers' ability and desire to obtain financing, which directly affects orders 1.
- Margin pressurehigh
Lower prices, incentives and higher land and labor costs reduced the gross margin in the third quarter of 2026 3.
- Land write-downs and option forfeituresmedium
If the market deteriorates, the company could have to write down land and forfeit option deposits 1.
- Insurance and warranty costsmedium
The cost of insurance has risen and coverage is limited, which could leave the company exposed to claims 1.
- Geopolitical tensions and energy priceslow
International conflicts and energy prices have contributed to inflation and higher rates, according to management 2.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If housing affordability improves, the company could benefit from deferred demand, supported by a lower cost structure and a strong market position 2.
- The land-light model and shorter cycle times could support stronger cash flow and higher returns on capital 2.
- The structural shortage of housing in America could sustain long-term demand, especially where supply is tightest 3.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Delivery of the fourth-quarter 2026 guidance on orders and deliveriesQ4 2026
- Trend in gross margin and sales incentivesQ4 2026
- Full-year 2026 delivery guidancenext 10-K
- Movement in mortgage rates and new orders2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Lennar Corporation is one of the largest residential homebuilders in the United States by deliveries, revenues and net earnings, and it also originates mortgage loans, provides title insurance and closing services, and develops multifamily rental properties 1. Homebuilding is the most substantial part of the business, generating 32 billion USD in revenues, or about 94% of consolidated revenues in fiscal 2025 1. The company has moved to a land-light model in which most homesites are controlled through options or partnerships, and in February 2025 it spun off a significant portion of its land assets through Millrose 1.
Segments
Homebuilding
The main segment builds and sells homes aimed at first-time, move-up, active adult and luxury buyers, with an average sales price of 391000 USD in fiscal 2025 1. Divisions are grouped into East, Central, South Central and West regions, and 20840 homes were delivered in the third quarter of 2026 3.
Financial Services
The mortgage subsidiary financed a large share of the company's homebuyers, and in the third quarter of 2026 the segment earned 129 million USD in operating earnings, net of noncontrolling interest 3.
Trends
- Affordability and mortgage ratesheadwind
Higher mortgage rates and inflation reduce the number of buyers who can afford a new home, and management says part of the demand is only deferred 2.
- Structural housing shortagetailwind
The shortage of housing in America is described as unresolved, which could support long-term demand if affordability improves 3.
- Construction and labor costsmixed
Construction cost per square foot has declined, but labor availability has tightened and land costs have risen, pressuring margins 2.
- Resale housing supplyheadwind
Resales of existing homes have started to increase, intensifying competition for buyers in some states 2.
Competitive position
The homebuilding industry is highly competitive, and the company competes with numerous national, regional and local builders as well as with sellers of existing homes and with rental housing 1. Competition can reduce selling prices, compress margins, and make it harder to acquire land, materials and skilled labor at acceptable terms 1.
- National and regional homebuilders
The company names national, regional and local homebuilders in each of its markets without identifying them in the source 1.
- Sellers of existing homes
Competition also comes from existing homes, including foreclosed properties, and from the rental market 1.
- Banks and mortgage lenders
Lenders with cheaper funding or superior technology may offer more attractive financing to customers 1.
- Multifamily and single-family rental developers
Competition for tenants and financing in multifamily and single-family rental projects 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Berkshire buys more Lennar shares, but pace of purchases slowsCNBC — Top News · 03 Oct 2026 · EN
- Sandisk, Lennar, Viking Therapeutics, Shopify, GameStop, and More Stocks That Explain Today’s MarketYahoo Finance — News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar shares pop as Berkshire builds almost a 10% stake in beleaguered homebuilderCNBC — Top News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- Stocks making the biggest moves midday: Lennar, Capri, Vicor, Amgen & moreCNBC — Top News · 22 Sept 2026 · EN
- Is Lennar Stock Really On Sale?Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Jim Cramer Says KB Home (KBH) Could Report Weaker Numbers Like Lennar (LEN)Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- What Happens To Lennar Stock If Its Home Sales Keep Slowing?Yahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar (LEN) Cuts Delivery Forecast. Can Construction Savings Offset Heavy Incentives?Yahoo Finance — News · 20 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar’s Earnings Miss May Be Sending a Bigger Warning About U.S. HousingYahoo Finance — News · 19 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar (LEN) Q3 2026 Earnings Call TranscriptYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar CEO Warns Homebuyers Are ‘Clearly Stretching’ Their FinancesYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Stocks to Watch Recap: Lennar, Generac, VolvoYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar Q3 Earnings Call HighlightsYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- ‘Deteriorated’ Housing Market Hits Lennar EarningsYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar cuts full-year 2026 delivery target again, Q3 earnings fallYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Stocks making the biggest moves premarket: Generac, Lennar, Nike & moreCNBC — Top News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
- Lennar Cuts Deliveries Target Again on Rate Pressure, Housing Market ConditionsYahoo Finance — News · 16 Sept 2026 · EN
- Dear Lennar Stock Fans, Mark Your Calendars for September 16Yahoo Finance — News · 15 Sept 2026 · EN
- Fed Interest Rates, Home Sales, Retail, Lennar Stock, and More to Watch This WeekYahoo Finance — News · 13 Sept 2026 · EN
- Is Lennar Stock Underperforming the S&P 500?Yahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 03 Oct 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 29 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report29 Oct 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report02 Oct 2026
- Current report16 Sept 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report29 Jun 2026
- Current report12 Jun 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report11 Jun 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report08 Jun 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Apr 2026Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report09 Apr 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-11-30 · SEC / Lennar Corporation · 28 Jan 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-08-31 · SEC / Lennar Corporation · 02 Oct 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Lennar Corporation · 16 Sept 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.