olivLaw · US equity research
Mangoceuticals, Inc. MGRX
Services-Misc Health & Allied Services, NEC · SIC 8090 · Vertical: Services-Misc Health & Allied Services, NEC (SIC 8090)
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (MGRX) connects consumers with licensed healthcare professionals through telemedicine and sells men's wellness products, especially for erectile dysfunction, hair loss, hormone therapy and weight loss. The company remains at an early stage, with small revenues and large losses, and its outlook depends heavily on raising additional funding.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Mangoceuticals, Inc. (MGRX) stock was 0.21 USD (−5.05% on the day), with market capitalisation 4.5 m USD, beta 1.16, 52-week range 0.16–2.21 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 68.8 k USD (−59.1% YoY), net income of -1.3 m USD, diluted EPS -0.09 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 28.5
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.16 – 0.42
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.19 · band width 90.8%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 0.37 / 0.40
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.05 / -0.05
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −50.5% | −1.1% | −49.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | −51.4% | −0.5% | −51.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −41.0% | +4.4% | −45.4 pp | — |
| Year to date | −72.0% | +12.3% | −84.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | −88.5% | +13.5% | −102.0 pp | +17.9% |
| 3 years | −97.7% | +76.4% | −174.1 pp | −5.2% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 133.4 k | 105.2 k | 109.3 k | 168.1 k | 84.2 k | 94.4 k | 67.9 k | 68.8 k |
| Cost of revenue | 21.5 k | 21.3 k | 24.7 k | 18.8 k | 2.4 k | 8.5 k | 8.2 k | 10.4 k |
| Gross profit | 82.7 k | 80.1 k | 62.1 k | 89.9 k | 50.9 k | 47.5 k | 29.0 k | 44.2 k |
| Operating income | -1.8 m | -1.7 m | -4.6 m | -5.3 m | -7.5 m | -367.7 k | -3.1 m | -1.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 3.5 k ≈ | 255 | 250 | 252 ≈ | 256 ≈ | — | — | — |
| Interest expense | — | — | -13.7 k | 21.7 k | 75.9 k | 19.7 k | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | -2.0 m | -1.9 m | -4.8 m | -5.4 m | -7.6 m | -2.8 m | -3.4 m | -1.3 m |
| Net income | -2.0 m | -1.9 m | -4.8 m | -5.4 m | -7.6 m | -2.8 m | -3.4 m | -1.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | -1.14 | -0.74 ≈ | -1.12 | -0.57 | -0.69 | -0.20 ≈ | -0.22 | -0.09 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.2 m ≈ | -1.1 m | -2.3 m | -1.3 m ≈ | -1.2 m ≈ | -1.1 m | -1.3 m | -260.5 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.9 k | 731.5 k | 615.9 k | 456.0 k |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +8,083.2% | −15.8% | −26.0% |
| Net income | -2.0 m | -9.2 m | -8.7 m | -20.6 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.19 | -8.58 | -4.80 | -2.17 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -22,352.1% | -1,259.4% | -1,413.6% | -4,526.8% |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 m | -7.0 m | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.5 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 15.2 m USD
- Total assets
- 16.1 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 1.74x
- ROE
- -141.7%
- ROA
- -131.2%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.9 k | 731.5 k | 615.9 k | 456.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 4.1 k | 154.9 k | 93.3 k | 54.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 4.9 k | 431.5 k | 380.0 k | 250.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Operating income | -2.0 m | -9.2 m | -8.0 m | -18.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | — | 24.9 k | 9.9 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Mar 2025verified |
| EBITDA | — | -9.2 m ≈ | -8.0 m ≈ | — | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Mar 2025derived |
| Interest expense | 6.5 k | -6.5 k | 13.7 k | 103.5 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -2.0 m | -9.2 m | -8.7 m | -20.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Net income | -2.0 m | -9.2 m | -8.7 m | -20.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.19 | -8.58 | -4.80 | -2.17 | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 10.8 m | 1.1 m | 2.0 m | 10.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 682.9 k | 739.0 k | 58.7 k | 1.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 18.5 k | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2024verified |
| Current assets | 694.6 k | 835.4 k | 75.6 k | 1.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 117.5 k | 96.1 k | 2.8 k | 1.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | — | 15.2 m | 14.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Total assets | 1.0 m | 1.1 m | 15.4 m | 16.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 33.7 k | 140.8 k | 837.5 k | 416.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 260.6 k | 211.1 k | 1.4 m | 890.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 389.3 k | 276.0 k | 1.4 m | 890.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Equity | 614.0 k | 774.8 k | 13.9 m | 15.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -1.3 m | -7.0 m | -4.9 m | -5.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
| Capex | 43.1 k | 3.5 k | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2024verified |
| Free cash flow | -1.4 m ≈ | -7.0 m ≈ | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2024derived |
| Investing cash flow | -43.1 k | -3.5 k | 65.0 k | — | SEC (XBRL)· 20 Mar 2025verified |
| Financing cash flow | 2.0 m | 7.1 m | 4.1 m | 7.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 01 Apr 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 4.5 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
25% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the input exists, but its latest figure is far older than the latest reported period: not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -4,791.3% | 0 (vs peers) | 25% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 270.9% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 33% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -116.6x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.2x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet0/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (MGRX). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 456.0 k USD in 2025; YoY growth -26.0%; net margin -4,791.3%; ROE -95.1%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 25.0% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 270.9%
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -4,791.3%
- Interest coverage: -116.6x
- Current ratio: 0.2x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Services-Misc Health & Allied Services, NEC (SIC 8090) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 10 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DVADavita Inc. | 12.1 bn | 14.2 | — | 6.5% | +6.5% | +61% / +90% |
| FMSFresenius Medical Care AG | 6.5 bn | 6.9 | 7.0% | 5.0% | +1.5% | −3% / +13% |
| SHCSotera Health Company | 4.7 bn | 27.3 | 27.0% | 14.1% | +5.7% | −6% / +20% |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | 2.3 bn | 32.7 | 16.2% | 6.0% | +10.4% | +14% / −12% |
| AGLagilon health, inc. | 1.6 bn | 16.5 | -29.7% | -1.5% | −2.1% | +491% / −64% |
| VMDViemed Healthcare, Inc. | 383.1 m | 26.5 | 11.0% | 5.0% | +20.5% | +46% / +30% |
| CCELCryo-Cell International, Inc. | 40.9 m | — | — | -6.2% | −1.3% | +18% / −5% |
| BRTXBiorestorative Therapies, Inc. | 38.5 m | — | -241.1% | -3,089.6% | −10.3% | +40% / −21% |
| MGRXMangoceuticals, Inc. | 4.5 m | — | -95.1% | -4,791.3% | −26.0% | −89% / −98% |
| NIVFNewgenivf Group Limited | 166.5 k | 0.2 | 77.2% | 209.0% | −13.0% | −100% / −100% |
| MCTACharming Medical Limited | — | — | -0.9% | -0.5% | −22.7% | unavailable / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for MGRX from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Mangoceuticals, Inc. (MGRX) connects consumers with licensed healthcare professionals through telemedicine and sells men's wellness products, especially for erectile dysfunction, hair loss, hormone therapy and weight loss. The company remains at an early stage, with small revenues and large losses, and its outlook depends heavily on raising additional funding 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- A telemedicine platform built and integrated with affiliated physicians and a pharmacy, making the path from consultation to delivery relatively centralised.
- A diversified portfolio covering several men's wellness areas, including one FDA-approved product.
- Access to a patent portfolio and licence rights in new areas such as respiratory illness prevention and dermatology.
Weaknesses
- A short operating history with limited revenue and large net losses relative to sales.
- Significant reliance on related-party transactions, especially with the pharmacy partly owned by the chief executive.
- Current capital resources are not considered sufficient to fund operations over the next twelve months, raising going-concern questions.
Opportunities
- Expanding the product range in men's wellness and launching new pharmaceutical products on the existing platform.
- Commercial development of the patent technologies and the Dermytol product could diversify revenue sources.
- Possible acquisitions in technology and health, if funding allows.
Threats
- Regulation of compounded products could restrict or halt sales of certain formulas.
- Competition from much larger companies with far greater resources could reduce market share.
- Dilution from future share or convertible issuances could weigh on the value of the stock.
Risks
- High funding needhigh
The company has stated that current resources are not sufficient for operations over the next twelve months, and additional financing could come through debt or dilutive equity.
- Products not FDA-approvedhigh
Compounded products lack FDA approval and did not benefit from the agency's clinical trial protocol, which could lead to litigation or sanctions if health problems arise.
- Reliance on related partiesmedium
Production and fulfilment depend on a pharmacy in which the chief executive holds a stake, which raises conflict-of-interest risks.
- Falling revenue and platform issuesmedium
Revenue declined in fiscal 2025 due to the platform migration, which could erode customer confidence if problems persist.
- Dilution and volatilitymedium
A significant number of outstanding shares and warrants could depress the share price and amplify volatility.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the telemedicine platform keeps its integration advantage and products can be extended into new markets, revenue could grow considerably from a small base.
- The patent portfolio and PRIME could provide revenue sources beyond compounded sales if studies and commercialisation progress.
- The strategic alternatives review could lead to transactions that unlock value from the company's assets.
What would break the thesis
- Without additional funding, the company could be forced to scale back its business plan or narrow its operations.
- Regulatory risk for compounded products could lead to product withdrawals or high legal costs.
- Large losses and share-based compensation could continue to dilute existing shareholders.
What to watch
- Efficacy study results for the respiratory illness prevention technologyQ1 2026
- Launch of Dermytol distribution under the Propre Energie agreementQ2 2026
- Revenue and loss trend after the platform migrationnext 10-K
- Outcome of the strategic alternatives review2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The company operates a telemedicine platform through which patients request consultations with affiliated physicians, while compounded products are prepared and shipped by affiliated pharmacy Epiq Scripts, LLC 1. The range includes the Mango (erectile dysfunction), Grow (hair), Mojo (hormone balance) and Slim (weight) brands, plus PRIME, an FDA-approved oral testosterone therapy 1. Revenue for fiscal 2025 declined from 2024, which the company attributed to issues in migrating to its new telehealth platform 1.
Segments
Compounded products Mango, Grow, Mojo, Slim
These products are formulated as sublingual rapid-dissolving tablets and are not FDA-approved; they are marketed under the exemption in section 503A of the FFDCA Act 1. The company acknowledges that formulas could be replicated by other producers, since the ingredients are publicly disclosed 1.
Market context
The men's telemedicine wellness market is described by the company as a growing sector focused on erectile dysfunction, hair loss, testosterone and weight management 1. The sector is new and evolving quickly, so industry trends are hard to forecast 1.
Competition is intense and includes both specialised telehealth providers and large pharmaceutical companies selling branded drugs in the same categories 1.
Trends
- Rising demand for men's telehealthtailwind
Demand for men's wellness services delivered through telemedicine appears to be growing, which could support adoption of the company's platform if it maintains its offering.
- Uncertain compounding regulationheadwind
If the FDA were to determine that compounded products fall outside the section 503A exemption, the company's activity could be significantly affected 1.
- Competition from large pharmamixed
Products compete with branded drugs from much larger companies, which could limit share gains if they expand their online offerings.
- Interest in hormone healthmixed
Growing interest in hormone therapy and balance could open opportunities for Mojo and PRIME, though the area remains tightly regulated.
Competitive position
The company says it mainly competes with other providers of men's compounded health products, naming Hims & Hers Health, Roman and Henry Meds 1. For Mango and Grow products, it also competes with much larger pharmaceutical companies selling branded medicines 1.
Competitive position depends on marketing, product breadth, price and quality, reputation and the convenience of the customer experience, according to the company 1.
- Hims & Hers Health, Inc.HIMS
Named among the main competitors for men's compounded health products in the company's filing.
- Roman
Direct competitor in men's telemedicine wellness, named in the filing.
- Henry Meds
Competitor in men's compounded health products, named in the filing.
- Large branded pharmaceutical companies
Companies selling branded drugs for erectile dysfunction, hair loss and weight loss are considerably larger than MGRX.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report09 Oct 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report01 Oct 2026Material agreement · Acquisition or disposition of assets · Item 3.02 · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report21 Aug 2026Termination of a material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report13 Aug 2026
- Current report04 Aug 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report30 Jul 2026Material agreement · Departure or appointment of officers · Amendments to articles or bylaws · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report02 Jul 2026Material agreement · Item 3.02 · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report19 May 2026
- Annual report01 Apr 2026
- Current report17 Mar 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Mangoceuticals, Inc. · 01 Apr 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Mangoceuticals, Inc. · 13 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Mangoceuticals, Inc. · 15 Aug 2024
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.