olivLaw · US equity research
Primerica, Inc. PRI
Life Insurance · SIC 6311 · Vertical: Life Insurance (SIC 6311)
Primerica distributes financial products to middle-income households in the United States and Canada through an independent sales force of more than 148,000 licensed representatives. The company pairs a large term life insurance book with an investment and savings division that reported record sales in the second quarter of 2026, while the high cost of living continues to weigh on policy persistency.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Primerica, Inc. (PRI) stock was 284.54 USD (+1.54% on the day), with market capitalisation 8.8 bn USD, P/E 11.4 on diluted EPS of 24.92 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1.57%, beta 0.71, 52-week range 245.55–326.41 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 865.1 m USD (+9.0% YoY), net income of 202.3 m USD (+13.4% YoY), diluted EPS 6.45 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 54.4
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 273.21 – 287.15
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.81 · band width 5.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 283.26 / 278.88
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.13 / -0.94
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +2.4% | −2.0% | +4.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | −11.2% | −2.2% | −9.1 pp | — |
| 6 months | +2.8% | +4.3% | −1.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +10.1% | +10.6% | −0.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | +9.3% | +10.5% | −1.2 pp | +1.1% |
| 3 years | +39.0% | +73.7% | −34.7 pp | +51.2% |
| 5 years | +60.8% | +61.7% | −1.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 774.1 m | 788.1 m | 804.8 m | 793.3 m | 839.9 m | 853.7 m | 872.7 m | 865.1 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 4.6 m ≈ | 4.3 m | 4.8 m | 5.3 m ≈ | 4.3 m ≈ | 4.9 m | 3.9 m | 4.0 m ≈ |
| Interest expense | 6.1 m | — | 6.0 m | 6.0 m | 6.0 m | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | 254.6 m | 218.5 m | 221.3 m | 234.5 m | 271.7 m | 247.1 m | 249.4 m | 258.2 m |
| Income tax | 59.8 m | 50.8 m | 52.3 m | 56.2 m | 64.9 m | 50.0 m | 59.3 m | 55.9 m |
| Net income | 164.4 m | 167.1 m | 169.1 m | 178.3 m | 206.8 m | 197.0 m | 190.1 m | 202.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | 4.83 | 4.96 | 5.05 | 5.40 | 6.35 | 6.15 ≈ | 5.97 | 6.45 |
| Operating cash flow | 207.3 m ≈ | 270.6 m | 197.5 m | 162.6 m ≈ | 202.9 m ≈ | 338.2 m | 156.8 m | 193.8 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 30.5 m ≈ | 207.4 m | 34.7 m | 34.2 m ≈ | 33.8 m ≈ | 168.9 m | 38.1 m | 37.5 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 128.8 m ≈ | 44.4 m | 118.0 m | 129.1 m ≈ | 132.9 m ≈ | 70.1 m | 135.0 m | 135.2 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 18 percentile of its own 39-quarter history (min 9.5, median 13.4, max 20.3; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.9 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.7 bn | 3.1 bn | 3.3 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +12.5% | +8.0% | +8.0% | +22.2% | −1.9% | +3.4% | +12.4% | +6.6% |
| Net income | 324.1 m | 366.4 m | 386.2 m | 477.4 m | 472.1 m | 576.6 m | 470.5 m | 751.2 m |
| Net income YoY | −7.5% | +13.1% | +5.4% | +23.6% | −1.1% | +22.1% | −18.4% | +59.7% |
| Diluted EPS | 7.33 | 8.62 | 9.57 | 11.99 | 12.33 | 15.94 | 13.71 | 22.91 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −3.7% | +17.6% | +11.0% | +25.3% | +2.8% | +29.3% | −14.0% | +67.1% |
| net % | 17.1% | 17.9% | 17.4% | 17.6% | 17.8% | 21.0% | 15.2% | 22.8% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 756.2 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 2.4 bn USD
- Total assets
- 15.0 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 31.9%
- ROA
- 5.1%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pre-tax income | 506.7 m | 643.5 m | 718.7 m | 771.7 m | 939.2 m | 974.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 386.2 m | 477.4 m | 472.1 m | 576.6 m | 470.5 m | 751.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 9.57 | 11.99 | 12.33 | 15.94 | 13.71 | 22.91 | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 1.60 | 1.88 | 2.20 | 2.60 | 3.30 | 4.16 | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 547.6 m | 392.5 m | 489.2 m | 594.1 m | 687.8 m | 756.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 14.9 bn | 16.2 bn | 14.6 bn | 15.0 bn | 14.6 bn | 15.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 13.1 bn | 14.0 bn | 12.6 bn | 13.0 bn | 12.3 bn | 12.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.8 bn † | 925.4 m † | 2.0 bn † | 2.1 bn † | 2.3 bn † | 2.4 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividends paid | 64.3 m | 74.6 m | 255.0 m | 330.0 m | 290.0 m | 271.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 231.4 m | 18.8 m | 356.3 m | 375.1 m | 425.0 m | 450.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Market and valuation
Insurance
32 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 63 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 8.8 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Valuation19
- Balance sheet100
- Quality100
- Growth88
- Returns52
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 27.03 – 430.60 USD.
Methods computed but outside the aggregate range: Dividend discount (DDM) (a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate).
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- Residual income129.88 – 136.06 (Mid 132.92)
- Justified P/B320.19 – 430.60 (Mid 367.27)
- Dividend discount (DDM)outside the aggregate54.67 – 73.52 (Mid 62.71)a small share of earnings is paid as dividends (capital returns through buybacks): the dividend model does not describe the value and stays outside the aggregate
- Peers: P/E87.45 – 430.41 (Mid 226.25)16 companies used · median multiple 9.1x · quartiles 3.5x – 17.3xAAME, ANG-PD, ATHS, BHF, CIA, CRBD, FG, GL, GNW, JXN, LNC, MET, PFH, PUK, RGA, VOYA
- Peers: P/B27.03 – 126.51 (Mid 65.22)16 companies used · median multiple 0.8x · quartiles 0.3x – 1.5xAAME, ANG-PD, ATHS, BHF, CIA, CRBD, FG, GL, GNW, JXN, LNC, MET, PFH, PUK, RGA, VOYA
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 63/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROE · Quality | 33.0% | 100 (vs peers) | 20% |
| Loss ratio · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 22.9% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 7.4% | 74 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| ROA · Balance sheet | 5.4% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/B · Valuation | 3.5x | 0 (vs peers) | 16% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 11.4x | 38 (vs peers) | 16% |
| Dividend yield · Returns | 1.6% | 23 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Payout ratio (EPS) · Returns | 18.0% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet100/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Growth88/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Returns52/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation19/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Primerica, Inc. (PRI). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: YoY growth 6.6%; net margin 23.2%; ROE 33.0%.
The estimated value range is 108.67–283.23 USD per share (median of 4 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 179.58 USD, the price of 284.54 USD leaves a potential of -36.9% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -58.4% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 63/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: quality. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- ROE: 33.0%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 22.9%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 7.4%
- ROA: 5.4%
- Payout ratio (EPS): 18.0%
What contradicts it
- P/B: 3.5x
- Dividend yield: 1.6%
- The price is above the estimated value range
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Loss ratio.
Versus the vertical median
Life Insurance (SIC 6311) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 19 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUKPrudential PLC | 67.2 bn | 17.2 | 21.2% | 34.6% | +7.0% | −10% / +20% |
| METMetLife, Inc. | 64.0 bn | 19.1 | 13.2% | 4.6% | +8.6% | +31% / +58% |
| RGAReinsurance Group Of America, Incorporated | 17.3 bn | 11.6 | 11.7% | 5.8% | +7.2% | +39% / +62% |
| GLGlobe Life Inc. | 12.4 bn | 10.7 | 20.9% | 19.6% | +3.7% | +20% / +31% |
| VOYAVoya Financial, Inc. | 9.5 bn | 17.5 | 13.1% | 7.4% | +1.7% | +49% / +46% |
| CRBDCorebridge Financial, Inc. | 9.3 bn | 4.6 | 21.7% | 10.6% | −1.2% | −11% / unavailable |
| JXNJackson Financial Inc. | 9.1 bn | 11.1 | 9.5% | 13.4% | +104.3% | +40% / +188% |
| PRIPrimerica, Inc. | 8.8 bn | 11.4 | 33.0% | 23.2% | +6.6% | +9% / +39% |
| LNCLincoln National Corp | 8.0 bn | 3.6 | 22.6% | 12.2% | −1.2% | +1% / +75% |
| PFHPrudential Financial Inc | 5.3 bn | 1.4 | 12.6% | 6.0% | −13.7% | −11% / −20% |
| GNWGenworth Financial, Inc. | 3.5 bn | 17.5 | 2.4% | 2.9% | +0.1% | +6% / +56% |
| FGF&G Annuities & Life, Inc. | 2.9 bn | 7.4 | 9.2% | 6.9% | −0.2% | −32% / −46% |
| BHFBrighthouse Financial, Inc. | 2.4 bn | 3.3 | 13.6% | 12.5% | +43.2% | −35% / −18% |
| CIACitizens, Inc. | 209.2 m | 18.0 | 5.0% | 4.5% | +4.3% | −31% / +25% |
| AAMEAtlantic American Corporation | 24.3 m | 4.3 | 5.2% | 2.9% | +11.9% | −51% / −39% |
| ATHSAthene Holding Ltd | 4.7 m | 0.0 | 4.5% | 2.9% | +24.1% | −8% / unavailable |
| ANG-PDAmerican National Group Inc. | 215.5 k | 0.0 | 8.4% | 12.6% | −0.4% | −15% / unavailable |
| AEGAegon Ltd. | — | — | 10.5% | — | +1.1% | +7% / +56% |
| SLFSun Life Financial Inc | — | — | 14.2% | 8.5% | +8.0% | +39% / +62% |
| MFCManulife Financial Corporation | — | — | 11.0% | 68.5% | +7.1% | +31% / +135% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for PRI from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 179.67 Total return -36% · Per year -36% | 317.22 Total return 13% · Per year 13% | 477.23 Total return 70% · Per year 70% |
| 3 years | 184.67 Total return -31% · Per year -12% | 365.87 Total return 34% · Per year 10% | 602.87 Total return 119% · Per year 30% |
| 5 years | 189.81 Total return -26% · Per year -6% | 421.99 Total return 58% · Per year 10% | 761.59 Total return 181% · Per year 23% |
- Exit P/E± 91.47
- Net margin± 64.03
- Annual revenue growth± 51.14
- Annual dilution± 5.38
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Primerica distributes financial products to middle-income households in the United States and Canada through an independent sales force of more than 148,000 licensed representatives. The company pairs a large term life insurance book with an investment and savings division that reported record sales in the second quarter of 2026, while the high cost of living continues to weigh on policy persistency 123.
SWOT
Strengths
- A large book of in-force term life policies with predictable revenues and largely fixed claims expense thanks to reinsurance.
- A large independent sales force that reaches clients through warm-market networks at a relatively low cost of client acquisition.
- A fee-based investment segment with recurring commissions and a large base of client assets that has reached record sales levels.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on the productivity of representatives, who are independent contractors with very different activity levels.
- Life insurance sales and persistency have declined in recent periods, pointing to pressure on demand for this product.
- Investment results depend heavily on capital market performance, introducing volatility into revenues.
Opportunities
- Rising demand for annuities and income protection products as larger generations approach retirement.
- The intergenerational transfer of wealth could expand the base of managed assets and long-term mutual fund holdings.
- Expanding the product range and managed accounts could support growth in asset-based commission revenue.
Threats
- A high cost of living could continue to weigh on demand for life insurance and on policy persistency.
- Changes to rules on independent contractor status or recruiting practices could raise the costs of the distribution model.
- A correction in capital markets could reduce client asset values and revenues in the investment segment.
Risks
- Dependence on recruiting and representative retentionhigh
The distribution model depends on existing representatives' ability to recruit and license new members. If recruiting slows, the size of the sales force and sales volumes could be affected 1.
- Mortality exposure and reinsurance accessmedium
Insurance pricing depends on mortality and persistency assumptions. Differences between actual experience and these assumptions could affect profitability, and access to reinsurance on new business could become more costly 1.
- Regulation and contractor classificationhigh
The status of representatives as independent contractors and recruiting practices are subject to review by tax and consumer protection authorities. An adverse decision could require costly changes to the distribution model 1.
- Sensitivity of investment revenues to capital marketsmedium
Investment segment revenues depend on the value of client assets, which follows market movements. The volatility seen in the first half of 2026 shows that these revenues can fluctuate 2.
- Interest rate effect on the investment portfoliolow
Higher market interest rates have created unrealized losses in the investment portfolio that could affect book equity if the trend continues, although these losses are not recognized in the income statement 12.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- The investment segment reached record sales and strong growth in client assets in the second quarter of 2026, which could continue if markets stay supportive 3.
- The large term life insurance book provides predictable revenues and stable cash flow that support dividends and share repurchases 3.
- The independent sales force and warm-market distribution could support growth in a middle-income market with unmet protection and saving needs 1.
What would break the thesis
- Life insurance policy sales and the number of licensed representatives have declined in recent periods, which could signal weakening underlying demand 23.
- Investment revenues depend on capital markets, so a correction could quickly reduce asset values and related commissions 2.
- The independent contractor model could face legislative or regulatory changes that raise recruiting and compliance costs 1.
What to watch
- Trend in licensed representative numbers and recruitingQ3 2026
- Policy persistency rates under the high cost of livingQ4 2026
- Client asset values and net flows in the investment segmentQ3 2026
- Revenue and earnings guidance in the next annual reportnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Primerica is a provider of financial products and services to middle-income households in the United States and Canada, with 151,524 life insurance-licensed representatives as of December 31, 2025 1. Representatives are independent contractors who mainly sell term life insurance underwritten by the company, along with mutual funds, annuities and other products distributed on behalf of third parties 1. The distribution model relies on representatives' warm-market networks and a production-based compensation structure, which keeps the cost per sale variable 1.
The legal structure includes Primerica Financial Services, LLC (general agency and marketing), Primerica Life Insurance Company (principal life underwriter), PFS Investments Inc. (investment and savings products, broker-dealer and registered investment adviser) and equivalent Canadian entities 1. The company operates as a diversified financial services distributor in which insurance and investment revenues complement each other 2.
In its quarterly reporting, the company describes investments as the growth engine and term life insurance as the source of stability and predictable cash flow 3. To interpret results, note that the two primary segments are complementary: life insurance is more sensitive to cost-of-living pressures, while investments depend on capital markets and demographic trends 12.
Segments
Term Life Insurance
The term life segment rests on a large in-force block of policies, with a substantial portion of revenues from recurring premiums. The company reinsures up to 90% of the mortality risk of existing policies, which keeps claims expense largely fixed and reduces earnings volatility 1. In the second quarter of 2026, segment revenues were $444 million, while the number of policies issued fell 12% year over year 3.
Investment and Savings Products
The investment and savings segment earns revenues that are entirely fee-based, including sales commissions and advisory and administrative service fees 1. In the second quarter of 2026, product sales reached a record and segment revenues rose 21% from the prior-year period 3. Sales of mutual funds, annuities and managed accounts were the main growth drivers, supported by client asset values 12.
Market context
Direct competition for clients comes from traditional agency distribution and digital platforms, and the company's advantage lies in its warm-market network and the scale of its sales force 1. The investment market depends on capital market performance, so results can vary considerably from one quarter to the next 2.
Trends
- Cost of living and policy persistencyheadwind
Cumulative inflation has raised the cost of living for middle-income families, which could weigh on term life policy persistency and demand for the company's products. Policy lapse rates in the first half of 2026 remained above long-term historical levels 2.
- Growth in client assets and investment salestailwind
Positive capital market performance from 2024 through the first half of 2026 supported sales and client asset values that generate revenue in the investment segment. A record sales level was reported in the second quarter of 2026 23.
- Demographics and wealth transfertailwind
A large generation approaching retirement is seeking annuity and income protection products, and the transfer of wealth to younger generations could support managed accounts and mutual funds over the long term 12.
- Interest rates and the investment portfoliomixed
Rising market interest rates produced unrealized losses on the fixed-maturity portfolio but also raised net investment income. If rates stay elevated, investment income could keep supporting results while the portfolio's unrealized position could be affected 12.
Competitive position
The company competes for middle-income clients with other insurance and investment product distributors, especially agency networks and digital platforms. Its differentiation rests on the warm-market distribution model and an independent sales force that is difficult to replicate 1.
In the investment segment, competition comes from firms distributing mutual funds and annuities, and results depend on the company's ability to attract and retain client assets in managed accounts and products with recurring commissions 23.
- Other life insurers distributing through independent agents
Companies selling life insurance through agent networks to middle-income clients, not individually identified in the reviewed sources.
- Mutual fund and investment management firms
Firms distributing mutual funds and managed accounts that compete for client assets in the investment segment.
- Annuity providers
Issuers of annuities competing for demand from clients approaching retirement.
- Digital financial advisory platforms
Online services competing for clients who prefer digital channels over face-to-face meetings.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Rising Markets Lift Primerica’s (PRI) Investment Sales OutlookYahoo Finance — News · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- Primerica’s (PRI) Investment Boom Masks A Shrinking Sales ForceYahoo Finance — News · 06 Sept 2026 · EN
- Primerica President Sells 1,800 Shares for $562,770Yahoo Finance — News · 24 Aug 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report05 Aug 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report02 Jun 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report27 May 2026Shareholder vote
- Quarterly report07 May 2026
- Current report06 May 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement02 Apr 2026
- Annual report27 Feb 2026
- Current report23 Feb 2026Amendments to articles or bylaws · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report11 Feb 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Primerica, Inc. · 27 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Primerica, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Primerica, Inc. · 05 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.