olivLaw · US equity research
Super Micro Computer, Inc. SMCI
Electronic Computers · SIC 3571 · Vertical: Electronic Computers (SIC 3571)
Super Micro Computer, Inc. (SMCI) is a provider of total IT solutions focused on AI infrastructure and data centers. In fiscal 2026 net sales reached 39.06 billion USD, up 77.8%, while gross margin fell to 10.8%. For the first quarter of fiscal 2027 the company estimates revenue between 18.5 and 19.5 billion USD.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Super Micro Computer, Inc. (SMCI) stock was 29.60 USD (−5.70% on the day), with market capitalisation 19.4 bn USD, P/E 9.1 on diluted EPS of 3.26 USD over the last 12 months, beta 2.63, 52-week range 20.53–50.17 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q4 2026): revenue of 11.1 bn USD (+93.2% YoY), net income of 1.2 bn USD (+503.7% YoY), diluted EPS 1.53 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 35.1
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 27.64 – 41.90
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.14 · band width 41.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 37.84 / 32.66
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -2.06 / -1.63
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −31.5% | −1.1% | −30.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | −2.4% | −0.5% | −1.9 pp | — |
| 6 months | −14.6% | +4.4% | −19.0 pp | — |
| Year to date | +1.1% | +12.3% | −11.2 pp | — |
| 1 year | −37.6% | +13.5% | −51.1 pp | −7.8% |
| 3 years | +16.1% | +76.4% | −60.3 pp | +51.1% |
| 5 years | +535.5% | +63.7% | +471.8 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q4 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q4 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.9 bn | 5.7 bn | 4.6 bn | 5.8 bn | 5.0 bn | 12.7 bn | 10.2 bn | 11.1 bn |
| Cost of revenue | 5.2 bn | 5.0 bn | 4.2 bn | 5.2 bn | 4.6 bn | 11.9 bn | 9.2 bn | 9.2 bn |
| Gross profit | 775.6 m | 670.0 m | 440.2 m | 544.1 m | 467.4 m | 798.6 m | 1.0 bn | 1.9 bn |
| Research & development | 132.2 m | 158.2 m | 162.9 m | 183.2 m | 173.3 m | 180.8 m | 215.7 m | 201.5 m |
| Operating income | 509.2 m | 368.6 m | 146.8 m | 228.4 m | 182.3 m | 474.3 m | 625.9 m | 1.5 bn |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 9.0 m | 9.5 m | 10.9 m | 11.6 m | 12.1 m | 12.8 m | 13.5 m | 14.6 m |
| Interest expense | 17.4 m | 6.5 m | 13.4 m | 22.3 m | 24.9 m | 25.4 m | 64.5 m | 79.8 m |
| Pre-tax income | 499.1 m | 375.0 m | 115.1 m | 222.7 m | 208.6 m | 500.2 m | 611.0 m | 1.5 bn |
| Income tax | 74.7 m | 57.0 m | 5.8 m | 19.3 m | 40.2 m | 99.2 m | 126.9 m | 290.1 m |
| Net income | 424.3 m | 320.6 m | 108.8 m | 195.2 m | 168.3 m | 400.6 m | 483.4 m | 1.2 bn |
| Diluted EPS | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.17 | 0.31 ≈ | 0.26 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 1.53 ≈ |
| Operating cash flow | 408.9 m | -239.8 m ≈ | 626.8 m ≈ | 863.6 m | -917.5 m | -23.9 m ≈ | -6.6 bn ≈ | 747.0 m |
| Capex | 44.3 m | 27.5 m ≈ | 32.7 m ≈ | 22.7 m | 32.3 m | 21.2 m ≈ | 80.3 m ≈ | 28.2 m |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 74 percentile of its own 43-quarter history (min 0.9, median 1.9, max 65.9; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.5 bn | 3.3 bn | 3.6 bn | 5.2 bn | 7.1 bn | 15.0 bn | 22.0 bn | 39.1 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +4.2% | −4.6% | +6.5% | +46.1% | +37.1% | +110.4% | +46.6% | +77.8% |
| Net income | 71.9 m | 84.3 m | 111.9 m | 285.2 m | 640.0 m | 1.2 bn | 1.0 bn | 2.2 bn |
| Net income YoY | +55.8% | +17.2% | +32.7% | +154.9% | +124.4% | +80.1% | −9.0% | +112.7% |
| Diluted EPS | 1.39 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 0.53 | 1.14 | 1.92 | 1.68 | 3.26 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +56.2% | +15.1% | +30.6% | −74.6% | +115.1% | +68.4% | −12.5% | +94.0% |
| net % | 2.1% | 2.5% | 3.1% | 5.5% | 9.0% | 7.7% | 4.8% | 5.7% |
| Free cash flow | 237.7 m | -74.7 m | 64.9 m | -486.0 m | 626.8 m | -2.6 bn | 1.5 bn | -7.0 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
- Cash
- 7.5 bn USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 14.5 bn USD
- Total assets
- 29.9 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 3.87x
- ROE
- 21.5%
- ROA
- 10.1%
- FCF margin
- -17.8%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.6 bn | 5.2 bn | 7.1 bn | 15.0 bn | 22.0 bn | 39.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 3.0 bn | 4.4 bn | 5.8 bn | 12.9 bn | 19.5 bn | 34.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 534.5 m | 800.0 m | 1.3 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.4 bn | 4.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Research & development | 224.4 m | 272.3 m | 307.3 m | 463.5 m | 636.6 m | 771.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Operating income | 123.9 m | 335.2 m | 761.1 m | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 28.2 m | 24.8 m | 26.9 m | 30.1 m | 41.0 m | 53.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 152.1 m ≈ | 360.0 m ≈ | 788.0 m ≈ | 1.2 bn ≈ | 1.3 bn ≈ | 2.8 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 2.5 m | 6.4 m | 10.5 m | 19.4 m | 59.6 m | 194.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 118.6 m | 336.8 m | 754.3 m | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Income tax | 6.9 m | 52.9 m | 110.7 m | 63.3 m | 156.9 m | 556.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Net income | 111.9 m | 285.2 m | 640.0 m | 1.2 bn | 1.0 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 2.09 | 0.53 | 1.14 | 1.92 | 1.68 | 3.26 | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 53.5 m | 536.2 m | 559.7 m | 602.1 m | 628.4 m | 697.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 232.3 m | 267.4 m | 440.5 m | 1.7 bn | 5.2 bn | 7.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Receivables | 463.8 m | 834.5 m | 1.1 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.2 bn | 6.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Inventories | 1.0 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.4 bn | 4.3 bn | 4.7 bn | 12.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.9 bn | 2.8 bn | 3.2 bn | 8.9 bn | 12.3 bn | 27.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 274.7 m | 286.0 m | 290.2 m | 414.0 m | 504.5 m | 625.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Total assets | 2.2 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.7 bn | 9.8 bn | 14.0 bn | 29.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 612.3 m | 655.4 m | 776.8 m | 1.5 bn | 1.3 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 63.5 m | 449.1 m | 170.1 m | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Aug 2023verified |
| Long-term debt | 34.7 m | 147.6 m | 120.2 m | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Aug 2023verified |
| Current liabilities | 968.9 m | 1.5 bn | 1.4 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.3 bn | 7.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 1.1 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.7 bn | 4.4 bn | 7.7 bn | 15.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.1 bn | 1.4 bn | 2.0 bn | 5.4 bn | 6.3 bn | 14.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 123.0 m | -440.8 m | 663.6 m | -2.5 bn | 1.7 bn | -6.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Capex | 58.0 m | 45.2 m | 36.8 m | 124.3 m | 127.2 m | 162.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 64.9 m ≈ | -486.0 m ≈ | 626.8 m ≈ | -2.6 bn ≈ | 1.5 bn ≈ | -7.0 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -58.0 m | -46.3 m | -39.5 m | -194.2 m | -183.2 m | -200.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -44.4 m | 522.9 m | -448.3 m | 3.9 bn | 2.0 bn | 9.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Aug 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
4 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 19.4 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
72% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/Salesunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin · Quality | 10.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| EBIT margin · Quality | 7.1% | 67 (vs peers) | 12% |
| FCF margin · Quality | -17.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 76.3% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 24% |
| Revenue growth (YoY) · Growth | 77.8% | 100 (vs peers) | 12% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 3.9x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| EV/Sales · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -35.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Growth100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality21/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/1 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Super Micro Computer, Inc. (SMCI). Latest full fiscal year: 2026; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 39.1 bn USD in 2026; YoY growth 77.8%; net margin 5.7%; ROE 21.5%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 76.3%
- Revenue growth (YoY): 77.8%
- Current ratio: 3.9x
What contradicts it
- Gross margin: 10.8%
- FCF margin: -17.8%
- FCF yield: -35.9%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net debt / EBITDA, EV/Sales, Shareholder yield (distributions).
Versus the vertical median
Electronic Computers (SIC 3571) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 6 companies
The size band was not applied: too few companies would have remained; the vertical includes much smaller or larger companies.
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPLApple Inc. | 5,079.1 bn | 38.9 | 142.3% | 27.6% | +15.1% | +25% / +84% |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | 238.3 bn | 21.6 | — | 7.5% | +18.8% | +179% / +391% |
| SMCISuper Micro Computer, Inc. | 19.4 bn | 9.1 | 21.5% | 5.7% | +77.8% | −38% / +16% |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc | 1.8 bn | 40.8 | 3.5% | 3.6% | +6.5% | +8% / +18% |
| OSSOne Stop Systems, Inc. | 116.7 m | 369.1 | 1.3% | 1.0% | +31.2% | −23% / +126% |
| SCKTSocket Mobile, Inc. | 2.5 m | — | -155.7% | -107.5% | −19.6% | −77% / −79% |
| ZEPPZepp Health Corp | 0 | — | -17.2% | -15.5% | +41.8% | −92% / −59% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SMCI from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 20.14 Total return -32% · Per year -32% | 35.45 Total return 20% · Per year 20% | 53.18 Total return 80% · Per year 80% |
| 3 years | 23.89 Total return -19% · Per year -7% | 46.88 Total return 58% · Per year 17% | 76.57 Total return 159% · Per year 37% |
| 5 years | 28.34 Total return -4% · Per year -1% | 62.00 Total return 109% · Per year 16% | 110.27 Total return 273% · Per year 30% |
- Exit P/E± 11.72
- Net margin± 8.20
- Annual revenue growth± 6.12
- Annual dilution± 0.69
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 20 Oct 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (03 Nov 2026 · results).
In brief
Super Micro Computer, Inc. (SMCI) is a provider of total IT solutions focused on AI infrastructure and data centers. In fiscal 2026 net sales reached 39.06 billion USD, up 77.8% 1, while gross margin fell to 10.8% 1. For the first quarter of fiscal 2027 the company estimates revenue between 18.5 and 19.5 billion USD 2.
SWOT
Strengths
- The modular Building Block Solutions architecture allows fast time to market and a wide range of configurations 1.
- The company manufactures most systems in-house and has facilities in several regions, supporting scale and delivery times 1.
- The integrated DCBBS offering, covering liquid cooling, software and services, could raise the value of each order for large customers 1.
Weaknesses
- Sales are concentrated among a few large customers, and losing one could significantly reduce revenue 1.
- Gross margin fell in fiscal 2026 due to competitive pricing and a shift in product mix 1.
- The company previously delayed certain SEC filings and reported material weaknesses in internal control, which it is working to remediate 1.
Opportunities
Risks
- Customer concentrationhigh
A small number of large customers account for a major share of sales, and a reduction in their orders could seriously affect results 1.
- Margin volatilityhigh
Gross margin is sensitive to competitive pricing, product mix and manufacturing costs, which can reduce profitability 12.
- Dependence on the AI marketmedium
A large part of recent success comes from the AI industry, which carries technological and demand uncertainties 1.
- Internal control and reportingmedium
Past late filings and material weaknesses in internal control could attract investigations and weaken investor confidence 1.
- Supply chainmedium
The company relies on a limited number of component suppliers and contract manufacturers, and disruptions could affect production 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- Rapid sales growth and a strong preliminary estimate for the first quarter of fiscal 2027 suggest solid demand for AI solutions, if it holds 12.
- The integrated DCBBS offering and liquid cooling could strengthen the company's position in large data center projects 1.
- If margins return toward the levels estimated for the first quarter of fiscal 2027, profitability could benefit from a more favorable mix of products and customers 2.
What would break the thesis
- Reliance on a few large customers makes revenue sensitive to their investment decisions, which could produce volatility 1.
- Gross margin fell in fiscal 2026, and price competition could keep pressure on profitability 1.
- The history of late reporting and internal control weaknesses could draw regulatory attention and require additional resources 1.
What to watch
- Actual first quarter fiscal 2027 results against the preliminary estimateQ1 2027
- Trend in gross margin against the updated guidance2027
- Size and durability of orders from large customers2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 20 Oct 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (03 Nov 2026 · results).
The business
The company describes itself as a provider of total IT solutions, from enterprise and cloud to edge computing, with rack-scale solutions for artificial intelligence and high-performance computing 1. Its main strategic direction is Data Center Building Block Solutions (DCBBS), an integrated offering delivering complete modular AI infrastructure, from GPUs and switches to racks, liquid cooling, management software and professional services 1. Products are designed and manufactured in-house, with facilities in the United States, Taiwan, Malaysia and the Netherlands 1.
Segments
Server and storage systems
This is the main segment and includes rackmount, blade and multi-node platforms, high-density storage systems and global support services 1. Service revenue is included in server and storage systems revenue 1.
DCBBS and liquid cooling
The DCBBS product lines grew in about one year to more than ten key subsystems, and the DLC-2 technology can reduce data center power consumption by up to 40% compared with air-cooled installations 1. This area supports the strategy of selling complete data center solutions rather than only servers 1.
Market context
Trends
- Strong demand for AI infrastructuretailwind
Growing demand for AI data centers has led to large orders and a sharp rise in sales 1. If demand holds, the company could keep expanding capacity and its product range 1.
- Liquid cooling becoming standardtailwind
Higher density in AI systems makes direct liquid cooling necessary, which favors a company offering integrated cooling solutions 1. Wider adoption of these technologies could raise the value of each order 1.
- Supply constraintsheadwind
Shortages of memory, storage and GPUs affected delivery timing and component prices 1. If these constraints persist, margins and volumes could be affected 1.
- Margin pressure from competitive pricingmixed
The company said it offered competitive pricing to gain market share, which contributed to the fall in gross margin 1. Changes in product and customer mix can further influence margins, as the estimated quarter shows 2.
Competitive position
The company tracks product launches of large component and system suppliers such as NVIDIA, Intel, Advanced Micro Devices, Broadcom, Samsung Electronics and Micron Technology 1. Competition concerns both price and the speed of new product launches, and the company says its modular architecture helps it reach the market first 1.
Competition also includes distributors, system integrators and original equipment manufacturers selling similar solutions to end customers 1. Rapid innovation raises the competitive risk, and the company acknowledges it must innovate continuously to keep its position 1.
- NVIDIANVDA
Reference GPU supplier whose launch cycles set the timing of SMCI's product releases 1.
- Advanced Micro DevicesAMD
Processor and GPU supplier for which the company launches dedicated products, such as the Helios platform 1.
- IntelINTC
Xeon processor supplier whose launch cycle the company aligns its design with 1.
- BroadcomAVGO
Semiconductor company that the company monitors in its product cycles 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Stocks making the biggest moves after hours: Arista Networks, AMD, Super Micro, Skyworks Solutions & moreCNBC — Top News · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Super Micro Rallies on Strong AI Data Center Sales Outlook | Closing BellBloomberg Markets · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Super Micro’s stock pops as earnings show booming demand for AI serversMarketWatch — Top Stories · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
- Super Micro Computer ( NASDAQ : SMCI ) Shares Gap Up – Time to Buy ?Surge — GDELT DOC · 23 Oct 2026 · RO
- Уолл-стрит выросла вслед за акциями SpaceX и Super MicroInterfax Russia (RU) · 22 Oct 2026 · RU
- Stocks making the biggest moves midday: SpaceX, Meta Platforms, Super Micro Computer, Roivant Sciences & moreCNBC — Top News · 21 Oct 2026 · EN
- Nasdaq crește după avansul SpaceX și Super Micro în acțiunile AI; Netflix scade - InvezzSurge — Google News · 21 Oct 2026 · RO
- Stocks making the biggest moves premarket: SpaceX, Super Micro Computer, Netflix, Dell and moreCNBC — Top News · 21 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro climbs after upbeat forecast shows robust AI demandCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 21 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro’s stock soars after surprise update — with Dell and HPE shares joining the rallyMarketWatch — Top Stories · 20 Oct 2026 · EN
- AI Stocks Rally After Super Micro Preliminary Sales Bring ReliefBloomberg Markets · 20 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro sees quarterly revenue soaring on AI server boomCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 20 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro expects first-quarter revenue above estimatesCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 20 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro appoints Mark Long as chief financial officerCNA (Channel NewsAsia) · 15 Oct 2026 · EN
- Super Micro Computer Looks Very Intriguing Right NowYahoo Finance — News · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Better Artificial Intelligence Stock: Aehr Test Systems vs. Super Micro ComputerYahoo Finance — News · 19 Sept 2026 · EN
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise Sinks 9% on Downgrade After Triple-Digit Run; Dell Falls 5%, Super Micro Drops 8%Yahoo Finance — News · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
- Jim Cramer Favors Dell (DELL) Over Super Micro (SMCI) as AI Server Demand SurgesYahoo Finance — News · 12 Sept 2026 · EN
- Super Micro Computer Sees $60B AI Order Book Powering Fiscal 2027 OutlookYahoo Finance — News · 10 Sept 2026 · EN
- AI Server Stocks Slide as Two-Day Run Unwinds: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Sinks 4%, Dell Pulls Back, Super Micro Sits Out the SelloffYahoo Finance — News · 10 Sept 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report03 Nov 2026Results of operations · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report20 Oct 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Oct 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report08 Oct 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Annual report31 Aug 2026
- Current report11 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report05 Aug 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report21 Jul 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Jun 2026Material agreement · Item 3.03 · Amendments to articles or bylaws · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report12 Jun 2026Material agreement · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Super Micro Computer, Inc. · 31 Aug 2026
- [2] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Super Micro Computer, Inc. · 20 Oct 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.