olivLaw · US equity research
Stran & Company, Inc. SWAG
Services-Advertising Agencies · SIC 7311 · Vertical: Services-Advertising Agencies (SIC 7311)
Stran & Company is an outsourced marketing solutions provider that sells promotional products and loyalty programs to corporate clients across many industries. The company reported sales of about $116.2 million in 2025, and in the first half of 2026 sales rose 5.4%, which shows how the business is developing amid volatile trade tariffs.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Stran & Company, Inc. (SWAG) stock was 1.31 USD (+0.00% on the day), with market capitalisation 24.4 m USD, P/E 396.0 on diluted EPS of 0.00 USD over the last 12 months, beta 0.74, 52-week range 1.27–3.35 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 33.4 m USD (+2.4% YoY), net income of 309.0 k USD (−51.9% YoY), diluted EPS 0.02 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 43.0
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 1.26 – 1.43
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.31 · band width 12.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1.49 / 1.78
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.05 / -0.06
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −7.7% | −1.1% | −6.6 pp | — |
| 3 months | −32.8% | −0.5% | −32.4 pp | — |
| 6 months | −20.6% | +4.4% | −25.0 pp | — |
| Year to date | −21.1% | +12.3% | −33.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | −30.7% | +13.5% | −44.2 pp | +12.3% |
| 3 years | +34.2% | +76.4% | −42.2 pp | −14.0% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.1 m | 27.0 m | 28.7 m | 32.6 m | 26.0 m | 28.9 m | 31.2 m | 33.4 m |
| Cost of revenue | 14.2 m | 18.2 m | 20.2 m | 22.7 m | 18.9 m | 20.1 m | 21.6 m | 23.3 m |
| Gross profit | 6.0 m | 8.8 m | 8.5 m | 9.9 m | 7.1 m | 8.8 m | 9.6 m | 10.0 m |
| Operating income | -2.2 m | -933.0 k | -535.0 k | 395.0 k | -1.8 m | -35.0 k | 645.0 k | 86.0 k |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 233.0 k ≈ | 250.0 k | 272.0 k | 249.0 k ≈ | 287.0 k ≈ | 299.0 k | 295.0 k | 290.0 k ≈ |
| Pre-tax income | -2.0 m | -583.0 k | -431.0 k | 757.0 k | -1.3 m | 359.0 k | 790.0 k | 328.0 k |
| Income tax | -1.0 k | 3.0 k | -38.0 k | 114.0 k | -72.0 k | 116.0 k | 46.0 k | 19.0 k |
| Net income | -2.0 m | -586.0 k | -393.0 k | 643.0 k | -1.2 m | 243.0 k | 744.0 k | 309.0 k |
| Diluted EPS | -0.11 | -0.03 ≈ | -0.02 | 0.03 | -0.07 | 0.01 ≈ | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Operating cash flow | -2.7 m ≈ | 1.3 m | -5.9 m | 6.4 m ≈ | -5.4 m ≈ | 161.0 k | 1.2 m | 375.0 k ≈ |
| Capex | 144.0 k ≈ | 93.0 k | 124.0 k | 78.0 k ≈ | 498.0 k ≈ | 123.0 k | 4.0 k | 17.0 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 80 percentile of its own 5-quarter history (min 85.4, median 124.0, max 674.1; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | ⚠ 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.8 m | 39.7 m | 57.9 m | 76.0 m | 82.7 m | 116.2 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +5.2% | — | +31.3% | +8.8% | +40.6% |
| Net income | 1.0 m | 235.2 k | -3.5 m | -385.0 k | -4.1 m | -747.0 k |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −77.1% | — | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | 0.10 | 0.01 | -0.18 | -0.02 | -0.22 | -0.04 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | −90.0% | — | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | 2.7% | 0.6% | -6.0% | -0.5% | -5.0% | -0.6% |
| Free cash flow | -2.2 m | -5.7 m | -2.6 m | -3.5 m | 2.2 m | -5.5 m |
The series breaks before 2022: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 6.8 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 30.5 m USD
- Total assets
- 49.3 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 2.34x
- ROE
- -2.4%
- ROA
- -1.4%
- FCF margin
- -4.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 37.8 m | 39.7 m | 57.9 m | 76.0 m | 82.7 m | 116.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 26.3 m | 27.9 m | 42.5 m | 51.1 m | 56.8 m | 82.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 11.5 m | 11.8 m | 15.4 m | 24.9 m | 25.8 m | 34.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 1.5 m | -437.9 k | -3.6 m | -1.3 m | -4.9 m | -2.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 222.1 k | 446.7 k | 420.0 k | 772.0 k | 824.0 k | 1.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 1.7 m ≈ | 8.8 k ≈ | -3.2 m ≈ | -496.0 k ≈ | -4.1 m ≈ | -850.0 k ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 49.5 k | 136.7 k | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2022verified |
| Pre-tax income | 1.5 m | 127.7 k | -3.3 m | -344.0 k | -4.1 m | -627.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 422.2 k | -107.5 k | 222.0 k | 41.0 k | 5.0 k | 120.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 1.0 m | 235.2 k | -3.5 m | -385.0 k | -4.1 m | -747.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.10 | 0.01 | -0.18 | -0.02 | -0.22 | -0.04 | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 10.0 m | 21.0 m | 19.2 m | 18.5 m | 18.6 m | 18.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 647.2 k | 32.2 m | 15.3 m | 8.1 m | 9.4 m | 6.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 5.7 m | 9.0 m | 13.8 m | 16.2 m | 18.1 m | 17.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 2.5 m | 5.2 m | 5.9 m | 4.8 m | 5.4 m | 7.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 9.3 m | 47.6 m | 46.1 m | 43.0 m | 45.5 m | 38.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 450.0 k | 615.8 k | 1.0 m | 1.5 m | 1.7 m | 1.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | 335.0 k | 90.0 k | — | 2.3 m | 2.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 2.2 m | 1.9 m | 2.2 m | 3.1 m | 4.2 m | 3.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 13.3 m | 51.2 m | 50.2 m | 49.0 m | 55.1 m | 49.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 3.3 m | 5.0 m | 4.0 m | 4.7 m | 8.9 m | 8.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 153.1 k | 310.1 k | 324.6 k | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 30 Mar 2023verified |
| Current liabilities | 8.0 m | 7.8 m | 13.1 m | 11.2 m | 22.2 m | 16.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | — | 14.5 m | 13.4 m | 23.5 m | 18.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.6 m | 41.0 m † | 35.7 m † | 35.7 m † | 31.6 m † | 30.5 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | — | — | 18.6 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2024verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -2.0 m | -5.3 m | -2.0 m | -2.6 m | 2.8 m | -4.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 176.5 k | 388.9 k | 626.0 k | 999.0 k | 601.0 k | 823.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -2.2 m ≈ | -5.7 m ≈ | -2.6 m ≈ | -3.5 m ≈ | 2.2 m ≈ | -5.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | — | -388.9 k | -12.3 m | -3.7 m | -533.0 k | 3.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 375.9 k | 37.3 m | -2.7 m | -909.0 k | -928.0 k | -1.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 25 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | 100.0 k | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 22 Jan 2025verified |
| Share repurchases | — | — | 3.3 m | 50.0 k | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 22 Jan 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 24.4 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
44% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · not enough peers
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 0.0% | 63 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | -7,667.9% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 26.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.0x | 97 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 396.0x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 24% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -17.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial97/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality31/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation0/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
STRAN & COMPANY, INC. (SWAG). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 116.2 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 40.6%; net margin 0.0%; ROE 0.2%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 26.1%
- Current ratio: 2.0x
What contradicts it
- FCF conversion: -7,667.9%
- P/E (TTM): 396.0x
- FCF yield: -17.6%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Services-Advertising Agencies (SIC 7311) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 8 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMCOmnicom Group Inc. | 23.9 bn | 50.9 | 9.7% | 2.8% | +10.1% | +22% / +9% |
| STGWStagwell Inc | 2.7 bn | 281.5 | 1.3% | 0.3% | +2.4% | +105% / +119% |
| CRTOCriteo S.A. | 769.7 m | 11.4 | 6.3% | 4.0% | +0.6% | −21% / −37% |
| GRPNGroupon, Inc. | 703.9 m | — | — | -25.3% | +1.2% | +2% / +53% |
| TJGCTJGC Group Limited | 487.9 m | — | -130.2% | -81.8% | −6.5% | +969% / unavailable |
| VSMEVS MEDIA Holdings Ltd | 36.9 m | — | -317.9% | -114.5% | −8.8% | −95% / −99% |
| SWAGStran & Company, Inc. | 24.4 m | 396.0 | 0.2% | 0.0% | +40.6% | −31% / +34% |
| WPPWPP plc | — | — | -7.1% | -1.6% | −8.1% | +42% / −37% |
| HAOHaoxi Health Technology Limited | — | — | -54.1% | -17.4% | +67.1% | −100% / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SWAG from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 0.78 Total return -41% · Per year -41% | 1.37 Total return 4% · Per year 4% | 2.05 Total return 57% · Per year 57% |
| 3 years | 0.92 Total return -30% · Per year -11% | 1.81 Total return 38% · Per year 11% | 2.96 Total return 126% · Per year 31% |
| 5 years | 1.09 Total return -17% · Per year -4% | 2.39 Total return 83% · Per year 13% | 4.26 Total return 225% · Per year 27% |
- Exit P/E± 0.45
- Net margin± 0.32
- Annual revenue growth± 0.24
- Annual dilution± 0.03
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Stran & Company is an outsourced marketing solutions provider that sells promotional products and loyalty programs to corporate clients across many industries. The company reported sales of about $116.2 million in 2025, and in the first half of 2026 sales rose 5.4%, which shows how the business is developing amid volatile trade tariffs.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has a history of over 30 years, a diversified customer base and consistent experience integrating acquisitions 1.
- Investments in technology, including the e-commerce platform and the ERP system, support operating efficiency 1.
- First-half 2026 results show a return to net income and an improvement in EBITDA 3.
Weaknesses
- Margins are relatively thin, and operating expenses have often absorbed most of the gross profit in recent years 1.
- Reliance on long-term program contracts with a limited number of large clients makes revenue sensitive to losing important accounts 13.
- Cash reserves are modest relative to the size of operations, which limits financial flexibility 3.
Opportunities
Risks
- Tariffs and trade policyhigh
Changes to tariff regimes can raise import costs and limit sourcing options, with direct effects on prices 12.
- Dependence on large clientshigh
A small number of clients account for a significant part of revenue, and losing one of them could affect results 1.
- Cost pressuremedium
Rising raw material and shipping prices can reduce profitability if they cannot be passed on to customers 1.
- Acquisition integration riskmedium
Integrating acquired businesses brings unplanned costs and can divert management attention 1.
- IT securitylow
Cyberattacks or system outages can disrupt operations and damage the company's reputation 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- The company shows a return to net income and growth in its core segment, and if the trend continues it could strengthen its position in a fragmented market 13.
- A diversified customer base and a high share of program contracts could provide stable recurring revenue 1.
- Investments in technology and acquisition experience could help improve efficiency and expand geographically 1.
What would break the thesis
- Gross margins and profitability remain fragile, and if tariff costs persist, pressure on results could return 12.
- Reliance on programs with large clients makes revenue vulnerable to budget changes at a few important accounts 1.
- Limited cash reserves could restrict the ability to fund acquisitions or investments without new capital sources 3.
What to watch
- Gross margin trend of the SLS segmentQ3 2026
- Clarity on IEEPA tariff refunds and their effect on costs2026
- Contribution from new enterprise contractsnext 10-K
- Pace of use of the share repurchase program2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Stran & Company, Inc. (SWAG) presents itself as an outsourced marketing solutions provider that buys products and branding from third-party manufacturers and decorators and resells the finished goods to customers. The offering includes custom sourcing, e-commerce for promotional products, management of loyalty and incentive programs, warehousing and distribution, and creative and merchandising services 1. The company says it serves more than 2,000 active customers, including over 30 Fortune 500 companies 1.
The sources describe two reportable segments: the Stran segment, covering the parent company operations, and the SLS (Stran Loyalty Solutions) segment, which includes the former Gander Group business acquired in August 2024 12. Most revenue comes from long-term program contracts, with program clients accounting for 83.0% of revenue in 2025 1.
Recent results show continued sales growth and a return toward profitability: in the second quarter of 2026 sales rose 2.4% and the company reported net income of $0.3 million 3. If this trend holds, it could support organic expansion and the acquisition plans that the company is still evaluating 13.
Segments
SLS (Stran Loyalty Solutions)
The SLS segment, made up of the former Gander Group business, had sales of about $34.1 million in 2025, largely because it included a full year of operations 1. In the second quarter of 2026 its gross margin rose to 24.3%, and the company says its path toward sustainable profitability remains intact 3.
Market context
According to ASI, the US promotional products market reached a record $27.7 billion in 2025, and the sector is highly fragmented with thousands of small participants 1. The 40 largest distributors held about 38.5% of the market in 2025, while the largest single distributor had only about 4.9% 1. The company argues that promotional products are a cost-effective advertising channel that is hard to replace with digital advertising 1.
The company describes its total addressable market as much larger than promotional products alone, including packaging, loyalty programs, printing and trade show planning 1. Fragmentation leaves room for consolidation, but also brings competitive pressure from players of varying size 1.
Trends
- US trade tariffsheadwind
Tariffs on imports from China and other countries have raised acquisition costs, and the company has had to raise some prices, which could cost it customers 12. The February 2026 Supreme Court ruling invalidated the IEEPA tariffs, but refunds remain unclear 2. The effect is uncertain and depends on how replacement tariff regimes develop.
- Demand for physical marketingtailwind
The company argues that promotional products are more effective than many other advertising forms at building brand recognition, and the cited research points to a positive customer perception 1. If this perception holds, demand for loyalty programs could stay solid.
- Rising sourcing and shipping costsheadwind
Higher raw material and shipping prices increased the cost of sales in 2025, and the company says it cannot always pass these costs on through higher prices 1. If the pressure persists, margins could be affected.
- Technology and acquisition investmentmixed
The company launched an internal ERP system in the first half of 2025 and is investing in its e-commerce platform 1. The acquisition strategy could widen geographic reach and capabilities, but it carries integration risk 1. The outcome depends on execution.
Competitive position
The sources group competitors into five categories: online e-tailers, franchise models of independent reps without a common strategy, large and inflexible distributors, firms for which promotional merchandise is a non-core add-on, and small mom-and-pop businesses without infrastructure 1. The company positions itself as a leader with over 30 years of history and a large base of program clients 1.
The main challenges are market fragmentation and price pressure, because larger competitors may achieve lower costs through favorable sourcing 1. The sources do not explicitly identify competitors listed on US exchanges, so the list below stays limited to the categories named.
- Online e-tailers
Sell directly to businesses through online advertising with little strategic support, per the company's classification 1.
- Franchise networks and independent representatives
Groups of smaller firms without a consistent strategic vision and with inconsistent pricing 1.
- Large, inflexible enterprise distributors
Focus on large customers and have difficulty serving smaller annual spend opportunities 1.
- Small mom-and-pop businesses
Have little infrastructure and limited resources for complex marketing programs 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Ševčík : Ukrajina je ve fatální situaci . Němci chystají velkou změnu | ParlamentniListy . cz – politika ze všech stranSurge — GDELT DOC · 27 Sept 2026 · RO
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Stran & Company, Inc. · 25 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Stran & Company, Inc. · 11 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Stran & Company, Inc. · 11 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.