olivLaw · European equity research
Akcinė prekybos bendrovė "APRANGA" APG1L.VS
Lithuania · Nasdaq Vilnius · ISIN LT0000102337 · Vertical: Listed companies from Lithuania
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Akcinė prekybos bendrovė "APRANGA" (APG1L.VS) stock was 3.82 EUR (−0.52% on the day), with market capitalisation 213.6 m EUR, P/E 13.2 on diluted EPS of 0.29 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 6.28%, beta 0.13, 52-week range 3.11–4.11 EUR.
Data as of · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 46.7
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 3.77 – 3.85
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.61 · band width 2.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 3.88 / 3.76
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.02 / -0.02
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −0.5% | −0.6% | +0.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | −4.5% | −4.2% | −0.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | −5.2% | +4.3% | −9.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +11.0% | +7.5% | +3.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | +21.7% | +9.9% | +11.7 pp | +10.8% |
| 3 years | +44.2% | +49.8% | −5.7 pp | +55.7% |
| 5 years | +96.9% | +42.8% | +54.1 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 8.9, median 10.1, max 11.9; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 269.7 m | 292.9 m | 307.2 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +8.6% | +4.9% |
| Net income | 16.8 m | 16.0 m | 16.2 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | −4.8% | +1.6% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | −3.3% | 0.0% |
| net % | 6.2% | 5.4% | 5.3% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 22.3 m EUR
- Financial debt
- unavailable EUR
- Net debt
- unavailable EUR
- Equity
- 69.3 m EUR
- Total assets
- 171.5 m EUR
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 23.9%
- ROA
- 9.6%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Margins
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 269.7 m | 292.9 m | 307.2 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 145.6 m | 160.8 m | 168.5 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 124.1 m | 132.1 m | 138.7 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Operating income | 21.5 m | 21.0 m | 21.9 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 1.4 m | 1.9 m | 2.0 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 20.3 m | 19.4 m | 20.1 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Income tax | 3.6 m | 3.5 m | 3.9 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Net income | 16.8 m | 16.0 m | 16.2 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.29 | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.24 | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 17.7 m | 18.4 m | 22.3 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Receivables | 2.6 m | 2.6 m | 2.0 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 24.1 m | 28.7 m | 30.2 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 1.5 m | 1.4 m | 1.3 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Total assets | 160.0 m | 165.0 m | 171.5 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 46.2 m | 47.8 m | 51.8 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 96.4 m | 98.6 m | 102.2 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Equity | 63.7 m | 66.3 m | 69.3 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 55.9 m | 55.0 m | 55.9 m | esef· 07 Apr 2026derived |
Cash flow · EUR
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 29.2% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 213.6 m EUR
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
29% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 2.06 – 4.45 EUR.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E2.06 – 3.09 (Mid 2.30)11 companies used · median multiple 7.9x · quartiles 7.1x – 10.7xAKO1L.VS, GRG1L.VS, INR1L.VS, IVL1L.VS, KNE1L.VS, KNR1L.VS, LGD1L.VS, RSU1L.VS, VBL1L.VS, VLP1L.VS, ZMP1L.VS
- Dividend discount (DDM)3.26 – 4.45 (Mid 3.77)
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 29.2% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 5.3% | 47 (vs peers) | 21% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 10.9x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 21% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 13.2x | 31 (vs peers) | 36% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 6.2% | 89 (on a fixed band) | 21% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial47/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial89/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial31/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Akcinė prekybos bendrovė "APRANGA" (APG1L.VS). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 307.2 m EUR in 2025; YoY growth 4.9%; net margin 5.3%; ROE 23.9%.
The estimated value range is 2.66–3.77 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 3.03 EUR, the price of 3.82 EUR leaves a potential of -20.6% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -25.9% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 29.2% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Interest coverage: 10.9x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 6.2%
What contradicts it
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from Lithuania · same country · compared with 15 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGD1L.VSLitgrid Ab | 571.2 m | 16.7 | 13.0% | 8.0% | +14.2% | +38% / +67% |
| IVL1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "Invalda INVL" | 318.0 m | 7.0 | 19.7% | 230.8% | +44.6% | +21% / +165% |
| AKO1L.VSAB Akola group | 267.2 m | 7.2 | 10.5% | 2.5% | −4.4% | +4% / +58% |
| APG1L.VSAkcinė prekybos bendrovė "APRANGA" | 213.6 m | 13.2 | 23.9% | 5.3% | +4.9% | +22% / +44% |
| AMG1L.VSAB "Amber Grid" | 199.3 m | 120.0 | 0.8% | 2.0% | −6.4% | 0% / +4% |
| VLP1L.VSAb "vilkyškių Pieninė" | 184.2 m | 16.8 | 12.6% | 3.8% | +16.9% | +46% / +228% |
| KNE1L.VSAB "KN Energies" | 180.3 m | 9.9 | 10.8% | 17.3% | +12.3% | +41% / +139% |
| GRG1L.VSAB "Grigeo" | 131.7 m | 7.9 | 12.5% | 6.7% | +15.7% | +0% / +2% |
| RSU1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "ROKIŠKIO SŪRIS" | 130.5 m | 7.6 | 11.1% | 4.3% | +8.7% | −7% / +46% |
| ZMP1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "ŽEMAITIJOS PIENAS" | 117.1 m | 5.4 | 14.1% | 6.4% | +10.6% | +9% / +68% |
| KNR1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "Kauno energija" | 88.7 m | 11.4 | 7.6% | 9.1% | −0.3% | +16% / +124% |
| VBL1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "VILNIAUS BALDAI" | 37.4 m | 8.4 | 11.5% | 4.3% | +7.1% | −5% / +54% |
| INL1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "INVL Baltic Farmland" | 23.7 m | 29.0 | 4.1% | 91.6% | +6.7% | +12% / +1% |
| INR1L.VSSpecialioji uždarojo tipo nekilnojamojo turto investicinė bendrovė "INVL Baltic Real Estate" | 21.5 m | 5.9 | 13.7% | 89.4% | +2.8% | −15% / +34% |
| NTU1L.VSAkcinė bendrovė "Novaturas" | 5.8 m | — | -64.2% | -3.8% | −3.6% | unavailable / unavailable |
| AUG1L.VSAUGA group, AB | — | — | -43.3% | -20.7% | −6.9% | +15% / −73% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for APG1L.VS from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (EUR)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 2.27 Total return -36% · Per year -36% | 4.01 Total return 11% · Per year 11% | 6.03 Total return 66% · Per year 66% |
| 3 years | 2.22 Total return -27% · Per year -10% | 4.40 Total return 36% · Per year 11% | 7.28 Total return 117% · Per year 29% |
| 5 years | 2.17 Total return -19% · Per year -4% | 4.84 Total return 63% · Per year 10% | 8.79 Total return 178% · Per year 23% |
- Exit P/E± 1.10
- Net margin± 0.77
- Annual revenue growth± 0.63
- Annual dilution± 0.06
AI analysis
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
Products, market & competition
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202507 Apr 2026
- Annual report 202407 May 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.