olivLaw · US equity research
Vale S.A. VALE
Metal Mining · SIC 1000 · Vertical: Metal Mining (SIC 1000)
Vale is one of the world's leading mining companies, with iron ore as its core business alongside nickel and copper, which together generate nearly all of its revenue. The company is relevant now through the Novo Carajás program, which aims to grow copper output, and through reparation processes tied to the Brumadinho and Mariana dam failures that carry significant financial weight. Net operating revenue was 38.4 billion USD in 2025.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Vale S.A. (VALE) stock was 11.43 USD (+4.10% on the day), with market capitalisation 37.2 bn USD, P/E 15.8, beta 0.86, 52-week range 10.98–17.82 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 32.5
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 10.67 – 14.15
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.22 · band width 28.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 13.65 / 15.19
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.70 / -0.61
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −19.2% | −1.1% | −18.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | −23.5% | −0.5% | −23.0 pp | — |
| 6 months | −30.7% | +4.4% | −35.1 pp | — |
| Year to date | −12.3% | +12.3% | −24.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | −4.3% | +13.5% | −17.8 pp | −10.3% |
| 3 years | −21.3% | +76.4% | −97.7 pp | +102.6% |
| 5 years | −1.6% | +63.7% | −65.2 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
EPS unavailable in the issuer's structured filings (e.g. a partnership reports per unit, not per share).
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36.6 bn | 36.5 bn | 39.5 bn | 54.5 bn | 43.8 bn | 41.8 bn | 38.1 bn | 38.4 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +7.7% | −0.1% | +8.2% | +37.8% | −19.6% | −4.7% | −8.9% | +0.9% |
| Net income | 6.9 bn | -1.7 bn | 4.9 bn | 22.4 bn | 18.8 bn | 8.0 bn | 6.2 bn | 2.4 bn |
| Net income YoY | +24.6% | −124.5% | unavailable | +359.8% | −16.3% | −57.5% | −22.8% | −61.9% |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | 18.8% | -4.6% | 12.3% | 41.2% | 42.9% | 19.1% | 16.2% | 6.1% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 7.4 bn USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 34.4 bn USD
- Total assets
- 86.5 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 1.15x
- ROE
- 6.8%
- ROA
- 2.8%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 39.5 bn | 54.5 bn | 43.8 bn | 41.8 bn | 38.1 bn | 38.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 17.6 bn | 21.7 bn | 24.0 bn | 24.1 bn | 24.3 bn | 24.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 22.0 bn | 32.8 bn | 19.8 bn | 17.7 bn | 13.8 bn | 13.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Research & development | 415.0 m | 549.0 m | 660.0 m | 723.0 m | 790.0 m | 693.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | 12.8 bn | 27.7 bn | 17.2 bn | 14.2 bn | 10.8 bn | 5.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 2.7 bn | -2.6 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.8 bn | 2.8 bn | 2.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 15.6 bn ≈ | 30.3 bn ≈ | 19.9 bn ≈ | 17.0 bn ≈ | 13.6 bn ≈ | 8.8 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 7.0 bn | 29.5 bn | 19.8 bn | 11.2 bn | 6.7 bn | 4.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 735.0 m | 4.7 bn | 3.0 bn | 3.0 bn | 721.0 m | 2.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | 4.9 bn | 22.4 bn | 18.8 bn | 8.0 bn | 6.2 bn | 2.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 13.5 bn | 11.7 bn | 4.7 bn | 3.6 bn | 5.0 bn | 7.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 4.1 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.5 bn | 4.7 bn | 4.6 bn | 5.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 24.4 bn | 22.4 bn | 15.5 bn | 18.7 bn | 13.5 bn | 18.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 41.1 bn | 41.9 bn | 44.9 bn | 48.4 bn | 40.0 bn | 43.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | 3.2 bn | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 14 Apr 2022verified |
| Total assets | 92.0 bn | 89.4 bn | 86.9 bn | 94.2 bn | 80.2 bn | 86.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 3.4 bn | 3.5 bn | 4.5 bn | 5.3 bn | 4.2 bn | 5.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 12.5 bn | 11.2 bn | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 14 Apr 2022verified |
| Current liabilities | 14.6 bn | 15.2 bn | 13.9 bn | 14.7 bn | 13.1 bn | 15.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 57.2 bn | 54.1 bn | 49.5 bn | 53.2 bn | 45.6 bn | 52.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 34.8 bn | 35.3 bn | 37.4 bn | 41.0 bn | 34.5 bn | 34.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 14.3 bn | 25.7 bn | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 14 Apr 2022verified |
| Investing cash flow | -4.7 bn | -6.6 bn | -4.7 bn | -6.3 bn | -5.4 bn | -6.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -2.7 bn | -20.3 bn | -13.9 bn | -7.3 bn | -2.3 bn | 270.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Mar 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | — | 5.5 bn | 6.0 bn | 2.7 bn | 409.0 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2025verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 41.7% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 37.2 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
42% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 8.80 – 16.62 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the input exists, but its latest figure is far older than the latest reported period: not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E8.80 – 16.62 (Mid 11.14)9 companies used · median multiple 15.4x · quartiles 12.2x – 23.0xBHP, BVN, ERO, FCX, HBM, NEXA, RIO, SCCO, TMC
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 41.7% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 6.1% | 58 (vs peers) | 15% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -4.3% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 20% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 3.6x | 32 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.2x | 29 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 15.8x | 50 (vs peers) | 25% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 1.1% | 16 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet31/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial58/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial16/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial50/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
VALE S.A. (VALE). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 38.4 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 0.9%; net margin 6.1%; ROE 7.0%.
The estimated value range is 8.80–16.62 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 11.14 USD, the price of 11.43 USD leaves a potential of -2.5% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -2.6% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 41.7% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -4.3%
- Current ratio: 1.2x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 1.1%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Metal Mining (SIC 1000) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 26 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHPBhp Group Limited | 406.8 bn | 45.2 | 19.5% | 17.6% | −7.9% | +46% / +31% |
| SCCOSouthern Copper Corp | 149.3 bn | 23.0 | 53.2% | 37.3% | +17.4% | +35% / +163% |
| RIORio Tinto PLC | 106.2 bn | 13.9 | 17.0% | 17.3% | +7.4% | +18% / +22% |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | 89.9 bn | 29.2 | 21.8% | 16.2% | +1.8% | +46% / +68% |
| HBMHudbay Minerals Inc. | 8.8 bn | 15.4 | 19.7% | 25.7% | +9.4% | +31% / +388% |
| CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 7.3 bn | — | -8.5% | -2.4% | −3.0% | −2% / −25% |
| BVNBuenaventura Mining Co Inc | 7.3 bn | 18.1 | 12.6% | 34.9% | +40.1% | +16% / +202% |
| MPMP Materials Corp. | 6.4 bn | — | -4.1% | -19.9% | +10.1% | −42% / +126% |
| EROEro Copper Corp | 3.2 bn | 12.2 | 34.6% | 33.6% | +67.1% | +21% / +150% |
| NEXANexa Resources S.A. | 1.6 bn | 11.9 | 14.6% | 4.4% | +8.5% | +70% / +103% |
| IEIvanhoe Electric Inc. | 1.2 bn | — | -8.4% | -1,138.7% | +11.8% | −46% / −32% |
| USARUSA Rare Earth, Inc. | 1.1 bn | — | -23.6% | -2,159.3% | unavailable | −39% / −20% |
| TMCTMC the metals Co Inc. | 1.0 bn | 4.2 | -1,123.2% | — | unavailable | −67% / +103% |
| USASAmericas Gold And Silver Corporation | 986.9 m | — | -61.6% | -74.1% | +17.7% | −31% / +413% |
| ASMAvino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. | 769.3 m | 79.0 | 7.0% | 12.2% | +50.8% | −15% / +746% |
| LARLithium Argentina AG | 682.1 m | — | -9.5% | — | +12.9% | −24% / −21% |
| SGMLSigma Lithium Corporation | 626.1 m | — | -67.4% | -45.6% | −27.3% | −50% / −81% |
| GSMFerroglobe PLC | 547.5 m | — | -25.9% | -12.8% | −18.8% | −34% / −49% |
| ALOYRealloys Inc. | 459.5 m | — | -155.8% | -5,144.4% | −5.3% | −5% / +68% |
| THMInternational Tower Hill Mines Ltd | 455.2 m | — | -2.8% | — | unavailable | −10% / +222% |
| LZMLifezone Metals Limited | 336.9 m | — | -16.7% | -1,289.2% | +652.2% | +1% / −60% |
| USAUU.s. Gold Corp. | 186.4 m | — | -55.2% | — | −30.9% | −35% / +239% |
| PZGParamount Gold Nevada Corp. | 83.9 m | — | -46.1% | — | −54.7% | −20% / +146% |
| WWRWestwater Resources, Inc. | 52.5 m | — | -19.1% | — | unavailable | −57% / −33% |
| COPRIdaho Copper Corporation | 25.7 m | — | -187.5% | — | −63.5% | unavailable / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for VALE from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 6.16 Total return -46% · Per year -46% | 10.94 Total return -4% · Per year -4% | 16.54 Total return 45% · Per year 45% |
| 3 years | 4.96 Total return -57% · Per year -24% | 10.01 Total return -12% · Per year -4% | 16.77 Total return 47% · Per year 14% |
| 5 years | 4.00 Total return -65% · Per year -19% | 9.17 Total return -20% · Per year -4% | 17.00 Total return 49% · Per year 8% |
- Exit P/E± 2.50
- Net margin± 1.75
- Annual revenue growth± 1.57
- Annual dilution± 0.15
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 27 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (20 Oct 2026), 6-K (16 Oct 2026).
In brief
Vale is one of the world's leading mining companies, with iron ore as its core business alongside nickel and copper, which together generate nearly all of its revenue. The company is relevant now through the Novo Carajás program, which aims to grow copper output, and through reparation processes tied to the Brumadinho and Mariana dam failures that carry significant financial weight. Net operating revenue was 38.4 billion USD in 2025 1.
SWOT
Strengths
- Integrated iron ore portfolio with own railways and terminals, supporting cost competitiveness and customer flexibility.
- Unique assets in Carajás with high grades and existing infrastructure that support copper projects.
- Leading position in Canadian nickel, reinforced by the new Thompson Nickel Belt arrangements.
Weaknesses
- Revenue is heavily concentrated in iron ore, exposing the company to the cycle of a single product.
- Reparation obligations for Brumadinho and Samarco consume significant financial resources.
- De-characterization of upstream dams can create short-term geotechnical risks during the works.
Opportunities
- Copper growth in Carajás could diversify revenue if projects are delivered on schedule.
- Demand for pellets and briquettes could rise if the steel industry accelerates decarbonization.
- Nickel partnerships and non-core asset sales could free capital for priority projects.
Threats
- Reparation obligations could grow beyond current estimates and affect financial results.
- Regulatory changes on dams and the environment could impose additional costs.
- Swings in metal prices could reduce revenue from the nickel and copper segments.
Risks
- Reparation obligations after dam failureshigh
The Brumadinho and Samarco processes involve large sums and long timelines; if Samarco cannot finance its obligations, Vale could be called on to cover part of them.
- De-characterization of upstream damshigh
The works may affect geotechnical stability in the short term, which could raise the risk of collapse in the early phases.
- Dependence on iron oremedium
Most revenue comes from one product, so drops in price or demand could affect results.
- Execution of copper projectsmedium
Copper growth depends on delivering Carajás projects; delays could push back the 2035 target.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If Carajás copper projects develop as planned, the company could diversify revenue beyond iron ore.
- Its leading iron ore position and integrated logistics could support cost and flexibility advantages with customers.
- If reparations advance under the agreements, legal uncertainty could decline in the coming years.
What would break the thesis
- Heavy dependence on iron ore could leave revenue exposed to downturns in the steel cycle.
- Reparation and de-characterization amounts could rise, absorbing cash that might otherwise go to investment.
- If copper projects are delayed, the 2035 production goal could prove hard to reach.
What to watch
- Progress of Carajás copper projects and the Novo Carajás program2027
- Completion of the Thompson Nickel Belt consortium and closing conditionsend 2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 27 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (20 Oct 2026), 6-K (16 Oct 2026).
The business
Vale runs two operating segments: Iron Ore Solutions, covering iron ore extraction, pellet and briquette production and integrated logistics including railways and maritime terminals, and Vale Base Metals, which produces nickel, copper and by-products such as cobalt, PGMs, silver and gold 1. In fiscal 2025 the iron ore segment accounted for 78.5% of net operating revenue and Vale Base Metals for 21.5% 1. The long-term strategy targets being the largest iron ore producer globally and doubling copper production by 2035 against 2024 levels 1.
Market context
The iron ore market is driven by steel industry demand, and Vale aims to be the largest global producer and to lead decarbonization of steel 1. In copper the company relies on Carajás projects with high grades and existing infrastructure to serve demand linked to the energy transition 1. For nickel Vale focuses on strategic markets in the Americas and Europe, where it keeps a geographic advantage 1.
Trends
- Energy transition and copper demandtailwind
The company describes copper from Carajás as critical to decarbonization, which could support long-term demand if projects are delivered as planned 1.
- Decarbonization of the steel industrytailwind
Vale says it wants to lead steel decarbonization through pellets and briquettes, products that could help customers cut emissions 1.
- Regulation and post-accident reparationsheadwind
Reparation processes for Brumadinho and Samarco, plus de-characterization of upstream dams, require heavy spending and could weigh on financial flexibility if amounts rise 1.
- Environmental policy and reporting requirementsmixed
The company adopts ISSB and GRI standards and sets emissions targets, which could lower regulatory risk while adding compliance costs 1.
Competitive position
The source text does not name direct competitors; the company describes itself as one of the global leaders in mining. Competition in iron ore and nickel is not detailed in the provided filing, so the competitive analysis remains limited to the official report.
- Competitors not named in the source
The official text names no competitors, so no comparison can be drawn from this source.
- Other iron ore producers
The source gives no details on iron ore competitors.
- Nickel and copper producers
Competition in nickel and copper is not covered in the supplied source.
- Pellet and briquette suppliers
The source contains no information on competitors in the pellet segment.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- „Autostrada Meșterului Manole, varianta turcească”. Un versant consolidat de constructorii autostrăzii Sibiu-Pitești a luat-o la valeAntena 3 CNN · 03 Nov 2026 · RO
- Vale Iron Ore Output Trails Forecast on Serra Norte ChallengesBloomberg Markets · 29 Oct 2026 · EN
- Vale , Red LeslieSurge — GDELT DOC · 21 Oct 2026 · RO
- Rezultatele testului pentru febra din vale: IgM, IgG și confirmare - Kantesti AI Blood Test AnalyzerSurge — Google News · 18 Oct 2026 · RO
- Ediţie specială Afaceri de la Zero susţinută de 5 to go. Andreea Alexandru a renunţat la contabilitate şi a devenit parte din povestea 5 to go, iar astăzi administrează două cafenele în Bolintin-Vale şi Măgurele. „Îmi doream să fac o mică schimbare în ceea ce făceam şi de aceea am aplicat pentru franciza 5 to go“Ziarul Financiar · 08 Oct 2026 · RO
- Wikileaks-ul girat de guvernul interimar, despre salariile din top managementul companiilor de stat, ne-a dezvăluit un fel de ”Salary Valley”, o vale a veniturilor privilegiate, rupte total de performanţă şi competenţăZiarul Financiar · 04 Oct 2026 · RO
- Ibovespa Avança com Impulso de Vale ( VALE3 ) e Ajustes em Magazine Luiza ( MGLU3 ) em Meio a Expectativas FiscaisSurge — GDELT DOC · 02 Oct 2026 · RO
- Christa Pike in critical condition after Tennessee failed execution attempt | Dumbarton and Vale of Leven ReporterSurge — GDELT DOC · 02 Oct 2026 · RO
- No change in our position vows Mac Cionnaith ahead of Drumcree talks | Dumbarton and Vale of Leven ReporterSurge — GDELT DOC · 01 Oct 2026 · RO
- Exproprieri pentru realizarea drumului de legătură Bolintin Vale-Autostrada A1Juridice.ro · 01 Oct 2026 · RO
- Vale Mulls Raising Over $500 Million in Debut Panda Bond SaleBloomberg Markets · 30 Sept 2026 · EN
- Key points : Andy Burnham first Labour leader conference speech | Dumbarton and Vale of Leven ReporterSurge — GDELT DOC · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- Labour is a long way from being able to win at Holyrood , Michael Marra says | Dumbarton and Vale of Leven ReporterSurge — GDELT DOC · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- Dezastru după dezastru în Nepal: imagini terifiante cu munți care o iau la vale în câteva secundeAdevărul · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- Burnham vows to end politics as usual in first Labour leader conference speech | Dumbarton and Vale of Leven ReporterSurge — GDELT DOC · 29 Sept 2026 · RO
- Quanto vale estar presente ?Surge — GDELT DOC · 27 Sept 2026 · RO
- Vale S.A. (VALE) Deepens China Ties with Potential Yuan Bond DebutYahoo Finance — News · 14 Sept 2026 · EN
- Vale Eyes China Bond Debut as Soon as This Year, CFO SaysBloomberg Markets · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- Vale CFO Sees No Downturn in Iron Ore PricesBloomberg Markets · 09 Sept 2026 · EN
- HMM secures $3.5 bil. shipping contract with Brazil's ValeKorea Times — Business · 08 Sept 2026 · RO
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)20 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)13 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Oct 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Vale S.A. · 27 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.