olivLaw · US equity research
Credit Acceptance Corporation CACC
Personal Credit Institutions · SIC 6141 · Vertical: Personal Credit Institutions (SIC 6141)
Credit Acceptance provides auto financing through dealers to consumers with impaired or limited credit, making vehicle ownership possible for buyers who otherwise could not obtain financing. In 2026 the company kept growing its active dealer network even as unit volume eased, while expanding AI-enabled servicing.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Credit Acceptance Corporation (CACC) stock was 498.68 USD (+3.75% on the day), with market capitalisation 5.1 bn USD, P/E 16.3 on diluted EPS of 30.63 USD over the last 12 months, beta 1.22, 52-week range 411.04–657.20 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 594.6 m USD (+2.1% YoY), net income of -56.6 m USD (−152.3% YoY), diluted EPS -5.43 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 41.7
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 478.09 – 587.39
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.19 · band width 20.5%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 557.42 / 538.17
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -15.50 / -10.46
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −6.1% | −1.1% | −5.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | −15.8% | −0.5% | −15.4 pp | — |
| 6 months | −7.6% | +4.4% | −12.0 pp | — |
| Year to date | +12.5% | +12.3% | +0.1 pp | — |
| 1 year | +16.0% | +13.5% | +2.5 pp | +5.4% |
| 3 years | +12.5% | +76.4% | −63.9 pp | +142.3% |
| 5 years | −27.3% | +63.7% | −91.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 30 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 565.9 m | 571.1 m | 583.8 m | 582.4 m | 579.9 m | 580.0 m | 587.4 m | 594.6 m |
| Interest expense | 111.3 m | 114.7 m | 118.1 m | 116.3 m | 113.8 m | 108.4 m | 107.4 m | 107.2 m |
| Pre-tax income | 191.9 m | 141.7 m | 117.8 m | 148.9 m | 157.0 m | 175.0 m | 168.6 m | -73.5 m |
| Income tax | 40.0 m | 35.4 m | 30.4 m | 40.7 m | 35.0 m | 39.2 m | 32.7 m | -16.9 m |
| Net income | 151.9 m | 106.3 m | 87.4 m | 108.2 m | 122.0 m | 135.8 m | 135.9 m | -56.6 m |
| Diluted EPS | 12.25 ≈ | 8.66 | 7.42 | 9.43 | 11.00 ≈ | 12.40 | 12.66 | -5.43 |
| Operating cash flow | 306.2 m | 346.2 m | 139.7 m ≈ | 299.4 m ≈ | 269.3 m | 346.8 m | 309.5 m ≈ | 335.5 m ≈ |
| Capex | 700.0 k | 300.0 k | 300.0 k ≈ | 600.0 k ≈ | 400.0 k | 1.3 m | 1.6 m ≈ | 1.4 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 61.4 m | 164.4 m | 262.2 m ≈ | 107.4 m ≈ | 191.4 m | 178.9 m | 141.4 m ≈ | 161.6 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 75 percentile of its own 40-quarter history (min 8.7, median 13.7, max 36.8; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.3 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.9 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.3 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +15.8% | +15.8% | +12.1% | +11.2% | −1.3% | +3.8% | +13.7% | +7.2% |
| Net income | 574.0 m | 656.1 m | 421.0 m | 958.3 m | 535.8 m | 286.1 m | 247.9 m | 423.9 m |
| Net income YoY | +22.1% | +14.3% | −35.8% | +127.6% | −44.1% | −46.6% | −13.4% | +71.0% |
| Diluted EPS | 29.39 | 34.57 | 23.47 | 59.52 | 39.32 | 21.99 | 19.88 | 36.38 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +22.3% | +17.6% | −32.1% | +153.6% | −33.9% | −44.1% | −9.6% | +83.0% |
| net % | 44.6% | 44.1% | 25.2% | 51.6% | 29.2% | 15.0% | 11.5% | 18.3% |
| Free cash flow | 678.8 m | 785.5 m | 976.7 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 22.8 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 1.5 bn USD
- Total assets
- 8.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- 25.9%
- ROA
- 4.8%
- FCF margin
- 45.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.7 bn | 1.9 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 192.0 m | 164.2 m | 166.6 m | 266.5 m | 419.5 m | 462.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 549.5 m | 1.3 bn | 711.7 m | 367.6 m | 329.5 m | 565.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 128.5 m | 302.6 m | 175.9 m | 81.5 m | 81.6 m | 141.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | 421.0 m | 958.3 m | 535.8 m | 286.1 m | 247.9 m | 423.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 23.47 | 59.52 | 39.32 | 21.99 | 19.88 | 36.38 | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 17.9 m | 16.1 m | 13.6 m | 13.0 m | 12.5 m | 11.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 16.0 m | 23.3 m | 7.7 m | 13.2 m | 343.7 m | 22.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 59.4 m | 57.3 m | 51.4 m | 46.5 m | 14.7 m | 12.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 7.5 bn | 7.1 bn | 6.9 bn | 7.6 bn | 8.9 bn | 8.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 186.7 m | 175.0 m | 260.8 m | 318.8 m | 315.8 m | 400.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 05 May 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 5.2 bn | 5.2 bn | 5.3 bn | 5.9 bn | 7.1 bn | 7.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 2.3 bn † | 1.8 bn † | 1.6 bn † | 1.8 bn † | 1.7 bn † | 1.5 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 985.2 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 8.5 m | 7.6 m | 3.1 m | 4.0 m | 1.8 m | 1.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 976.7 m ≈ | 1.1 bn ≈ | 1.2 bn ≈ | 1.2 bn ≈ | 1.1 bn ≈ | 1.1 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -673.5 m | 437.3 m | -460.6 m | -1.4 bn | -1.7 bn | -674.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -433.2 m | -1.5 bn | -794.6 m | 266.2 m | 957.3 m | -724.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 480.8 m | 1.5 bn | 784.5 m | 202.6 m | 313.3 m | 725.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 5.1 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
54% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 277.45 – 430.80 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E277.45 – 430.80 (Mid 387.69)8 companies used · median multiple 12.7x · quartiles 9.1x – 14.1xAFRM, ATLC, BFH, ENVA, HAPN, NNI, RM, WRLD
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 14.4% | 80 (vs peers) | 12% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 372.7% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 8.1% | 68 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -2.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 16.3x | 13 (vs peers) | 19% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 24.9% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 13.3% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth34/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality90/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation51/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP (CACC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-09-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 2.3 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 7.2%; net margin 14.4%; ROE 22.7%.
The estimated value range is 277.45–430.80 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 387.69 USD, the price of 498.68 USD leaves a potential of -22.3% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -28.6% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 54.2% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 14.4%
- FCF conversion: 372.7%
- FCF yield: 24.9%
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 13.3%
What contradicts it
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -2.6%
- P/E (TTM): 16.3x
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Personal Credit Institutions (SIC 6141) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 8 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACCCredit Acceptance Corp | 5.1 bn | 16.3 | 22.7% | 14.4% | +7.2% | +16% / +12% |
| AFRMAffirm Holdings, Inc. | 4.5 bn | 13.7 | 45.1% | 45.3% | +32.2% | +7% / +120% |
| ENVAEnova International, Inc. | 4.4 bn | 12.5 | 26.8% | 10.5% | +18.6% | +38% / +340% |
| BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 4.0 bn | 8.3 | 15.9% | — | −19.0% | +55% / +273% |
| HAPNHappen, Inc. | 1.9 bn | 9.3 | 13.8% | — | −58.5% | −8% / +165% |
| ATLCAtlanticus Holdings Corp | 1.5 bn | 12.8 | 24.3% | 5.8% | +50.1% | +69% / +223% |
| WRLDWorld Acceptance Corp | 751.2 m | 19.4 | 9.9% | 6.6% | +3.7% | +4% / +45% |
| RMRegional Management Corp. | 353.4 m | 8.0 | 12.6% | 7.0% | +9.7% | +4% / +79% |
| NNINelnet, Inc. | — | 15.3 | 8.2% | — | unavailable | −1% / +52% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for CACC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 331.76 Total return -33% · Per year -33% | 585.53 Total return 17% · Per year 17% | 880.62 Total return 77% · Per year 77% |
| 3 years | 345.96 Total return -31% · Per year -11% | 684.72 Total return 37% · Per year 11% | 1,127.22 Total return 126% · Per year 31% |
| 5 years | 360.76 Total return -28% · Per year -6% | 800.71 Total return 61% · Per year 10% | 1,442.89 Total return 189% · Per year 24% |
- Exit P/E± 171.18
- Net margin± 119.83
- Annual revenue growth± 95.05
- Annual dilution± 10.07
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 04 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (29 Oct 2026 · results), 10-Q (29 Oct 2026).
In brief
Credit Acceptance provides auto financing through dealers to consumers with impaired or limited credit, making vehicle ownership possible for buyers who otherwise could not obtain financing 1. In 2026 the company kept growing its active dealer network even as unit volume eased, while expanding AI-enabled servicing 23.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has a large network of active dealers, with record counts in 2025 and in the second quarter of 2026, giving it a steady flow of loans 123.
- The collection forecasting model is built on many years of data and is adjusted monthly against actual portfolio performance 1.
- The company has high available liquidity and has continued repurchasing shares, which points to disciplined capital allocation 13.
Weaknesses
- Exposure to consumers with impaired credit makes losses more sensitive to an economic downturn 1.
- Results depend on the accuracy of forecasts, and repeated corrections in recent years show initial estimates can be overtaken by events 12.
- Geographic concentration of dealers in a few states limits diversification of loan volume 1.
Opportunities
- If the June 2026 recovery in monthly volume is sustained, the company could return to loan volume growth 23.
- Expanding AI tools in servicing and deal structuring could lower costs and raise operating efficiency 23.
- The target dealer market is large, and the company can add dealers through its enrollment programs 1.
Threats
- A recession, rising unemployment or falling vehicle values could increase delinquencies and losses 1.
- Tariffs on imports could raise used car prices and reduce dealer origination of loans 1.
- Changes to immigration rules for skilled workers could affect the company's ability to retain specialized engineering staff 1.
Risks
- Accuracy of collection forecastshigh
If forecasts of future collections prove inaccurate in aggregate, the financial position and results could be materially affected 1.
- Intense competitionmedium
Larger competitors with greater resources could limit the company's ability to keep volume and terms it wants 1.
- Economic and auto market conditionshigh
An economic slowdown could increase delinquencies, repossessions and losses, and collateral vehicle values could fall 1.
- Reliance on third partiesmedium
Dependence on outside administrators of ancillary products and on outsourced functions could disrupt operations 1.
- Litigation and reputationmedium
Negative publicity or litigation over the company's practices could damage relationships with dealers and consumers 12.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the recovery in monthly volume seen in June 2026 holds, the company could return to sustained growth in loans assigned 23.
- The active dealer network has reached record levels, which could support volume over the long term 13.
- AI-enabled servicing programs could reduce cost-to-serve and improve margins if the scale-up succeeds 2.
What would break the thesis
- Repeated adjustments to collection forecasts show loan performance can fall short of initial estimates, which could reduce profitability 12.
- Lower loan volume in 2025 and early 2026 could point to competitive pressure or weaker demand 12.
- A recession or a weaker auto market could raise losses, especially for a portfolio built on higher-risk consumers 1.
What to watch
- Trend in monthly unit loan volume after June 2026Q3 2026
- Collection forecast adjustments for loans assigned from 2023 to 2026Q3 2026
- Progress in scaling the AI call-center agent2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 04 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 8-K (29 Oct 2026 · results), 10-Q (29 Oct 2026).
The business
Credit Acceptance Corporation offers dealers financing programs that let them sell vehicles to consumers regardless of credit history 1. Most Consumer Loans assigned to the company are made to people with impaired or limited credit histories, and in 2025 this group made up 79.5% of unit volume 1. The company says its programs also help consumers improve their credit scores, since it reports to the three national credit reporting agencies 1. Revenue comes mainly from finance charges, which were 92.4% of total revenue in 2025 1.
The business model rests on two programs. Under the Portfolio Program the company advances money to dealers in exchange for the right to service the loans, and the dealer later receives Dealer Holdback once the advance is recovered 1. Under the Purchase Program the company buys the loan from the dealer for a one-time payment and keeps all amounts collected 1. The company runs its own credit scoring and handles collections, repossession and remarketing of vehicles 1.
Segments
Single reportable segment
Credit Acceptance has one reportable segment, which represents its core business of financing solutions and related products for dealers 1.
Purchase Program
Under the Purchase Program the dealer receives a one-time payment at assignment and the company keeps all collections, so this program's results depend more on the initial collection forecast 1. Access is typically limited to dealers with a minimum loan volume or franchise dealers 1.
Market context
Activity is geographically concentrated: in 2025 the five largest states contained 29.2% of dealers, and the company expects a significant share of volume to keep coming from these states in the near term 1.
Trends
- Improving profitabilitytailwind
Net income rose in 2025 versus 2024, mainly because of a lower provision for credit losses and higher finance charges, and in the second quarter of 2026 the increase came from lower operating expenses and provision 12.
- Forecast adjustmentsheadwind
The company has made several adjustments to its forecasting model in recent years that reduced forecasted net cash flows, and further adjustments could affect provisions and results 12. For loans assigned in 2022 and 2023 forecasts stayed below initial levels, showing the model's sensitivity to payment behavior 12.
- AI-enabled automationmixed
The company is expanding AI use in customer service and in deal structuring for dealers, which could lower cost-to-serve and improve efficiency if the rollout proceeds as planned 23.
Competitive position
The company operates in a market served by banks, captive finance affiliates of automakers, credit unions, independent finance companies and buy here, pay here dealerships, many of which have greater financial resources 1. Competition is based on interest rate, quality of credit accepted, loan term flexibility and service quality for dealers and consumers 1.
The sources provided do not name individual publicly listed competitors, so the competitor list below describes competitor categories rather than specific companies 1.
- Buy here, pay here dealerships
Dealers that finance higher-risk customers themselves and compete directly for the same consumers 1.
- Banks
Banking institutions active in auto lending; the source does not identify individual banks 1.
- Captive finance affiliates of automakers
Finance arms of automobile manufacturers that have long-standing relationships with dealers 1.
- Independent finance companies
Public and private independent lenders offering auto loans to higher-risk consumers 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Credit Acceptance (CACC) Settles with States. How Much Financial Risk Remains?Yahoo Finance — News · 23 Sept 2026 · EN
- Could Credit Acceptance (CACC) Keep Rising as Credit Trends Improve?Yahoo Finance — News · 27 Aug 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 23 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 29 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Quarterly report29 Oct 2026
- Current report29 Oct 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report21 Sept 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report18 Sept 2026Material agreement · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report04 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report25 Aug 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report04 Aug 2026
- Current report04 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report24 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report22 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Credit Acceptance Corporation · 13 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Credit Acceptance Corporation · 04 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Credit Acceptance Corporation · 04 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.