olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · US equity research

Enovis Corporation ENOV

Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies · SIC 3842 · Vertical: Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies (SIC 3842)

24.42USD+16.90% · 1 dayClose 04 Nov 2026

Enovis is a medical technology company that designs and distributes orthopedic devices, from prevention and recovery products to implants for reconstructive joint surgery. The company is in a restructuring phase after goodwill impairments in 2025, and first-half 2026 shows a modest sales recovery with annual revenue guidance reaffirmed at about 2.33 billion USD.

At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Enovis Corporation (ENOV) stock was 24.42 USD (+16.90% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.4 bn USD, beta 1.47, 52-week range 17.43–31.51 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 582.8 m USD (+3.2% YoY), net income of -1.2 m USD, diluted EPS -0.02 USD.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
1.4 bn USD
shares as of 31 Jul 2026
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
Diluted EPS TTM -19.26 · TTM to 03 Jul 2026
E/P (TTM)
-78.88%
TTM to 03 Jul 2026
Dividend yield
unavailable
Beta (2y)
1.47
Volatility (1y) 67%
52-week range
17.4331.51

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
67.5
strong (55–70)
Bollinger (20, 2)
16.98 – 23.73
above the upper band · %B 1.10 · band width 33.1%
SMA 50 / 200
19.79 / 23.05
mixed trend
MACD (12, 26, 9)
0.73 / 0.44
MACD above signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyS&P 500vs S&P 500Vertical median
1 month+30.7%−1.1%+31.8 pp—
3 months−19.1%−0.5%−18.6 pp—
6 months−1.7%+4.4%−6.1 pp—
Year to date−8.3%+12.3%−20.6 pp—
1 year−22.3%+13.5%−35.9 pp+2.0%
3 years−48.1%+76.4%−124.5 pp−0.2%
5 years−73.2%+63.7%−136.9 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−44.7%
11 Nov 2025 → 08 Oct 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−80.8%
08 Nov 2021 → 08 Oct 2026
Compound annual growth (5y)
−23.2%
S&P 500 +10.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 03 Jul 2026

Revenue
582.8 m USD
+3.2% YoY
Net income
-1.2 m USD
unavailable YoY
Diluted EPS
-0.02
unavailable YoY
net / operating
-0.2% / 3.0%

Quarterly margins

Quarterly statements · USD

Fiscal yearQ3 '24Q4 '24Q1 '25Q2 '25Q3 '25Q4 '25Q1 '26Q2 '26
Revenue505.2 m561.0 m558.8 m564.5 m548.9 m575.8 m589.2 m582.8 m
Cost of revenue218.8 m253.5 m226.6 m229.8 m220.0 m226.3 m223.7 m223.5 m
Gross profit286.5 m307.5 m332.2 m334.7 m328.9 m349.4 m365.5 m359.2 m
Research & development20.5 m24.0 m28.5 m30.7 m29.7 m31.4 m31.5 m31.7 m
SG&A249.9 m257.7 m269.0 m267.1 m263.6 m270.4 m282.8 m263.7 m
Operating income-31.7 m-664.7 m-46.8 m-16.8 m-558.5 m-502.2 m6.5 m17.4 m
Depreciation & amortisation71.2 m ≈717.4 m71.4 m71.6 m ≈74.4 m ≈1.1 bn73.4 m71.0 m ≈
Interest expense11.1 m9.1 m9.2 m9.3 m8.8 m7.5 m9.2 m8.0 m
Pre-tax income-42.6 m-673.7 m-57.3 m-25.7 m-566.9 m-509.5 m634.0 k7.5 m
Income tax-9.1 m29.9 m-1.8 m10.8 m4.0 m9.3 m9.0 m8.5 m
Net income-31.5 m-703.3 m-56.0 m-36.7 m-571.1 m-520.6 m-8.8 m-1.2 m
Diluted EPS-0.58-12.59 ≈-0.98-0.64-9.99-9.10 ≈-0.15-0.02
Operating cash flow53.6 m ≈88.3 m-1.6 m47.8 m ≈82.6 m ≈88.5 m24.0 m75.0 m ≈
Capex51.2 m ≈53.2 m43.3 m44.4 m ≈53.5 m ≈56.3 m52.8 m43.9 m ≈

≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Fiscal years

Fiscal year20182019⚠ 202020212022202320242025
Revenue2.2 bn3.3 bn1.1 bn1.4 bn1.6 bn1.7 bn2.1 bn2.2 bn
Revenue YoY+13.2%+51.7%—+27.3%+9.6%+9.2%+23.5%+6.7%
Net income140.2 m-527.6 m42.6 m71.7 m-13.3 m-33.3 m-825.5 m-1.2 bn
Net income YoY−7.2%−476.4%—+68.1%−118.5%unavailableunavailableunavailable
Diluted EPS1.16-3.890.931.40-0.25-0.61-14.93-20.75
Diluted EPS YoY−4.9%−435.3%—+50.5%−117.9%unavailableunavailableunavailable
net %6.4%-15.9%3.8%5.0%-0.9%-1.9%-39.2%-52.7%
Free cash flow156.7 m5.5 m187.2 m251.9 m-161.3 m12.8 m-67.2 m19.9 m

The series breaks before 2020: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.

Reported results vs expectations

Loading…

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
36.4 m USD
Financial debt
1.3 bn USD
Net debt
1.3 bn USD
Equity
1.5 bn USD
Total assets
3.8 bn USD
Debt / equity
0.87x
Current ratio
2.02x
ROE
-58.4%
ROA
-27.7%
FCF margin
0.9%

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (USD)

Margins

Income statement · USD

Revenue
2023
1.7 bn
2024
2.1 bn
2025
2.2 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Cost of revenue
2023
716.4 m
2024
926.9 m
2025
902.8 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Gross profit
2023
990.8 m
2024
1.2 bn
2025
1.3 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Research & development
2023
75.3 m
2024
91.3 m
2025
120.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

SG&A
2023
830.3 m
2024
1.0 bn
2025
1.1 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Operating income
2023
-65.7 m
2024
-775.7 m
2025
-1.1 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Depreciation & amortisation
2023
217.1 m
2024
927.8 m
2025
1.3 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

EBITDA
2023
151.4 m ≈
2024
152.1 m ≈
2025
219.9 m ≈

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived

Interest expense
2023
19.7 m
2024
57.1 m
2025
34.8 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
-67.1 m
2024
-822.9 m
2025
-1.2 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Income tax
2023
-13.3 m
2024
4.5 m
2025
22.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Net income
2023
-33.3 m
2024
-825.5 m
2025
-1.2 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
-0.61
2024
-14.93
2025
-20.75

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Weighted average diluted shares
2023
54.5 m
2024
55.3 m
2025
57.1 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Balance sheet · USD

Cash
2023
36.2 m
2024
48.2 m
2025
36.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Receivables
2023
291.5 m
2024
407.0 m
2025
442.8 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Inventories
2023
468.8 m
2024
547.1 m
2025
584.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Current assets
2023
896.5 m
2024
1.1 bn
2025
1.2 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
270.8 m
2024
404.5 m
2025
507.1 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
2.1 bn
2024
1.7 bn
2025
718.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
1.1 bn
2024
1.3 bn
2025
1.2 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Total assets
2023
4.5 bn
2024
4.7 bn
2025
3.8 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
132.5 m
2024
179.1 m
2025
187.5 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Short-term debt
2023
0
2024
20.0 m
2025
35.0 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Long-term debt
2023
466.2 m
2024
1.3 bn
2025
1.3 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
369.6 m
2024
529.0 m
2025
598.5 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Total liabilities
2023
1.1 bn
2024
2.2 bn
2025
2.3 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Equity
2023
3.4 bn
2024
2.6 bn
2025
1.5 bn

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2023
—
2024
—
2025
—

SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2021verified

Cash flow · USD

Operating cash flow
2023
135.0 m
2024
113.5 m
2025
217.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Capex
2023
122.2 m
2024
180.7 m
2025
197.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Free cash flow
2023
12.8 m ≈
2024
-67.2 m ≈
2025
19.9 m ≈

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived

Investing cash flow
2023
-242.5 m
2024
-955.5 m
2025
-179.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
127.8 m
2024
846.8 m
2025
-52.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Share repurchases
2023
0
2024
4.8 m
2025
3.5 m

SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
6.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
12.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2022 → FY 2025
Revenue CAGR 5Y
14.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2020 → FY 2025
EBIT growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive

Profitability

Gross margin
61.1%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
EBITDA margin
13.4%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
EBIT margin
-45.1%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
Net margin
-48.0%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
FCF margin
2.8%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026

Returns

ROE
-54.3%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
ROA
-25.1%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
ROIC
-26.1%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
ROCE
-32.9%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
1.3 bn USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Net debt / EBITDA
4.1x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Debt / equity
0.9x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Interest coverage
-30.9x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026

Liquidity

Current ratio
2.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Quick ratio
1.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Cash ratio
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026

Cash

Operating cash flow
270.1 m USD
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
Capital expenditure
206.4 m USD
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
Free cash flow
63.7 m USD
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
FCF conversion
unavailable
insufficient data
Cash conversion
87.5%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
71 days
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Days inventory outstanding
251 days
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Days payables outstanding
83 days
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Cash conversion cycle
239 days
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
1.4 bn USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Enterprise value
2.7 bn USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Market cap / net income TTM
unavailable
insufficient data
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
Earnings yield
-78.9%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
P/B
1.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
P/S
0.6x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
EV/EBITDA
8.7x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
EV/EBIT
unavailable
insufficient data
EV/Sales
1.2x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
P/FCF
22.1x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
FCF yield
4.5%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Dividend yield
unavailable
input data missing
Shareholder yield (distributions)
0.2%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Neutral profile

Score: 45 / 100

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

24.42 USD

04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 1.4 bn USD

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
1.4 bn USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
P/B
1.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
EV/EBITDA
8.7x
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
ROE
-54.3%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026 · balance sheet at 03 Jul 2026
Net margin
-48.0%
computed by olivLawTTM to 03 Jul 2026
Revenue growth (YoY)
6.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
input data missing

Coverage and freshness

35/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 03 Jul 2026
Latest balance sheet date: 03 Jul 2026
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 31 Jul 2026
Source: SEC (XBRL)published 06 Aug 2026
verified 2826derived 203

Score by group

  • Valuation81
  • Balance sheet27
  • Quality16
  • Growth100
  • Returns4

Estimated value range

Low
36.79
USD per share
Mid
42.39
USD per share
High
80.16
USD per share
Price: 24.42 USD
The price is below the range
Potential to the central value: 73.6% (value / price − 1)
Margin of safety: 42.4% (1 − price / value)
Agreement between methods: low · 2 methods used · 2 independent bases

The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 11.31 – 120.21 USD.

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Method ranges (USD per share)

— — Mid · ▏ Price

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)11.31 – 40.11 (Mid 21.20)
    WACC 7.3% · starting FCFF 91.8 m USD · terminal value share of EV 80%
    The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.
    Reverse DCF: starting growth implied by the price (fading linearly to terminal growth, everything else fixed): 16.2%
  • Peers: EV/EBITDA62.27 – 120.21 (Mid 63.59)
    6 companies used · median multiple 16.0x · quartiles 15.7x – 26.6x
    CDRE, EW, MSA, SMTI, STE, ZBH
  • Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
  • Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
Multiple comparisons use the SIC vertical: Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies (SIC 3842)

Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
4.3%
Equity risk premium
5.0%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
9.3%
Terminal growth
2.5%

Factor scorecard

Neutral profile · Score 45/100

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Quality-26.1%9 (vs peers)15%
Net margin · Quality-48.0%27 (vs peers)9%
FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth12.9%100 (on a fixed band)12%
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet4.1x14 (vs peers)15%
Interest coverage · Balance sheet-30.9x0 (on a fixed band)9%
Current ratio · Balance sheet2.0x99 (on a fixed band)6%
P/E (TTM) · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
EV/EBITDA · Valuation8.7x100 (vs peers)15%
FCF yield · Valuation4.5%57 (on a fixed band)12%
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns0.2%4 (on a fixed band)9%
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet27/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
  • Quality16/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partial4/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation81/100 · 2/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

Enovis Corp (ENOV). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-07-03.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 2.2 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 6.7%; net margin -48.0%; ROE -54.3%; net debt/EBITDA 4.1x.

The estimated value range is 36.79–80.16 USD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 42.39 USD, the price of 24.42 USD leaves a potential of 73.6% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 42.4% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

olivLaw score 45/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: growth, returns. Not investment advice.

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

  • Revenue CAGR 3Y: 12.9%
  • Current ratio: 2.0x
  • EV/EBITDA: 8.7x
  • The price is below the estimated value range

What contradicts it

  • ROIC: -26.1%
  • Net margin: -48.0%
  • Net debt / EBITDA: 4.1x
  • Interest coverage: -30.9x
  • Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.2%
  • The valuation methods diverge

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, P/E (TTM), Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Orthopedic, Prosthetic & Surgical Appliances & Supplies (SIC 3842) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 23 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
—
vertical median 31.9x
EV/EBITDA
8.7x
vertical median 16.0x
below median (−45.8%)
P/S
0.6x
vertical median 3.7x
below median (−83.4%)
P/B
1.0x
vertical median 4.8x
below median (−80.0%)
ROE
-54.3%
vertical median -16.4%
below median
Net margin
-48.0%
vertical median -10.5%
below median
EBIT margin
-45.1%
vertical median -0.6%
below median
Revenue YoY
6.7%
vertical median 7.1%
below median (−6.3%)
Net debt/EBITDA
4.1x
vertical median 2.8x
above median (+44.6%)
Dividend yield
—
vertical median 1.1%

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.167.1 bn58.318.0%25.5%+20.5%−16% / +55%
EWEdwards Lifesciences Corporation57.1 bn56.29.7%15.3%+11.5%+15% / +47%
SNNSmith & Nephew plc28.5 bn45.311.8%10.1%+6.1%−2% / +25%
STESTERIS plc24.2 bn30.011.4%13.3%+8.7%−7% / +23%
ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.20.8 bn27.96.0%9.0%+7.2%+13% / −5%
ALGNAlign Technology, Inc.11.6 bn24.011.9%11.8%+0.9%+12% / −23%
MSAMsa Safety Inc6.8 bn22.822.1%15.0%+3.7%+10% / +2%
ESTAEstablishment Labs Holdings Inc.2.0 bn—-175.3%-15.8%+27.1%−3% / +161%
ENOVEnovis Corp1.4 bn—-54.3%-48.0%+6.7%−22% / −48%
CDRECadre Holdings, Inc.1.3 bn33.811.6%5.6%+7.5%−28% / −4%
AVRAnteris Technologies Global Corp.596.4 m—-75.1%-4,619.3%−29.2%+49% / unavailable
COCHEnvoy Medical, Inc.549.6 m——-11,304.8%+7.1%+749% / +216%
ZJYLJin Medical International Ltd.483.7 m309.04.1%5.8%−12.0%−39% / −87%
SMTISanara Medtech Inc.297.0 m—-147.7%-29.2%+19.0%+55% / −0%
INGNInogen, Inc.191.6 m—-13.1%-6.9%+3.9%+2% / +24%
LAKELakeland Industries, Inc.88.7 m—-19.6%-14.0%+15.2%−41% / −39%
NTRBNutriband Inc.73.9 m—-100.7%-430.4%−4.8%+23% / +140%
APTAlpha Pro Tech, Ltd.58.6 m14.16.6%6.8%+2.3%+25% / +17%
CLGNCollPlant Biotechnologies Ltd54.2 m—-117.6%-484.6%+360.4%−81% / −92%
MYOMyomo, Inc.51.5 m—-123.8%-33.5%+25.7%+46% / −58%
MLSSMilestone Scientific Inc.29.2 m—-121.7%-44.0%+4.0%+6% / −61%
LFWDLifeward Ltd.17.2 m—-225.6%-141.3%−14.1%−13% / −90%
CUPRCuprina Holdings (Cayman) Limited14.1 m—-1,115.0%-9,366.7%+9.2%−64% / unavailable
BBLGBone Biologics Corporation1.2 m—-47.5%—0.0%−77% / −98%

1- and 3-year price returns: for ENOV from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.

Bear
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Base
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Bull
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Nothing is saved.

Estimated price (USD)

Estimated priceBearBaseBull
1 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
3 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
5 years
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
insufficient data
Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable
What moves the 3-year price the most

    AI analysis

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    In brief

    Enovis is a medical technology company that designs and distributes orthopedic devices, from prevention and recovery products to implants for reconstructive joint surgery. The company is in a restructuring phase after goodwill impairments in 2025, and first-half 2026 shows a modest sales recovery with annual revenue guidance reaffirmed at about 2.33 billion USD.

    SWOT

    Strengths

    • A diversified portfolio spanning prevention to implants, with a growing Recon segment recognized for innovation.
    • Solid international presence, with a significant share of sales from Europe and Asia-Pacific.
    • The internal EGX management system, which management regards as a primary competitive advantage.

    Weaknesses

    • Significant goodwill impairments in 2025 that affected reported results and total capitalization.
    • Substantial debt and credit restrictions that limit operational flexibility.
    • The P&R segment has lower margins and declined on a reported basis in the second quarter of 2026.

    Opportunities

    • Growth in joint implants and new product launches could expand share in existing markets.
    • Integrating recent acquisitions could bring operational synergies if completed on time.
    • Expansion into emerging markets could support long-term growth.

    Threats

    • Large competitors with superior financial and marketing resources could pressure prices and share.
    • Trade tariffs and raw material cost inflation could reduce margins.
    • Geopolitical tensions and global economic instability could affect demand and supply chains.

    Risks

    • Goodwill impairmenthigh

      Further goodwill impairments could arise if reporting unit performance declines or the share price stays depressed, affecting reported results.

    • Debt and credit covenantshigh

      The credit agreement imposes limits on debt, mergers and dividends, and a breach could allow lenders to require immediate repayment.

    • Tariffs and supply costsmedium

      Tariffs and trade measures could raise raw material costs and limit sourcing options, affecting margins.

    • Acquisition integrationmedium

      Integrating acquired businesses may face operational, internal control and key-staff retention difficulties, which could reduce expected synergies.

    • Manufacturing disruptionlow

      A disruption at one of the manufacturing facilities, from equipment failure, natural disaster or other events, could affect the ability to meet demand.

    Investment thesis

    What would need to be true (bull case)

    • If the Recon segment keeps growing through innovation and new launches, and the 2026 guidance holds, the company could show a return to growth and margin improvement.
    • If the recent acquisitions are integrated effectively, synergies could support medium-term profitability.
    • If debt declines and free cash flow rises, financial flexibility could gradually return.

    What would break the thesis

    • If competitive pressure in Recon intensifies, larger rivals with superior resources could limit Enovis's growth and market share.
    • If tariffs and cost inflation persist, margins could remain under pressure, especially in P&R.
    • If further goodwill impairments occur, reported results and total capitalization could be hit again.

    What to watch

    • Delivery of the 2026 guidance for revenue and adjusted EBITDA2026
    • Organic growth trajectory of the P&R segmentQ3 2026
    • Impact of tariffs and raw material costs on gross marginnext 10-K
    • Acquisition integration and realization of synergies2027

    Products, market & competition

    AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

    The business

    Enovis Corporation is a medical technology company focused on clinically differentiated solutions aimed at better patient outcomes, with devices used in reconstructive surgery, rehabilitation, pain management and physical therapy 1. Its products cover the continuum of care, from injury prevention and post-surgery rehabilitation to degenerative disease, and it aims to help patients regain or maintain natural motion 1. Operations are run through its internal EGX management system, which management regards as a primary competitive strength 1. In 2025 the company completed seven small acquisition transactions, and in 2026 quarterly results show growth in the Reconstructive segment and 5% organic growth 13.

    The company reports two segments: Prevention & Recovery (P&R), which sells bracing, hot and cold therapy, bone growth stimulators, vascular systems and physical therapy products, and Reconstructive (Recon), which sells joint implants for hip, knee, shoulder, elbow, foot and ankle 1. Recon carries higher gross margins than P&R, and its share of sales rose from 37% in 2023 to 49% in 2025, mainly due to the Lima acquisition 1. About 42% of fiscal 2025 sales came from outside the U.S., mostly in Europe and to a lesser extent Asia-Pacific 1.

    Sales typically peak in the fourth quarter, and principal raw materials include EVA foam for P&R products and cobalt-chromium, titanium and stainless-steel alloys for Recon implants 1. Tariffs introduced by the U.S. government in 2025 have increased input costs and may keep doing so, which makes supply chain management relevant 1.

    Segments

    Prevention & Recovery (P&R)

    The P&R segment includes orthopedic bracing, thermal therapy, stimulators and physical therapy products sold to specialists and retail consumers, with about 67% of segment revenue generated in the U.S. 1. The segment accounted for 51% of fiscal 2025 sales and has lower gross margins than Recon 1.

    Reconstructive (Recon)

    The Recon segment offers implants and instrumentation for primary and revision joint replacement, limb reconstruction and foot and ankle procedures, supported by digital surgical planning tools 1. Recon accounted for 49% of fiscal 2025 sales and grew 8% on a reported basis in the second quarter of 2026, making it the main growth driver 13.

    Market context

    The company operates in orthopedic medical device markets described as highly competitive and fragmented, where the main factors are innovation for better patient outcomes, product quality, reliability, brand and price 1. The implant market is described as fast-growing, and Enovis positions itself as an innovation leader in it 23.

    The macro environment is a source of uncertainty: inflationary pressure, geopolitical tensions and trade policy could affect demand and costs, and management expects a more dynamic environment in the second half of 2026 13. Rising energy costs in Europe are a factor that could weigh on margins 2.

    Trends

    • Acquisitions and Lima integrationmixed

      The Lima acquisition, completed in January 2024, brought digital platforms and customized implants into Recon, and integration remains a test for the pace of growth; if integration succeeds, it could support international expansion 12.

    • Implant innovationtailwind

      New product launches are described as an important driver of Recon growth, and innovation is the main competitive criterion in orthopedics, which can support the company's position 13.

    • Inflationary pressure and tariffsheadwind

      Higher raw material prices and U.S. tariffs can raise input costs and limit sourcing flexibility, which could reduce margins if prices cannot be passed on to customers 12.

    • Interest costs and debtmixed

      High debt and credit agreement restrictions limit financial flexibility, but lower financing costs as debt declines could support profitability 12.

    Competitive position

    In P&R the company names Össur and Breg, Inc. as key competitors, and in Recon it names Stryker, Zimmer Biomet and DePuy Synthes, the medical device business of Johnson & Johnson 1. Recon competitors are described as having far greater financial and marketing resources than Enovis, which makes competition demanding 1.

    Enovis argues it can compete effectively because of its innovation history, broad product range and multiple distribution channels, but pricing latitude and the adoption pace of new products remain factors to watch 13.

    • StrykerSYK

      Key competitor in Recon implants, named in the company's filings.

    • Zimmer BiometZBH

      Key competitor in Recon implants, named in the company's filings.

    • DePuy Synthes (Johnson & Johnson)

      Medical device unit of a large group, named as a Recon competitor.

    • Össur and Breg, Inc.

      Competitors named for P&R bracing and recovery products.

    News & filings

    In the press

    SEC filings

    Sources

    1. [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Enovis Corporation · 26 Feb 2026
    2. [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-07-03 · SEC / Enovis Corporation · 06 Aug 2026
    3. [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Enovis Corporation · 06 Aug 2026

    Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.