olivLaw · US equity research
Freight Technologies, Inc. FRGT
Arrangement of Transportation of Freight & Cargo · SIC 4731 · Vertical: Arrangement of Transportation of Freight & Cargo (SIC 4731)
Freight Technologies, also known as Fr8Tech, is a technology logistics company connecting shippers and carriers mainly on the United States, Mexico and Canada corridor. In 2025 it pivoted its model toward software and artificial intelligence, while revenue fell to 13.1 million USD and the net loss deepened.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Freight Technologies, Inc. (FRGT) stock was 0.99 USD (−6.19% on the day), with market capitalisation 1.6 m USD, beta 1.98, 52-week range 0.15–22.50 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2025): revenue of 3.0 m USD (−22.1% YoY), net income of 649.2 k USD, diluted EPS 0.02 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 52.6
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- -0.08 – 1.73
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.59 · band width 219.4%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 0.81 / 3.56
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.08 / 0.05
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +302.0% | −1.1% | +303.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | −71.2% | −0.5% | −70.7 pp | — |
| 6 months | −74.1% | +4.4% | −78.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | −88.3% | +12.3% | −100.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | −95.3% | +13.5% | −108.8 pp | −40.0% |
| 3 years | −100.0% | +76.4% | −176.4 pp | −49.3% |
| 5 years | −100.0% | +63.7% | −163.7 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2025 · 30 Jun 2025
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.3 m | 3.8 m | 4.1 m | 3.0 m |
| Operating income | -2.1 m | -1.7 m | -1.5 m | -1.5 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 110.2 k | 110.0 k | 103.9 k | 106.9 k |
| Interest expense | 172.7 k | 231.8 k | 134.9 k | 208.2 k |
| Pre-tax income | -2.3 m | -1.9 m | -1.6 m | 668.5 k |
| Income tax | — | 40.4 k | 3.1 k | 19.2 k |
| Net income | -2.3 m | -2.0 m | -1.6 m | 649.2 k |
| Diluted EPS | -10.76 | -24.66 | -0.73 | 0.02 |
| Operating cash flow | -3.3 m | -1.6 m ≈ | -3.1 m | -1.9 m ≈ |
| Capex | 1.9 k | 1 ≈ | — | — |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | ⚠ 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.4 m | 1.4 m | 618 | 21.5 m | 25.9 m | 17.1 m | 13.7 m | 13.1 m |
| Revenue YoY | −42.7% | −90.5% | −100.0% | — | +20.6% | −34.1% | −19.5% | −4.9% |
| Net income | -3.8 m | -62.0 m | -9.1 m | -8.2 m | -8.2 m | -9.3 m | -5.6 m | -7.9 m |
| Net income YoY | −115.9% | unavailable | unavailable | — | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | -14.02 | -1.42 | -105.35 | -20.96 | -3,897.87 | -122.72 | -13.95 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | — | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -26.5% | -4,537.1% | -1,468,503.7% | -38.2% | -31.6% | -54.7% | -40.8% | -60.5% |
| Free cash flow | -17.4 m | unavailable | -3.9 m | -5.9 m | -8.5 m | -5.8 m | -4.2 m | -4.5 m |
The series breaks before 2021: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 346.7 k USD
- Financial debt
- 2.9 m USD
- Net debt
- 2.5 m USD
- Equity
- 5.3 m USD
- Total assets
- 12.6 m USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.54x
- Current ratio
- 1.00x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -86.5%
- FCF margin
- -34.7%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 618 | 21.5 m | 25.9 m | 17.1 m | 13.7 m | 13.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 618 | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 05 May 2021verified |
| Research & development | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 29 Apr 2022verified |
| Operating income | -4.1 m | -4.8 m | -7.1 m | -8.3 m | -6.5 m | -5.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 1.2 k | 302.1 k | 243.3 k | 404.6 k | 430.4 k | 449.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -4.1 m ≈ | -4.5 m ≈ | -6.8 m ≈ | -7.9 m ≈ | -6.1 m ≈ | -5.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026derived |
| Interest expense | — | 1.1 m | 907.0 k | 807.9 k | 673.9 k | 762.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -9.1 m | -8.2 m | -8.1 m | -9.2 m | -5.5 m | -7.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Income tax | — | 40.3 k | 90.5 k | 104.9 k | 67.5 k | 52.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Net income | -9.1 m | -8.2 m | -8.2 m | -9.3 m | -5.6 m | -7.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -1.42 | -105.35 | -20.96 | -3,897.87 | -122.72 | -13.95 | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | 77.8 k | 390.6 k | 2.4 k | 45.6 k | 566.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 3.3 m | 3.2 m | 1.0 m | 1.6 m | 204.0 k | 346.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Receivables | — | 2.9 m | 5.0 m | 5.4 m | 3.5 m | 2.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Current assets | 3.5 m | 8.5 m | 9.5 m | 9.2 m | 5.0 m | 6.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 108.5 k | 53.4 k | 27.6 k | 18.2 k | 13.2 k | 12.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | 4.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 806 | 8.0 k | 7.2 k | 6.4 k | 5.5 k | 4.7 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Total assets | 3.6 m | 9.3 m | 10.4 m | 10.0 m | 5.7 m | 12.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | 2.3 m | 2.0 m | 1.9 m | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 1.7 m | 3.3 m | 2.8 m | 3.3 m | 2.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 1.8 m | 18.3 m | 7.3 m | 7.2 m | 6.3 m | 6.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 3.0 m | 122.4 k | 7.3 m | 7.4 m | 6.3 m | 7.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Equity | -1.1 m † | -9.0 m † | 3.1 m † | 2.6 m † | -654.8 k † | 5.3 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 6.4 m | 7.6 m | 16.5 m | 21.9 m | — | 1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -3.8 m | -5.9 m | -8.5 m | -5.8 m | -4.2 m | -4.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Capex | 108.1 k | 12.5 k | 16.9 k | 34.7 k | 9.6 k | 6.1 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -3.9 m ≈ | -5.9 m ≈ | -8.5 m ≈ | -5.8 m ≈ | -4.2 m ≈ | -4.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -108.1 k | -470.4 k | -380.6 k | -363.4 k | -345.7 k | -302.3 k | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 4.3 m | 6.8 m | 6.6 m | 6.8 m | 4.2 m | 4.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 14 May 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 1.6 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
44% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | -95.7% | 0 (vs peers) | 24% |
| Net margin · Quality | -60.5% | 19 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -20.4% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -7.7x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.0x | 17 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -277.4% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet7/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality7/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Freight Technologies, Inc. (FRGT). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 13.1 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -4.9%; net margin -60.5%; ROE -338.3%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 43.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- ROIC: -95.7%
- Net margin: -60.5%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -20.4%
- Interest coverage: -7.7x
- Current ratio: 1.0x
- FCF yield: -277.4%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Arrangement of Transportation of Freight & Cargo (SIC 4731) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 16 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXPDExpeditors International Of Washington, Inc. | 25.5 bn | 25.1 | 45.0% | 7.9% | +4.4% | +35% / +64% |
| CHRWC.h. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 15.5 bn | 24.0 | 38.9% | 3.7% | −8.4% | −16% / +63% |
| BCOBrink’s Co | 4.7 bn | 29.6 | 56.0% | 2.9% | +5.0% | +1% / +43% |
| FWRDForward Air Corporation | 644.5 m | — | -1,574.1% | -11.4% | +0.8% | −17% / −70% |
| RLGTRadiant Logistics, Inc. | 450.2 m | 24.6 | 8.0% | 2.0% | +3.5% | +54% / +60% |
| NCEWNew Century Logistics (bvi) Limited | 422.8 m | — | -185.6% | -24.2% | −15.5% | +311% / unavailable |
| PSIGPS International Group Ltd. | 80.1 m | — | -440.7% | -28.6% | −39.0% | +28% / unavailable |
| CRGOFreightos Ltd | 32.8 m | — | -35.8% | -59.5% | +23.9% | −79% / −79% |
| VNTGVantage Corp | 14.3 m | — | -31.1% | -7.4% | −4.4% | −50% / unavailable |
| QNMEQuanome Technologies, Inc. | 13.4 m | — | -192.5% | -162.1% | +111.8% | −55% / unavailable |
| SLGBSmart Logistics Global Limited | 9.5 m | — | -13.4% | -2.9% | unavailable | −87% / unavailable |
| ELOGEastern International Ltd. | 9.2 m | — | -8.6% | -454.0% | −24.4% | −65% / unavailable |
| JYDJayud Global Logistics Limited | 9.0 m | — | -36.8% | -5.9% | +8.7% | −65% / −99% |
| SGLYSingularity Future Technology Ltd. | 2.6 m | — | -55.6% | -347.5% | −6.6% | −95% / −99% |
| FRGTFreight Technologies, Inc. | 1.6 m | — | -338.3% | -60.5% | −4.9% | −95% / −100% |
| GVHGlobavend Holdings Limited | 1.4 m | 0.6 | 9.0% | 2.9% | +42.5% | −76% / −100% |
| HUBGHub Group, Inc. | — | 0.1 | 6.3% | 2.8% | −6.1% | −30% / −29% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for FRGT from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 14 May 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (19 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Jul 2026), 6-K (23 Jun 2026).
In brief
Freight Technologies, also known as Fr8Tech, is a technology logistics company connecting shippers and carriers mainly on the United States, Mexico and Canada corridor. In 2025 it pivoted its model toward software and artificial intelligence, while revenue fell to 13.1 million USD and the net loss deepened.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has long experience on the cross-border corridor and an operational data set that is considered hard to replicate.
- The digital product portfolio covers several transport modes, from road trucking to ocean freight.
- Cost reduction through automation allowed margin improvement in the second quarter of 2025.
Weaknesses
- The net loss deepened in 2025 and revenue fell, adding pressure on liquidity.
- Software revenue is still negligible compared with the brokerage business.
- The company has relied on equity and debt financing, and its cryptocurrency holdings produced significant realised losses.
Opportunities
- If sales of Fleet Rocket and Zayren grow, recurring revenue could reduce dependence on volatile brokerage.
- Growth in trade between the United States and Mexico could support volumes on the targeted corridor.
- The solar loan portfolio could bring cash flows independent of the freight cycle.
Threats
- Tariffs and trade policy uncertainty can reduce cross-border volumes and margins.
- Larger competitors with substantial resources could cut rates or copy software features.
- Dilution of shareholders through share issuances, including under the equity line facility, could weigh on the share value.
Risks
- Liquidity and operational continuityhigh
The company reported a low cash balance at the end of 2025 and relies on external financing to continue operations. If financing does not materialise, plans could be affected.
- Dilution through share issuanceshigh
The equity line facility and preferred share issuances can increase the number of shares outstanding and reduce the participation of existing shareholders.
- Dependence on a main customermedium
The dedicated segment depends heavily on a single customer, whose change in demand reduced revenue.
- Trade policy riskmedium
Tariffs and regulatory changes in U.S.-Mexico trade can directly affect volumes and demand on the core corridor.
- Volatility of crypto assetsmedium
The cryptocurrency treasury produced large realised losses in 2025 and can reintroduce volatility into financial results.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If software products gain traction, the company could reduce its dependence on low-margin brokerage.
- Specialisation on the cross-border corridor and proprietary data could give an advantage that is hard to replicate.
- Cost reduction and margin improvement seen in the second quarter could continue if automation expands.
What would break the thesis
- Revenue fell in 2025 and the net loss deepened, which could indicate difficulty returning to growth.
- If financing through dilution remains necessary, existing shareholders could bear significant costs.
- The software segment is still very small, and the strategy depends on its wide adoption, which remains uncertain.
What to watch
- Quarterly results and the trajectory of software revenueQ1 2027
- Use of the equity line facility and effects on the share count2027
- Evolution of tariffs and volumes on the U.S.-Mexico corridornext 10-K
- Result of the cryptocurrency activity and exposure to volatile assetsnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 14 May 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (19 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Oct 2026), 6-K (15 Jul 2026), 6-K (23 Jun 2026).
The business
The strategy concentrates on the cross-border corridor between the United States and Mexico, where the company argues that bilingual operations and knowledge of two regulatory frameworks create a barrier to entry for non-specialist competitors 1. It says operational data gathered over more than a decade as a freight forwarder underpins its proprietary artificial intelligence model 1.
During 2025 the company launched Fleet Rocket, a transportation management system sold as a subscription, and Zayren, an artificial intelligence sales co-pilot, while reducing headcount by about 34% 1. In December 2025 it acquired a portfolio of U.S. residential solar loans, aiming to diversify revenue with contractual cash flows 1.
Segments
Market context
The company operates in the North American road freight market, especially on flows between the United States and Mexico. The U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics reported that truck freight value between the U.S. and Mexico reached roughly 51.5 billion USD in December 2025 alone, and Mexico became the largest U.S. trading partner in 2024 1.
The market is sensitive to tariffs and trade policy uncertainty, which weighed on brokerage in the second quarter of 2025 2. The company lowered its 2025 revenue outlook to a range of 13 to 16 million USD, citing among other factors the potential impact of tariffs on cross-border trade 2.
Trends
- United States-Mexico cross-border tradetailwind
Mexico has become the largest trading partner of the U.S., which could support volumes on the corridor the company focuses on 1. The company believes the growing weight of this flow in American trade raises demand for bilingual operators 1.
- Tariffs and trade uncertaintyheadwind
Higher tariffs and uncertain trade policy affected brokerage in 2025 and were cited in the lowered outlook 2. If the instability persists, volumes and margins on the cross-border corridor could be affected 2.
- Artificial intelligence automationmixed
Automation and transportation management software can reduce operating costs and open recurring revenue, as the headcount reduction and SaaS launches suggest 1. The actual results of this strategy remain uncertain, since software revenue is very small 1.
- Pressure on dedicated capacity revenueheadwind
The main customer in the dedicated segment moved to shorter routes with lower rates, which eroded revenue from this service 1. If the pattern continues, the segment could remain under pressure 1.
Competitive position
Freight Technologies does not seek head-to-head competition with global asset-light brokers such as C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. or asset-based carriers such as J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. across the whole North American market 1. It positions itself in the U.S.-Mexico cross-border niche, where it says non-specialist operators struggle 1.
Competition includes both large logistics companies and smaller digital operators, and the company's differentiation depends on corridor knowledge and its own data 1. The sources provided do not give a market share figure, so its relative position remains unclear 1.
- C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.CHRW
Global asset-light freight broker, cited in the filing as a comparison point for the brokerage model.
- J.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc.JBHT
Asset-based carrier, cited as an example of a fleet operator in the North American market.
- Fetch.ai (Fetch Compute, Inc.)
AI partner of the company under a prepaid services agreement; not a direct competitor.
- Local cross-border transport operators
Smaller firms serving the U.S.-Mexico corridor that can compete on rates or customer relationships.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)15 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)23 Jun 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)14 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)13 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)21 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)07 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Apr 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)19 Mar 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Freight Technologies, Inc. · 14 May 2026
- [2] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Freight Technologies, Inc. · 21 Aug 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.