olivLaw · US equity research
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. HTZ
Services-Auto Rental & Leasing (No Drivers) · SIC 7510 · Vertical: Services-Auto Rental & Leasing (No Drivers) (SIC 7510)
Hertz Global Holdings is one of the largest vehicle rental companies in the world, operating the Hertz, Dollar and Thrifty brands from an extensive global network. In 2026 the company is focused on transforming its model through disciplined fleet management, revenue optimization and cost control, and in the second quarter of 2026 revenue rose to 2.4 billion USD.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. (HTZ) stock was 2.26 USD (+9.18% on the day), with market capitalisation 713.6 m USD, beta 1.17, 52-week range 1.51–7.81 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q1 2026): revenue of 2.0 bn USD (+10.5% YoY), net income of -333.0 m USD, diluted EPS -1.06 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 63.5
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 1.71 – 2.19
- above the upper band · %B 1.14 · band width 24.6%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1.96 / 3.72
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.04 / 0.01
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +26.3% | −1.1% | +27.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | +44.9% | −0.5% | +45.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | −65.1% | +4.4% | −69.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | −56.0% | +12.3% | −68.3 pp | — |
| 1 year | −66.4% | +13.5% | −80.0 pp | +15.5% |
| 3 years | −75.8% | +76.4% | −152.2 pp | +7.4% |
| 5 years | −93.4% | +63.7% | −157.1 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q1 2026 · 31 Mar 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.4 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.0 bn | 1.8 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn |
| SG&A | 243.0 m | 189.0 m | 225.0 m | 219.0 m | 246.0 m | 241.0 m | 251.0 m | 236.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 41.0 m | 34.0 m | 32.0 m | 30.0 m | 29.0 m | 29.0 m | 29.0 m | 26.0 m |
| Pre-tax income | -473.0 m | -1.6 bn | -563.0 m | -525.0 m | -316.0 m | 234.0 m | -223.0 m | -304.0 m |
| Income tax | 392.0 m | -288.0 m | -84.0 m | -82.0 m | -22.0 m | 50.0 m | -29.0 m | 29.0 m |
| Net income | -865.0 m | -1.3 bn | -479.0 m | -443.0 m | -294.0 m | 184.0 m | -194.0 m | -333.0 m |
| Diluted EPS | -2.82 | -4.34 | -1.57 ≈ | -1.44 | -0.95 | 0.42 | -0.54 ≈ | -1.06 |
| Operating cash flow | 546.0 m ≈ | 894.0 m ≈ | 414.0 m | 251.0 m | 346.0 m ≈ | 835.0 m ≈ | 193.0 m | 20.0 m |
| Share repurchases | 0 ≈ | 0 ≈ | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.5 bn | 9.8 bn | 5.3 bn | 7.3 bn | 8.7 bn | 9.4 bn | 9.0 bn | 8.5 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +8.0% | +2.9% | −46.2% | +39.5% | +18.4% | +7.9% | −3.4% | −6.0% |
| Net income | -225.0 m | -58.0 m | -1.7 bn | 366.0 m | 2.1 bn | 616.0 m | -2.9 bn | -747.0 m |
| Net income YoY | −168.8% | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +462.6% | −70.1% | −564.6% | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -2.35 | -0.49 | -11.44 | -0.27 | 3.36 | 1.39 | -9.34 | -2.43 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −168.3% | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | −58.6% | −771.9% | unavailable |
| net % | -2.4% | -0.6% | -32.6% | 5.0% | 23.7% | 6.6% | -31.6% | -8.8% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 565.0 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- -459.0 m USD
- Total assets
- 22.3 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- unavailable
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -3.4%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.3 bn | 7.3 bn | 8.7 bn | 9.4 bn | 9.0 bn | 8.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 645.0 m | 688.0 m | 959.0 m | 962.0 m | 819.0 m | 957.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 225.0 m | 196.0 m | 142.0 m | 149.0 m | 139.0 m | 117.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 70.0 m | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | -2.1 bn | 683.0 m | 2.4 bn | 286.0 m | -3.2 bn | -830.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | -329.0 m | 318.0 m | 390.0 m | -330.0 m | -375.0 m | -83.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -1.7 bn | 366.0 m | 2.1 bn | 616.0 m | -2.9 bn | -747.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -11.44 | -0.27 | 3.36 | 1.39 | -9.34 | -2.43 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 150.0 m | 315.0 m | 403.0 m | 326.0 m | 306.0 m | 322.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 1.1 bn | 2.3 bn | 943.0 m | 764.0 m | 592.0 m | 565.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 666.0 m | 608.0 m | 637.0 m | 671.0 m | 623.0 m | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2025verified |
| Goodwill | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | 1.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 3.0 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 16.9 bn | 19.8 bn | 22.5 bn | 24.6 bn | 21.8 bn | 22.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 16.8 bn | 16.8 bn | 19.9 bn | 21.5 bn | 21.6 bn | 22.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 93.0 m | 3.0 bn | 2.6 bn | 3.1 bn | 153.0 m † | -459.0 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 953.0 m | 1.8 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.2 bn | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | 4.6 bn | -3.5 bn | -4.2 bn | -4.0 bn | -2.9 bn | -2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -5.4 bn | 2.8 bn | 487.0 m | 1.3 bn | 658.0 m | 372.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 0 | 654.0 m | 2.5 bn | 315.0 m | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 3 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 713.6 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
21% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 3 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -7.3% | 40 (vs peers) | 30% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -0.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 40% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.0% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 30% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial40/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC (HTZ). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-03-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 8.5 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth -6.0%; net margin -7.3%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 3 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 20.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -0.7%
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 0.0%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, Current ratio, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Services-Auto Rental & Leasing (No Drivers) (SIC 7510) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 5 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RRyder System Inc | 10.8 bn | 21.6 | 17.1% | 4.0% | +0.2% | +63% / +164% |
| CARAvis Budget Group, Inc. | 4.2 bn | — | — | -7.0% | −1.2% | −12% / −34% |
| UHALU-Haul Holding Company | 1.2 bn | 7.1 | 2.2% | 2.7% | +3.6% | +15% / +7% |
| HTZHertz Global Holdings, Inc | 713.6 m | — | — | -7.3% | −6.0% | −66% / −76% |
| MRTMarti Technologies, Inc. | 174.7 m | — | — | -105.6% | +110.3% | −16% / +211% |
| VAIValor Energy Inc. | 26.6 m | — | — | -340.9% | −18.5% | +41% / −43% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for HTZ from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Hertz Global Holdings is one of the largest vehicle rental companies in the world, operating the Hertz, Dollar and Thrifty brands from an extensive global network. In 2026 the company is focused on transforming its model through disciplined fleet management, revenue optimization and cost control, and in the second quarter of 2026 revenue rose to 2.4 billion USD 3.
SWOT
Strengths
- A globally recognized brand, an extensive network of airport and off airport locations and a loyalty program with a significant base of frequent renters 1.
- A recently renewed fleet and high utilization, which support revenue productivity per vehicle 3.
- A diversified brand portfolio spanning premium to value segments, allowing coverage of several customer types 1.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on residual values of used vehicles and on asset-backed financing, which exposes the company to sale losses if the market weakens 1.
- Rigid operating costs, including airport fees, rents and staffing, which are hard to adjust when demand falls 1.
- Liquidity that remains a point of attention alongside a constant need for capital to buy vehicles 3.
Opportunities
- Better use of the Hertz brand through expansion and conversion of the franchise network, which could add growth with lower spending 3.
- Growth of direct used vehicle sales through Hertz Car Sales and partnerships with retailers, which could increase ancillary revenues 3.
- Scaling Oro Mobility in driver fleet management and autonomous fleet operations, if the first partnerships meet their goals 3.
Threats
- A decline in air and business travel caused by economic, geopolitical or health crises, which could significantly reduce demand 1.
- Trade tariffs and disruptions in the global supply chain, which could raise the cost of new vehicles 1.
- Competition from mobility platforms and large fleet rivals, which could pressure prices and market share 1.
Risks
- Residual value riskhigh
Declines in residual values of non-program vehicles could lead to sale losses or accelerated depreciation, affecting results and the ability to meet collateral requirements 1.
- Global supply chainhigh
Disruptions in new vehicle deliveries caused by conflicts, tariffs or parts shortages could limit the ability to meet demand and raise costs 1.
- Safety recallsmedium
Federal law bars renting vehicles with open safety recalls, and in the second quarter of 2026 the impact was significant and weighed on operating results 13.
- Liquidity and financingmedium
Reliance on asset-backed financing and a constant need for liquidity could make the company vulnerable if credit markets tighten or the used vehicle market stalls 13.
- Travel-sensitive demandlow
The industry's sensitivity to business and leisure travel could cause sudden drops in volumes, especially in regions dependent on air traffic 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If disciplined pricing and high fleet utilization persist, higher revenue per vehicle could support a lasting improvement in results, as the quarterly trend suggests 3.
- A recently renewed fleet and tighter depreciation control could reduce costs and strengthen customer appeal, which could support margins over the medium term 3.
- The development of Oro Mobility and autonomous vehicle partnerships could open a new revenue source if pilot projects expand successfully 3.
What would break the thesis
- If residual values fall or recalls become more frequent, results could be significantly affected, especially in periods of weak demand 13.
- Operating costs could stay high if revenue growth does not offset inflation and volume-related variable costs 3.
- Dependence on asset-backed financing and limited liquidity could restrict growth plans if credit conditions deteriorate 13.
What to watch
- Evolution of rental pricing (RPD and RPU) and whether RPU stays above the reference targetQ3 2026
- Level of depreciation cost per vehicle (Net DPU) against the full-year guidance of at or below 300 USD2026
- Impact of recalls on fleet availability and on adjusted resultsQ3 2026
- Progress of Oro Mobility and launch of the first autonomous vehicle partnership in the San Francisco Bay Area2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. operates principally by renting vehicles under the Hertz, Dollar and Thrifty brands, and as of December 31, 2025 it served customers from approximately 11000 company-operated and franchisee locations in about 160 countries and jurisdictions 1. The company presents itself as one of the largest vehicle rental companies in the world, with an extensive network of airport and off airport locations 1. Its Back-to-Basics roadmap rests on three financial pillars: disciplined fleet management, revenue optimization and rigorous cost control 1.
Revenue comes mainly from rental charges and related services, such as protection products, emergency roadside service and reimbursed airport concession fees, along with sales of used vehicles through Hertz Car Sales and franchise royalties, which are about 2% of total revenues 1. Profitability depends on the volume, mix and pricing of rentals, on vehicle utilization and on the ownership cost of the fleet, where residual values play a direct role 1. The company needs substantial liquidity to finance vehicle purchases 1.
In the first half of 2026 Hertz extended its activity beyond classic rental through its operating affiliate Oro Mobility, which manages fleets for drivers working for ride share platforms and aims to operate autonomous fleets at scale 3. The company ended the second quarter of 2026 with about 984 million USD of liquidity, in line with guidance of just under one billion USD 3.
Segments
Americas RAC
The Americas RAC segment covers vehicle rental in the United States, Canada, Latin America and the Caribbean, where the company operates a substantial network of its own locations complemented by franchisees and partners 1. In the second quarter of 2026 segment revenues reached 1918 million USD, up 10% 3.
International RAC
The International RAC segment covers rentals outside the United States, Canada, Latin America and the Caribbean, with most company-operated locations in Europe, and over 70% of franchised locations sit in markets served by this segment as of December 31, 2025 1. The segment also includes operations in Australia and New Zealand 1.
Market context
The vehicle rental industry is highly sensitive to business and leisure travel, particularly airline passenger traffic, so any economic, geopolitical or health shock can reduce demand 1. The cost and availability of new vehicles depend on manufacturers, trade tariffs and global supply chains, which were affected in recent years by conflicts and duties 1. On pricing, the company described the supply and demand balance in the industry as more balanced in the second quarter of 2026 3.
Residual values of used vehicles are volatile and shaped by consumer demand, new model prices, interest rates and inflation, which keeps fleet management a key driver of results 1. The company states that its forward view on residual values remains stable, which supports its depreciation target 3.
Trends
- Recovering rental pricingtailwind
The growth in RPD and RPU in 2026 shows that disciplined airport supply and a more balanced market could support revenues over the medium term, if the pattern holds 3.
- Vehicle recallsheadwind
Recall activity rose sharply year over year and affected a large average number of vehicles, which could reduce fleet availability and results if it does not stabilize 3.
- Fleet ageing and renewalmixed
The company has renewed most of its U.S. core fleet with 2025 and 2026 model year vehicles, which could improve operating costs and customer satisfaction but requires significant acquisition spending 13.
- Mobility and autonomous vehiclesmixed
The development of Oro Mobility and autonomous vehicle partnerships opens new sources of growth, though these remain at an early stage and depend on execution of new projects 3.
Competitive position
Hertz competes in the global vehicle rental market with operators of comparable scale, and its stated advantage rests on brand recognition, an extensive network of airport and off airport locations and the Hertz Gold+ loyalty program 1. The Dollar and Thrifty brands target more price sensitive segments, and competition plays out on price, digital services and access to booking channels, including travel agents and third party websites 1.
The market is concentrated, and competitors with large fleets and airport networks can exert pressure on prices and market share, particularly when demand is high or recalls limit fleet availability, which makes fleet availability a critical advantage 13.
- Avis Budget GroupCAR
Principal global competitor in vehicle rental with its own brands and an extensive airport network, directly influencing pricing and market share.
- Enterprise Holdings
Large private operator competing especially through off airport locations and insurance replacement rentals, a relevant rival in all segments.
- Sixt
European vehicle rental provider relevant to the International RAC segment and to competition at European airports.
- Mobility platforms and car sharing networks
Operators offering short term mobility alternatives that could reduce demand for traditional rentals in urban settings.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Hertz President’s Circle elite status is included with several top travel cards. I put it to the test to see if it delivers real valueThe Points Guy · 31 Oct 2026 · EN
- Hertz Lenders Team Up With Advisers as Possible Debt Fight LoomsBloomberg Markets · 07 Oct 2026 · EN
- Hertz Taps PJT Partners to Extend Debt as Maturities LoomBloomberg Markets · 30 Sept 2026 · EN
- Hertz Promo Codes: Up to 30% Off Rentals | Condé Nast TravelerConde Nast Traveler · 10 Sept 2026 · EN
- Dov Hertz Sells Staten Island Industrial Site for $167MYahoo Finance — News · 24 Aug 2026 · EN
- Hertz Shares Fall After Ackman’s Pershing Sells Stake in FirmBloomberg Markets · 13 Aug 2026 · EN
- Hertz Bears Boost Short Bets to Record After Shares Plummet 60%Bloomberg Markets · 06 Jul 2026 · EN
- Hertz Heads for Record Weekly Drop on Funding Plan, Profit GuideBloomberg Markets · 25 Jun 2026 · EN
- Hertz Tumbles on Q2 Miss; FedEx Falls on Profit Margin Decline | Stock MoversBloomberg Markets · 24 Jun 2026 · EN
- Hertz Slides After Profit Warning on Used Car ‘Softness’Bloomberg Markets · 24 Jun 2026 · EN
- De la Londra la un cătun din Apuseni. Andy Hertz, omul din spatele comunității „Mutat la țară”, demolează mituri: „Nu stați doar în iarbă”Adevărul · 01 Jun 2026 · RO
SEC filings
- Current report20 Oct 2026Material agreement · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Oct 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report01 Oct 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report10 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report28 Aug 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report20 Aug 2026Material agreement · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report06 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report23 Jul 2026Other events
- Current report29 Jun 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Item 3.02 · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Hertz Global Holdings, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.