olivLaw · US equity research
Imperial Oil Limited IMO
Petroleum Refining · SIC 2911 · Vertical: Petroleum Refining (SIC 2911)
Imperial Oil is one of Canada's largest integrated oil companies, active in crude production, refining and petrochemicals. Results in the second quarter of 2026 were strong, with net income of 2190 million Canadian dollars supported by higher crude prices and refining margins, while the company completed its heaviest planned maintenance quarter.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Imperial Oil Limited (IMO) stock was 127.47 USD (−5.08% on the day), with beta 0.44, 52-week range 83.72–138.33 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 16.2 bn USD (+34.5% YoY), net income of 2.5 bn USD (+355.3% YoY), diluted EPS 5.11 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 45.4
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 122.68 – 139.61
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.28 · band width 12.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 129.28 / 124.47
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 1.25 / 1.46
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +3.2% | −1.1% | +4.3 pp | — |
| 3 months | +1.7% | −0.5% | +2.2 pp | — |
| 6 months | −0.3% | +4.4% | −4.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | +47.7% | +12.3% | +35.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | +44.5% | +13.5% | +30.9 pp | +89.6% |
| 3 years | +121.8% | +76.4% | +45.4 pp | +101.4% |
| 5 years | +275.7% | +63.7% | +212.0 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 30 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · CAD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.6 bn | 12.5 bn | 11.2 bn | 12.0 bn | 11.3 bn | 12.4 bn | 16.1 bn | 16.2 bn |
| SG&A | 255.0 m | 259.0 m | 251.0 m | 622.0 m | 254.0 m | 397.0 m | 144.0 m | 390.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 529.0 m | 531.0 m | 478.0 m | 911.0 m | 659.0 m | 520.0 m | 511.0 m | 500.0 m |
| Interest expense | 4.0 m | -2.0 m | 2.0 m | 8.0 m | 4.0 m | 11.0 m | 14.0 m | 13.0 m |
| Pre-tax income | 1.6 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.2 bn | 701.0 m | 629.0 m | 1.2 bn | 2.9 bn | 3.2 bn |
| Income tax | 350.0 m | 400.0 m | 295.0 m | 162.0 m | 137.0 m | 292.0 m | 670.0 m | 765.0 m |
| Net income | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 949.0 m | 539.0 m | 492.0 m | 940.0 m | 2.2 bn | 2.5 bn |
| Diluted EPS | 2.37 ≈ | 2.52 | 1.86 | 1.07 | 1.00 ≈ | 1.94 | 4.52 | 5.11 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.8 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 756.0 m | 2.7 bn | 3.2 bn |
| Capex | 423.0 m | 398.0 m | 471.0 m | 504.0 m | 632.0 m | 475.0 m | 530.0 m | 662.0 m |
| Dividends paid | 317.0 m | 307.0 m | 367.0 m | 366.0 m | 361.0 m | 350.0 m | 421.0 m | 420.0 m |
| Share repurchases | 1.5 bn | 54.0 m | 0 | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | 64.0 m | 0 | 2.1 bn |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
the price (USD) and the reports are in different currencies
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | 22.4 bn | 37.6 bn | 59.7 bn | 51.0 bn | 51.5 bn | 47.1 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +67.9% | +58.7% | −14.6% | +1.1% | −8.6% |
| Net income | 2.3 bn | 2.2 bn | -1.9 bn | 2.5 bn | 7.3 bn | 4.9 bn | 4.8 bn | 3.3 bn |
| Net income YoY | +372.2% | −4.9% | −184.4% | unavailable | +196.1% | −33.4% | −2.0% | −31.8% |
| Diluted EPS | 2.86 | 2.88 | -2.53 | 3.48 | 11.44 | 8.49 | 9.03 | 6.48 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | +393.1% | +0.7% | −187.8% | unavailable | +228.7% | −25.8% | +6.4% | −28.2% |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | -8.3% | 6.6% | 12.3% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 6.9% |
| Free cash flow | 2.4 bn | 2.8 bn | -70.0 m | 4.4 bn | 9.0 bn | 1.9 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.7 bn |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.1 bn CAD
- Financial debt
- 3.5 bn CAD
- Net debt
- 2.3 bn CAD
- Equity
- 22.3 bn CAD
- Total assets
- 42.3 bn CAD
- Debt / equity
- 0.16x
- Current ratio
- 1.27x
- ROE
- 14.3%
- ROA
- 7.7%
- FCF margin
- 10.0%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (CAD)
Margins
Income statement · CAD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 22.4 bn | 37.6 bn | 59.7 bn | 51.0 bn | 51.5 bn | 47.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Research & development | 105.0 m | 89.0 m | 74.0 m | 84.0 m | 118.0 m | 134.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | — | — | 882.0 m | 857.0 m | 945.0 m | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 3.3 bn | 2.0 bn | 1.9 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 64.0 m | 54.0 m | 60.0 m | 69.0 m | 41.0 m | 12.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -2.4 bn | 3.3 bn | 9.5 bn | 6.4 bn | 6.2 bn | 4.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | -551.0 m | 804.0 m | 2.1 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.4 bn | 994.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -1.9 bn | 2.5 bn | 7.3 bn | 4.9 bn | 4.8 bn | 3.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -2.53 | 3.48 | 11.44 | 8.49 | 9.03 | 6.48 | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 735.3 m | 713.2 m | 641.5 m | 575.9 m | 530.6 m | 504.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.88 | 1.03 | 1.46 | 1.94 | 2.40 | 2.88 | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
Balance sheet · CAD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 771.0 m | 2.2 bn | 3.7 bn | 864.0 m | 979.0 m | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 4.5 bn | 7.8 bn | 10.7 bn | 8.3 bn | 9.4 bn | 8.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 32.0 bn | 31.2 bn | 30.5 bn | 30.8 bn | 30.8 bn | 30.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 166.0 m | 166.0 m | 166.0 m | 166.0 m | 166.0 m | 166.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 38.0 bn | 40.8 bn | 43.5 bn | 41.2 bn | 42.9 bn | 42.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 3.2 bn | 5.2 bn | 6.2 bn | 6.2 bn | 6.9 bn | 6.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 227.0 m | 122.0 m | 122.0 m | 121.0 m | 19.0 m | 19.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 4.4 bn | 4.4 bn | 3.4 bn | 3.4 bn | 3.4 bn | 3.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 3.4 bn | 5.6 bn | 8.9 bn | 6.6 bn | 7.0 bn | 6.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 16.6 bn | 19.0 bn | 21.1 bn | 19.0 bn | 19.5 bn | 20.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 21.4 bn | 21.7 bn | 22.4 bn † | 22.2 bn † | 23.5 bn † | 22.3 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · CAD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 798.0 m | 5.5 bn | 10.5 bn | 3.7 bn | 6.0 bn | 6.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 868.0 m | 1.1 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -70.0 m ≈ | 4.4 bn ≈ | 9.0 bn ≈ | 1.9 bn ≈ | 4.1 bn ≈ | 4.7 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -802.0 m | -1.0 bn | -618.0 m | -1.7 bn | -1.8 bn | -1.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -943.0 m | -3.1 bn | -8.3 bn | -4.9 bn | -4.0 bn | -4.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 649.0 m | 706.0 m | 851.0 m | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 274.0 m | 2.2 bn | 6.4 bn | 3.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 3.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 37.5% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Price and reporting are in different currencies; market indicators are unavailable.
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
38% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation assumptions for the reporting currency
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 6.5%
- Equity risk premium
- 6.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 12.5%
- Terminal growth
- 3.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 37.5% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | 10.9% | 80 (vs peers) | 17% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 103.8% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -7.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 22% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | -17.3% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 22% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.3x | 42 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 24.6% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial42/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth0/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality90/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
IMPERIAL OIL LIMITED (IMO). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-09-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 47.1 bn CAD in 2025; YoY growth -8.6%; net margin 10.9%; ROE 25.2%.
The estimated value range is 65.73–131.34 CAD per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 37.5% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 10.9%
- FCF conversion: 103.8%
- Payout ratio (FCF): 24.6%
What contradicts it
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -7.6%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: -17.3%
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions).
Versus the vertical median
Petroleum Refining (SIC 2911) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 5 companies
Only companies with a capitalisation between 8.0 bn and 510.1 bn (within 8× of the company's); 12 of the vertical were left out.
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVXChevron Corp | 428.7 bn | 20.8 | 12.2% | 9.6% | −6.8% | +44% / +51% |
| COPConocoPhillips | 164.5 bn | 18.1 | 14.2% | 14.7% | +7.7% | +54% / +18% |
| MPCMarathon Petroleum Corporation | 106.9 bn | 7.7 | 72.6% | 8.4% | −4.4% | +103% / +163% |
| VLOValero Energy Corp | 101.9 bn | 8.2 | 50.1% | 8.4% | −5.5% | +107% / +191% |
| PSXPhillips 66 | 101.3 bn | 8.3 | 41.1% | 7.5% | −7.5% | +90% / +101% |
| IMOImperial Oil Limited | — | — | 25.2% | 10.9% | −8.6% | +44% / +122% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for IMO from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 03 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (02 Nov 2026), 8-K (30 Oct 2026 · results).
In brief
Imperial Oil is one of Canada's largest integrated oil companies, active in crude production, refining and petrochemicals. Results in the second quarter of 2026 were strong, with net income of 2190 million Canadian dollars supported by higher crude prices and refining margins, while the company completed its heaviest planned maintenance quarter.
SWOT
Strengths
- Imperial benefits from an integrated model, its position as Canada's largest refiner and long-life bitumen assets 13.
- The company can generate high operating cash flow in periods of good prices and sustain returns of capital to shareholders 3.
- Proved reserves are concentrated in Canada and supported by a rigorous internal estimation and control process 1.
Weaknesses
- Upstream volumes declined in 2026 due to lower ore grades and extreme rainfall, showing operational sensitivity 23.
- Refineries ran below capacity in the second quarter due to maintenance and rail logistics problems 2.
- Reliance on bitumen and heavy crude differentials makes profitability sensitive to external markets 1.
Opportunities
- A trilateral agreement on oil sands competitiveness could support production growth if definitive agreements are completed 3.
- Lower-emission projects such as carbon capture and hydrogen could open new revenue streams if policy remains stable 1.
- Better refining margins could persist if global supply disruptions continue 2.
Threats
- Crude price volatility could affect results, either by lowering Upstream revenue or compressing Downstream margins 1.
- Tariffs and a possible escalation of the trade dispute could reduce demand and export prices 1.
- Climate policies and bans on new internal combustion vehicles could reduce long-term demand for the company's products 1.
Risks
- Crude price volatilityhigh
Sharp changes in crude prices and refining margins can significantly affect the company's results and financial position 1.
- Canada-US tariffsmedium
Tariffs and possible retaliatory measures could disrupt supply chains, reduce exported volumes and affect prices 12.
- Regulatory and climate policymedium
Changes in emission rules, royalties and bans on certain vehicle sales could raise compliance costs and reduce demand 1.
- Operational disruptionsmedium
Maintenance, unplanned downtime and logistics problems at refineries could reduce volumes and capacity use 2.
- Heavy oil price differentialslow
A widening gap between Canadian heavy crude and US Gulf Coast benchmarks could reduce bitumen revenue 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If crude prices and refining margins stay high, the results of the second quarter of 2026 could be repeated in the second half of the year, supporting cash generation 3.
- The accelerated share buyback could support per-share metrics if profits remain solid 23.
- The trilateral oil sands agreement could unlock additional production investment if definitive documents are signed 3.
What would break the thesis
What to watch
- Refinery guidance and utilization recovery after turnaround workQ3 2026
- Completion of the accelerated share repurchase under the new NCIB2026
- Evolution of Canada-US tariffs2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 03 Aug 2026; since then the company filed 10-Q (02 Nov 2026), 8-K (30 Oct 2026 · results).
The business
At year-end 2025, net proved reserves totalled 2036 million barrels of oil equivalent, all located in Canada, of which about 4.9% were proved undeveloped 1. Net oil-equivalent production averaged 387 thousand barrels per day in 2025 1. Major assets include Kearl, Cold Lake and Syncrude, while the Aspen project remains on hold due to market uncertainty, although its first phase was appropriated at 2.6 billion Canadian dollars 1.
Market context
Trends
- Crude price volatility and heavy oil differentialsmixed
Crude prices and heavy crude differentials have remained volatile; a sharp price increase could compress Downstream margins, while a decline would directly weigh on Upstream 12.
- Stronger refining marginstailwind
Refining margins improved in the second quarter of 2026 due to global product supply disruptions, supporting Downstream results 2.
- Tariffs and trade uncertaintyheadwind
Tariffs imposed by the United States and Canada's response create uncertainty over trade and supply chains, with possible negative effects on demand and export prices 1.
- Energy transition and policymixed
Emission policies and planned bans on new internal combustion vehicles could reduce long-term demand, while lower-emission projects and support for oil sands could create new opportunities 12.
Competitive position
Imperial competes in Canada's integrated oil sector, where rivals include other large producers and refiners exploiting the same oil sands resources and product markets. The sources do not explicitly name competitors, so its competitive position rests on operating scale and its integrated model 1.
The company's competitive advantage is its integrated model, which allows it to benefit from higher crude prices in Upstream and refining margins in Downstream, as seen in the second quarter of 2026 3.
- Exxon Mobil CorporationXOM
Majority shareholder of Imperial, which also operates refineries and joint ventures with Imperial in Canada 1.
- Other Canadian oil sands producers
Companies exploiting the same Athabasca resources and competing for capital and bitumen prices 1.
- Competing Canadian refiners
Operators competing in the Canadian refined products market, where Imperial is the largest refiner 1.
- Petrochemical producers
Companies producing polyethylene and other petrochemicals, influencing margins in the Chemical segment 3.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Amenințată de faliment, Poșta Rusă scoate la vânzare celebrul Oficiu Poștal Imperial, ridicat în perioada țaristă, în centrul MoscoveiAntena 3 CNN · 03 Nov 2026 · RO
- Pe urmele lui Cuza și Carol I în Dolmabahce, Palatul Imperial Otoman: luxul sultanilor și negocierile care au marcat destinul RomânieiLibertatea.ro · 31 Oct 2026 · RO
- Cel mai mare model de pian de concert din România, Bösendorfer Imperial, revine pe scena bucureșteană după 15 ani. Instrumentul va fi recondiționat de specialiștii austrieciCursDeGuvernare.ro · 30 Oct 2026 · RO
- Un pian de legendă va fi readus la viață pentru concerte la Sala Radio. De ce Bösendorfer Imperial este un instrument râvnit de colecționari - Euronews RomâniaSurge — Google News · 28 Oct 2026 · RO
- Manga artist sues government over revised Imperial House LawThe Japan Times · 27 Oct 2026 · EN
- Revised Imperial House Law comes into effect, but challenges remainThe Japan Times · 24 Oct 2026 · EN
- VIDEO Emisarul lui Trump către Putin: „Sunteți un om cu spirit umanitar, domnule”. Ce s-a întâmplat la palatul imperial din Sankt Petersburg - HotNews.roHotNews.ro · 21 Oct 2026 · RO
- VIDEO Omul lui Trump, laude pentru Putin: „Sunteți un om cu spirit umanitar, domnule”. Ce s-a întâmplat la palatul imperial din Sank PetersburgHotNews.ro · 21 Oct 2026 · RO
- Imperial woodpecker returns to life as a detailed digital specimenPhys.org · 15 Oct 2026 · EN
- The true story behind Moscow’s new big-budget racing movie: How Imperial Russia’s first Monte Carlo Rally team crossed Europe in 1912 without a windshieldMeduza English (independent RU/exile) · 13 Oct 2026 · EN
- O vază lăsată în pod de o familie pentru că era „prea roz” s-a dovedit a fi un porțelan imperial rar și s-a vândut cu 16 milioane de €Antena 3 CNN · 09 Oct 2026 · RO
- Criză monarhică. Tot mai mulți japonezi cer ca prințesa Aiko să preia tronul imperialMediafax · 09 Oct 2026 · RO
- Imperial Brands Plans £1.5 Billion Buyback After Shares DeclineBloomberg Markets · 08 Oct 2026 · EN
- Pedestrians say runners around Tokyo’s Imperial Palace should be banned. This writer disagreesThe Straits Times — Asia · 05 Oct 2026 · EN
- Cum s-a desfășurat una dintre cele mai luxoase și exclusiviste petreceri din istorie. Un ultim bal imperial al EuropeiAdevărul · 25 Sept 2026 · RO
- The medieval world had its own 'deepfakes'—church officials cited a fake imperial decree for centuriesPhys.org · 24 Sept 2026 · EN
- Imperial Oil Becomes First Major Alberta Energy Company to Oppose SeparatismOil Price · 23 Sept 2026 · EN
- Imperial Japanese Army secretly considered martial law in 1945, document saysThe Japan Times · 23 Sept 2026 · EN
- Project Ventures launches £5M fund for Imperial-rooted deeptech and AI startupsTech.eu · 21 Sept 2026 · EN
- Imperial Petroleum (IMPP) Posts Robust Q2 Topline Growth Despite Soft Fleet UtilizationYahoo Finance — News · 15 Sept 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Quarterly report02 Nov 2026
- Current report30 Oct 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report30 Oct 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report20 Oct 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report03 Aug 2026
- Current report31 Jul 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report31 Jul 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report31 Jul 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Jul 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report23 Jun 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Imperial Oil Limited · 18 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Imperial Oil Limited · 03 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Imperial Oil Limited · 31 Jul 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.