olivLaw · US equity research
RTX Corporation RTX
Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts · SIC 3724 · Vertical: Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts (SIC 3724)
RTX Corporation is an aerospace and defense group with three segments: Collins Aerospace, Pratt & Whitney and Raytheon. In the third quarter of 2026 sales were 25.0 billion USD, up 11 percent, and backlog reached 340 billion USD. The company raised its 2026 outlook, with adjusted sales of 97.0-97.5 billion USD.
At the close of 03 Nov 2026, RTX Corporation (RTX) stock was 203.82 USD (+0.51% on the day), with market capitalisation 275.0 bn USD, P/E 33.1 on diluted EPS of 6.16 USD over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1.38%, beta 0.49, 52-week range 168.02–225.49 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q3 2026): revenue of 25.0 bn USD (+11.1% YoY), net income of 2.6 bn USD (+34.7% YoY), diluted EPS 1.89 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 65.3
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 179.28 – 205.13
- in the upper half of the band · %B 0.95 · band width 13.4%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 194.54 / 195.33
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 2.50 / 0.69
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +10.4% | −2.0% | +12.4 pp | — |
| 3 months | −6.5% | −2.2% | −4.3 pp | — |
| 6 months | +17.9% | +4.3% | +13.6 pp | — |
| Year to date | +11.1% | +10.6% | +0.6 pp | — |
| 1 year | +15.1% | +10.5% | +4.7 pp | +6.6% |
| 3 years | +146.4% | +73.7% | +72.7 pp | +195.2% |
| 5 years | +131.5% | +61.7% | +69.7 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q3 2026 · 30 Sept 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q3 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.6 bn | 20.3 bn | 21.6 bn | 22.5 bn | 24.2 bn | 22.1 bn | 24.7 bn | 25.0 bn |
| Research & development | 808.0 m | 637.0 m | 697.0 m | 684.0 m | 789.0 m | 627.0 m | 726.0 m | 711.0 m |
| SG&A | 1.6 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.9 bn |
| Operating income | 2.1 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.8 bn | 3.3 bn |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn |
| Interest expense | 486.0 m | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.7 bn | 3.3 bn |
| Income tax | 449.0 m | 333.0 m | 315.0 m | 432.0 m | 584.0 m | 363.0 m | 493.0 m | 593.0 m |
| Net income | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.9 bn | 1.6 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.6 bn |
| Diluted EPS | 1.10 ≈ | 1.14 | 1.22 | 1.41 | 1.19 ≈ | 1.51 | 1.57 | 1.89 |
| Operating cash flow | 1.6 bn | 1.3 bn | 458.0 m ≈ | 4.6 bn ≈ | 4.2 bn | 1.9 bn | 3.5 bn ≈ | 2.9 bn ≈ |
| Capex | 1.1 bn | 513.0 m | 530.0 m ≈ | 614.0 m ≈ | 970.0 m | 546.0 m | 669.0 m ≈ | 749.0 m ≈ |
| Dividends paid | 802.0 m | 840.0 m | 910.0 m ≈ | 910.0 m ≈ | 914.0 m | 915.0 m | 983.0 m ≈ | 984.0 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | 50.0 m | 50.0 m | 0 ≈ | 0 ≈ | 0 | 0 | 0 ≈ | 0 ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 65 percentile of its own 40-quarter history (min 6.9, median 26.7, max 59.2; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | ⚠ 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 34.7 bn | 45.3 bn | 56.6 bn | 64.4 bn | 67.1 bn | 68.9 bn | 80.7 bn | 88.6 bn |
| Revenue YoY | — | +30.7% | +24.8% | +13.8% | +4.2% | +2.8% | +17.1% | +9.7% |
| Net income | 5.3 bn | 5.5 bn | -3.5 bn | 3.9 bn | 5.2 bn | 3.2 bn | 4.8 bn | 6.7 bn |
| Net income YoY | — | +5.1% | −163.6% | unavailable | +34.5% | −38.5% | +49.4% | +41.0% |
| Diluted EPS | 6.50 | 6.41 | -2.59 | 2.56 | 3.50 | 2.23 | 3.55 | 4.96 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | — | −1.4% | −140.4% | unavailable | +36.7% | −36.3% | +59.2% | +39.7% |
| net % | 15.2% | 12.2% | -6.2% | 6.0% | 7.7% | 4.6% | 5.9% | 7.6% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | 4.9 bn | 5.5 bn | 4.5 bn | 7.9 bn |
The series breaks before 2018: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 7.4 bn USD
- Financial debt
- 204.0 m USD
- Net debt
- -7.2 bn USD
- Equity
- 67.1 bn USD
- Total assets
- 171.1 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.00x
- Current ratio
- 1.03x
- ROE
- 10.4%
- ROA
- 4.0%
- FCF margin
- 9.0%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 56.6 bn | 64.4 bn | 67.1 bn | 68.9 bn | 80.7 bn | 88.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Research & development | 2.6 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.8 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 5.5 bn | 5.0 bn | 5.6 bn | 5.8 bn | 5.8 bn | 6.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | -1.9 bn | 5.1 bn | 5.5 bn | 3.6 bn | 6.5 bn | 9.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 4.2 bn | 4.6 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.2 bn | 4.4 bn | 4.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 2.3 bn ≈ | 9.7 bn ≈ | 9.6 bn ≈ | 7.8 bn ≈ | 10.9 bn ≈ | 13.7 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 1.4 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.9 bn | — | SEC (XBRL)· 03 Feb 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | -2.4 bn | 5.1 bn | 6.1 bn | 3.8 bn | 6.2 bn | 8.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 575.0 m | 964.0 m | 790.0 m | 456.0 m | 1.2 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -3.5 bn | 3.9 bn | 5.2 bn | 3.2 bn | 4.8 bn | 6.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -2.59 | 2.56 | 3.50 | 2.23 | 3.55 | 4.96 | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 1.4 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 2.16 | 2.01 | 2.16 | 2.32 | 2.48 | 2.67 | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 8.8 bn | 7.8 bn | 6.2 bn | 6.6 bn | 5.6 bn | 7.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | 9.4 bn | 9.2 bn | 10.6 bn | 11.8 bn | 12.8 bn | 13.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 43.4 bn | 42.1 bn | 42.4 bn | 48.4 bn | 51.1 bn | 60.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 15.0 bn | 15.0 bn | 15.2 bn | 15.7 bn | 16.1 bn | 16.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 54.3 bn | 54.4 bn | 53.8 bn | 53.7 bn | 52.8 bn | 53.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 40.5 bn | 38.5 bn | 36.8 bn | 35.4 bn | 33.4 bn | 31.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 162.2 bn | 161.4 bn | 158.9 bn | 161.9 bn | 162.9 bn | 171.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 8.6 bn | 8.8 bn | 9.9 bn | 10.7 bn | 12.9 bn | 15.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 247.0 m | 134.0 m | 625.0 m | 189.0 m | 183.0 m | 204.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 31.6 bn | 31.4 bn | 31.3 bn | 43.6 bn | 41.1 bn | — | SEC (XBRL)· 03 Feb 2025verified |
| Current liabilities | 35.8 bn | 35.4 bn | 39.1 bn | 46.8 bn | 51.5 bn | 58.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 88.3 bn | 86.7 bn | 84.7 bn | 100.4 bn | 100.9 bn | 103.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 73.9 bn | 74.7 bn | 74.2 bn | 61.4 bn | 61.9 bn | 67.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | — | — | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | 7.2 bn | 7.9 bn | 7.2 bn | 10.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 1.8 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | — | — | 4.9 bn ≈ | 5.5 bn ≈ | 4.5 bn ≈ | 7.9 bn ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 3.3 bn | — | -2.8 bn | -3.0 bn | -1.5 bn | -1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -3.9 bn | — | -5.9 bn | -4.5 bn | -6.6 bn | -7.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 2.7 bn | 3.0 bn | 3.1 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 47.0 m | 2.3 bn | 2.8 bn | 12.9 bn | 444.0 m | 50.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 06 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 54 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
(margin_of_safety <= -0.25 & agreement in ['high', 'medium'])
Closing price
03 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 275.0 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet63
- Growth82
- Quality65
- Returns52
- Valuation27
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 35.09 – 176.87 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDA82.29 – 163.68 (Mid 159.39)5 companies used · median multiple 13.1x · quartiles 6.5x – 13.5xHEI, HON, SARO, SIF, TATT
- Peers: P/E167.67 – 176.87 (Mid 171.21)3 companies used · median multiple 27.8x · quartiles 27.2x – 28.7xSARO, SIF, TATT
- Dividend discount (DDM)35.09 – 47.19 (Mid 40.25)
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Unattractive profile · Score 54/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 15.0% | 60 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Net margin · Quality | 8.8% | 40 (vs peers) | 7% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 113.1% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 9.7% | 81 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | 12.3% | 82 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | -0.6x | 80 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.0x | 20 (on a fixed band) | 4% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 33.1x | 20 (vs peers) | 11% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | 17.0x | 20 (vs peers) | 11% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 3.5% | 43 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 1.4% | 20 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | 40.0% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 4% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet63/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth82/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality65/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns52/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Valuation27/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
Memo
RTX CORPORATION (RTX). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-09-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 88.6 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 9.7%; net margin 8.8%; ROE 12.6%; net debt/EBITDA -0.6x.
The estimated value range is 82.29–163.68 USD per share (median of 3 methods, agreement: medium); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 159.39 USD, the price of 203.82 USD leaves a potential of -21.8% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -27.9% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 54/100, methodological classification: unattractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- FCF conversion: 113.1%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 9.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y: 12.3%
- Net debt / EBITDA: -0.6x
- Payout ratio (FCF): 40.0%
What contradicts it
- Current ratio: 1.0x
- P/E (TTM): 33.1x
- EV/EBITDA: 17.0x
- Shareholder yield (distributions): 1.4%
- The price is above the estimated value range
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Interest coverage.
Versus the vertical median
Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts (SIC 3724) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 5 companies
The size band was not applied: too few companies would have remained; the vertical includes much smaller or larger companies.
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTXRtx Corporation | 275.0 bn | 33.1 | 12.6% | 8.8% | +9.7% | +15% / +146% |
| HONHoneywell International Inc | 71.1 bn | 10.7 | 36.0% | 21.0% | +7.8% | +11% / +16% |
| HEIHeico Corporation | 9.1 bn | 56.1 | 18.7% | 16.4% | +16.3% | +7% / +97% |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | 8.5 bn | 26.6 | 12.3% | 5.1% | +15.8% | −2% / unavailable |
| TATTTat Technologies Ltd | 494.3 m | 27.8 | 11.7% | 9.4% | +17.0% | −1% / +293% |
| SIFSIFCO Industries, Inc. | 118.5 m | 29.6 | 10.3% | 4.0% | +6.5% | +201% / +452% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for RTX from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 128.15 Total return -36% · Per year -36% | 226.02 Total return 12% · Per year 12% | 339.71 Total return 69% · Per year 69% |
| 3 years | 137.77 Total return -29% · Per year -11% | 272.11 Total return 39% · Per year 11% | 447.11 Total return 126% · Per year 31% |
| 5 years | 148.12 Total return -21% · Per year -5% | 327.60 Total return 70% · Per year 11% | 588.45 Total return 201% · Per year 25% |
- Exit P/E± 68.03
- Net margin± 47.62
- Annual revenue growth± 37.23
- Annual dilution± 4.00
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
RTX Corporation is an aerospace and defense group with three segments: Collins Aerospace, Pratt & Whitney and Raytheon. In the third quarter of 2026 sales were 25.0 billion USD, up 11 percent, and backlog reached 340 billion USD 3. The company raised its 2026 outlook, with adjusted sales of 97.0-97.5 billion USD 3.
SWOT
Strengths
Weaknesses
Opportunities
Risks
- Dependence on U.S. defense budgethigh
Policy changes or budget delays can affect contracts and payments, and the source notes that spending levels are hard to predict 1.
- Fixed-price contractshigh
Cost overruns can produce losses, especially on development contracts, because the company bears the extra cost 1.
- Supply chain disruptionmedium
Shortages of components, microelectronics or rare earth materials can delay production and raise costs 2.
- Currency and tariff exposuremedium
Exchange rate moves and tariffs can influence margins, particularly for non-U.S. operations 1.
- GTF engine powder metal mattermedium
The accelerated inspections of the GTF fleet remain a source of uncertainty for Pratt & Whitney 2.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
What to watch
- Pratt & Whitney margin trend and the effect of IEEPA recoveriesQ4 2026
- Conversion of backlog into revenue and new defense contracts2027
- Effect of additional defense funding on orders2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
RTX Corporation provides advanced systems and services to commercial, military and government customers worldwide 1. Collins Aerospace makes aerospace and defense products, and Pratt & Whitney builds engines for commercial, military and business aircraft 1. Raytheon works on air and missile defense systems, munitions and sensors; U.S. government sales were 38 percent of the total in 2025 and international sales 47 percent 1.
Market context
Trends
- Commercial aftermarket demandtailwind
Higher service and spare-parts volumes support margins, especially for GTF engines and Collins, if air traffic stays robust 23.
- U.S. defense budgettailwind
Additional defense funding and programs such as Golden Dome could open new contracts, if the allocations are carried through 1.
- Inflation and supply chain pressureheadwind
Material costs and supply disruptions can weigh on fixed-price contracts and margins, especially if costs cannot be passed on to customers 2.
- Tariffs and international trademixed
Tariffs and countermeasures have mixed effects: they can raise costs, but the company partly offsets them through exemptions, and IEEPA recoveries appeared in 2026 13.
Competitive position
RTX's businesses compete with many U.S. and foreign companies, some with large financial resources and government research support 1. In aftermarket, rivals can offer discounts and performance guarantees, while new entrants with different technology models are appearing in defense 1.
- U.S. and foreign aerospace and defense companies
The source refers to U.S. and foreign competitors across all segments without naming them individually.
- Aircraft engine manufacturers
Engine competition targets OEM selections by customers and aftermarket parts and services.
- Defense systems suppliers
Defense competition includes companies developing sensor, communications and command systems.
- Independent parts suppliers
Customers may buy parts from suppliers other than the original equipment manufacturer, which affects parts sales.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- RTX Corporation $RTX Stock Acquired by Robeco Institutional Asset Management B . V .Surge — GDELT DOC · 23 Oct 2026 · RO
- RTX Corporation (RTX)’s Pratt & Whitney Deepens Poland Bet with $25M Engine Parts ExpansionYahoo Finance — News · 18 Sept 2026 · EN
- RTX Corporation (RTX) Doubles Down on Defense Manufacturing — Is the Stock Still a Buy?Yahoo Finance — News · 11 Sept 2026 · EN
- RTX Corporation Stock: Is RTX Outperforming the Industrial Sector?Yahoo Finance — News · 01 Sept 2026 · EN
- Raytheon’s Missile Windfall: What the Navy’s Record Tomahawk Order Means for RTX Corporation (RTX)Yahoo Finance — News · 26 Aug 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Quarterly report20 Oct 2026
- Current report20 Oct 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report15 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report23 Jul 2026
- Current report23 Jul 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report04 May 2026Shareholder vote
- Quarterly report21 Apr 2026
- Current report21 Apr 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement09 Mar 2026
- Current report05 Mar 2026Departure or appointment of officers
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / RTX Corporation · 06 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-09-30 · SEC / RTX Corporation · 20 Oct 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / RTX Corporation · 20 Oct 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.