olivLaw · US equity research
StandardAero, Inc. SARO
Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts · SIC 3724 · Vertical: Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts (SIC 3724)
StandardAero describes itself as the largest independent, pure-play provider of aerospace engine aftermarket services, serving commercial, military and business aviation. For the second quarter of 2026 it reported revenue growth of 4.6% to 1,599.7 million USD, and it raised its full-year 2026 guidance.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, StandardAero, Inc. (SARO) stock was 25.71 USD (+1.90% on the day), with market capitalisation 8.5 bn USD, P/E 26.6 on diluted EPS of 0.97 USD over the last 12 months, beta 1.16, 52-week range 19.76–33.12 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 1.6 bn USD (+4.6% YoY), net income of 97.3 m USD (+43.7% YoY), diluted EPS 0.29 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 75.6
- overbought (≥ 70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 18.49 – 25.55
- above the upper band · %B 1.02 · band width 32.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 22.64 / 26.51
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.71 / 0.13
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +22.2% | −1.1% | +23.3 pp | — |
| 3 months | −17.1% | −0.5% | −16.6 pp | — |
| 6 months | −2.1% | +4.4% | −6.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | −10.4% | +12.3% | −22.7 pp | — |
| 1 year | −6.5% | +13.5% | −20.1 pp | +13.3% |
| 3 years | unavailable | +76.4% | unavailable | +143.5% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.2 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.5 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn |
| Cost of revenue | 1.1 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.2 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.4 bn | 1.3 bn |
| SG&A | 62.9 m | 82.3 m | 64.5 m | 76.0 m | 60.9 m | 46.3 m | 71.9 m | 75.6 m |
| Operating income | 98.0 m | 94.6 m | 128.9 m | 135.6 m | 137.3 m | 149.2 m | 143.1 m | 168.5 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 47.1 m | 47.1 m | 48.7 m | 48.5 m ≈ | 48.1 m ≈ | 48.3 m | 46.5 m | 47.0 m ≈ |
| Interest expense | 79.9 m | 47.0 m | 43.8 m | 43.8 m | 44.6 m | 42.0 m | 38.2 m | 41.3 m |
| Pre-tax income | 16.6 m | 18.6 m | 85.1 m | 91.7 m | 92.8 m | 107.2 m | 104.9 m | 127.2 m |
| Income tax | 211.0 k | 32.7 m | 22.2 m | 24.0 m | 24.7 m | 28.6 m | 25.0 m | 29.9 m |
| Net income | 16.4 m | -14.1 m | 62.9 m | 67.7 m | 68.1 m | 78.6 m | 79.9 m | 97.3 m |
| Diluted EPS | 0.06 | -0.04 ≈ | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.24 ≈ | 0.24 | 0.29 |
| Operating cash flow | -13.9 m ≈ | 108.3 m | -24.0 m | 2.9 m ≈ | 14.8 m ≈ | 323.0 m | -119.6 m | 72.3 m ≈ |
| Capex | 25.3 m ≈ | 32.5 m | 25.3 m | 21.9 m ≈ | 19.5 m ≈ | 15.7 m | 15.6 m | 21.1 m ≈ |
| Share repurchases | — | — | — | — | — | — | 60.1 m | 40.0 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 0 percentile of its own 7-quarter history (min 29.5, median 49.8, max 428.1; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.2 bn | 4.6 bn | 5.2 bn | 6.1 bn |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | +9.9% | +14.8% | +15.8% |
| Net income | -21.0 m | -35.1 m | 11.0 m | 277.4 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +2,427.9% |
| Diluted EPS | -0.08 | -0.13 | 0.04 | 0.83 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | +1,975.0% |
| net % | -0.5% | -0.8% | 0.2% | 4.6% |
| Free cash flow | -14.0 m | 12.8 m | -26.6 m | 234.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 289.7 m USD
- Financial debt
- 2.2 bn USD
- Net debt
- 1.9 bn USD
- Equity
- 2.7 bn USD
- Total assets
- 6.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.83x
- Current ratio
- 2.20x
- ROE
- 11.0%
- ROA
- 4.3%
- FCF margin
- 3.9%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4.2 bn | 4.6 bn | 5.2 bn | 6.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 3.6 bn | 3.9 bn | 4.5 bn | 5.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 545.7 m ≈ | 635.3 m ≈ | 754.1 m ≈ | 897.5 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| SG&A | 188.1 m | 202.8 m | 254.1 m | 247.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 262.6 m | 337.4 m | 403.2 m | 551.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 195.2 m | 197.1 m | 187.1 m | 193.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 457.9 m ≈ | 534.5 m ≈ | 590.3 m ≈ | 744.7 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 243.0 m | 309.6 m | 282.5 m | 174.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 22.0 m | 5.1 m | 81.8 m | 376.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | 43.0 m | 40.2 m | 70.8 m | 99.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -21.0 m | -35.1 m | 11.0 m | 277.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.08 | -0.13 | 0.04 | 0.83 | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 275.2 m | 275.2 m | 289.8 m | 334.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Revenue − Cost of revenue; Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 120.1 m | 58.0 m | 102.6 m | 289.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Receivables | — | 518.3 m | 580.7 m | 654.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 698.8 m | 847.0 m | 827.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | — | 2.1 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | — | 522.2 m | 568.6 m | 580.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 1.6 bn | 1.6 bn | 1.7 bn | 1.7 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | — | 5.8 bn | 6.2 bn | 6.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | 468.6 m | 645.7 m | 679.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | 26.7 m | 23.4 m | 23.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | 3.2 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | — | 1.1 bn | 1.3 bn | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | — | 4.6 bn | 3.8 bn | 3.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.2 bn † | 1.1 bn † | 2.4 bn † | 2.7 bn † | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 27.3 m | 67.9 m | 76.3 m | 316.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Capex | 41.2 m | 55.1 m | 102.9 m | 82.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -14.0 m ≈ | 12.8 m ≈ | -26.6 m ≈ | 234.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -60.8 m | -112.9 m | -235.4 m | -106.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -25.8 m | -14.7 m | 203.8 m | -25.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 42 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 8.5 bn USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet30
- Growth100
- Valuation52
- Quality20
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 9.29 – 32.83 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)12.45 – 24.85 (Mid 17.05)WACC 8.3% · starting FCFF 343.3 m USD · terminal value share of EV 77%The WACC × g sensitivity gives the method's bounds; these are not probabilities.Reverse DCF: starting growth implied by the price (fading linearly to terminal growth, everything else fixed): 28.7%
- Peers: EV/EBITDA9.29 – 32.83 (Mid 24.83)5 companies used · median multiple 13.1x · quartiles 6.6x – 16.5xHEI, HON, RTX, SIF, TATT
- Peers: P/E27.71 – 29.84 (Mid 28.59)3 companies used · median multiple 29.6x · quartiles 28.7x – 30.9xRTX, SIF, TATT
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Neutral profile · Score 42/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 9.3% | 0 (vs peers) | 13% |
| Net margin · Quality | 5.1% | 20 (vs peers) | 8% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | 67.5% | 54 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 13.5% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 2.7x | 0 (vs peers) | 13% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 3.6x | 32 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 2.1x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 5% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 26.6x | 80 (vs peers) | 13% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | 13.5x | 40 (vs peers) | 13% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | 2.6% | 32 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet30/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality20/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation52/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
StandardAero, Inc. (SARO). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 6.1 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 15.8%; net margin 5.1%; ROE 12.3%; net debt/EBITDA 2.7x.
The estimated value range is 12.45–29.84 USD per share (median of 3 methods, agreement: medium); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 24.83 USD, the price of 25.71 USD leaves a potential of -3.4% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -3.5% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 42/100, methodological classification: neutral profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: growth, returns. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 13.5%
- Current ratio: 2.1x
- P/E (TTM): 26.6x
What contradicts it
- ROIC: 9.3%
- Net margin: 5.1%
- Net debt / EBITDA: 2.7x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): EPS CAGR 3Y, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Aircraft Engines & Engine Parts (SIC 3724) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 5 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTXRtx Corporation | 267.8 bn | 32.2 | 12.6% | 8.8% | +9.7% | +13% / +144% |
| HONHoneywell International Inc | 72.5 bn | 10.9 | 36.0% | 21.0% | +7.8% | +13% / +18% |
| HEIHeico Corporation | 9.1 bn | 56.1 | 18.7% | 16.4% | +16.3% | +7% / +97% |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | 8.5 bn | 26.6 | 12.3% | 5.1% | +15.8% | −7% / unavailable |
| TATTTat Technologies Ltd | 494.3 m | 27.8 | 11.7% | 9.4% | +17.0% | −1% / +293% |
| SIFSIFCO Industries, Inc. | 118.5 m | 29.6 | 10.3% | 4.0% | +6.5% | +201% / +452% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SARO from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | 16.80 Total return -35% · Per year -35% | 29.59 Total return 15% · Per year 15% | 44.41 Total return 73% · Per year 73% |
| 3 years | 19.38 Total return -25% · Per year -9% | 38.09 Total return 48% · Per year 14% | 62.32 Total return 142% · Per year 34% |
| 5 years | 22.35 Total return -13% · Per year -3% | 49.04 Total return 91% · Per year 14% | 87.46 Total return 240% · Per year 28% |
- Exit P/E± 9.52
- Net margin± 6.67
- Annual revenue growth± 5.04
- Annual dilution± 0.56
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
StandardAero describes itself as the largest independent, pure-play provider of aerospace engine aftermarket services, serving commercial, military and business aviation. For the second quarter of 2026 it reported revenue growth of 4.6% to 1,599.7 million USD, and it raised its full-year 2026 guidance.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company presents itself as an independent pure-play leader, with exclusive or semi-exclusive OEM licenses on several platforms and a large share of revenue under long-term contracts.
- Diversification between engine services and component repair creates synergies and attractive margins in part of the business.
- Recent results show higher adjusted margins and positive free cash flow, suggesting solid operational execution.
Weaknesses
- Dependence on a few large OEM customers and a few parts suppliers exposes the company to concentration risk.
- Supply chain delays have affected throughput and working capital in the past.
- The component repair segment posted a lower margin in the second quarter because of an unfavorable mix.
Opportunities
- An aging engine fleet and heavy maintenance on engines delivered in the last decade could support long-term demand.
- Expansion in components, through acquisitions and new OEM agreements, could add volume and improve contract economics.
- Growing demand in business aviation and defense could offset pressure in other markets.
Threats
- A drop in air traffic or an airline crisis could reduce demand for overhauls and raise the risk of uncollected receivables.
- Changes in defense budgets or reduced outsourcing could weigh on the military business.
- Tariffs and supply chain disruptions could raise costs and delay deliveries.
Risks
- Dependence on large customershigh
A small number of OEM customers generate a large share of revenue, and some can terminate certain contracts without penalty.
- Dependence on parts suppliershigh
OEM authorizations often require purchasing parts from the OEMs or their designated distributors, so losing a key supplier could seriously disrupt production.
- Military budgetsmedium
Military demand depends on defense budgets and outsourcing policies, and government contracts can be modified or terminated.
- Fuel prices and airline healthmedium
Higher fuel prices can pressure aircraft operators, who may defer or reduce maintenance work.
- Regulation and tariffslow
Changes in aviation regulation or new trade tariffs could raise compliance costs and shift demand.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the rise in engine maintenance demand continues and margins keep improving, the company could exceed its 2026 guidance.
- The expanded agreement with a key OEM partner could bring better long-term economics across several platforms.
- Positive free cash flow in the second quarter suggests that supply chain initiatives could support cash conversion.
What would break the thesis
- If tariffs or supply chain disruptions persist, costs could rise faster than prices passed on to customers.
- Concentration of customers and suppliers means that losing one partner could significantly affect results.
- A decline in defense budgets or airline activity could slow growth in the military and business segments.
What to watch
- Evolution of 2026 revenue and Adjusted EBITDA guidancenext 10-Q
- Margin of the Component Repair Services segment after the Unified Turbines acquisitionQ3 2026
- Impact of the expanded OEM agreement on margins for the LEAP and CFM56 platforms2027
- Effects of Section 301 tariffs and related litigation on costsnext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
StandardAero provides maintenance, repair and overhaul of engines, component repair, on-wing and field service support, asset management and engineering solutions for fixed and rotary wing aircraft. The company connects engine original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) with aircraft operators and holds exclusive or semi-exclusive licenses on several platforms. According to its 2025 annual report, about 80% of revenue comes from customers with long-term agreements, and it serves about 5,000 customers globally.
Segments
Engine Services
The Engine Services segment covers maintenance, repair and overhaul of gas turbine engines and auxiliary power units for commercial, military, helicopter and business aviation customers. In the second quarter of 2026 it generated 1,405.1 million USD of revenue, up 4.0% year-over-year, making it the main driver of the company.
Component Repair Services
The Component Repair Services segment repairs engine piece parts and accessories for commercial, military and other markets and sometimes manufactures new engine parts. Revenue rose 9.2% in the second quarter of 2026 to 194.6 million USD, and the company closed the acquisition of Unified Turbines to expand this segment.
Market context
Demand for engine aftermarket services depends on the size of the installed base, its age and its utilization. The company notes that the installed base is aging because supply chain issues delay new aircraft deliveries, and engines delivered in the 2010s are entering prime maintenance periods. The military share was 17.8% of revenue in 2025, and defense budgets and outsourcing policies can change that share.
Trends
- Aging fleet and engine maintenancetailwind
Older aircraft and engines remain in service longer, which raises demand for overhauls. If delays in new aircraft deliveries persist, demand for these services could stay high.
- Defense demandmixed
Geopolitical tensions keep defense investment high, supporting the military and helicopter business. Defense budgets may shift, however, and outsourcing of maintenance to the civil industrial base is not assured.
- Supply chains and partsheadwind
Delays in parts and materials have affected repair throughput across end markets. The company says its supply chain initiatives are beginning to show results, but dependence on a few OEM suppliers remains.
- Tariffsheadwind
US tariffs could disrupt trade and raise costs. The company says it aims to pass cost increases to customers, but timing delays may affect margins, and litigation over new tariffs remains unresolved.
Competitive position
The engine maintenance services market is highly competitive, with competition based on quality, on-time delivery and price. Main competitors include OEM service divisions, other independent aftermarket providers, in-house maintenance divisions of airlines and militaries, and engine component repair specialists.
- OEM service divisions
Direct competition on the same platforms, though the company holds licenses from these manufacturers.
- Other independent aftermarket service providers
Competitors for repair work that can put pressure on pricing on certain platforms.
- In-house maintenance divisions of airlines and militaries
In some cases customers perform the work themselves, which limits outsourced volume.
- Engine component repair specialists
Direct competitors in the Component Repair Services segment.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- StandardAero’s (SARO) Margins Are Growing Faster Than Its RevenueYahoo Finance — News · 17 Sept 2026 · EN
The latest news item in our archive is from 17 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 28 Sept 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report28 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report (amendment)07 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report07 Aug 2026
- Current report06 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report26 Jun 2026Shareholder vote
- Current report02 Jun 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure
- Quarterly report08 May 2026
- Current report07 May 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement30 Apr 2026
- Annual report26 Feb 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / StandardAero, Inc. · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / StandardAero, Inc. · 07 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / StandardAero, Inc. · 06 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.