olivLaw · US equity research
Silicom Ltd. SILC
Computer Communications Equipment · SIC 3576 · Vertical: Computer Communications Equipment (SIC 3576)
Silicom Ltd. designs and manufactures high-performance networking and data infrastructure solutions for Cloud, Data Center and Edge environments. The company aims to benefit from three structural shifts: AI inference, post-quantum cryptography and white-label switching. Sales for fiscal 2025 reached 61.9 million USD, up 6.6%.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Silicom Ltd. (SILC) stock was 31.76 USD (−0.38% on the day), with market capitalisation 181.2 m USD, dividend yield 3.15%, beta 1.35, 52-week range 13.50–61.65 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 33.1
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 25.81 – 58.77
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.18 · band width 77.9%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 45.47 / 36.24
- mixed trend
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -4.44 / -3.13
- MACD below signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −48.1% | −1.1% | −47.0 pp | — |
| 3 months | −28.0% | −0.5% | −27.6 pp | — |
| 6 months | −28.1% | +4.4% | −32.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | +116.1% | +12.3% | +103.7 pp | — |
| 1 year | +98.0% | +13.5% | +84.5 pp | −9.0% |
| 3 years | +106.9% | +76.4% | +30.5 pp | +48.3% |
| 5 years | −30.6% | +63.7% | −94.3 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 133.8 m | 105.2 m | 107.4 m | 128.5 m | 150.6 m | 124.1 m | 58.1 m | 61.9 m |
| Revenue YoY | +6.4% | −21.3% | +2.1% | +19.6% | +17.2% | −17.6% | −53.2% | +6.6% |
| Net income | 14.6 m | 10.2 m | 5.7 m | 10.5 m | 18.3 m | -26.4 m | -13.7 m | -11.5 m |
| Net income YoY | −32.6% | −30.1% | −44.1% | +84.1% | +73.7% | −244.3% | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | 1.91 | 1.35 | 0.80 | 1.51 | 2.69 | -3.94 | -2.28 | -2.01 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −33.1% | −29.3% | −40.8% | +89.1% | +78.1% | −246.3% | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | 10.9% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 12.2% | -21.3% | -23.6% | -18.5% |
| Free cash flow | 44.3 m | 25.3 m | 3.3 m | -1.5 m | -6.2 m | 30.8 m | 17.4 m | -3.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 35.2 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 117.5 m USD
- Total assets
- 152.2 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 4.15x
- ROE
- -9.4%
- ROA
- -7.6%
- FCF margin
- -5.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107.4 m | 128.5 m | 150.6 m | 124.1 m | 58.1 m | 61.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 73.6 m | 84.1 m | 98.6 m | 95.4 m | 41.5 m | 43.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Gross profit | 33.8 m | 44.4 m | 52.0 m | 28.7 m | 16.6 m | 18.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Research & development | 17.2 m | 20.1 m | 20.6 m | 20.6 m | 19.5 m | 20.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Operating income | 6.2 m | 13.1 m | 19.9 m | -28.7 m | -13.3 m | -12.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 2.4 m | 2.4 m | 2.4 m | 2.5 m | 2.2 m | 1.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 8.6 m ≈ | 15.5 m ≈ | 22.3 m ≈ | -26.2 m ≈ | -11.1 m ≈ | -10.7 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026derived |
| Pre-tax income | 7.3 m | 12.9 m | 22.4 m | -27.3 m | -11.3 m | -10.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Income tax | 1.6 m | 2.4 m | 4.1 m | -889.0 k | 2.4 m | 871.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Net income | 5.7 m | 10.5 m | 18.3 m | -26.4 m | -13.7 m | -11.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.80 | 1.51 | 2.69 | -3.94 | -2.28 | -2.01 | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 7.2 m | 7.0 m | 6.8 m | 6.7 m | 6.0 m | 5.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 20.7 m | 29.3 m | 30.7 m | 47.0 m | 51.3 m | 35.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Receivables | 21.7 m | 31.1 m | 27.3 m | 25.0 m | 11.7 m | 9.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Inventories | 47.7 m | 75.8 m | 88.0 m | 51.5 m | 41.1 m | 52.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Current assets | 136.2 m | 149.1 m | 153.6 m | 135.1 m | 129.8 m | 113.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 4.1 m | 4.6 m | 4.5 m | 3.6 m | 3.1 m | 3.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 25.6 m | 25.6 m | 25.6 m | 0 | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 30 Apr 2024verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 1.2 m | 4.3 m | 6.7 m | 2.3 m | 2.3 m | 2.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Total assets | 195.9 m | 219.6 m | 216.2 m | 167.7 m | 150.4 m | 152.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 29.4 m | 50.3 m | 27.1 m | 12.9 m | 15.1 m | 27.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 41.1 m | 61.1 m | 36.9 m | 19.5 m | 22.6 m | 34.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Equity | 154.8 m † | 158.5 m † | 179.3 m † | 148.3 m † | 127.8 m † | 117.5 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 6.9 m | 6.7 m | 6.7 m | 6.4 m | 5.8 m | 5.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 5.0 m | 1.1 m | -4.1 m | 31.9 m | 18.3 m | -2.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Capex | 1.7 m | 2.6 m | 2.1 m | 1.1 m | 932.0 k | 1.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 3.3 m ≈ | -1.5 m ≈ | -6.2 m ≈ | 30.8 m ≈ | 17.4 m ≈ | -3.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 15.4 m | 16.8 m | 8.3 m | -7.5 m | -4.3 m | -12.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -16.5 m | -9.8 m | -1.1 m | -8.0 m | -9.9 m | -1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 16.8 m | 14.3 m | 3.4 m | 9.3 m | 9.9 m | 1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Apr 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
4 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 181.2 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
77% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the reported interest expense is far older than the latest period (the filer changed its XBRL tag): a stale figure is not used
- Peers: EV/Salesunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin · Quality | 30.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| EBIT margin · Quality | -19.8% | 27 (vs peers) | 11% |
| FCF margin · Quality | -5.4% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 11% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -25.6% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 22% |
| Revenue growth (YoY) · Growth | 6.6% | 33 (vs peers) | 11% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 4.2x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 8% |
| EV/Sales · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -1.8% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 17% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 0.9% | 49 (on a fixed band) | 6% |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Growth11/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality8/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns49/100 · 1/1 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
SILICOM LTD. (SILC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 61.9 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 6.6%; net margin -18.5%; ROE -9.4%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 4.2x
What contradicts it
- Gross margin: 30.6%
- EBIT margin: -19.8%
- FCF margin: -5.4%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -25.6%
- FCF yield: -1.8%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net debt / EBITDA, EV/Sales.
Versus the vertical median
Computer Communications Equipment (SIC 3576) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 15 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CSCOCisco Systems, Inc. | 408.5 bn | 31.1 | 27.3% | 21.0% | +11.8% | +35% / +114% |
| ANETArista Networks, Inc. | 225.5 bn | 48.0 | 33.5% | 40.0% | +28.6% | +37% / +225% |
| FFIVF5, Inc. | 18.7 bn | 26.3 | 19.8% | 22.0% | +9.7% | +38% / +93% |
| EXTRExtreme Networks, Inc. | 3.0 bn | 58.0 | 67.1% | 4.0% | +12.6% | +31% / +42% |
| DGIIDigi International Inc. | 2.8 bn | 57.5 | 7.5% | 9.6% | +1.5% | +74% / +208% |
| ATENA10 Networks, Inc. | 1.7 bn | 40.0 | 19.4% | 13.9% | +11.0% | +38% / +91% |
| NTGRNETGEAR, Inc. | 586.0 m | — | -7.0% | -4.9% | +3.8% | −16% / +64% |
| ALLTAllot Ltd. | 421.3 m | 108.3 | 4.5% | 3.6% | +10.6% | −10% / +541% |
| LTRXLantronix, Inc. | 263.9 m | — | -4.3% | -3.5% | −1.6% | +10% / 0% |
| SILCSilicom Ltd. | 181.2 m | — | -9.4% | -18.5% | +6.6% | +98% / +107% |
| BOSCBos Better Online Solutions Ltd | 29.8 m | 7.4 | 14.4% | 7.1% | +26.6% | −9% / +48% |
| FOXXFoxx Development Holdings Inc. | 13.3 m | — | — | -100.2% | −20.2% | −58% / −83% |
| INTZIntrusion Inc. | 11.9 m | — | -140.9% | -194.0% | +21.6% | −66% / −93% |
| WLDSWearable Devices Ltd. | 4.2 m | — | -72.3% | -1,253.0% | +23.9% | −92% / −100% |
| HUBCHUB Cyber Security Ltd. | 3.4 m | — | — | -134.5% | −30.7% | −100% / −100% |
| CIITTianci International, Inc. | 2.0 m | — | -55.0% | -16.7% | +53.4% | −93% / −96% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for SILC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 28 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (29 Oct 2026), 6-K (01 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Sept 2026), 6-K (02 Sept 2026), 6-K (29 Jul 2026).
In brief
Silicom Ltd. designs and manufactures high-performance networking and data infrastructure solutions for Cloud, Data Center and Edge environments. The company aims to benefit from three structural shifts: AI inference, post-quantum cryptography and white-label switching. Sales for fiscal 2025 reached 61.9 million USD, up 6.6%.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company has a broad technical portfolio, a base of Tier-1 customers and a large number of active Design Wins. Its expertise in hardware accelerators and encryption underpins its new growth directions 1.
- Most revenues are denominated in US dollars, which reduces direct exposure to local currency on the sales side 1.
- Strategic relationships with OEMs and with component makers such as Intel and Altera support sales and technology integration 1.
Weaknesses
- The company has reported net losses in recent years and research and development spending that is high relative to sales 1.
- Revenue depends on a relatively small number of large customers, and delays or losses of Design Wins can significantly affect quarterly results 1.
- Some key components are available from a single source, exposing production to supply chain disruptions 1.
Opportunities
- AI inference, post-quantum cryptography and white-label switching are three structural directions the company sees as growth engines 1.
- Direct sales to service providers and cloud players could open larger contracts for large-scale deployments 1.
- Growing demand for Edge platforms in SD-WAN and SASE could broaden the customer base in security and network services 1.
Threats
- Integration of acceleration functions directly into standard server motherboards could reduce demand for separate cards 1.
- US trade tariffs could raise the cost of importing products and reduce margins 1.
- Geopolitical risks in the Middle East and tensions around China and Taiwan could disrupt supply chains and shipments 1.
Risks
- Delayed Design Winshigh
A Design Win does not guarantee revenue, since the customer may hold back its product launch or abandon the component supplied by Silicom 1.
- Dependence on large customershigh
The loss of a key customer or a reduction in orders could significantly affect revenue and financial results 1.
- Supply chainmedium
Key components come from a single or a few suppliers, and long lead times can lead to surpluses or shortages of stock 1.
- Currency risk and costs in Israelmedium
Part of research and development payroll is paid in new Israeli shekels and Danish krone, and exchange rate movements can influence costs and financial results 1.
- Geopolitical tensions and tariffsmedium
Regional conflicts and trade tariffs could raise costs and disrupt import and export activity 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If AI inference and post-quantum cryptography begin generating repeat orders, the company could diversify sales and reduce its reliance on short server-industry cycles.
- A broad portfolio of Design Wins and a recovery in gross margin could support a gradual improvement in results, provided research spending stays under control.
- Relationships with OEMs and large technology suppliers could ease access to new customers and emerging technologies.
What would break the thesis
- The company has reported net losses for several consecutive years, and if this pattern persists it could need new financing or cost reductions.
- Dependence on a few large customers and delays in converting Design Wins could produce sharp swings in revenue.
- Integration of acceleration functions into standard server hardware could shrink the market for the company's separate products.
What to watch
- Conversion of new Design Wins into repeat orders and the pace of sales growthQ1 2027
- Gross margin and research and development spending relative to sales2027
- Commercial launch pace of products for AI inference and post-quantum cryptography2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 28 Apr 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (04 Nov 2026), 6-K (29 Oct 2026), 6-K (01 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Sept 2026), 6-K (02 Sept 2026), 6-K (29 Jul 2026).
The business
Silicom Ltd. was incorporated in Israel in 1987 and is listed on NASDAQ under the ticker SILC. The company describes a range that includes high-speed server adapters, FPGA-based smart cards, Edge platforms and hybrid solutions, used by Tier-1 customers such as cloud players, service providers and OEMs 1. Its main model is the Design Win model, in which a product is evaluated, qualified and then repeatedly purchased, usually as long as the customer sells the system in which it is embedded 1.
In fiscal 2025, gross margin was 30.6% and the company reported a net loss of 11.5 million USD 1. Research and development expenses remained high, at roughly a third of sales, reflecting the dependence on innovation. The company stated that most revenues are in US dollars, which limits the effect of Israeli inflation on revenue but not on costs 1.
During 2025 and early 2026 the company announced several new Design Wins, including a Fortune 500 cloud service provider, a SASE solutions provider and a European advanced encryption provider 1. The longer-term strategy includes direct sales to major service providers and cloud players, particularly for white-label switching and large-scale AI inference and PQC deployments 1.
Segments
Server Network Interface Cards (server adapters)
Server adapters facilitate high-speed communication between servers and switches, and some include bypass functionality for traffic continuity. They are sold mainly through partnerships with OEMs that integrate them into their systems 1.
Smart cards and FPGA solutions
Smart cards offload tasks such as encryption and compression from the server CPU. FPGA-based solutions, built with Altera and AMD components, target packet capturing, AI inference and high-frequency trading 1.
Smart Edge platforms
Smart Platforms act as CPE and Edge devices for SD-WAN, SASE, NFV and telco-dedicated routers, ranging from entry-level devices to rack-mounted units for large branches 1.
Market context
The company sells mainly to major cloud players, service providers, telcos and OEMs, with a smaller share through independent distributors 1. North America's share of sales fell from 85% in 2023 to 74% in 2025, while Europe rose from 13% to 18% 1.
Demand has been cyclical: in 2024 sales fell sharply due to excess inventories built by customers, and the 2025 recovery was moderate and supported by the initial ramp-up of new Design Wins 1. Future growth depends largely on how quickly these wins convert into repeat orders 1.
Trends
- AI inferencetailwind
The shift from training to inference creates demand for specialized solutions that reduce latency between chipsets, cards and servers. Silicom is designing inference-specific NICs, which could open new opportunities if these deployments expand 1.
- Post-quantum cryptographytailwind
The company views the transition to quantum-resistant standards as a mandatory upgrade, which could increase demand for its PQC hardware accelerators. The timing of adoption remains uncertain 1.
- Network disaggregation and white-label switchingmixed
Operators are moving from proprietary hardware to flexible solutions, which could bring new customers but may come with lower margins and higher working capital needs 1.
- Concentration on a few large customersheadwind
Dependence on a few customers and on Design Wins that may be delayed or abandoned could produce significant swings in revenue from quarter to quarter 1.
Competitive position
Silicom operates in a market where OEM, cloud and telco customers can choose among several suppliers of adapters, accelerators and CPE platforms. The company argues its advantages come from its encryption hardware experience, Design Wins and relationships with Intel and Altera 1.
Competitive risk is higher where rivals offer more advanced features or lower prices, and where integrating these functions directly into server motherboards could reduce the need for Silicom products 1.
- IntelINTC
Key component supplier and sales partner for smart cards and FPGA solutions; the company cites its dependence on Intel for some components 1.
- BroadcomAVGO
Key component supplier for many products; dependence on a few suppliers can affect availability 1.
- Altera
Supplier of FPGA components used in the company's specialized solutions; a technology partner in the same ecosystem 1.
- AMDAMD
Supplier of FPGA components for packet capturing, AI inference and high-frequency trading solutions 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Nov 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)01 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)02 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)16 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)01 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)25 Jun 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Silicom Ltd. · 28 Apr 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.