olivLaw · US equity research
Lithium Americas Corp. LAC
Metal Mining · SIC 1000 · Vertical: Metal Mining (SIC 1000)
Lithium Americas is developing Thacker Pass, a sedimentary lithium deposit in Nevada described as one of the largest measured and indicated lithium resources in the world. The project, built in a joint venture with General Motors, targets 40,000 tonnes per year in its first phase, and the estimated Phase 1 capital expenditure is 2.93 billion USD, so completing construction and reaching production is the key milestone for the company.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Lithium Americas Corp. (LAC) stock was 1.95 USD (+3.72% on the day), with market capitalisation 707.9 m USD, beta 1.57, 52-week range 1.88–6.44 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): net income of 1.7 m USD, diluted EPS -0.02 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 31.9
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 1.89 – 2.37
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.13 · band width 22.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 2.57 / 3.91
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.17 / -0.17
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −23.5% | −2.0% | −21.5 pp | — |
| 3 months | −36.9% | −2.2% | −34.7 pp | — |
| 6 months | −67.4% | +4.3% | −71.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | −55.3% | +10.6% | −65.8 pp | — |
| 1 year | −57.8% | +10.5% | −68.3 pp | −9.4% |
| 3 years | −73.5% | +73.7% | −147.2 pp | +102.6% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +61.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest expense | 10.0 k | -17.0 k | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — |
| Net income | -8.5 m | -21.3 m | -11.5 m | -13.2 m | -199.2 m | 137.7 m | 4.6 m | 1.7 m |
| Diluted EPS | -0.04 | -0.10 ≈ | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.83 | 0.46 ≈ | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Operating cash flow | 84.0 k ≈ | -8.3 m | -18.8 m | -30.5 m ≈ | 2.3 m ≈ | -14.2 m | -18.3 m | -5.6 m ≈ |
| Capex | 34.7 m ≈ | 66.0 m | 117.9 m | 235.6 m ≈ | 172.2 m ≈ | 239.4 m | 299.3 m | 332.2 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | -47.0 m | -67.8 m | -5.1 m | -42.6 m | -86.3 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.29 | -0.42 | -0.03 | -0.21 | -0.50 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | -43.5 m | -53.5 m | -228.5 m | -190.7 m | -826.3 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 568.2 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 1.6 bn USD
- Total assets
- 2.6 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 5.16x
- ROE
- -6.8%
- ROA
- -4.8%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income | -2.7 m | -6.9 m | 23.7 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Mar 2024verified |
| Interest expense | 2.7 m | 4.0 m | 377.0 k | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Mar 2025verified |
| Pre-tax income | — | — | — | -42.6 m | -86.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -47.0 m | -67.8 m | -5.1 m | -42.6 m | -86.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -0.29 | -0.42 | -0.03 | -0.21 | -0.50 | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 160.0 k | 160.0 k | 160.4 m | 200.8 m | 243.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 933.0 k | 636.0 k | 195.5 m | 593.9 m | 568.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 878.0 k | 1.3 m | 10.4 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Mar 2024verified |
| Current assets | 1.8 m | 1.9 m | 205.9 m | 602.5 m | 911.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 3.3 m | 3.9 m | 200.6 m | 398.9 m | 1.3 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 10.9 m | 27.8 m | 436.9 m | 1.0 bn | 2.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 4.2 m | 9.9 m | 4.6 m | 700.0 k | 87.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 303.0 k | 724.0 k | 854.0 k | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Mar 2024verified |
| Current liabilities | 4.5 m | 54.2 m | 24.6 m | 58.3 m | 176.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 52.5 m | 62.3 m | 52.0 m | 99.6 m | 992.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | -41.7 m | -55.8 m | 384.9 m | 945.3 m | 1.6 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | 161.8 m | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 18 Mar 2024verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -42.9 m | -52.0 m | -39.5 m | -13.0 m | -61.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | 529.0 k | 1.5 m | 188.9 m | 177.7 m | 765.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -43.5 m ≈ | -53.5 m ≈ | -228.5 m ≈ | -190.7 m ≈ | -826.3 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | 2.3 m | -20.6 m | -188.9 m | -177.7 m | -765.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 41.1 m | 72.3 m | 423.6 m | 589.1 m | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 19 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
Risk
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 2 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 707.9 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
13% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 5.5x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 33% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -152.4% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 67% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
LITHIUM AMERICAS CORP. (LAC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE -5.4%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 2 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 12.5% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Current ratio: 5.5x
What contradicts it
- FCF yield: -152.4%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net margin, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Metal Mining (SIC 1000) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 26 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHPBhp Group Limited | 406.8 bn | 45.2 | 19.5% | 17.6% | −7.9% | +46% / +31% |
| SCCOSouthern Copper Corp | 146.5 bn | 22.6 | 53.2% | 37.3% | +17.4% | +33% / +158% |
| RIORio Tinto PLC | 106.2 bn | 13.9 | 17.0% | 17.3% | +7.4% | +18% / +22% |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | 88.7 bn | 28.8 | 21.8% | 16.2% | +1.8% | +44% / +66% |
| HBMHudbay Minerals Inc. | 8.8 bn | 15.4 | 19.7% | 25.7% | +9.4% | +31% / +388% |
| CLFCleveland-Cliffs Inc. | 7.3 bn | — | -8.5% | -2.4% | −3.0% | −2% / −25% |
| BVNBuenaventura Mining Co Inc | 7.3 bn | 18.1 | 12.6% | 34.9% | +40.1% | +16% / +202% |
| MPMP Materials Corp. | 6.4 bn | — | -4.1% | -19.9% | +10.1% | −42% / +126% |
| EROEro Copper Corp | 3.2 bn | 12.2 | 34.6% | 33.6% | +67.1% | +21% / +150% |
| NEXANexa Resources S.A. | 1.6 bn | 11.9 | 14.6% | 4.4% | +8.5% | +70% / +103% |
| IEIvanhoe Electric Inc. | 1.2 bn | — | -8.4% | -1,138.7% | +11.8% | −46% / −32% |
| TMCTMC the metals Co Inc. | 1.0 bn | 4.2 | -1,123.2% | — | unavailable | −67% / +103% |
| USASAmericas Gold And Silver Corporation | 986.9 m | — | -61.6% | -74.1% | +17.7% | −31% / +413% |
| ASMAvino Silver & Gold Mines Ltd. | 769.3 m | 79.0 | 7.0% | 12.2% | +50.8% | −15% / +746% |
| LACLithium Americas Corp. | 707.9 m | — | -5.4% | — | unavailable | −58% / −74% |
| LARLithium Argentina AG | 682.1 m | — | -9.5% | — | +12.9% | −24% / −21% |
| SGMLSigma Lithium Corporation | 626.1 m | — | -67.4% | -45.6% | −27.3% | −50% / −81% |
| GSMFerroglobe PLC | 547.5 m | — | -25.9% | -12.8% | −18.8% | −34% / −49% |
| ALOYRealloys Inc. | 459.5 m | — | -155.8% | -5,144.4% | −5.3% | −5% / +68% |
| THMInternational Tower Hill Mines Ltd | 455.2 m | — | -2.8% | — | unavailable | −10% / +222% |
| LZMLifezone Metals Limited | 336.9 m | — | -16.7% | -1,289.2% | +652.2% | +1% / −60% |
| USAUU.s. Gold Corp. | 186.4 m | — | -55.2% | — | −30.9% | −35% / +239% |
| PZGParamount Gold Nevada Corp. | 83.9 m | — | -46.1% | — | −54.7% | −20% / +146% |
| WWRWestwater Resources, Inc. | 52.5 m | — | -19.1% | — | unavailable | −57% / −33% |
| COPRIdaho Copper Corporation | 25.7 m | — | -187.5% | — | −63.5% | unavailable / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for LAC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Lithium Americas is developing Thacker Pass, a sedimentary lithium deposit in Nevada described as one of the largest measured and indicated lithium resources in the world. The project, built in a joint venture with General Motors, targets 40,000 tonnes per year in its first phase 1, and the estimated Phase 1 capital expenditure is 2.93 billion USD 2, so completing construction and reaching production is the key milestone for the company.
SWOT
Strengths
- The company is developing a large lithium deposit with a significant measured and indicated resource position, supported by public and strategic project financing 12.
- The partnership with a major automaker and construction progress in 2026 show the capacity to execute the project at scale 12.
- The company has raised capital from several sources, including equity sold through at-the-market programs, giving it added flexibility 2.
Weaknesses
- The company has no history of completing mining or chemical processing projects, which makes its prospects harder to evaluate 1.
- Capex outturns have been pressured by 2026 cost developments, and a definitive capital estimate is still being prepared 2.
- Reliance on DOE financing and compliance with its covenants creates vulnerability if conditions are breached or delays occur 1.
Opportunities
- If production starts on schedule, the company could supply lithium to U.S. customers seeking a domestic supply chain 3.
- Later phases could expand capacity if permits and market conditions are favorable 1.
- Additional offtake contracts with third parties, enabled by the amendment with GM, could diversify the customer base 1.
Risks
- Conditionality of DOE financinghigh
Future draws under the DOE loan depend on meeting conditions and covenants; failure to comply could reduce the available amount or lead to termination of the loan 1.
- Capex overrunhigh
The 2.93 billion USD estimate could be exceeded due to tariffs, fuel costs and labor market pressure, and a definitive estimate is not yet complete 2.
- Commissioning delaysmedium
Mechanical completion is targeted for late 2027, and delays in equipment or steel deliveries could push back the schedule 2.
- Dilution from share issuancemedium
The company has used at-the-market programs and convertible instruments, and further issuance could dilute existing shareholders as project funding continues 2.
- Regulation and litigationlow
Changes in environmental policy or legal challenges could delay permits for future phases, although the main construction permits are already in place 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If Phase 1 starts on time, the company could become a significant U.S. lithium producer, backed by a large deposit and sustained policy and financial support 12.
- Construction progress, with a large on-site workforce and advanced procurement, suggests the project could keep to its planned schedule 2.
- Expansion in later phases could multiply capacity if demand and prices remain supportive 1.
What would break the thesis
- The capex estimate could rise, and added costs from tariffs and labor markets could erode the project's margin of safety 2.
- The company has no track record of completing comparable projects, which could make execution riskier 1.
- Reliance on external financing and compliance with credit conditions could limit flexibility if markets weaken 12.
What to watch
- Completion of the definitive capex estimate and any adjustment to the 1.3 to 1.6 billion USD range for 2026Q3 2026
- Energization of the project through the high voltage power lineQ4 2026
- Trend in on-site headcount and delivery of structural steel from the UAE2026
- Progress toward mechanical completion of Phase 1 and completion of the transload terminal2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Lithium Americas Corp. is a resource and materials company based in Vancouver, Canada, focused on developing, building and operating lithium deposits and chemical processing facilities. Its flagship asset is Thacker Pass in Humboldt County, Nevada, held through Lithium Nevada LLC, where the company owns a 62% interest and General Motors owns 38% 1. Shares are listed on the TSX and NYSE under the symbol LAC 1.
The company was incorporated in January 2023 to acquire the North American assets of the former Lithium Americas, following a separation completed in October 2023 1. Project funding has relied on a DOE loan closed in October 2024 and a joint venture with GM closed in December 2024 1. As of June 30, 2026, the company had about 1.3 billion USD in total cash and restricted cash, including 530.3 million USD at the joint venture level 2.
Phase 1 is in major construction, with mechanical completion targeted for late 2027 and full ramp-up through 2028 12. Longer term, further phases could bring total nominal capacity to 160,000 tonnes per year, if they are developed and permitted 1.
Segments
Thacker Pass Phase 1
Phase 1 targets 40,000 tonnes per year of battery-grade lithium carbonate 1. By June 30, 2026, capitalized construction and project costs approached 1.8 billion USD, of which 1.6 billion USD is part of the 2.93 billion USD total Capex estimate 2.
Later phases and expansion
Phases 2 to 4 would each add 40,000 tonnes per year, and Phase 5 would extend total capacity to 160,000 tonnes per year, but these are only possible phases that depend on future decisions and approvals 1. The company also holds investments in Green Technology Metals and Ascend Elements, and exploration properties in the U.S. and Canada 1.
Market context
The company presents lithium as essential to U.S. economic and national security, supporting military operations, civilian infrastructure and grid-scale energy storage 3. Rising electricity demand and interest in a domestic supply chain could support demand for U.S.-based lithium production, if projects such as Thacker Pass meet their planned timelines 3.
Lithium prices remain a key factor for profitability, and the company acknowledges that realized prices lower than expected could affect economics 1. The market is also shaped by trade policy and tariffs, which have increased costs for imported equipment and construction materials 23.
Trends
- Public financing and policy supporttailwind
The DOE loan, amended in October 2025 and drawn further in 2025 and 2026, helps fund construction but comes with conditions and restrictive covenants 12. If the company meets these conditions, public support could ease funding pressure.
- Demand for domestically produced lithiumtailwind
Management's argument on national security and a domestic supply chain is supported by growing interest in critical materials, which could open long-term contracting opportunities 3.
- Tariffs and inflationary pressureheadwind
Tariffs on equipment and materials from Canada, China, India, the UAE, Turkey and the EU have raised costs, and in the second quarter of 2026 the company flagged further pressure from the skilled labor market and ocean shipping 2.
- Geopolitical tensions and logisticsmixed
The Middle East conflict and the closure of the Strait of Hormuz affected steel shipments from the UAE, and the company rerouted deliveries through the port of Jeddah 2. Supply chain delays could affect the commissioning timeline.
Competitive position
The sources supplied by the company do not describe direct competitors in detail. Based on the documents, the main comparison is with other lithium projects that must reach production under the same cost, regulatory and financing conditions 12.
The company's stated advantage is the size of its deposit and its position as one of the world's largest measured and indicated lithium resources 1, but a fuller comparison with other producers would require independent data.
- General MotorsGM
Joint venture partner in Thacker Pass holding 38% of the project, with a funding commitment and an offtake agreement covering production 1.
- Ascend Elements
Company in which LAC holds an investment, linked to battery recycling and materials, not a direct competitor in mining lithium 1.
- Green Technology Metals
Investee of the company active in metals for green technologies, not a direct competitor to the Thacker Pass project 1.
- Other North American lithium developers
Competing projects are not identified in the supplied sources, so the comparison remains limited to the information provided by the company 1.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Why JPMorgan Is Betting That Lithium Americas Stock Will Double.Yahoo Finance — News · 13 Sept 2026 · EN
- J.P. Morgan revamps Lithium Americas stock price targetYahoo Finance — News · 12 Sept 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report11 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report13 Aug 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Item 3.02 · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Aug 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report13 Aug 2026
- Current report06 Aug 2026Material agreement · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Item 3.02 · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report23 Jun 2026Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report14 May 2026Results of operations · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report14 May 2026
- Proxy statement06 May 2026
- Current report05 May 2026Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Lithium Americas Corp. · 19 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Lithium Americas Corp. · 13 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Lithium Americas Corp. · 13 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.