olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · US equity research

Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. PAL

Transportation Services · SIC 4700 · Vertical: Transportation Services (SIC 4700)

2.94USD−0.34% · 1 dayClose 04 Nov 2026

Proficient Auto Logistics is a specialized freight company that moves finished vehicles across North America, mainly for automakers and their dealer networks. In the second quarter of 2026 revenue fell 5.3%, and the adjusted operating ratio worsened under cost pressure, which makes it relevant to see how the company balances acquisition-led growth against current profitability.

At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. (PAL) stock was 2.94 USD (−0.34% on the day), with market capitalisation 82.5 m USD, beta 1.69, 52-week range 2.42–10.54 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 109.4 m USD (−5.3% YoY), net income of -3.9 m USD, diluted EPS -0.14 USD.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
82.5 m USD
shares as of 10 Aug 2026
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
Diluted EPS TTM -1.31 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
-44.56%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
Beta (2y)
1.69
Volatility (1y) 81%
52-week range
2.4210.54

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
41.8
weak (30–45)
Bollinger (20, 2)
2.20 – 3.71
in the lower half of the band · %B 0.49 · band width 51.2%
SMA 50 / 200
3.81 / 6.25
downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-0.31 / -0.39
MACD above signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyS&P 500vs S&P 500Vertical median
1 month−18.1%−1.1%−17.0 pp—
3 months−58.2%−0.5%−57.8 pp—
6 months−59.8%+4.4%−64.2 pp—
Year to date−69.5%+12.3%−81.8 pp—
1 year−58.5%+13.5%−72.0 pp−0.4%
3 yearsunavailable+76.4%unavailable+20.2%
5 yearsunavailable+63.7%unavailable—
Max drawdown (1y)
−77.0%
03 Feb 2026 → 29 Oct 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−88.2%
14 Aug 2024 → 29 Oct 2026
Compound annual growth (5y)
unavailable
S&P 500 +10.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026

Revenue
109.4 m USD
−5.3% YoY
Net income
-3.9 m USD
unavailable YoY
Diluted EPS
-0.14
unavailable YoY
net / operating
-3.6% / -3.0%

Quarterly margins

Quarterly statements · USD

Fiscal yearQ3 '24Q4 '24Q1 '25Q2 '25Q3 '25Q4 '25Q1 '26Q2 '26
Revenue91.5 m—95.2 m115.5 m——93.7 m109.4 m
SG&A1.5 m1.2 m4.1 m4.3 m1.4 m1.4 m4.4 m4.5 m
Operating income-2.2 m—-2.4 m125.4 k——-6.9 m-3.2 m
Depreciation & amortisation7754.3 k8.9 m25.9 k23.2 k30.0 k10.0 m9.6 m ≈
Interest expense1.4 m—1.6 m1.8 m——1.4 m1.4 m
Pre-tax income-1.7 m—-3.9 m-1.9 m——-8.3 m-4.7 m
Income tax-327.8 k-1.4 m-702.6 k-325.3 k——-1.8 m-814.5 k
Net income-1.4 m-3.2 m-3.2 m-1.6 m-3.0 m-28.3 m-6.5 m-3.9 m
Diluted EPS-0.05—-0.12-0.06-0.11—-0.23-0.14
Operating cash flow——1.6 m11.6 m ≈——2.0 m-1.3 m ≈
Capex——2.6 m319.1 k ≈——784.5 k1.8 m ≈
Share repurchases——————517.9 k0 ≈

≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Fiscal years

Fiscal year20242025
Revenueunavailableunavailable
Revenue YoYunavailableunavailable
Net income-8.5 m-36.0 m
Net income YoYunavailableunavailable
Diluted EPS-0.47-1.31
Diluted EPS YoYunavailableunavailable
net %unavailableunavailable
Free cash flowunavailableunavailable

Reported results vs expectations

Loading…

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
14.3 m USD
Financial debt
74.3 m USD
Net debt
60.0 m USD
Equity
311.4 m USD
Total assets
478.0 m USD
Debt / equity
0.24x
Current ratio
1.12x
ROE
-11.1%
ROA
-7.3%
FCF margin
unavailable

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (USD)

Income statement · USD

SG&A
2023
—
2024
3.4 m
2025
5.6 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Depreciation & amortisation
2023
—
2024
5.4 k
2025
88.3 k

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Income tax
2023
2.2 m
2024
-1.2 m
2025
-7.2 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Net income
2023
—
2024
-8.5 m
2025
-36.0 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
—
2024
-0.47
2025
-1.31

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Balance sheet · USD

Cash
2023
4.3 k
2024
15.4 m
2025
14.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Receivables
2023
19.8 m
2024
37.4 m
2025
42.2 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Current assets
2023
23.4 m
2024
67.7 m
2025
71.4 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
18.0 m
2024
122.6 m
2025
115.9 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
—
2024
169.1 m
2025
148.5 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
—
2024
132.5 m
2025
122.8 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Total assets
2023
43.0 m
2024
508.1 m
2025
478.0 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
2.5 m
2024
9.8 m
2025
8.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Short-term debt
2023
1.6 m
2024
19.1 m
2025
20.3 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Long-term debt
2023
5.0 m
2024
56.3 m
2025
54.0 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
15.3 m
2024
52.6 m
2025
63.9 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Total liabilities
2023
26.4 m
2024
170.1 m
2025
166.6 m

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Equity
2023
7.8 m †
2024
338.0 m †
2025
311.4 m †

SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing
Net income growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing

Profitability

Gross margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBITDA margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT margin
unavailable
input data missing
Net margin
unavailable
input data missing
FCF margin
unavailable
input data missing

Returns

ROE
-13.0%
computed by olivLawTTM to 30 Jun 2026 · balance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
ROA
-9.0%
computed by olivLawTTM to 30 Jun 2026 · balance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
55.6 m USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
0.2x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Interest coverage
unavailable
input data missing

Liquidity

Current ratio
1.2x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Quick ratio
unavailable
input data missing
Cash ratio
0.1x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026

Cash

Operating cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
Capital expenditure
unavailable
input data missing
Free cash flow
unavailable
input data missing
FCF conversion
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion
unavailable
input data missing

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
82.5 m USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Enterprise value
138.1 m USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Market cap / net income TTM
unavailable
insufficient data
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
Earnings yield
-50.5%
computed by olivLawTTM to 30 Jun 2026
P/B
0.3x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
P/S
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
unavailable
input data missing
Shareholder yield (distributions)
unavailable
input data missing

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • indicators available: 1 of at least 6
  • score weight coverage: 4.2% of at least 60%
  • valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

2.94 USD

04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 82.5 m USD

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
82.5 m USD
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
P/E (TTM)
unavailable
insufficient data
P/B
0.3x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
-13.0%
computed by olivLawTTM to 30 Jun 2026 · balance sheet at 30 Jun 2026
Net margin
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue growth (YoY)
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
unavailable
input data missing

Coverage and freshness

18/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 30 Jun 2026
Latest balance sheet date: 30 Jun 2026
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 10 Aug 2026
Source: SEC (XBRL)published 14 Aug 2026
verified 284derived 8

Score by group

4% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

unavailable — no valuation method could be computed

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
  • Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
  • Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption

no valuation method could be computed

Multiple comparisons use the SIC vertical: Transportation Services (SIC 4700)

Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
4.3%
Equity risk premium
5.0%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
9.3%
Terminal growth
2.5%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 1 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 4.2% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
FCF conversion · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Current ratio · Balance sheet1.2x32 (on a fixed band)100%
P/E (TTM) · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet· partial32/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

PROFICIENT AUTO LOGISTICS, INC. (PAL). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.

Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE -13.0%.

Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.

Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 1 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 4.2% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.

What contradicts it

No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net margin, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Interest coverage, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Transportation Services (SIC 4700) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 14 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
—
vertical median 32.0x
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median 13.4x
P/S
—
vertical median 2.8x
P/B
0.3x
vertical median 2.7x
below median (−90.1%)
ROE
-13.0%
vertical median 6.4%
below median (−302.6%)
Net margin
—
vertical median 5.4%
EBIT margin
—
vertical median 7.5%
Revenue YoY
—
vertical median 14.0%
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median 0.3x
Dividend yield
—
vertical median 1.4%

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
BKNGBooking Holdings Inc.127.2 bn1.0——+13.4%−13% / +37%
EXPEExpedia Group, Inc.36.2 bn19.7199.1%13.0%+7.6%+24% / +132%
XPOXPO, Inc.21.9 bn44.326.5%5.7%+1.1%+32% / +118%
GATXGATX Corporation6.7 bn17.614.2%17.7%+9.8%+19% / +75%
GXOGXO Logistics, Inc.6.4 bn48.44.6%1.0%+12.5%+12% / +1%
HAFNHafnia Limited4.9 bn6.534.5%27.0%+7.4%+64% / unavailable
RXORxo, Inc.4.7 bn—-5.7%-1.3%+26.2%+115% / +35%
LINDLindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc.2.2 bn8,279.1—0.7%+19.6%+179% / +327%
TOURTuniu Corp1.5 bn473.03.0%5.4%+17.5%−35% / −47%
SPCEVirgin Galactic Holdings, Inc.380.5 m—-75.1%-23,867.4%−78.1%−35% / −94%
VRRMVerra Mobility Corporation377.0 m10.411.3%33.2%+14.6%−89% / −88%
PALProficient Auto Logistics, Inc.82.5 m—-13.0%—unavailable−58% / unavailable
NTRPNextTrip, Inc.18.1 m—-296.7%-319.8%+641.0%−68% / −68%
MMYTMakeMyTrip Ltd—61.18.2%9.7%+25.0%−29% / +20%
YTRAMagna Holdings Ltd.——-2.0%-1.3%+85.2%−50% / −43%

1- and 3-year price returns: for PAL from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Scenarios are not available. input data missing

AI analysis

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

In brief

Proficient Auto Logistics is a specialized freight company that moves finished vehicles across North America, mainly for automakers and their dealer networks. In the second quarter of 2026 revenue fell 5.3% 3, and the adjusted operating ratio worsened under cost pressure, which makes it relevant to see how the company balances acquisition-led growth against current profitability.

SWOT

Strengths

  • Fleet scale, broad geographic coverage and long-standing relationships with auto manufacturers are hard to replicate quickly 1.
  • The combined model of owned assets and subhauling gives flexibility when demand shifts 1.
  • The company has shown acquisition and integration discipline, including the Hansen & Adkins deal 2.

Weaknesses

  • Reliance on a small number of customers means losing one major contract could significantly affect results 1.
  • The adjusted operating ratio deteriorated in the second quarter of 2026 as pricing lagged costs 3.
  • Net debt has risen and recent acquisitions add to the financing burden 3.

Opportunities

  • Consolidating a fragmented industry could offer further acquisitions and cost synergies 1.
  • Expanding services for existing clients, such as regional vehicle storage, could open new revenue streams 1.
  • If industry capacity stays constrained, rates could rise and support margins 3.

Threats

  • A decline in auto sales or trade policy shocks, including tariffs, could reduce volumes 1.
  • Reclassification of independent contractors as employees could create significant extra costs 1.
  • Better-resourced or lower-cost competitors could pressure rates and market share 1.

Risks

  • Customer concentrationhigh

    A small group of customers generates a large part of revenue, so losing one would strongly affect results 1.

  • Margin pressurehigh

    Costs rose faster than rates, and price adjustments only began to take effect late in the second quarter of 2026 3.

  • Debt and financingmedium

    The company has taken on more debt for acquisitions and plans a convertible notes offering, which could limit financial flexibility 2.

  • Regulation and driver classificationmedium

    Regulatory changes or court rulings on contractor status could materially change costs 1.

  • Fuel cost volatilitylow

    Swings in fuel prices can hit costs before surcharges fully compensate 1.

Investment thesis

What would need to be true (bull case)

  • If rate adjustments continue and industry capacity stays tight, margins could gradually recover toward earlier levels 3.
  • Scale and the acquisition strategy could allow share gains in a fragmented industry 1.
  • If the Hansen & Adkins integration goes well, synergies could support profitability in coming periods 2.

What would break the thesis

  • If driver and equipment costs stay high, operating margins could remain under pressure 3.
  • Lower unit volumes and dependence on automakers could limit revenue growth 3.
  • Higher acquisition debt could narrow room for manoeuvre if operating results do not improve 2.

What to watch

  • Trajectory of the adjusted operating ratio and rates after the second-quarter adjustmentsQ3 2026
  • Integration of Hansen & Adkins and delivery of the announced synergies2027
  • Completion of the convertible notes offering and use of proceeds to refinance debtQ3 2026
  • Status of major customers and renewals of contracts disclosed in the next annual reportnext 10-K

Products, market & competition

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

The business

The company was formed through the combination of five industry operators in connection with its May 2024 IPO and runs one of the largest auto transport fleets in North America, with approximately 800 owned assets 1. From 57 facilities across the United States 1, it moves finished vehicles from factories, ports and rail yards to dealers. Its customers include nearly all global auto manufacturers active in North America, along with dealers, auctions, rental and leasing companies 1. The model combines an owned fleet, which generated a sizable share of revenue 1, with subhauling for additional capacity.

Segments

Company Drivers

The asset-based Company Drivers segment earns revenue from OEM contracts, spot moves and long-term contract services 1. Revenue depends on the average rate per unit and the number of vehicles moved, and operating margin is its key performance indicator 1. Main costs are fuel, driver pay and maintenance, while depreciation of equipment is a major fixed cost 1. In the second quarter of 2026 revenue per unit in this segment was roughly flat year on year 3.

Subhaulers

The Subhaulers segment uses an asset-light model, outsourcing the transport to independent owner-operators and third-party carriers while the company keeps the customer relationship and billing 1. Its main cost is purchased transportation, which varies with volume 1. In the second quarter of 2026 this segment accounted for 62% of revenue, and its unit volume fell more sharply than the other segment 3.

Market context

The auto transport market is fragmented, with many regional and local operators 1, and demand depends directly on new vehicle sales in the United States, Canada and Mexico, a cyclical sector 1. The company has said regulatory pressure, rising operating costs and difficulty attracting drivers are reshaping industry economics and tightening capacity 3. If these trends persist, asset-heavy carriers could benefit from consolidation, but they remain exposed to the auto cycle and to pricing pressure 1.

Trends

  • Driver and labour cost pressureheadwind

    Rising driver pay and difficulty retaining drivers are described as factors that could weigh on profitability 1. Management indicated that pricing lagged cost inflation in the second quarter of 2026 3.

  • Industry consolidation and acquisitionstailwind

    The industry is fragmented and the company sees chances to buy regional operators and add network density 1. The Hansen & Adkins deal, closed in August 2026, shows the acquisition strategy continuing 2.

  • Regulation and the auto cyclemixed

    Rules on drivers, emissions and contractor classification could change costs and operating practices 1. Economic conditions and consumer sentiment affect demand for new vehicles, which directly drives company volumes 1.

  • Fuel prices and surchargesmixed

    The company partly recovers fuel costs through surcharges, but the mechanism can lag rapid price changes and may not fully offset them 1. In the second quarter of 2026 higher surcharge recoveries partly offset lower volumes 3.

Competitive position

Competition is based on quality, service, timeliness, price and geographic proximity, with large national carriers, smaller regional operators that may have leaner cost structures, and railroads for long-haul moves 1. The company argues it differentiates through service, scale and geographic reach 1. Larger rivals could also have more resources for acquisitions 1.

  • Large national auto carriers

    National auto transport companies referred to generically in the company's filing, without names in the source texts.

  • Regional and local operators

    Smaller firms with leaner cost structures that may offer lower rates in particular local markets.

  • Railroads

    Can deliver long-haul moves at costs below truck delivery, per the risks the company describes.

  • Brokers and independent carriers

    Compete for capacity and service, and some operate with asset-light models.

News & filings

In the press

No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

SEC filings

  • Current report30 Oct 2026
    Departure or appointment of officers · Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Financial statements and exhibits
  • Current report05 Oct 2026
    Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Quarterly report14 Aug 2026
  • Current report14 Aug 2026
    Material agreement · Acquisition or disposition of assets · Creation of a direct financial obligation · Item 3.02 · Regulation FD disclosure · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Current report10 Aug 2026
    Material agreement · Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Current report01 Jun 2026
    Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Quarterly report14 May 2026
  • Current report07 May 2026
    Results of operations · Shareholder vote · Financial statements and exhibits
  • Proxy statement10 Apr 2026

Sources

  1. [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. · 31 Mar 2026
  2. [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. · 14 Aug 2026
  3. [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Proficient Auto Logistics, Inc. · 10 Aug 2026

Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.