olivLaw · European equity research
Alantra Partners, S.A. ALNT.MC
Spain · BME Madrid · ISIN ES0126501131 · Vertical: Listed companies from Spain
At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Alantra Partners, S.A. (ALNT.MC) stock was 8.66 EUR (−0.23% on the day), with market capitalisation 329.9 m EUR, P/E 16.7 on diluted EPS of 0.52 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 1.73%, beta 0.34, 52-week range 8.02–11.00 EUR.
Data as of · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 26.8
- oversold (≤ 30)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 8.56 – 9.16
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.16 · band width 6.7%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 9.27 / 9.66
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.17 / -0.18
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | EURO STOXX 50 | vs EURO STOXX 50 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −4.8% | −0.6% | −4.2 pp | — |
| 3 months | −13.8% | −4.2% | −9.7 pp | — |
| 6 months | −20.6% | +4.3% | −24.9 pp | — |
| Year to date | +3.1% | +7.5% | −4.4 pp | — |
| 1 year | +4.3% | +9.9% | −5.6 pp | +4.9% |
| 3 years | +5.6% | +49.8% | −44.2 pp | +30.5% |
| 5 years | −46.7% | +42.8% | −89.5 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Today's P/E sits at the 33 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 16.2, median 42.8, max 64.9; quarters with earnings only).
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Net income | 5.1 m | 7.1 m | 20.2 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | +39.5% | +186.4% |
| Diluted EPS | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.52 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | +38.5% | +188.9% |
| net % | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 113.2 m EUR
- Financial debt
- unavailable EUR
- Net debt
- unavailable EUR
- Equity
- 326.6 m EUR
- Total assets
- 465.0 m EUR
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 1.94x
- ROE
- 6.3%
- ROA
- 4.5%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (EUR)
Income statement · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating income | 220.0 k | -1.6 m | 19.0 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Interest expense | 434.0 k | 435.0 k | 442.0 k | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | 13.6 m | 17.7 m | 33.1 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Income tax | 2.7 m | 3.7 m | 5.1 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Net income | 5.1 m | 7.1 m | 20.2 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.52 | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Dividend per share | 0.50 | 0.08 | 0.15 | esef· 20 Oct 2026derived |
Balance sheet · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 103.9 m | 92.8 m | 113.2 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Receivables | 34.2 m | 54.7 m | 57.2 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Current assets | 165.6 m | 165.6 m | 193.2 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 38.5 m | 32.8 m | 28.8 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 65.2 m | 67.2 m | 63.7 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Total assets | 480.7 m | 441.0 m | 465.0 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 70.4 m | 84.6 m | 99.5 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Equity | 361.6 m | 316.9 m | 326.6 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | 38.9 m | 39.2 m | 38.1 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026derived |
Cash flow · EUR
| Line | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -2.8 m | 7.1 m | 38.4 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | 434.0 k | -10.7 m | 469.0 k | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | -27.8 m | -8.9 m | -16.1 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 19.3 m | 3.1 m | 5.7 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
| Share repurchases | 2.9 m | 0 | 3.1 m | esef· 20 Oct 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 4 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 329.9 m EUR
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
27% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 2.04 – 11.67 EUR.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (EUR per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/E8.22 – 11.67 (Mid 10.37)19 companies used · median multiple 19.9x · quartiles 15.8x – 22.4xACS.MC, ADX.MC, AEDAS.MC, AENA.MC, AMS.MC, ANA.MC, CAF.MC, CLEO.MC, CMO.MC, DESA.MC, DIA.MC, EAT.MC, EDR.MC, ELE.MC, ENER.MC, ENO.MC, FAE.MC, FCC.MC, FDR.MC
- Dividend discount (DDM)2.04 – 2.78 (Mid 2.36)
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 3.0%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.5%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 8.5%
- Terminal growth
- 2.0%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 43.0x | 100 (on a fixed band) | 23% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.9x | 95 (on a fixed band) | 15% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | 16.7x | 74 (vs peers) | 38% |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | 2.7% | 38 (on a fixed band) | 23% |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet98/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partial38/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial74/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
ALANTRA PARTNERS, S.A. (ALNT.MC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: ROE 6.9%.
The estimated value range is 5.13–7.23 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: low); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 6.36 EUR, the price of 8.66 EUR leaves a potential of -26.5% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of -36.1% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 4 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 27.1% of at least 60%).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Interest coverage: 43.0x
- Current ratio: 1.9x
- P/E (TTM): 16.7x
What contradicts it
- The price is above the estimated value range
- The valuation methods diverge
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Net margin, FCF conversion, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Listed companies from Spain · same country · compared with 40 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELE.MCEndesa SA | 46.9 bn | 21.4 | 26.4% | 10.5% | +0.5% | +43% / +134% |
| AENA.MCAena S.m.e. SA | 42.6 bn | 19.9 | 24.2% | 34.0% | +8.9% | +21% / +79% |
| AMS.MCAmadeus It Group Sociedad Anonima | 26.2 bn | 19.8 | 26.9% | 20.5% | +6.1% | −6% / −5% |
| ACS.MCAcs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios, S.A. | 21.9 bn | 23.0 | 19.9% | 1.9% | +19.7% | +7% / +134% |
| ANA.MCAcciona SA | 11.7 bn | 14.5 | 16.9% | 4.0% | +5.5% | +24% / +66% |
| FCC.MCFomento De Construcciones Y Contratas S.A. | 5.0 bn | 30.3 | 5.3% | 1.7% | +6.9% | −8% / −14% |
| FDR.MCFluidra S.A. | 3.8 bn | 21.3 | 10.9% | 7.8% | +4.1% | −17% / +4% |
| DIA.MCDistribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA | 2.7 bn | 20.6 | 165.6% | 2.2% | −2.7% | +51% / +380,733% |
| CMO.MCCementos Molins S.A. | 2.5 bn | 13.6 | 14.3% | 18.0% | −3.1% | +31% / unavailable |
| ENO.MCElecnor SA | 2.4 bn | 21.9 | 10.5% | 2.5% | +15.1% | −3% / +58% |
| ALM.MCAlmirall S.A. | 2.4 bn | 51.1 | 3.1% | 4.2% | +12.4% | −11% / +32% |
| FAE.MCFaes Farma SA | 1.5 bn | 19.3 | 10.8% | 13.0% | +23.7% | +3% / +57% |
| AEDAS.MCAedas Homes SA | 1.0 bn | 17.1 | 57.8% | 7.0% | −24.8% | +0% / +38% |
| EDR.MCEdreams Odigeo SA | 574.4 m | 11.5 | 21.0% | 7.8% | −0.4% | +40% / −24% |
| EAT.MCAmRest Holdings SE | 506.0 m | 31.4 | 4.3% | 0.6% | +0.1% | −34% / −61% |
| ADX.MCAudax Renovables S.A. | 468.5 m | 23.9 | 9.3% | 1.0% | −5.4% | −23% / −18% |
| ATRY.MCAtrys Health, S.A. | 200.4 m | — | -49.5% | -71.1% | +8.5% | −3% / −29% |
| ENER.MCEcoener, S.A. | 175.6 m | 32.2 | 4.2% | 6.4% | +3.6% | −34% / −6% |
| ADZ.MCAdolfo Dominguez SA | 62.9 m | 38.3 | 9.0% | 1.2% | +1.8% | +39% / +40% |
| DESA.MCDesarrollos Especiales De Sistemas De Anclaje S.A. | 44.8 m | 9.2 | 152.3% | 10.0% | +2.2% | +19% / unavailable |
| EZE.MCGrupo Ezentis SA | 29.0 m | — | — | -9.3% | +147.2% | −30% / −37% |
| CLEO.MCCompañia Levantina De Edificacion Y Obras Publicas SA | 17.3 m | 14.4 | 4.1% | 3.4% | +13.4% | unavailable / unavailable |
| AYC.MCAyco Grupo Inmobiliario, S.A. | 16.4 m | — | -33.8% | — | −100.0% | unavailable / unavailable |
| EBRO.MCEbro Foods, S.A. | 3.0 m | 0.0 | 10.0% | 7.7% | −4.0% | −0% / +19% |
| A3M.MCAtresmedia Corporacion De Medios De Comunicacion, S.A. | — | — | 7.9% | 6.9% | −2.7% | +13% / +60% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for ALNT.MC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
Products, market & competition
The qualitative analysis has not been written for this company yet.
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
Annual reports (ESEF)
- Annual report 202520 Oct 2026
- Annual report 202408 May 2025
Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.