olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

Logista Integral, S.A. LOG.MC

Spain · BME Madrid · ISIN ES0105027009 · Vertical: Listed companies from Spain

36.50EUR+0.39% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

Logista Integral is a distribution and logistics operator that serves mainly tobacco and related products across several European countries. For fiscal 2025 the group proposed a total dividend of 2.09 euros per share, while continuing to pursue growth through acquisitions and warehouse network optimisation. The risk profile remains tied to dependence on a narrow product category and on the regulatory framework governing the goods it distributes.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Logista Integral, S.A. (LOG.MC) stock was 36.50 EUR (+0.39% on the day), with market capitalisation 4.8 m EUR, P/E 0.0 on diluted EPS of 2,130.00 EUR over the last 12 months, dividend yield 5,729.11%, beta 0.33, 52-week range 28.32–37.56 EUR.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
4.8 m EUR
shares as of 30 Sept 2025
P/E (TTM)
0.0
Diluted EPS TTM 2,130.00 · TTM to 30 Sept 2025
E/P (TTM)
5,835.62%
TTM to 30 Sept 2025
Dividend yield
5,729.11%
DPS 12m 2,091.13
Beta (2y)
0.33
Volatility (1y) 17%
52-week range
28.3237.56

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
53.5
neutral
Bollinger (20, 2)
35.34 – 37.72
in the lower half of the band · %B 0.49 · band width 6.5%
SMA 50 / 200
35.76 / 33.94
uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
MACD (12, 26, 9)
0.22 / 0.30
MACD below signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month+6.0%−0.6%+6.7 pp—
3 months+0.4%−4.2%+4.6 pp—
6 months+13.5%+4.3%+9.2 pp—
Year to date+21.2%+7.5%+13.7 pp—
1 year+26.6%+9.9%+16.7 pp+6.7%
3 years+60.4%+49.8%+10.5 pp+31.5%
5 years+99.3%+42.8%+56.5 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−12.8%
09 Feb 2026 → 09 Mar 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−19.0%
17 Feb 2022 → 08 Mar 2022
Compound annual growth (5y)
+14.8%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 3-quarter history (min 0.0, median 0.0, max 0.0; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenue12.4 bn13.0 bn13.5 bn
Revenue YoYunavailable+4.5%+4.2%
Net income272.3 m308.2 m281.1 m
Net income YoYunavailable+13.2%−8.8%
Diluted EPS2,070.002,340.002,130.00
Diluted EPS YoYunavailable+13.0%−9.0%
net %2.2%2.4%2.1%
Free cash flow271.9 m358.6 m556.3 m

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 30 Sept 2025

Cash
174.6 m EUR
Financial debt
unavailable EUR
Net debt
unavailable EUR
Equity
642.8 m EUR
Total assets
8.3 bn EUR
Debt / equity
unavailable
Current ratio
unavailable
ROE
43.8%
ROA
3.4%
FCF margin
4.1%

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (EUR)

Margins

Income statement · EUR

Revenue
2023
12.4 bn
2024
13.0 bn
2025
13.5 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Cost of revenue
2023
10.7 bn
2024
11.2 bn
2025
11.7 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Gross profit
2023
1.7 bn
2024
1.8 bn
2025
1.8 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Research & development
2023
2.1 m
2024
1.8 m
2025
1.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Operating income
2023
293.3 m
2024
326.2 m
2025
318.4 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Interest expense
2023
8.1 m
2024
10.2 m
2025
9.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
369.5 m
2024
419.2 m
2025
381.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Income tax
2023
95.7 m
2024
110.9 m
2025
100.5 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Net income
2023
272.3 m
2024
308.2 m
2025
281.1 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
2,070.00
2024
2,340.00
2025
2,130.00

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Dividend per share
2023
1,443.93
2024
1,923.53
2025
2,091.13

esef· 20 Oct 2026derived

Balance sheet · EUR

Cash
2023
193.0 m
2024
169.2 m
2025
174.6 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Receivables
2023
1.9 bn
2024
2.0 bn
2025
2.0 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Inventories
2023
1.8 bn
2024
1.8 bn
2025
1.9 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Current assets
2023
6.2 bn
2024
6.3 bn
2025
6.6 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
443.2 m
2024
478.0 m
2025
480.3 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Goodwill
2023
1.0 bn
2024
1.0 bn
2025
1.0 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
318.9 m
2024
261.6 m
2025
201.1 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Total assets
2023
8.1 bn
2024
8.1 bn
2025
8.3 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
1.6 bn
2024
1.6 bn
2025
1.8 bn

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Equity
2023
595.3 m
2024
641.8 m
2025
642.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Shares outstanding at year end
2023
131.5 k
2024
131.7 k
2025
132.0 k

esef· 20 Oct 2026derived

Cash flow · EUR

Operating cash flow
2023
307.6 m
2024
397.3 m
2025
601.2 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Capex
2023
35.7 m
2024
38.7 m
2025
44.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Free cash flow
2023
271.9 m ≈
2024
358.6 m ≈
2025
556.3 m ≈

esef· 20 Oct 2026derived

Investing cash flow
2023
-77.9 m
2024
-51.1 m
2025
-222.9 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
-255.5 m
2024
-370.0 m
2025
-372.8 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Dividends paid
2023
189.9 m
2024
253.4 m
2025
275.9 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Share repurchases
2023
2.5 m
2024
2.8 m
2025
3.2 m

esef· 20 Oct 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
4.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
-2.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income growth (YoY)
-8.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
-9.0%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
55.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Profitability

Gross margin
13.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EBITDA margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT margin
2.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net margin
2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF margin
4.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Returns

ROE
43.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
ROA
3.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (EPS)
98.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Payout ratio (FCF)
49.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Balance sheet

Net debt
unavailable
input data missing
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
unavailable
input data missing
Interest coverage
33.2x
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Liquidity

Current ratio
unavailable
input data missing
Quick ratio
unavailable
input data missing
Cash ratio
unavailable
input data missing

Cash

Operating cash flow
601.2 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
44.8 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Free cash flow
556.3 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF conversion
197.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Cash conversion
unavailable
input data missing

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
53 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Days inventory outstanding
58 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Days payables outstanding
53 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Cash conversion cycle
58 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
4.8 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Enterprise value
unavailable
input data missing
Market cap / net income TTM
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/E (TTM)
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Earnings yield
5,835.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
P/S
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
FCF yield
11,550.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Dividend yield
5,729.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Shareholder yield (distributions)
5,796.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • score weight coverage: 47.9% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

36.50 EUR

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: 4.8 m EUR

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
4.8 m EUR
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
P/E (TTM)
0.0x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
0.0x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
43.8%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 30 Sept 2025
Net margin
2.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)
4.2%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
5,729.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Coverage and freshness

29/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 30 Sept 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 30 Sept 2025
Share count (cover of the latest filing), as of: 30 Sept 2025
Source: esefpublished 20 Oct 2026
verified 86derived 6

The data is older than the freshness threshold.

Score by group

48% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

Low
30,387.08
EUR per share
Mid
37,578.23
EUR per share
High
43,601.96
EUR per share
Price: 36.50 EUR
The price is below the range
Potential to the central value: 102,854.1% (value / price − 1)
Margin of safety: 99.9% (1 − price / value)
Agreement between methods: high · 2 methods used · 2 independent bases

The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 28,439.32 – 48,423.03 EUR.

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Method ranges (EUR per share)

— — Mid · ▏ Price

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: P/E32,334.83 – 48,423.03 (Mid 42,341.86)
    18 companies used · median multiple 19.9x · quartiles 15.2x – 22.7x
    ACS.MC, ADX.MC, AEDAS.MC, AENA.MC, AMS.MC, ANA.MC, CAF.MC, CLEO.MC, CMO.MC, DESA.MC, DIA.MC, EAT.MC, EDR.MC, ELE.MC, ENER.MC, ENO.MC, FAE.MC, FCC.MC
  • Dividend discount (DDM)28,439.32 – 38,780.90 (Mid 32,814.61)

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
3.0%
Equity risk premium
5.5%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
8.5%
Terminal growth
2.0%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 47.9% of at least 60%

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Quality2.1%35 (vs peers)13%
FCF conversion · Quality197.9%100 (on a fixed band)13%
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheet33.2x100 (on a fixed band)13%
Current ratio · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
P/E (TTM) · Valuation0.0x95 (vs peers)22%
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuation11,550.7%100 (on a fixed band)17%
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns5,796.4%100 (on a fixed band)13%
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns49.6%100 (on a fixed band)9%

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet· partial100/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality68/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Returns100/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation97/100 · 2/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

LOGISTA INTEGRAL SA (LOG.MC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-09-30.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 13.5 bn EUR in 2025; YoY growth 4.2%; net margin 2.1%; ROE 43.8%.

The estimated value range is 30,387.08–43,601.96 EUR per share (median of 2 methods, agreement: high); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 37,578.23 EUR, the price of 36.50 EUR leaves a potential of 102,854.1% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 99.9% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 47.9% of at least 60%).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

  • FCF conversion: 197.9%
  • Interest coverage: 33.2x
  • P/E (TTM): 0.0x
  • FCF yield: 11,550.7%
  • Shareholder yield (distributions): 5,796.4%
  • Payout ratio (FCF): 49.6%
  • The price is below the estimated value range

What contradicts it

No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, Current ratio, EV/EBITDA.

Versus the vertical median

Listed companies from Spain · same country · compared with 39 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
0.0x
vertical median 20.3x
below median (−99.9%)
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median —
P/S
0.0x
vertical median 0.9x
below median (−100.0%)
P/B
0.0x
vertical median 2.5x
below median (−99.7%)
ROE
43.8%
vertical median 10.5%
above median (+317.1%)
Net margin
2.1%
vertical median 4.5%
below median (−54.2%)
EBIT margin
2.4%
vertical median 10.2%
below median (−76.9%)
Revenue YoY
4.2%
vertical median 2.2%
above median (+91.7%)
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median -0.2x
Dividend yield
5,729.1%
vertical median 3.0%
above median (+193,735.0%)

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
ELE.MCEndesa SA46.9 bn21.426.4%10.5%+0.5%+43% / +134%
AENA.MCAena S.m.e. SA42.6 bn19.924.2%34.0%+8.9%+21% / +79%
AMS.MCAmadeus It Group Sociedad Anonima26.2 bn19.826.9%20.5%+6.1%−6% / −5%
ACS.MCAcs Actividades De Construccion Y Servicios, S.A.21.9 bn23.019.9%1.9%+19.7%+7% / +134%
ANA.MCAcciona SA11.7 bn14.516.9%4.0%+5.5%+24% / +66%
FCC.MCFomento De Construcciones Y Contratas S.A.5.0 bn30.35.3%1.7%+6.9%−8% / −14%
DIA.MCDistribuidora Internacional De Alimentacion SA2.7 bn20.6165.6%2.2%−2.7%+51% / +380,733%
CMO.MCCementos Molins S.A.2.5 bn13.614.3%18.0%−3.1%+31% / unavailable
ENO.MCElecnor SA2.4 bn21.910.5%2.5%+15.1%−3% / +58%
ALM.MCAlmirall S.A.2.4 bn51.13.1%4.2%+12.4%−11% / +32%
FAE.MCFaes Farma SA1.5 bn19.310.8%13.0%+23.7%+3% / +57%
AEDAS.MCAedas Homes SA1.0 bn17.157.8%7.0%−24.8%+0% / +38%
EDR.MCEdreams Odigeo SA574.4 m11.521.0%7.8%−0.4%+40% / −24%
EAT.MCAmRest Holdings SE506.0 m31.44.3%0.6%+0.1%−34% / −61%
ADX.MCAudax Renovables S.A.468.5 m23.99.3%1.0%−5.4%−23% / −18%
ATRY.MCAtrys Health, S.A.200.4 m—-49.5%-71.1%+8.5%−3% / −29%
ENER.MCEcoener, S.A.175.6 m32.24.2%6.4%+3.6%−34% / −6%
ADZ.MCAdolfo Dominguez SA62.9 m38.39.0%1.2%+1.8%+39% / +40%
DESA.MCDesarrollos Especiales De Sistemas De Anclaje S.A.44.8 m9.2152.3%10.0%+2.2%+19% / unavailable
EZE.MCGrupo Ezentis SA29.0 m——-9.3%+147.2%−30% / −37%
CLEO.MCCompañia Levantina De Edificacion Y Obras Publicas SA17.3 m14.44.1%3.4%+13.4%unavailable / unavailable
AYC.MCAyco Grupo Inmobiliario, S.A.16.4 m—-33.8%—−100.0%unavailable / unavailable
LOG.MCLogista Integral SA4.8 m0.043.8%2.1%+4.2%+24% / +53%
EBRO.MCEbro Foods, S.A.3.0 m0.010.0%7.7%−4.0%−0% / +19%
A3M.MCAtresmedia Corporacion De Medios De Comunicacion, S.A.——7.9%6.9%−2.7%+13% / +60%

1- and 3-year price returns: for LOG.MC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.

Bear
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Base
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Bull
Allowed range: -50 … 50%
Allowed range: -100 … 100%
Allowed range: 0 … 100
Allowed range: -10 … 20%
Allowed range: 0 … 100%
Nothing is saved.

Estimated price (EUR)

Estimated priceBearBaseBull
1 years
21.52
Total return 4,462% · Per year 4,462%
38.05
Total return 5,976% · Per year 5,976%
57.32
Total return 7,254% · Per year 7,254%
3 years
20.78
Total return 13,233% · Per year 411%
41.34
Total return 18,700% · Per year 473%
68.40
Total return 23,736% · Per year 520%
5 years
20.06
Total return 21,701% · Per year 194%
44.92
Total return 32,526% · Per year 218%
81.63
Total return 43,405% · Per year 237%
What moves the 3-year price the most
  • Exit P/E± 10.34
  • Net margin± 7.24
  • Annual revenue growth± 5.95
  • Annual dilution± 0.61

AI analysis

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

In brief

Logista Integral is a distribution and logistics operator that serves mainly tobacco and related products across several European countries. For fiscal 2025 the group proposed a total dividend of 2.09 euros per share, while continuing to pursue growth through acquisitions and warehouse network optimisation. The risk profile remains tied to dependence on a narrow product category and on the regulatory framework governing the goods it distributes 1.

SWOT

Strengths

  • Extensive distribution network across several European countries, with vertical integration of transport and warehousing services.
  • Long-term distribution contracts with tobacco manufacturers, recognised as intangible assets on the balance sheet.
  • Solid financial profile, with capacity to pay consistent dividends and maintain a reciprocal credit line with the main shareholder.

Weaknesses

  • Dependence on a segment linked to tobacco products, sensitive to regulatory change.
  • Impairment risk on goodwill from successive acquisitions, which requires complex annual testing.
  • Integrating several small and mid-sized firms can create operational and administrative complexity.

Opportunities

  • Expansion in courier and express delivery in Benelux and other European markets.
  • Optimising the warehouse network through sales of unused assets and internal mergers.
  • Further acquisitions in fragmented markets, where consolidation can bring economies of scale.

Threats

  • Regulatory or tax changes on tobacco products that could reduce distributed volumes.
  • Competitive pressure from national and multinational logistics and courier operators.
  • Sustainability and decarbonisation requirements could raise operating costs over the medium term.

Risks

  • Dependence on tobacco productshigh

    A large share of activity depends on distributing tobacco products, so a regulatory change could directly affect the group's volumes and revenue 1.

  • Goodwill impairmentmedium

    Successive acquisitions have generated goodwill tested annually; growth assumptions and discount rates could lead to impairments if the performance of cash-generating units declines 1.

  • Integration of acquisitionsmedium

    Integrating acquired transport and courier firms, and internal mergers, could generate unforeseen costs and operational difficulties.

  • Exposure to controlling shareholdermedium

    The reciprocal credit line and dividend policy depend on the relationship with the main shareholder, which may limit the company's financial autonomy 1.

  • Sustainability risklow

    Costs linked to decarbonisation targets are not currently considered relevant, but asset useful-life estimates could be revised if the strategy changes 1.

Investment thesis

What would need to be true (bull case)

  • If the group succeeds in integrating recent acquisitions and keeps its long-term manufacturer contracts, its leading position in European distribution could support stable cash flows and consistent dividends 1.
  • Expansion into express delivery and general logistics could diversify revenue beyond the tobacco segment, reducing dependence on one product type.
  • Optimising the warehouse network and selling unused assets could improve margins if executed efficiently 1.

What would break the thesis

  • A restrictive change in tobacco product regulation could reduce distributed volumes and pressure revenue, given the concentration of activity in this segment 1.
  • If the performance of acquired units declines, impairment tests could lead to losses that affect reported profit 1.
  • Competition in courier and distribution logistics could limit pricing power and compress margins over the medium term.

What to watch

  • Final dividend proposal and approval by the general shareholders' meeting2026
  • First-quarter results and trends in tobacco distribution volumesQ1 2026
  • Integration of recently acquired firms and any goodwill impairment tests2026
  • Regulatory changes for tobacco products in the main European marketsnext 10-K

Products, market & competition

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

The business

Logista, headquartered in Spain, runs physical distribution, logistics and transport services for manufacturers and distributors, chiefly for tobacco products and other fast-moving consumer goods. The consolidated accounts are prepared in euros and cover subsidiaries in Spain, France, Italy, Portugal, Benelux, Poland and other countries, per the consolidation scope 1. In fiscal 2025 several transport and courier firms were acquired or integrated, and some entities were merged without consolidated impact 1.

The group structure uses full consolidation for controlled subsidiaries, the equity method for associates and joint arrangements, which allows each market to be managed separately 1. As a subsidiary of an international group, the company's dividend policy and liquidity management are influenced by its shareholder, including through the reciprocal credit line described in the report 1.

Accounting policies include straight-line depreciation of tangible assets, annual impairment testing of goodwill at cash-generating-unit level, and recognition of intangibles acquired in business combinations, such as customer relationships and brands 1.

Segments

Tobacco and related products distribution

This segment is the core of the business, built on distribution contracts with major tobacco manufacturers that are recognised on the balance sheet and amortised over long periods, for example 15 years for France 1.

Transport and courier services

Recent acquisitions of courier and road transport firms, including in Belgium and Spain, extend the activity toward express delivery and general logistics, with customer relationships and brands recognised separately in the accounts 1.

Market context

European distribution markets show consolidation and margin pressure, and the group's pre-tax discount rates for impairment tests, between 6.46% and 7.33% for fiscal 2025, reflect country-specific risk 1. Volume growth depends on demand for the distributed products and on regulation in each market.

The logistics market for fast-moving consumer goods is competitive, with national and multinational operators, making acquisitions and their integration an important growth route for the company 1.

Trends

  • Consolidation through acquisitionsmixed

    Deals such as Transportes Moncayo and the integration of Benelux courier firms could extend geographic reach, but they also carry integration risk and the possibility of goodwill impairment 1.

  • Regulation of tobacco productsheadwind

    Regulatory changes for tobacco products could alter distributed volumes and affect long-term contracts with manufacturers, a risk implicit in the impairment assessments 1.

  • Network and fleet optimisationtailwind

    The sale of a warehouse in Spain and internal mergers of companies could reduce administrative costs and improve operating efficiency, without a significant consolidated impact 1.

  • Decarbonisation costsmixed

    The sustainability strategy involves investment included in three-year business plans, and management considers the impact on asset useful lives not relevant at present, although estimates could be revised 1.

Competitive position

Competition comes from specialised logistics and distribution operators, national distributors and courier companies offering fast delivery. The group's edge lies in its integrated depot network and long-term manufacturer contracts, which are nonetheless exposed to renewal risk, as the source contains no conclusions on future terms 1.

Differentiation depends on network density in each country, the digital integration of services and the ability to absorb acquisitions without eroding margins, factors that will shape the company's position relative to rivals 1.

  • Imperial Brands

    Controlling shareholder and provider of a reciprocal credit line, making the relationship between the two companies central to Logista's liquidity 1.

  • National distribution operators in Europe

    Local companies competing for distribution and logistics contracts in the same markets, with different cost structures.

  • International courier companies

    Operators offering fast delivery in Benelux and other countries, competing with the group's transport and courier segment.

  • Multinational logistics operators

    Providers of integrated logistics services that may compete for large contracts with fast-moving consumer goods clients.

News & filings

In the press

No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

Annual reports (ESEF)

Sources

  1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-09-30 (ESEF) · SEC / Logista Integral, S.A. · 30 Sept 2025

Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.

Logista Integral, S.A. (LOG.MC): stock, results, valuation and forecast · olivLaw