olivlawolivlaw

olivLaw · European equity research

Tesmec S.p.A. TES.MI

Italy · Euronext Milan · ISIN IT0004585243 · Vertical: Listed companies from Italy

0.38EUR−5.19% · 1 dayClose 05 Nov 2026

Tesmec is an Italian group that designs and manufactures equipment for building and maintaining power lines, railway networks and energy infrastructure. In 2025 the parent company's EBITDA rose, but net debt climbed to 75,588 thousand EUR, making the financial structure a point to watch.

At the close of 05 Nov 2026, Tesmec S.p.A. (TES.MI) stock was 0.38 EUR (−5.19% on the day), with P/E 0.1 on diluted EPS of 3.00 EUR over the last 12 months, beta 1.02, 52-week range 0.11–0.57 EUR.

Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: ESEF annual reports and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.

Market cap
unavailable
P/E (TTM)
0.1
Diluted EPS TTM 3.00 · TTM to 31 Dec 2025
E/P (TTM)
781.25%
TTM to 31 Dec 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
Beta (2y)
1.02
Volatility (1y) 71%
52-week range
0.110.57

Price history

Loading chart…

Technical reading

RSI (14)
36.7
weak (30–45)
Bollinger (20, 2)
0.39 – 0.48
below the lower band · %B -0.04 · band width 21.9%
SMA 50 / 200
0.46 / 0.30
mixed trend
MACD (12, 26, 9)
-0.02 / -0.01
MACD below signal

Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).

Performance

CompanyEURO STOXX 50vs EURO STOXX 50Vertical median
1 month−30.2%−0.6%−29.5 pp—
3 months−8.6%−4.2%−4.4 pp—
6 months+146.2%+4.3%+141.8 pp—
Year to date+140.0%+7.5%+132.5 pp—
1 year+236.8%+9.9%+226.9 pp−6.1%
3 years+231.0%+49.8%+181.2 pp+7.7%
5 years+228.2%+42.8%+185.4 pp—
Max drawdown (1y)
−40.4%
16 Feb 2026 → 20 Mar 2026
Max drawdown (5y)
−70.4%
26 Jan 2022 → 26 Jun 2025
Compound annual growth (5y)
+26.8%
EURO STOXX 50 +7.4%

Price returns, dividends excluded.

Quarterly results

ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).

E/P over time

E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.

Today's P/E sits at the 100 percentile of its own 1-quarter history (min 0.1, median 0.1, max 0.1; quarters with earnings only).

Fiscal years

Fiscal year202320242025
Revenue236.0 m239.5 m257.6 m
Revenue YoYunavailable+1.5%+7.5%
Net income-3.0 m-5.2 m1.7 m
Net income YoYunavailableunavailableunavailable
Diluted EPS-5.00-9.003.00
Diluted EPS YoYunavailableunavailableunavailable
net %-1.3%-2.2%0.7%
Free cash flow-347.0 k10.6 m34.3 m

Balance sheet & financial health

Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025

Cash
40.6 m EUR
Financial debt
unavailable EUR
Net debt
unavailable EUR
Equity
73.7 m EUR
Total assets
402.4 m EUR
Debt / equity
unavailable
Current ratio
1.18x
ROE
2.2%
ROA
0.4%
FCF margin
13.3%

Financial statements (source on every figure)

Revenue and net income (EUR)

Margins

Income statement · EUR

Revenue
2023
236.0 m
2024
239.5 m
2025
257.6 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Operating income
2023
13.0 m
2024
20.4 m
2025
19.5 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Depreciation & amortisation
2023
19.8 m
2024
20.7 m
2025
21.0 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

EBITDA
2023
32.8 m ≈
2024
41.1 m ≈
2025
40.5 m ≈

esef· 07 Apr 2026derived

Interest expense
2023
19.7 m
2024
22.0 m
2025
23.2 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Pre-tax income
2023
-1.5 m
2024
3.8 m
2025
-215.0 k

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Income tax
2023
-1.2 m
2024
3.6 m
2025
2.2 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Net income
2023
-3.0 m
2024
-5.2 m
2025
1.7 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Diluted EPS
2023
-5.00
2024
-9.00
2025
3.00

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Balance sheet · EUR

Cash
2023
53.7 m
2024
29.6 m
2025
40.6 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Receivables
2023
45.6 m
2024
55.4 m
2025
61.1 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Inventories
2023
110.6 m
2024
96.1 m
2025
87.7 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Current assets
2023
283.3 m
2024
270.0 m
2025
264.2 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Property, plant & equipment, net
2023
45.1 m
2024
34.2 m
2025
37.4 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Intangibles (excl. goodwill)
2023
39.3 m
2024
42.2 m
2025
46.4 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Total assets
2023
440.1 m
2024
424.0 m
2025
402.4 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Accounts payable
2023
82.8 m
2024
79.9 m
2025
103.8 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Current liabilities
2023
228.1 m
2024
213.5 m
2025
223.0 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Total liabilities
2023
361.9 m
2024
346.3 m
2025
328.6 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Equity
2023
78.2 m
2024
77.6 m
2025
73.7 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Cash flow · EUR

Operating cash flow
2023
11.9 m
2024
16.1 m
2025
48.4 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Capex
2023
12.2 m
2024
5.5 m
2025
14.1 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Free cash flow
2023
-347.0 k ≈
2024
10.6 m ≈
2025
34.3 m ≈

esef· 07 Apr 2026derived

Investing cash flow
2023
-44.3 m
2024
-26.0 m
2025
-18.6 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Financing cash flow
2023
38.0 m
2024
-3.6 m
2025
-18.4 m

esef· 07 Apr 2026verified

Computed indicators

Growth

Revenue growth (YoY)
7.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Revenue CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EBIT growth (YoY)
-4.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net income growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
Net income CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
Net income CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS growth (YoY)
unavailable
the base of the ratio is not positive
EPS CAGR 3Y
unavailable
input data missing
EPS CAGR 5Y
unavailable
input data missing
FCF growth (YoY)
224.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Profitability

Gross margin
unavailable
input data missing
EBITDA margin
15.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
EBIT margin
7.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Net margin
0.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF margin
13.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Returns

ROE
2.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROA
0.4%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
ROIC
unavailable
input data missing
ROCE
10.9%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Payout ratio (EPS)
unavailable
input data missing
Payout ratio (FCF)
unavailable
input data missing

Balance sheet

Net debt
unavailable
input data missing
Net debt / EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
Debt / equity
unavailable
input data missing
Interest coverage
0.8x
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Liquidity

Current ratio
1.2x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Quick ratio
0.8x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Cash ratio
0.2x
computed by olivLawbalance sheet at 31 Dec 2025

Cash

Operating cash flow
48.4 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Capital expenditure
14.1 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Free cash flow
34.3 m EUR
computed by olivLawFY 2025
FCF conversion
2,027.1%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Cash conversion
119.6%
computed by olivLawFY 2025

Efficiency

Days sales outstanding
83 days
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Days inventory outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Days payables outstanding
unavailable
input data missing
Cash conversion cycle
unavailable
input data missing

Market and valuation

Market capitalisation
unavailable
input data missing
Enterprise value
unavailable
input data missing
Market cap / net income TTM
unavailable
input data missing
P/E (TTM)
0.1x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Earnings yield
781.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
unavailable
input data missing
P/S
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBIT
unavailable
input data missing
EV/Sales
unavailable
input data missing
P/FCF
unavailable
input data missing
FCF yield
unavailable
input data missing
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero
Shareholder yield (distributions)
unavailable
input data missing

1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.

Valuation

olivLaw classification

Insufficient data
What is missing
  • indicators available: 5 of at least 6
  • score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%

A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.

Closing price

0.38 EUR

05 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series

Market cap: unavailable

Key indicators

Market capitalisation
unavailable
input data missing
P/E (TTM)
0.1x
computed by olivLawFY 2025
P/B
unavailable
input data missing
EV/EBITDA
unavailable
input data missing
ROE
2.3%
computed by olivLawFY 2025 · balance sheet at 31 Dec 2025
Net margin
0.7%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)
7.5%
computed by olivLawFY 2025
Dividend yield
unavailable
no dividend in the structured statements; a missing line is not a confirmed zero

Coverage and freshness

25/37 reporting lines present
Latest full fiscal year: 2025
Latest reported period: 31 Dec 2025
Latest balance sheet date: 31 Dec 2025
Source: esefpublished 07 Apr 2026
verified 85

Score by group

33% · Insufficient data

Estimated value range

Low
18.87
EUR per share
Mid
39.77
EUR per share
High
68.55
EUR per share
Price: 0.38 EUR
The price is below the range
Potential to the central value: 10,256.1% (value / price − 1)
Margin of safety: 99.0% (1 − price / value)
Agreement between methods: single method · 1 methods used · 1 independent bases

The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 18.87 – 68.55 EUR.

Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.

Method ranges (EUR per share)

— — Mid · ▏ Price

Valuation methods

  • DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
  • Peers: P/E18.87 – 68.55 (Mid 39.77)
    20 companies used · median multiple 13.3x · quartiles 6.3x – 22.9x
    AC5.MI, ACE.MI, ADB.MI, AEF.MI, AMP.MI, ARN.MI, ASC.MI, BC.MI, BEC.MI, CAI.MI, CIR.MI, CLF.MI, CMB.MI, COM.MI, CRL.MI, CY4.MI, DEX.MI, DIA.MI, DLG.MI, DNR.MI
  • Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption

Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)

Risk-free rate
3.0%
Equity risk premium
5.5%
Beta (default)
1.00
Cost of equity
8.5%
Terminal growth
2.0%

Factor scorecard

Insufficient data

Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%

FactorValueScoreWeight used
ROIC · Qualityunavailableunavailable—
Net margin · Quality0.7%26 (vs peers)19%
FCF conversion · Quality2,027.1%100 (on a fixed band)19%
Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
EPS CAGR 3Y · Growthunavailableunavailable—
Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheetunavailableunavailable—
Interest coverage · Balance sheet0.8x0 (on a fixed band)19%
Current ratio · Balance sheet1.2x32 (on a fixed band)13%
P/E (TTM) · Valuation0.1x95 (vs peers)31%
EV/EBITDA · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
FCF yield · Valuationunavailableunavailable—
Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—
Payout ratio (FCF) · Returnsunavailableunavailable—

Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.

Score groups

  • Balance sheet13/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Growth· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Quality63/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
  • Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
  • Valuation· partial95/100 · 1/3 factors with a value

A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.

Memo

TESMEC SPA (TES.MI). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.

Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 257.6 m EUR in 2025; YoY growth 7.5%; net margin 0.7%; ROE 2.3%.

The estimated value range is 18.87–68.55 EUR per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 39.77 EUR, the price of 0.38 EUR leaves a potential of 10,256.1% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 99.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.

Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%).

Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.

What supports the thesis

  • FCF conversion: 2,027.1%
  • P/E (TTM): 0.1x
  • The price is below the estimated value range

What contradicts it

  • Net margin: 0.7%
  • Interest coverage: 0.8x

Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, Revenue CAGR 3Y, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).

Versus the vertical median

Listed companies from Italy · same country · compared with 39 companies

Multiples and returns vs the median

P/E
0.1x
vertical median 15.7x
below median (−99.2%)
EV/EBITDA
—
vertical median 8.1x
P/S
—
vertical median 1.1x
P/B
—
vertical median 1.1x
ROE
2.3%
vertical median 8.5%
below median (−72.6%)
Net margin
0.7%
vertical median 6.2%
below median (−89.4%)
EBIT margin
7.6%
vertical median 9.5%
below median (−20.1%)
Revenue YoY
7.5%
vertical median 0.4%
above median (+1,666.6%)
Net debt/EBITDA
—
vertical median 0.5x
Dividend yield
—
vertical median 3.7%

Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)

Companies in the vertical

Market capP/EROENet marginRevenue YoY1A / 3A
DLG.MIDe' Longhi S.p.a.6.8 bn21.515.4%8.4%+8.7%+24% / +60%
ACE.MIAcea S.p.a.4.6 bn9.618.2%16.6%+0.2%−4% / +73%
DIA.MIDiasorin S.p.a.4.3 bn28.39.2%13.0%+0.8%+31% / −7%
CRL.MICarel Industries S.p.a.2.9 bn39.516.1%11.7%+8.7%+3% / +10%
AMP.MIAmplifon S.p.a.2.7 bn29.98.5%3.8%−0.6%−9% / −58%
CMB.MICembre S.p.a.1.3 bn27.020.6%18.9%+6.7%+11% / +108%
COM.MIComer Industries S.p.a.1.3 bn18.612.8%7.1%−23.0%+8% / +64%
DNR.MIIndustrie De Nora S.p.a.1.1 bn13.48.6%9.4%+1.4%−22% / −62%
ARN.MIAlerion Clean Power S.p.a. In Forma Abbreviata Alerion S.p.a.969.2 m10.423.5%41.0%+1.8%−5% / −23%
AVIO.MIAvio S.p.a.883.6 m86.82.1%1.8%+21.5%+18% / +291%
CIR.MICir S.p.a. - Compagnie Industriali Riunite783.3 m6.017.1%7.3%+1.6%+4% / +72%
ASC.MIAscopiave S.p.a.646.3 m18.04.2%17.5%+13.4%−8% / +33%
AC5.MIAcinque S.p.a.412.6 m19.64.1%3.6%+0.2%−6% / +8%
BAN.MIBasic Net S.p.a.348.0 m—-4.9%-3.5%+0.4%−30% / +5%
ADB.MIAeroporto Guglielmo Marconi Di Bologna S.p.a.324.7 m13.111.1%13.7%+9.2%−2% / +12%
CAI.MICairo Communication S.p.a.289.2 m6.48.1%4.4%−1.3%−22% / +28%
ECNL.MIAquafil S.p.a.129.6 m—-3.2%-0.9%−3.9%−1% / −52%
BEC.MIB&C Speakers S.p.a.118.7 m11.718.5%10.2%−1.3%−26% / −32%
ABT.MIAbitare In S.p.a.76.0 m276.00.4%0.4%+39.8%−6% / −47%
ELC.MIElica S.p.a.64.3 m—-7.8%-2.2%+1.9%−34% / −48%
DEX.MIDexelance S.p.a.50.7 m2.811.0%5.4%+12.6%−63% / −78%
CLE.MIClass Editori S.p.a.35.1 m—-29.2%-3.8%−0.7%−9% / +106%
CLF.MICaleffi - S.p.a.11.6 m5.210.9%3.8%−2.5%−4% / −10%
AEF.MIAeffe S.p.a.10.1 m0.521.9%7.7%−21.3%−59% / −86%
BC.MIBrunello Cucinelli S.p.a.6.2 m0.026.5%75,526.1%0.0%−5% / +15%

1- and 3-year price returns: for TES.MI from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.

olivLaw engine forecast

The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.

The engine has no published run for this company yet.

Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)

Illustrative scenarios

Scenarios are not available. input data missing

AI analysis

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

In brief

Tesmec is an Italian group that designs and manufactures equipment for building and maintaining power lines, railway networks and energy infrastructure. In 2025 the parent company's EBITDA rose, but net debt climbed to 75,588 thousand EUR, making the financial structure a point to watch.

SWOT

Strengths

  • A specialised product range for line stringing and trenchers, supported by in-house development 1.
  • The growth of the parent's EBITDA in 2025 shows an ability to make use of stringing activity 1.
  • Presence in segments with demand for infrastructure maintenance and modernisation 1.

Weaknesses

  • Net debt increased in 2025, mainly on the short-term financial debt side 1.
  • Dependence on a small number of public customers makes revenue sensitive to budgets and regulation 1.
  • Losses on multi-year contracts arise when execution costs exceed bid estimates 1.

Opportunities

  • The energy transition and grid modernisation could create new demand for equipment and services 1.
  • Expanding automation and digitalisation could raise the added value of the offer 1.
  • Reorganisation of French activities and other partnerships could free resources for investment 1.

Threats

  • Volatile steel and energy prices could affect margins if not offset contractually 1.
  • Geopolitical tensions and logistics difficulties could delay supply and deliveries 1.
  • Changes to sustainability reporting rules could alter obligations and compliance costs 1.

Risks

  • Loss of value on work in progresshigh

    On multi-year contracts, actual costs may differ from bid estimates, which could reduce profits or produce losses on individual orders 1.

  • Customer concentrationhigh

    A small number of public customers and grid operators means changes to investment plans or framework agreements could have a significant impact 1.

  • Supply price volatilitymedium

    The price of steel and other raw materials can be volatile due to hard-to-predict factors, and the company cannot exclude an impact on results 1.

  • Litigation and tax auditsmedium

    Ongoing court proceedings and two tax audits could have reputational and financial effects if the outcomes are unfavourable 1.

  • Unquantified climate risklow

    The company has not yet developed a model to quantify climate risks on its financial position, which leaves exposure uncertain 1.

Investment thesis

What would need to be true (bull case)

  • If the 2025 EBITDA growth is maintained, the company could show more efficient management of contracts and costs 1.
  • Demand linked to the energy transition and grid modernisation could expand the volume of long-term orders 1.
  • The reduction of working capital relative to sales points to better discipline over operating assets 1.

What would break the thesis

  • Rising net debt and short-term financial debt could limit financial flexibility if revenue declines 1.
  • Dependence on a few public customers means budget delays could quickly affect activity 1.
  • The risk of losses on multi-year contracts and cost pressure could reduce margins if they are not compensated 1.

What to watch

  • Trend in net debt and the structure of financial debt2026
  • Results of multi-year contracts and any price adjustments agreed with customers2026
  • Outcome of the ongoing tax audits and court proceedings2026
  • Impact of the transposition of Directive 2026/470 on reporting obligations2026

Products, market & competition

AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.

The business

The Tesmec group operates mainly in the Railway and Energy sectors, with products for power-line stringing, trenchers and automation solutions. The parent Tesmec S.p.A. earns most revenue from selling stringing machines and trenchers 1. The company applies ESRS standards for sustainability reporting and deconsolidated Groupe Marais in 2025 after OT Engineering came to hold 50% of its capital 1.

Working capital relative to revenue fell to 12.6% in 2025 from 15.9% in 2024, partly due to lower trade payables 1. Fixed assets rose slightly, mainly through the stake in Tesmec Automation S.r.l. resulting from partial conversion of a loan into capital reserves 1.

The company has a Board of Directors of 10 members, 5 of them independent, appointed by the April 2025 shareholders' meeting for the 2027 financial year 1. Strategic management is held by the chairman and two chief executive officers, concentrating operational responsibility at top level 1.

Segments

Railway

The railway segment depends on a small number of customers, usually a single national network manager per country, which makes contracts sensitive to public investment plans 1.

Energy

The energy segment, including Energy-Automation, serves national grid operators and large utilities, and the stringing business supported the growth of the parent's operating result in 2025 1.

Market context

The market for power-grid and railway equipment is shaped by public orders and long-term investment, giving visibility but also dependence on budget timing and regulatory decisions 1.

Rising energy and raw material costs and logistics difficulties affect margins; the situation in the Persian Gulf added uncertainty for supply 1.

Trends

  • Energy transitiontailwind

    Decarbonisation, electrification and digitalisation shape the company's strategy and could open demand for grid maintenance and modernisation equipment 1.

  • Sustainability regulationmixed

    The move to CSRD and ESRS reporting adds compliance costs, and changes to size thresholds could alter the company's obligations in coming years 1.

  • Supply costsheadwind

    Volatile steel and other raw material prices could compress margins if they cannot be passed on to customers through contract adjustments 1.

  • Technology developmenttailwind

    Research and development for the stringing range and maintenance services is partly supported by tax credits, which may help product differentiation 1.

Competitive position

The available sources do not name competitors or tickers; competition appears linked to the ability to win public contracts on the basis of technical and economic offers 1.

Winning contracts depends on offer quality and the price risk assumed, and losing a tender or delayed awards can directly affect activity volume 1.

  • Regional stringing equipment makers

    The sources do not name specific competitors; their presence could affect public tenders in Italy and other countries.

  • Railway machinery producers

    Competition in the railway segment seems tied to a small number of national customers, without named competitors in the source.

  • Grid automation suppliers

    The Energy-Automation division could face competition from suppliers of digital solutions for networks.

  • Electrical infrastructure contractors

    Some contractors could be both customers and competitors depending on the project.

News & filings

In the press

No news in our archive over the last 180 days.

Annual reports (ESEF)

Sources

  1. [1] Annual report, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 (ESEF) · SEC / Tesmec S.p.A. · 31 Dec 2025

Figures computed by olivLaw from ESEF annual reports and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.

Tesmec S.p.A. (TES.MI): stock, results, valuation and forecast · olivLaw