olivLaw · US equity research
bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. BIAF
Services-Commercial Physical & Biological Research · SIC 8731 · Vertical: Services-Commercial Physical & Biological Research (SIC 8731)
bioAffinity Technologies develops noninvasive diagnostic tests for early-stage lung cancer, led by CyPath Lung, which is analyzed using flow cytometry and artificial intelligence. The company is cutting unprofitable pathology services and focusing on growing sales of its test, whose volume rose 216% in the second quarter of 2026, while still depending on new financing.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. (BIAF) stock was 2.93 USD (−8.15% on the day), with market capitalisation 23.7 m USD, beta 1.95, 52-week range 2.80–71.10 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 1.5 m USD (+19.0% YoY), net income of -3.4 m USD, diluted EPS -0.64 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 35.7
- weak (30–45)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 2.13 – 4.85
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.29 · band width 78.0%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 6.00 / 18.99
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.89 / -1.01
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −52.7% | −1.1% | −51.6 pp | — |
| 3 months | −63.1% | −0.5% | −62.7 pp | — |
| 6 months | −90.1% | +4.4% | −94.5 pp | — |
| Year to date | −83.4% | +12.3% | −95.8 pp | — |
| 1 year | −90.7% | +13.5% | −104.2 pp | +14.7% |
| 3 years | −99.5% | +76.4% | −176.0 pp | +18.0% |
| 5 years | unavailable | +63.7% | unavailable | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.4 m | 2.2 m | 1.9 m | 1.3 m | 1.4 m | 1.6 m | 1.4 m | 1.5 m |
| Research & development | 274.5 k | 390.7 k | 367.4 k | 311.4 k | 330.6 k | 374.0 k | 349.7 k | 361.6 k |
| SG&A | 2.4 m | 2.9 m | 2.5 m | 2.2 m | 2.2 m | 3.0 m | 3.2 m | 2.9 m |
| Operating income | -2.0 m | -2.9 m | -2.6 m | -2.5 m | -2.3 m | -3.1 m | -3.6 m | -3.3 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 151.3 k | 153.6 k | 154.6 k | 113.2 k | 113.4 k | 123.7 k | 114.5 k | 61.6 k |
| Interest expense | 21.6 k | 25.0 k | 15.5 k | 10.5 k | 5.4 k | 13.1 k | 14.7 k | 11.7 k |
| Pre-tax income | -2.0 m | -3.0 m | -2.7 m | -4.0 m | -5.0 m | -3.1 m | -3.6 m | -3.4 m |
| Income tax | 2.6 k | 0 | 8.7 k | 29.0 k | 3.2 k | 3.2 k | — | — |
| Net income | -2.0 m | -3.0 m | -2.7 m | -4.1 m | -5.1 m | -3.1 m | -3.6 m | -3.4 m |
| Diluted EPS | -4.84 | -6.02 ≈ | -4.80 | -5.07 | -4.74 | -0.71 ≈ | -0.81 | -0.64 |
| Operating cash flow | -1.7 m ≈ | -1.7 m | -1.6 m | -2.6 m ≈ | -2.5 m ≈ | -2.6 m | -3.2 m | -3.2 m ≈ |
| Capex | 9.4 k ≈ | 1 | 50.8 k | 13.4 k ≈ | -3.6 k ≈ | 1 | 5.7 k | 90.0 k ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | unavailable | 6.9 m | 7.9 m | 9.4 m | 6.2 m |
| Revenue YoY | unavailable | unavailable | +14.5% | +18.5% | −34.2% |
| Net income | -6.3 m | -8.2 m | -7.9 m | -9.0 m | -14.9 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -2.36 | -1.81 | -0.91 | -22.50 | -8.66 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | unavailable | -118.2% | -100.5% | -96.6% | -242.0% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | -4.3 m | -6.1 m | -7.3 m | -9.4 m |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 6.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- unavailable USD
- Net debt
- unavailable USD
- Equity
- 7.3 m USD
- Total assets
- 11.0 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 2.60x
- ROE
- -301.8%
- ROA
- -170.6%
- FCF margin
- -152.4%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | 6.9 m | 7.9 m | 9.4 m | 6.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | — | 467 | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2023verified |
| Gross profit | — | 4.3 k | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2023verified |
| Research & development | 1.0 m | 1.4 m | 1.5 m | 1.5 m | 1.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| SG&A | 1.1 m | 2.5 m | 6.8 m | 9.9 m | 9.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -2.2 m | -4.0 m | -8.0 m | -9.0 m | -10.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 4.8 k | 10.2 k | 249.6 k | 605.6 k | 504.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -2.2 m ≈ | -4.0 m ≈ | -7.7 m ≈ | -8.3 m ≈ | -10.1 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 1.0 m | 2.5 m | 37.1 k | 92.5 k | 44.4 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -6.3 m | -8.2 m | -7.9 m | -9.0 m | -14.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | 2.0 k | 2.5 k | 21.0 k | 11.7 k | 44.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -6.3 m | -8.2 m | -7.9 m | -9.0 m | -14.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -2.36 | -1.81 | -0.91 | -22.50 | -8.66 | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | — | 4.5 m | 8.7 m | 404.2 k | 1.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 1.4 m | 11.4 m | 2.8 m | 1.1 m | 6.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | — | 5.5 k | 18.5 k | 27.6 k | 53.5 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 1.4 m | 12.0 m | 4.0 m | 2.7 m | 7.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 4.6 k | 214.4 k | 458.6 k | 375.4 k | 265.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Goodwill | — | — | 1.4 m | 1.4 m | 1.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | — | — | 833.5 k | 775.1 k | 716.8 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Total assets | 1.5 m | 12.2 m | 8.2 m | 6.5 m | 11.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 230.4 k | 345.0 k | 604.8 k | 987.3 k | 761.9 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 13.0 m | 1.1 m | 2.2 m | 3.1 m | 2.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 13.2 m | 1.1 m | 3.4 m | 3.9 m | 3.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | -15.8 m † | 11.0 m † | 4.9 m † | 2.6 m † | 7.3 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -2.0 m | -4.1 m | -6.0 m | -7.3 m | -9.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Capex | — | 220.0 k | 22.9 k | 79.1 k | 60.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | — | -4.3 m ≈ | -6.1 m ≈ | -7.3 m ≈ | -9.4 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | — | -220.0 k | -2.2 m | -79.1 k | -60.6 k | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 3.3 m | 14.3 m | -345.0 k | 5.6 m | 14.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 16 Mar 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- indicators available: 5 of at least 6
- score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 23.7 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
33% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · net debt missing: EV cannot be bridged to equity (missing debt is not zero)
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net margin · Quality | -257.3% | 27 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -3.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | -276.1x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.4x | 53 (on a fixed band) | 13% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -48.7% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 25% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet21/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality· partial27/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partial0/100 · 1/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. (BIAF). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 6.2 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -34.2%; net margin -257.3%; ROE -1,860.2%.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (indicators available: 5 of at least 6; score weight coverage: 33.3% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- Net margin: -257.3%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -3.7%
- Interest coverage: -276.1x
- FCF yield: -48.7%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): ROIC, FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, Net debt / EBITDA, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Services-Commercial Physical & Biological Research (SIC 8731) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 11 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQVIqvia Holdings Inc. | 43.5 bn | 32.0 | 21.7% | 8.1% | +5.9% | +15% / +23% |
| INCYIncyte Corporation | 25.0 bn | 65.2 | 7.8% | 6.7% | +21.2% | +18% / +126% |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | 18.4 bn | 36.4 | 117.9% | 18.2% | +20.0% | +11% / +143% |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 15.6 bn | 385.5 | 1.2% | 1.0% | −0.9% | +83% / +66% |
| ICLRICON plc | 15.6 bn | 70.0 | 2.5% | 2.8% | +0.8% | +10% / −24% |
| ABSIAbsci Corp | 1.8 bn | — | -57.7% | -7,756.4% | −38.2% | +231% / +528% |
| OABIOmniab, Inc. | 755.6 m | — | -16.5% | -108.1% | −29.3% | +186% / +18% |
| NRCNRC Health | 574.5 m | 95.9 | 248.1% | 4.5% | −4.0% | +59% / −35% |
| ONMDOnemednet Corporation | 269.2 m | — | — | -584.2% | +111.4% | −75% / −89% |
| MXCTMaxCyte, Inc. | 143.5 m | — | -20.4% | -114.8% | −14.5% | −21% / −71% |
| BIAFbioAffinity Technologies, Inc. | 23.7 m | — | -1,860.2% | -257.3% | −34.2% | −91% / −100% |
| ISPCiSpecimen Inc. | 2.1 m | — | -968.5% | -2,449.0% | −79.2% | −95% / −100% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for BIAF from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
bioAffinity Technologies develops noninvasive diagnostic tests for early-stage lung cancer, led by CyPath Lung, which is analyzed using flow cytometry and artificial intelligence. The company is cutting unprofitable pathology services and focusing on growing sales of its test, whose volume rose 216% in the second quarter of 2026, while still depending on new financing.
SWOT
Strengths
- A diagnostic test with published clinical data and an accredited laboratory that can offer it directly to physicians.
- Rapid growth in test volume in the second quarter of 2026, with a growing number of clinics ordering the test.
- A technology platform that could be extended to other lung diseases and to dermatological therapies.
Weaknesses
- Repeated net losses and substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern.
- Limited liquidity and reliance on share issuances, which lead to dilution.
- Limited experience operating a clinical laboratory and a short history of revenue.
Opportunities
- Extending CyPath Lung to new healthcare systems and to oncology practices.
- Clinical validation through the longitudinal study could open access to reimbursement and other markets.
- Partnerships to develop the asthma and COPD tests and the topical therapies.
Threats
- Physicians could remain hesitant until results from a larger study become available.
- Difficulty obtaining financing on acceptable terms, or at all.
- A possible Nasdaq delisting could limit access to capital markets.
Risks
- Going concernhigh
The auditor flagged substantial doubt about the company's ability to continue as a going concern. If financing is not obtained, operations could be scaled back.
- Shareholder dilutionhigh
Repeated financing through share issuances and warrants could reduce the value of existing holdings.
- Physician adoption of the testmedium
The lack of a larger clinical study could prevent physicians from ordering the test widely.
- PPLS laboratory performancemedium
The laboratory has a short history and a risk of not reaching the profitability it expects.
- Listing compliancemedium
The share price notice could lead to delisting if the appeal does not succeed.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the rapid growth in test volume from the second quarter continues, CyPath Lung revenue could become a more important part of the business.
- The clinical results reported by the company, especially for small nodules, could persuade more physicians to adopt the test.
- Extending the platform to asthma and COPD could open markets larger than lung cancer detection.
What would break the thesis
- The company continues to lose money and depends on repeated financing, which could lead to significant dilution.
- Total revenue fell in 2025 after the closure of some pathology services, and test growth has not yet offset this decline.
- The going concern doubt and the Nasdaq notice could limit the company's options.
What to watch
- Interim results of the longitudinal study and the number of enrolled patients2027
- Revenue trend from CyPath Lung and the number of clinics ordering the testQ3 2026
- Nasdaq panel decision on the appeal of the share price notice2026
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
The company develops noninvasive diagnostics for early-stage lung cancer and other lung diseases using flow cytometry and automated analysis built with machine learning. Its first commercial test, CyPath Lung, is offered by subsidiary PPLS, a CAP-accredited and CLIA-certified clinical laboratory. The company is also developing companion tests for asthma and COPD and a research line of topical cancer therapies, which it intends to advance with strategic partners.
Segments
CyPath Lung diagnostic test
CyPath Lung is the main growth driver. Its testing revenue reached $963,000 in fiscal 2025 according to the annual report, and $835,000 in the first half of 2026 2. The company says physician adoption is accelerating, but the test is an internally developed product whose clinical validation is still ongoing.
Therapy and diagnostic pipeline
Subsidiary OncoSelect Therapeutics works on topical therapies for skin cancer and the company develops tests for asthma and COPD. These are still at preclinical or research stage, and the company intends to pursue partnerships to develop them.
Market context
Lung cancer remains the leading cause of cancer deaths worldwide, and low-dose CT screening is widely used but has a low positive predictive value. The company argues that CyPath Lung could reduce unnecessary invasive procedures, which could create a market for confirmatory tests. The asthma and COPD diagnostic market is larger, but the company has not yet tapped it.
Trends
- Physician adoption of noninvasive teststailwind
The number of clinics ordering CyPath Lung rose 122% in the second quarter of 2026 3. If this trend continues, it could support growth in test revenue.
- Financing and liquidity pressureheadwind
The company reported substantial doubt about its ability to continue as a going concern and must keep raising capital. If financing becomes expensive, dilution for shareholders could increase.
- Longitudinal study with veterans and militarymixed
The clinical study has begun enrolling patients at several VA and military centers, funded by a military research program. Results could support demand for testing, but remain uncertain.
- Stock exchange listing pressureheadwind
The company received a Nasdaq notice about its share price below one dollar, and its appeal has temporarily stayed any delisting action. The situation could affect access to capital.
Competitive position
The analyzed sources do not identify direct competitors to CyPath Lung in detail. The company compares its test with low-dose CT screening, biopsy and other lung diagnostic procedures, but it does not list competing firms with similar products. A full analysis would need an additional source.
- Low-dose CT screening (LDCT)
The standard screening method for high-risk patients, cited by the company as the benchmark for the test's predictive value.
- Biopsy and other invasive procedures
Confirmatory procedures that could be avoided if a noninvasive test is used, according to the company.
- Other pathology laboratories
The sources do not name specific rivals, but pathology laboratories offer similar sample analysis services.
- Companion diagnostic developers for asthma and COPD
Companies developing diagnostics for biologic therapies in asthma and COPD could compete with the company's pipeline projects.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- bioAffinity’s AI Lung-Cancer Stock Jumped Nearly 48% After a Reverse Split. What Would Have to Go Right?Yahoo Finance — News · 05 Sept 2026 · EN
- Buzăul a intrat în atmosfera de festival. Jonglerii, foc și personaje spectaculoase, la deschiderea BIAF 2026Adevărul · 15 Aug 2026 · RO
- Buzăul devine capitala artelor pentru o lună. BIAF 2026: film, teatru, concerte și invitați internaționaliMediafax · 13 Aug 2026 · RO
- Buzău: Teatru, filme și spectacole timp de o lună în cadrul BIAF; invitatul special - actorul George MihăițăAgerpres · 07 Aug 2026 · RO
The latest news item in our archive is from 05 Sept 2026; the newest SEC filing is from 29 Oct 2026. The press archive comes from the RSS feeds we follow and does not necessarily cover the latest event — the filings alongside do.
SEC filings
- Current report29 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Proxy statement23 Oct 2026
- Current report15 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report13 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report09 Oct 2026Material agreement · Item 3.02 · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report08 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report06 Oct 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report30 Sept 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report22 Sept 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report17 Sept 2026Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. · 16 Mar 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. · 07 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / bioAffinity Technologies, Inc. · 07 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.