olivLaw · US equity research
Liberty Media Corporation FWONA
Television Broadcasting Stations · SIC 4833 · Vertical: Television Broadcasting Stations (SIC 4833)
Liberty Media Corporation, through its subsidiary Formula 1, commercially runs the FIA Formula One World Championship and since July 2025 holds about 84% of MotoGP, operating in motorsport and live entertainment. Consolidated revenue reached 4,482 million USD in 2025, and in the second quarter of 2026 fewer races on the calendar cut Formula 1 revenue to 764 million USD, which makes the seasonal trend worth watching closely.
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Liberty Media Corporation (FWONA) stock was 91.03 USD (+3.63% on the day), with P/E 69.0 on diluted EPS of 1.32 USD over the last 12 months, beta 0.61, 52-week range 74.51–98.18 USD. Latest reported quarter (Q2 2026): revenue of 934.0 m USD (−30.4% YoY), net income of 5.0 m USD (−97.5% YoY).
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 67.4
- strong (55–70)
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 80.26 – 89.40
- above the upper band · %B 1.18 · band width 10.8%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 86.67 / 84.46
- uptrend (price > SMA50 > SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.25 / -0.64
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | +4.0% | −1.1% | +5.1 pp | — |
| 3 months | +3.1% | −0.5% | +3.5 pp | — |
| 6 months | +11.5% | +4.4% | +7.1 pp | — |
| Year to date | +1.8% | +12.3% | −10.5 pp | — |
| 1 year | −0.4% | +13.5% | −14.0 pp | −3.7% |
| 3 years | +56.8% | +76.4% | −19.6 pp | +3.5% |
| 5 years | +78.0% | +63.7% | +14.3 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
Latest quarter: Q2 2026 · 30 Jun 2026
Quarterly margins
Quarterly statements · USD
| Fiscal year | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 911.0 m | 1.2 bn | 447.0 m | 1.3 bn | 1.1 bn | 1.6 bn | 711.0 m | 934.0 m |
| SG&A | 118.0 m | 111.0 m | 101.0 m | 111.0 m | 140.0 m | 151.0 m | 122.0 m | 129.0 m |
| Operating income | 110.0 m | 23.0 m | -67.0 m | 280.0 m | 158.0 m | 206.0 m | 64.0 m | 88.0 m |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 88.0 m | 89.0 m | 77.0 m | 80.0 m | 118.0 m | 118.0 m | 112.0 m | 112.0 m |
| Interest expense | 62.0 m | 24.0 m | 48.0 m | 49.0 m | 86.0 m | 51.0 m | 68.0 m | 68.0 m |
| Pre-tax income | 135.0 m | -359.0 m | -9.0 m | 459.0 m | 23.0 m | 506.0 m | 58.0 m | 33.0 m |
| Income tax | 3.0 m | 3.0 m | -26.0 m | 73.0 m | 10.0 m | 132.0 m | 5.0 m | 25.0 m |
| Net income | -2.4 bn | -357.0 m | 5.0 m | 204.0 m | 13.0 m | 333.0 m | 57.0 m | 5.0 m |
| Capex | 12.0 m ≈ | 23.0 m | 33.0 m | 22.0 m ≈ | 3.0 m ≈ | 61.0 m | 20.0 m | 45.0 m ≈ |
≈ derived quarter (cumulative difference / share-days average)
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | ⚠ 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.0 bn | 10.3 bn | 9.4 bn | 11.4 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.6 bn | 3.7 bn | 4.5 bn |
| Revenue YoY | +5.9% | +28.0% | −9.0% | +21.8% | — | +13.0% | +2.3% | +22.7% |
| Net income | 531.0 m | 106.0 m | -1.4 bn | 398.0 m | 1.8 bn | 761.0 m | -2.1 bn | 555.0 m |
| Net income YoY | −60.8% | −80.0% | −1,440.6% | unavailable | — | −58.1% | −371.1% | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | — | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | 6.6% | 1.0% | -15.2% | 3.5% | 57.4% | 21.3% | -56.5% | 12.4% |
| Free cash flow | 1.8 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.3 bn | 2.0 bn | 2.2 bn | 2.0 bn | unavailable | unavailable |
The series breaks before 2022: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 1.1 bn USD
- Financial debt
- 5.1 bn USD
- Net debt
- 4.0 bn USD
- Equity
- 7.8 bn USD
- Total assets
- 15.4 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 0.66x
- Current ratio
- 1.46x
- ROE
- 7.5%
- ROA
- 3.9%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.4 bn | 11.4 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.6 bn | 3.7 bn | 4.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| SG&A | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 393.0 m | 659.0 m | 421.0 m | 514.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Operating income | 177.0 m | 2.0 bn | 145.0 m | 266.0 m | 287.0 m | 577.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 1.1 bn | 1.1 bn | 433.0 m | 406.0 m | 352.0 m | 393.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| EBITDA | 1.3 bn ≈ | 3.0 bn ≈ | 578.0 m ≈ | 672.0 m ≈ | 639.0 m ≈ | 970.0 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 634.0 m | 642.0 m | 689.0 m | 782.0 m | 208.0 m | 249.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -1.4 bn | 789.0 m | 707.0 m | 97.0 m | -24.0 m | 733.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Income tax | -44.0 m | 45.0 m | -202.0 m | 24.0 m | 44.0 m | 137.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Net income | -1.4 bn | 398.0 m | 1.8 bn | 761.0 m | -2.1 bn | 555.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 2.8 bn | 2.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 1.4 bn | 2.6 bn | 1.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current assets | 4.0 bn | 4.8 bn | 3.9 bn | 3.4 bn | 3.3 bn | 1.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 19.2 bn | 19.2 bn | 4.1 bn | 4.0 bn | 4.1 bn | 7.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 5.4 bn | 4.8 bn | 4.3 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.7 bn | 5.1 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total assets | 44.0 bn | 44.4 bn | 42.5 bn | 41.3 bn | 13.0 bn | 15.4 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 1.6 bn | 1.8 bn | 1.9 bn | 474.0 m | 649.0 m | 575.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 743.0 m | 2.9 bn | 1.7 bn | 106.0 m | 26.0 m | 52.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 16.7 bn | 15.7 bn | 15.0 bn | 4.1 bn | 3.0 bn | 5.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 4.5 bn | 6.6 bn | 5.4 bn | 4.7 bn | 1.1 bn | 939.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 24.4 bn | 25.5 bn | 23.3 bn | 21.9 bn | 6.0 bn | 6.9 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Equity | 19.6 bn | 18.3 bn | 19.1 bn | 19.4 bn | 7.1 bn | 7.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 1.7 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.5 bn | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2024verified |
| Capex | 452.0 m | 440.0 m | 309.0 m | 461.0 m | 75.0 m | 119.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 26 Feb 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | 1.3 bn ≈ | 2.0 bn ≈ | 2.2 bn ≈ | 2.0 bn ≈ | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2024derived |
| Investing cash flow | -736.0 m | -689.0 m | -46.0 m | -1.2 bn | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2024verified |
| Financing cash flow | 574.0 m | -1.7 bn | -3.1 bn | -1.5 bn | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 28 Feb 2024verified |
| Share repurchases | 318.0 m | 555.0 m | 37.0 m | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 27 Feb 2025verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
46% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the input exists, but its latest figure is far older than the latest reported period: not used
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · input data missing
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · the company pays no dividend: a dividend model needs an explicit initiation assumption
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 3.8% | 33 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Net margin · Quality | 9.4% | 70 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 12.3% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 3.5x | 40 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 1.9x | 6 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 1.3x | 39 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet30/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality47/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
LIBERTY MEDIA CORPORATION (FWONA). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2026-06-30.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 4.5 bn USD in 2025; YoY growth 22.7%; net margin 9.4%; ROE 5.4%; net debt/EBITDA 3.5x.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Net margin: 9.4%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 12.3%
What contradicts it
- Interest coverage: 1.9x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Television Broadcasting Stations (SIC 4833) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 11 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSKYSkydance Corp | 10.5 bn | — | — | — | −1.5% | unavailable / unavailable |
| NXSTNexstar Media Group, Inc. | 5.7 bn | 34.0 | 8.3% | 3.2% | −8.5% | −4% / +30% |
| FOXFox Corporation | 62 | 13.0 | 16.8% | 11.6% | +5.1% | +6% / +123% |
| SSPThe E.w. Scripps Company | — | — | -174.7% | -58.0% | −14.3% | −9% / −45% |
| TVGrupo Televisa, S.A.B. | — | — | -7.5% | -13.3% | −6.0% | −15% / −29% |
| FENGPhoenix New Media Limited | — | — | 15.4% | 30.2% | −15.8% | −34% / −5% |
| VSNTVersant Media Group, Inc. | — | — | 9.0% | 11.1% | −5.3% | unavailable / unavailable |
| GTNGray Media, Inc. | — | — | -1.2% | -0.8% | −15.1% | +1% / −36% |
| FWONALiberty Media Corporation | — | — | 5.4% | 9.4% | +22.7% | −0% / +57% |
| NMAXNewsmax Inc. | — | — | -5.8% | -3.2% | +10.7% | −2% / unavailable |
| EVCEntravision Communications Corporation | — | 710.6 | 4.8% | 0.6% | +22.6% | +162% / +83% |
| SBGISinclair, Inc. | — | 10.2 | 25.4% | 2.8% | −10.7% | −11% / +12% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for FWONA from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
In brief
Liberty Media Corporation, through its subsidiary Formula 1, commercially runs the FIA Formula One World Championship and since July 2025 holds about 84% of MotoGP, operating in motorsport and live entertainment. Consolidated revenue reached 4,482 million USD in 2025 1, and in the second quarter of 2026 fewer races on the calendar cut Formula 1 revenue to 764 million USD 3, which makes the seasonal trend worth watching closely.
SWOT
Strengths
- Long-term exclusive commercial rights over Formula 1, with contracts that provide advance payments and annual increases.
- Diversified revenue across media rights, sponsorship and race promotion, with income from several sources.
- A portfolio of two global series, Formula 1 and MotoGP, with large audiences and long-term partnerships.
Weaknesses
- Revenue depends heavily on the number of races in the calendar, and schedule changes produce large quarterly swings.
- The corporate structure has been reshaped by several split-offs, which makes historical comparisons harder.
- International operations carry compliance risks and challenges in managing businesses across different countries.
Opportunities
- Growing demand for MotoGP in markets where the sport is not traditionally present and rising brand visibility.
- Development of sponsorship and brand licensing, including through new commercial partners.
- Digital fan engagement could open new revenue sources from fan data and content.
Threats
- Economic uncertainty and trade tensions can reduce spending on live events.
- Rival events or changing viewing habits could weaken the competitive position.
- Cancelled or postponed events, accidents and terrorist attacks can disrupt the calendar.
Risks
- Calendar dependencehigh
The number of races and schedule changes directly affect quarterly revenue, as the decline in the second quarter of 2026 shows 3.
- Weak consumer demandmedium
If the economy weakens, discretionary spending on live events could fall, affecting revenue 1.
- MotoGP integrationmedium
Realising the benefits of the acquisition depends on integrating operations and retaining personnel, and actual results may differ from pro forma figures 1.
- Tax exposuremedium
The split-offs could create significant tax liabilities if they are not treated as tax-free, and indemnities depend on counterparties 1.
- International operationslow
Activities outside the United States carry compliance risks, including practices prohibited under anti-corruption laws 1.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If demand for Formula 1 and MotoGP stays solid and the calendar stabilises, revenue could return to a more predictable path supported by long-term contracts.
- Expanding sponsorship, licensing and digital engagement could add revenue sources beyond traditional media rights.
- Extended key contracts and new agreements with MotoGP manufacturers and teams could provide a stable base for growth.
What would break the thesis
- If the race count stays below earlier years, revenue and operating income could keep declining in year-on-year comparisons.
- An economic slowdown could reduce spending on tickets and events, affecting both race promotion and hospitality revenue.
- The emergence of rivals or a shift in viewing habits could weaken negotiating power in media contracts.
What to watch
- Final 2026 race calendar and the effect of moving the Bahrain Grand PrixQ3 2026
- MotoGP revenue development after the acquisition and effect of new contractsQ3 2026
- Formula 1 quarterly results after the calendar adjustmentQ4 2026
- Annual report for 2026 and how seasonal revenue is recognisednext 10-K
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
The business
Liberty Media, through its subsidiaries, is primarily engaged in the motorsport and live entertainment industries, with events held worldwide and operations mainly headquartered in the U.K. and Spain 1. Its most significant subsidiaries are Delta Topco Limited, the parent of Formula 1, and MotoGP 1. After several split-offs, the company keeps the Liberty Formula One common stock, which is no longer a tracking stock 1.
The structure has changed in recent years: Atlanta Braves Holdings was split off in July 2023, Liberty Sirius XM Holdings in September 2024 and Liberty Live Holdings in December 2025, after which Live Nation is no longer part of the group 12. Consolidated results therefore mainly reflect Formula 1 and, from July 2025, MotoGP, acquired with an interest of about 84% 2.
The Corporate and Other category includes corporate expenses and investments in other companies, and its revenue and operating result have been much smaller than those of the main segments 13. The company reports quarterly and half-year results, and the latest available report covers the first half of 2026 3.
Segments
Formula 1
Formula 1 holds the exclusive commercial rights to the Formula One World Championship, earning revenue from race promotion, media rights and sponsorship, and most contracts provide advance payments and annual increases 1. In 2025, 24 races took place in 21 countries 1. In the first half of 2026 revenue fell to 1,381 million USD, reflecting fewer races and proportionate recognition of season-based revenue 3.
MotoGP
MotoGP holds the exclusive commercial rights to the Grand Prix motorcycle world championship and was acquired in July 2025 2. In the second quarter of 2026 revenue was 170 million USD with an operating income of 37 million USD, and the company announced new agreements with all manufacturers and teams through 2031 3.
Market context
Formula 1 and MotoGP operate in the markets for sports media rights, sponsorship and live events, where revenue depends on the number of races, contracts with broadcasters and audience demand 13. The company states that demand for its brands remains robust, while global economic uncertainty may affect discretionary spending 13.
Calendar management and long-term contract extensions are key features of this market; Formula 1 extended the Las Vegas event through 2037, and MotoGP renewed agreements with Malaysia and Silverstone 3. Calendar changes can quickly alter quarterly comparisons 3.
Trends
- Race calendarmixed
The number of races directly affects revenue and costs recognised in a period, and the cancellation of an April race and the move of the Bahrain Grand Prix to Malaysia changed the assumed 2026 calendar 3. If the year ends with a similar calendar, annual comparisons could become more balanced.
- Digital media consumptiontailwind
The company notes that Formula 1 audiences and digital impressions have grown and that total hours watched on its streaming partner rose 3. If this trend continues it could support the long-term value of media rights.
- Economic uncertaintyheadwind
Management warns that trade tensions and cost pressures could reduce discretionary spending on live events, which could affect ticket and sponsorship revenue 1. The company says it cannot predict the extent of these effects 1.
- MotoGP consolidationtailwind
After the acquisition MotoGP signed new five-year agreements and appointed a global sponsorship agency, which could speed up commercial development of the sport 3. Results still depend on execution and market conditions.
Competitive position
The competitive risk named in the sources comes from the emergence of rival motorsport events, which could affect the position of Formula 1 and MotoGP 2. The company also points to competition for audience attention from new distribution platforms and changing viewing habits 2.
In live entertainment and sport, competition for race slots, media rights and sponsors is intense, and organisers compete for contracts with circuits and broadcasters 13. Attracting new partners, such as the sponsorship agency appointed for MotoGP, is one lever for defending the position 3.
- Other rival motorsport championships
The sources mention the risk of rival events emerging without naming them.
- Streaming and digital distribution platforms
Changing viewing habits and new platforms are named as a source of competition.
- Other live event organisers
Competition for audience attention and discretionary spending on live entertainment.
- Other motorcycle and motorsport series
Competition for race slots, circuits and media rights in motor sport.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Faber Report: Liberty Media acquires high-vote Series B shares of John C. Malone related-enterprisesCNBC — Top News · 05 Nov 2026 · EN
- Liberty Media CEO on the Media LandscapeBloomberg Markets · 19 May 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report09 Oct 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report02 Sept 2026Departure or appointment of officers
- Current report13 Aug 2026Item 3.02 · Regulation FD disclosure · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report10 Aug 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report06 Aug 2026Results of operations · Financial statements and exhibits
- Quarterly report06 Aug 2026
- Current report15 Jul 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report18 Jun 2026Regulation FD disclosure · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report12 May 2026Item 3.03 · Amendments to articles or bylaws · Other events · Financial statements and exhibits
- Current report11 May 2026Shareholder vote
Sources
- [1] Form 10-K, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Liberty Media Corporation · 26 Feb 2026
- [2] Form 10-Q, quarter ended 2026-06-30 · SEC / Liberty Media Corporation · 06 Aug 2026
- [3] Form 8-K, results release (exhibit 99.1) · SEC / Liberty Media Corporation · 06 Aug 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.