olivLaw · US equity research
Mynd.ai, Inc. MYND
Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC · SIC 3577 · Vertical: Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC (SIC 3577)
Mynd.ai develops digital communication and collaboration platforms for education, business and the public sector, mainly interactive displays sold through its subsidiary Promethean. The company reported lower revenue in 2025 as school budgets shrank, which makes its ability to return to growth worth assessing.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, Mynd.ai, Inc. (MYND) stock was 0.27 USD (−12.91% on the day), with market capitalisation 126.0 m USD, beta 0.67, 52-week range 0.16–0.67 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 45.7
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.16 – 0.40
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.47 · band width 89.1%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 0.33 / 0.38
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- 0.00 / -0.01
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −18.6% | −1.1% | −17.5 pp | — |
| 3 months | −33.0% | −0.5% | −32.6 pp | — |
| 6 months | −15.3% | +4.4% | −19.7 pp | — |
| Year to date | −37.6% | +12.3% | −49.9 pp | — |
| 1 year | −59.9% | +13.5% | −73.5 pp | −9.7% |
| 3 years | −97.5% | +76.4% | −173.9 pp | +6.8% |
| 5 years | −98.9% | +63.7% | −162.6 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | ⚠ 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 156.5 m | 182.3 m | 42.4 m | 448.2 m | 584.7 m | 411.8 m | 267.4 m | 167.9 m |
| Revenue YoY | +11.1% | +16.5% | — | +956.4% | +30.5% | −29.6% | −35.1% | −37.2% |
| Net income | -1.7 m | -2.2 m | -41.2 m | -1.1 m | 20.5 m | -39.4 m | -95.7 m | -54.1 m |
| Net income YoY | −124.1% | unavailable | — | unavailable | unavailable | −292.7% | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.06 | -0.09 | -1.33 | 0.00 | 0.05 | -0.09 | -0.21 | -0.12 |
| Diluted EPS YoY | −122.2% | unavailable | — | unavailable | unavailable | −280.0% | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -1.1% | -1.2% | -97.1% | -0.2% | 3.5% | -9.6% | -35.8% | -32.2% |
| Free cash flow | -10.7 m | 490.0 k | -10.5 m | -23.1 m | -6.1 m | -2.7 m | -497.0 k | -45.6 m |
The series breaks before 2020: earlier years come from the original reports of the issuer of that time, later years from a subsequent filing that restated the perimeter (a separation, discontinued operations). The year-on-year change across the break is not shown.
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 18.5 m USD
- Financial debt
- 64.0 m USD
- Net debt
- 45.5 m USD
- Equity
- -17.5 m USD
- Total assets
- 182.5 m USD
- Debt / equity
- unavailable
- Current ratio
- 0.76x
- ROE
- unavailable
- ROA
- -24.9%
- FCF margin
- -27.2%
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.4 m | 448.2 m | 584.7 m | 411.8 m | 267.4 m | 167.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Cost of revenue | 43.4 m | 309.2 m | 443.6 m | 311.3 m | 201.1 m | 132.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Gross profit | -1.0 m | 139.0 m | 141.1 m | 100.5 m | 66.2 m | 35.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Research & development | — | 35.6 m | 41.5 m | 34.6 m | 25.3 m | 12.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Operating income | -29.7 m | 11.1 m | 3.4 m | -46.0 m | -38.0 m | -50.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | — | 6.1 m | 4.5 m | 5.0 m | 5.7 m | 9.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| EBITDA | — | 17.2 m ≈ | 8.0 m ≈ | -41.1 m ≈ | -32.3 m ≈ | -41.1 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026derived |
| Interest expense | — | 173.0 k | 1.8 m | 4.7 m | 10.4 m | 10.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Pre-tax income | -28.1 m | 8.6 m | 7.1 m | -48.4 m | -35.7 m | -54.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Income tax | -1.4 m | 1.8 m | -26.0 m | -9.7 m | 68.7 m | -384.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Net income | -41.2 m | -1.1 m | 20.5 m | -39.4 m | -95.7 m | -54.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -1.33 | 0.00 | 0.05 | -0.09 | -0.21 | -0.12 | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 28.1 m | 426.4 m | 426.4 m | 428.0 m | 456.5 m | 456.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 53.5 m | 33.3 m | 29.3 m | 87.8 m | 75.3 m | 18.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Receivables | 1.8 m | 1.3 m | 61.1 m | 63.7 m | 30.5 m | 24.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Inventories | 5.8 m | 6.1 m | 111.2 m | 53.9 m | 28.6 m | 29.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Current assets | 70.1 m | 82.3 m | 227.9 m | 227.2 m | 147.6 m | 84.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 47.6 m | 6.4 m | 3.0 m | 7.0 m | 14.6 m | 11.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Goodwill | 34.3 m | 34.3 m | 42.0 m | 46.9 m | 44.1 m | 45.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 14.2 m | 11.1 m | 48.0 m | 43.7 m | 39.5 m | 36.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Total assets | 302.5 m | 283.1 m | 368.8 m | 407.0 m | 252.6 m | 182.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | — | — | — | 59.1 m | 40.5 m | 37.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | 7.0 k | — | 48.0 m | 31.9 m | 10.9 m | 2.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 52.8 m | 64.9 m | 58.1 m | 61.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 128.4 m | 122.4 m | 206.6 m | 186.2 m | 130.1 m | 110.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 224.8 m | 203.9 m | 231.8 m | 286.4 m | 224.3 m | 200.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Equity | 33.2 m | 116.0 m | 133.6 m | 120.6 m | 28.4 m | -17.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Shares outstanding at year end | — | — | — | 456.5 m | 456.5 m | 462.2 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -6.5 m | -21.9 m | -5.3 m | -2.4 m | 786.0 k | -45.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Capex | 4.0 m | 1.2 m | 829.0 k | 389.0 k | 1.3 m | 94.0 k | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Free cash flow | -10.5 m ≈ | -23.1 m ≈ | -6.1 m ≈ | -2.7 m ≈ | -497.0 k ≈ | -45.6 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026derived |
| Investing cash flow | -2.6 m | -1.2 m | -15.8 m | 19.3 m | 4.3 m | -2.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 556.0 k | 25.5 m | 11.3 m | 44.4 m | -22.6 m | -8.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 29 May 2026verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating cash flow − Capex.
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
4 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
Score: 13 / 100
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
score < 40
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: 126.0 m USD
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
- Balance sheet0
- Quality6
- Valuation34
- Growth0
Estimated value range
The combined range = the median of the valid methods' low, central and high values; it is not a probability interval and does not cover every result. Envelope of all methods: 0.20 – 1.48 USD.
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Method ranges (USD per share)
— — Mid · ▏ Price
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
- Peers: EV/Sales0.20 – 1.48 (Mid 0.83)4 companies used · median multiple 2.5x · quartiles 0.8x – 4.3xCRSR, EVLV, MITK, XRX
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · the base of the ratio is not positive
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Unattractive profile · Score 13/100
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin · Quality | 21.0% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 12% |
| EBIT margin · Quality | -29.8% | 19 (vs peers) | 10% |
| FCF margin · Quality | -27.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 10% |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | -34.0% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 19% |
| Revenue growth (YoY) · Growth | -37.2% | 0 (vs peers) | 10% |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.8x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 7% |
| EV/Sales · Valuation | 1.0x | 60 (vs peers) | 19% |
| FCF yield · Valuation | -36.2% | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet· partial0/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Growth0/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
- Quality6/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/1 factors with a value
- Valuation34/100 · 2/2 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
Mynd.ai, Inc. (MYND). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 167.9 m USD in 2025; YoY growth -37.2%; net margin -32.2%; ROE -995.5%.
The estimated value range is 0.20–1.48 USD per share (median of 1 methods, agreement: single method); assumptions are illustrative. Against the central value of 0.83 USD, the price of 0.27 USD leaves a potential of 202.9% (value / price − 1) and a margin of safety of 67.0% (1 − price / value). The range is the median of the methods' low, central and high values, not a probability interval.
olivLaw score 13/100, methodological classification: unattractive profile (score, margin of safety and method agreement together; not a judgement of the right price). Groups assessed only in part: balance, returns. Not investment advice.
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
No signal among the computed factors. That is not an absence of risk: factors without data were not assessed, and business risks (margins, inventory, demand) are in the source-based analysis.
What contradicts it
- Gross margin: 21.0%
- EBIT margin: -29.8%
- FCF margin: -27.2%
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: -34.0%
- Revenue growth (YoY): -37.2%
- Current ratio: 0.8x
- FCF yield: -36.2%
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): Net debt / EBITDA, Shareholder yield (distributions).
Versus the vertical median
Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC (SIC 3577) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 17 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANWPalo Alto Networks, Inc. | 284.7 bn | 870.1 | 1.7% | 2.7% | +24.5% | +83% / +136% |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | 95.1 bn | 42.1 | 153.1% | 29.0% | +14.2% | +59% / +146% |
| LOGILogitech International S.A. | 14.2 bn | 18.1 | 38.2% | 16.4% | +6.3% | −11% / +14% |
| CRSRCorsair Gaming, Inc. | 1.4 bn | 41.4 | 5.8% | 2.5% | +11.9% | +104% / +3% |
| EVLVEvolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 871.2 m | — | -4.9% | -3.0% | +40.5% | −25% / +20% |
| MITKMitek Systems, Inc. | 861.4 m | 40.7 | 9.2% | 11.4% | +4.4% | +115% / +69% |
| SSYSStratasys Ltd. | 587.3 m | — | -12.7% | -18.9% | −3.7% | −22% / −38% |
| IMMRImmersion Corporation | 237.8 m | 21.6 | 3.5% | 0.6% | +11.2% | +1% / +10% |
| RDCMRadcom Ltd. | 168.7 m | 14.3 | 11.4% | 16.8% | +17.2% | −22% / +29% |
| XRXXerox Holdings Corp | 155.0 m | — | -128.0% | -11.9% | +12.9% | −58% / −92% |
| MYNDMynd.ai, Inc. | 126.0 m | — | -995.5% | -32.2% | −37.2% | −60% / −97% |
| INVEInve Technologies, Inc. | 64.0 m | — | -10.9% | -62.9% | −19.3% | −22% / −62% |
| TACTTransact Technologies Inc | 54.4 m | — | -1.3% | -0.8% | +18.7% | +19% / −22% |
| LINKInterlink Electronics, Inc | 52.3 m | — | -10.5% | -7.9% | +1.8% | −8% / −39% |
| WETHWetouch Technology Inc. | 11.6 m | 1.2 | 6.0% | 17.6% | +6.8% | −57% / unavailable |
| AIMDAinos, Inc. | 5.4 m | — | -196.3% | -106,283.3% | +499.0% | −65% / −95% |
| YIBOPlanet Image International Limited | — | — | -14.4% | -5.3% | +3.6% | +5% / unavailable |
| VTIXVirtuix Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | -543.2% | +18.4% | unavailable / unavailable |
1- and 3-year price returns: for MYND from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Illustrative: not forecasts and without probabilities. Each case is one coherent set of assumptions, computed on today's figures.
Estimated price (USD)
| Estimated price | Bear | Base | Bull |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 3 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
| 5 years | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable | insufficient data Total return unavailable · Per year unavailable |
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 29 May 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (27 Aug 2026), 6-K (17 Aug 2026), 6-K (23 Jun 2026), 6-K (05 Jun 2026).
In brief
Mynd.ai develops digital communication and collaboration platforms for education, business and the public sector, mainly interactive displays sold through its subsidiary Promethean. The company reported lower revenue in 2025 as school budgets shrank, which makes its ability to return to growth worth assessing.
SWOT
Strengths
- A recognised brand in interactive technology with more than two decades of product development for teaching.
- A global network of distributors and resellers that facilitates access to multiple markets.
- A broad product portfolio including displays, computing modules and certified conferencing solutions.
Weaknesses
- Recurring losses and a history of declining revenue that limit self-funding capacity.
- Heavy dependence on interactive display sales to the education sector.
- Reliance on the majority shareholder for supply-chain services and inventory financing.
Opportunities
- A return of the school equipment refresh cycle could support sales again.
- Expansion into corporate and hybrid collaboration could diversify revenue sources.
- Growth in SaaS software could create recurring revenue if the strategy materialises.
Threats
- Market saturation in developed countries could limit growth in interactive display sales.
- Trade tariffs and currency fluctuations could raise costs and affect margins.
- Competitors with alternative products could draw customers away from the company.
Risks
- Losses and lack of profitabilityhigh
The company has posted losses in the last two years and may not achieve profitability. If revenue does not grow enough, covering operating costs could be harder.
- Dependence on the majority shareholderhigh
If the majority shareholder fails to meet payment obligations to suppliers, the company could be required to cover those amounts, affecting liquidity and continuity of operations.
- Indebtednessmedium
Existing debt is secured and could raise borrowing costs or limit access to additional funding if market conditions worsen.
- Seasonality and geographic concentrationmedium
Revenue depends largely on US purchases concentrated in certain quarters, which can make quarterly results volatile.
- Loss of key personnelmedium
Workforce reductions could lead to the departure of essential staff and loss of institutional knowledge, affecting projects and customer relationships.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If the school equipment refresh cycle returns, sales could recover to a higher level, especially in the US where the company has a significant share.
- Expansion into corporate collaboration could open a new market less tied to school budgets, supported by the existing distribution network.
- Cost reduction and reorganisation could improve margins if sales stabilise.
What would break the thesis
- If education budget cuts persist, revenue could keep falling and losses could remain high.
- Dependence on the majority shareholder for financing and supply could limit the company's independence.
- Debt and accumulated losses could make long-term financing difficult to obtain.
What to watch
- Revenue trends by segment, especially US interactive display salesQ1 2027
- Status of the school equipment refresh cycle and government education budgets2027
- Solvency and payment commitments of the majority shareholdernext 10-K
- Progress of corporate sales through the MAXHUB partnership2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 29 May 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (08 Oct 2026), 6-K (27 Aug 2026), 6-K (17 Aug 2026), 6-K (23 Jun 2026), 6-K (05 Jun 2026).
The business
Mynd.ai, Inc. (formerly Gravitas Education Holdings) offers hardware and software solutions for education, business and the public sector. Its main activity runs through Promethean, which makes interactive flat panel displays, teaching applications and collaboration software. According to the annual report, revenue from the US was 107.5 million USD and from outside the US 60.4 million USD in 2025.
Segments
Interactive displays (IFPD)
The ActivPanel displays, including ActivPanel 10, ActivPanel LE and the D-Series for digital signage, generate most of the company's revenue. The report indicates an approximately 19% share of the US IFPD market at the end of 2025, based on management commissioned market reports.
Modular computing and workplace collaboration
The company has expanded its offer with OPS computing modules and a partnership with MAXHUB for Microsoft Teams Room certified conferencing solutions aimed at corporate meeting spaces. This line targets hybrid collaboration beyond education.
Software
The ActivSuite, Explain Everything Advanced and ActivInspire platforms support lesson creation and delivery. The report notes that SaaS sales are not yet significant to overall operations.
Market context
The education interactive display market is highly penetrated in the US, UK and Germany, which could limit sales growth in those countries. Demand in 2025 and 2024 was hit by budget uncertainty after COVID relief funding ended, and management expects a refresh cycle to resume without a precise timetable.
Revenue is seasonal, tied to school purchasing cycles concentrated in the second and third calendar quarters. Currency exposure is material because most international sales are denominated in currencies other than the dollar.
Trends
- Shrinking education budgetsheadwind
Government funding for education technology has fallen after pandemic relief programmes, reducing demand. If the equipment refresh cycle restarts, pressure on revenue could ease.
- Trade tariffsheadwind
Management monitors tariffs between the US and other countries that could affect hardware purchase costs. The company cannot assure that any mitigation measures will be effective.
- Expansion into corporate workplacestailwind
The MAXHUB partnership opens access to the hybrid workplace collaboration market, which is less tied to school budgets. Success depends on whether the existing distribution network can support this offer.
- Restructuring and cost reductionmixed
The company has carried out workforce reductions and changes to leadership and product strategy. Effects on profitability remain uncertain given recent losses and reliance on the majority shareholder for financing.
Competitive position
The company competes in interactive displays and collaboration solutions, and the report cites competitive pressure as a risk to its display revenue. Competitors include makers of educational hardware and software, some with access to other distribution channels.
- MAXHUB (CVTE)
Strategic partner for conferencing solutions, presented in the report as part of the corporate offer.
- Other interactive display makers
The report warns that new alternatives from competitors could reduce display sales, without naming them in the source.
- Educational software providers
Competition in software and teaching platforms is cited as a factor that could affect the company's growth.
- Other corporate collaboration players
The company intends to gain share in the workplace market, but the source does not identify direct competitors.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
- Humanity’s Promethean Gap with AIWar on the Rocks · 03 Nov 2026 · EN
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)27 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)17 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)23 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)05 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)29 May 2026
- Annual report (foreign issuer)29 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)22 May 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)26 Mar 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / Mynd.ai, Inc. · 29 May 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.