olivLaw · US equity research
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd MSC
Hotels & Motels · SIC 7011 · Vertical: Hotels & Motels (SIC 7011)
Studio City International Holdings operates, through subsidiaries in Macau, the Studio City integrated resort on Cotai, where the casino is run by a gaming operator while the company runs the non-gaming side, hotel and attractions. Total revenue rose in 2025 on stronger mass market performance, yet the company still reported a net loss attributable to shareholders.
The AI analysis may be outdated: new filings came after its sources (see the «AI analysis» section).
At the close of 04 Nov 2026, STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd (MSC) stock was 0.89 USD (−16.82% on the day), with beta -0.25, 52-week range 0.77–4.07 USD.
Data as of · AI analysis dated · Source: SEC filings and closing prices, computed by olivLaw.
Price history
Loading chart…
Technical reading
- RSI (14)
- 45.8
- neutral
- Bollinger (20, 2)
- 0.71 – 1.08
- in the lower half of the band · %B 0.49 · band width 41.8%
- SMA 50 / 200
- 1.14 / 2.17
- downtrend (price < SMA50 < SMA200)
- MACD (12, 26, 9)
- -0.06 / -0.09
- MACD above signal
Indicators describe past prices; on their own they do not predict direction. On our history the RSI ≤ 40 filter added no return (see the signals methodology).
Performance
| Company | S&P 500 | vs S&P 500 | Vertical median | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 month | −10.1% | −1.1% | −9.0 pp | — |
| 3 months | −47.6% | −0.5% | −47.2 pp | — |
| 6 months | −62.9% | +4.4% | −67.3 pp | — |
| Year to date | −74.9% | +12.3% | −87.2 pp | — |
| 1 year | −76.5% | +13.5% | −90.0 pp | +9.5% |
| 3 years | −79.6% | +76.4% | −156.0 pp | +9.3% |
| 5 years | −89.2% | +63.7% | −152.9 pp | — |
Price returns, dividends excluded.
Quarterly results
ESEF annual reports carry no quarters: the results are annual (below).
E/P over time
E/P = trailing-12-month diluted EPS / price at quarter end. E/P is the inverse of P/E and stays defined when earnings are negative.
Fiscal years
| Fiscal year | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 571.2 m | 626.7 m | 49.2 m | 106.9 m | 11.5 m | 445.5 m | 639.1 m | 694.6 m |
| Revenue YoY | +5.8% | +9.7% | −92.1% | +117.2% | −89.2% | +3,758.1% | +43.5% | +8.7% |
| Net income | -21.6 m | 33.6 m | -321.6 m | -252.6 m | -326.5 m | -133.5 m | -96.7 m | -58.8 m |
| Net income YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −1,058.2% | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS | -0.11 | 0.14 | -1.10 | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| Diluted EPS YoY | unavailable | unavailable | −893.5% | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
| net % | -3.8% | 5.4% | -653.6% | -236.3% | -2,826.9% | -30.0% | -15.1% | -8.5% |
| Free cash flow | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable | unavailable |
Reported results vs expectations
Loading…
Balance sheet & financial health
Fiscal year 2025 · 31 Dec 2025
- Cash
- 109.4 m USD
- Financial debt
- 2.0 bn USD
- Net debt
- 1.9 bn USD
- Equity
- 523.9 m USD
- Total assets
- 2.8 bn USD
- Debt / equity
- 3.86x
- Current ratio
- 0.73x
- ROE
- -10.5%
- ROA
- -2.0%
- FCF margin
- unavailable
Financial statements (source on every figure)
Revenue and net income (USD)
Margins
Income statement · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.2 m | 106.9 m | 11.5 m | 445.5 m | 639.1 m | 694.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| SG&A | 89.0 m | 87.6 m | 79.8 m | 115.2 m | 171.3 m | 183.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Operating income | -279.9 m | -191.6 m | -277.2 m | -29.0 m | 38.1 m | 70.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 160.3 m | 127.6 m | 127.0 m | 169.4 m | 205.1 m | 212.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| EBITDA | -119.6 m ≈ | -63.9 m ≈ | -150.3 m ≈ | 140.4 m ≈ | 243.2 m ≈ | 282.1 m ≈ | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026derived |
| Interest expense | 104.8 m | 91.0 m | 92.4 m | 129.6 m | 133.6 m | 126.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Income tax | -1.0 m | -457.0 k | 382.0 k | -81.0 k | 7.4 m | 7.6 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Net income | -321.6 m | -252.6 m | -326.5 m | -133.5 m | -96.7 m | -58.8 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Diluted EPS | -1.10 | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2021verified |
| Weighted average diluted shares | 367.3 m | — | — | — | — | — | SEC (XBRL)· 31 Mar 2021verified |
≈ computed by olivLaw from the reported lines of the same year: Operating income + Depreciation & amortisation.
Balance sheet · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | 575.2 m | 499.3 m | 509.5 m | 228.0 m | 127.6 m | 109.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Receivables | 157.0 k | 247.0 k | 263.0 k | 2.3 m | 2.0 m | 1.9 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Inventories | 9.3 m | 5.8 m | 5.1 m | 5.8 m | 7.3 m | 8.7 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Current assets | 607.8 m | 563.7 m | 553.8 m | 316.1 m | 166.4 m | 131.5 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Property, plant & equipment, net | 2.2 bn | 2.6 bn | 2.9 bn | 2.8 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.5 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Intangibles (excl. goodwill) | 4.0 m | 2.8 m | 1.4 m | 5.0 k | 0 | — | SEC (XBRL)· 21 Mar 2025verified |
| Total assets | 3.0 bn | 3.3 bn | 3.6 bn | 3.2 bn | 3.0 bn | 2.8 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Accounts payable | 206.0 k | 211.0 k | 501.0 k | 2.5 m | 3.3 m | 6.4 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Short-term debt | — | — | — | 0 | 21.6 m | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Long-term debt | 1.6 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.1 bn | 2.0 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Current liabilities | 162.2 m | 254.7 m | 247.4 m | 156.8 m | 180.8 m | 180.0 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Total liabilities | 1.8 bn | 2.4 bn | 2.7 bn | 2.5 bn | 2.3 bn | 2.2 bn | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Equity | 1.1 bn † | 789.4 m † | 800.6 m † | 666.1 m † | 590.7 m † | 523.9 m † | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
† equity attributable to the parent's shareholders: in these years the issuer no longer reports the total including non-controlling interests.
Cash flow · USD
| Line | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Source (latest year) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -167.4 m | -136.8 m | -178.8 m | -18.9 m | 189.9 m | 210.3 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Investing cash flow | -209.8 m | -407.2 m | -453.4 m | -161.5 m | -108.5 m | -85.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Financing cash flow | 623.8 m | 471.5 m | 643.1 m | -100.9 m | -183.3 m | -143.1 m | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
| Dividends paid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | SEC (XBRL)· 13 Mar 2026verified |
Computed indicators
Growth
Profitability
Returns
Balance sheet
Liquidity
Cash
Efficiency
Market and valuation
1 indicators that do not apply to the sector.
Valuation
olivLaw classification
- score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%
- valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
A scoring methodology on indicators and valuation, not investment advice.
Closing price
04 Nov 2026Source: olivLaw, closing series
Market cap: unavailable
Key indicators
Coverage and freshness
Score by group
46% · Insufficient data
Estimated value range
unavailable — no valuation method could be computed
Valuation assumptions are editorial choices, not measured; beta is not measured.
Valuation methods
- DCF (discounted cash flow)unavailable · input data missing
- Peers: EV/EBITDAunavailable · input data missing
- Peers: P/Eunavailable · input data missing
- Dividend discount (DDM)unavailable · input data missing
no valuation method could be computed
Classification (SIC) comparables group by industry code, not by economic activity; the direct group is an editorial selection by activity. Members' multiples are on their own trailing twelve months, at their own latest close.
Assumptions (illustrative, editorial)
- Risk-free rate
- 4.3%
- Equity risk premium
- 5.0%
- Beta (default)
- 1.00
- Cost of equity
- 9.3%
- Terminal growth
- 2.5%
Factor scorecard
Insufficient data
Minimum-evidence gate: score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1
| Factor | Value | Score | Weight used |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROIC · Quality | 2.3% | 18 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Net margin · Quality | -8.5% | 16 (vs peers) | 14% |
| FCF conversion · Quality | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Revenue CAGR 3Y · Growth | 291.8% | 100 (on a fixed band) | 18% |
| EPS CAGR 3Y · Growth | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA · Balance sheet | 6.8x | 16 (vs peers) | 23% |
| Interest coverage · Balance sheet | 0.6x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 14% |
| Current ratio · Balance sheet | 0.7x | 0 (on a fixed band) | 9% |
| P/E (TTM) · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| EV/EBITDA · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| FCF yield · Valuation | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Shareholder yield (distributions) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
| Payout ratio (FCF) · Returns | unavailable | unavailable | — |
Factors without a value were dropped; the remaining weights were renormalised.
Score groups
- Balance sheet8/100 · 3/3 factors with a value
- Growth· partial100/100 · 1/2 factors with a value
- Quality17/100 · 2/3 factors with a value
- Returns· partialunavailable · 0/2 factors with a value
- Valuation· partialunavailable · 0/3 factors with a value
A «partial» group is computed from under half of its weight or from one factor: it is not a full assessment of the group.
Memo
STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (MSC). Latest full fiscal year: 2025; data up to 2025-12-31.
Figures computed from the financial statements: revenue 694.6 m USD in 2025; YoY growth 8.7%; net margin -8.5%; ROE -10.5%; net debt/EBITDA 6.8x.
Valuation cannot be computed from the available data.
Insufficient data for a verdict (score weight coverage: 45.8% of at least 60%; valuation methods computed: 0 of at least 1).
Text generated deterministically from the figures shown; no language model. Not investment advice.
What supports the thesis
- Revenue CAGR 3Y: 291.8%
What contradicts it
- ROIC: 2.3%
- Net margin: -8.5%
- Net debt / EBITDA: 6.8x
- Interest coverage: 0.6x
- Current ratio: 0.7x
Not assessed (insufficient data or a ratio without meaning): FCF conversion, EPS CAGR 3Y, P/E (TTM), EV/EBITDA, FCF yield, Shareholder yield (distributions), Payout ratio (FCF).
Versus the vertical median
Hotels & Motels (SIC 7011) · same industry (4-digit SIC) · compared with 26 companies
Multiples and returns vs the median
Price rebased to 100 (monthly, 5 years)
Companies in the vertical
| Market cap | P/E | ROE | Net margin | Revenue YoY | 1A / 3A | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HTHTH World Group Ltd | 154.3 bn | 218.4 | 41.5% | 20.1% | +10.5% | +9% / +37% |
| MARMarriott International Inc | 109.4 bn | 42.4 | — | 9.7% | +4.3% | +39% / +110% |
| HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | 83.8 bn | 50.8 | — | 13.4% | +7.7% | +32% / +125% |
| IHGInterContinental Hotels Group PLC | 29.0 bn | 36.2 | — | 14.6% | +5.4% | +31% / +124% |
| LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp. | 25.5 bn | 16.7 | 262.8% | 11.8% | +15.2% | −40% / −12% |
| ATATAtour Lifestyle Holdings Limited | 14.5 bn | 63.7 | 50.5% | 16.6% | +41.0% | −9% / +97% |
| WYNNWynn Resorts, Limited | 8.5 bn | 19.7 | — | 6.1% | +0.1% | −36% / −2% |
| MGMMGM Resorts International | 8.3 bn | 12.7 | 26.8% | 3.9% | +1.7% | −7% / −17% |
| CZRCaesars Entertainment, Inc. | 6.0 bn | — | -15.1% | -4.5% | +2.1% | +26% / −34% |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 5.9 bn | 29.8 | 38.2% | 14.0% | +1.5% | +10% / +4% |
| MLCOMelco Resorts & Entertainment Limited | 5.7 bn | 30.6 | — | 3.6% | +11.3% | −48% / −33% |
| BYDBoyd Gaming Corp | 5.5 bn | 11.7 | 19.6% | 12.3% | +4.1% | −7% / +32% |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc | 5.4 bn | 26.7 | 146.5% | 12.7% | +0.8% | +32% / +9% |
| TNLTravel & Leisure Co. | 4.7 bn | 20.7 | — | 5.7% | +4.1% | +13% / +118% |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 3.4 bn | — | -5.0% | -6.4% | −2.2% | +57% / +14% |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2.4 bn | 54.7 | 2.8% | 5.3% | +6.0% | +39% / +32% |
| PENNPenn Entertainment, Inc. | 2.3 bn | — | -37.4% | -12.7% | +5.8% | +18% / −29% |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2.0 bn | 628.9 | 0.3% | 0.3% | +3.8% | +57% / +79% |
| MCRIMonarch Casino & Resort, Inc. | 2.0 bn | 17.9 | 20.4% | 20.4% | +4.4% | +17% / +80% |
| BALYBally’s Corporation | 680.3 m | — | — | — | +0.1% | −23% / unavailable |
| FLLFull House Resorts Inc | 29.1 m | — | -936.4% | -12.1% | +3.5% | −70% / −84% |
| CNTYCentury Casinos, Inc. | 16.9 m | — | — | -9.6% | −0.5% | −61% / −86% |
| RRRRed Rock Resorts, Inc. | — | 29.1 | 60.8% | 5.8% | +3.7% | −17% / +9% |
| MRNOMurano Global Investments Plc | — | — | -54.7% | -488.8% | +154.6% | −88% / −98% |
| HHyatt Hotels Corporation | — | 98.6 | 5.6% | 2.6% | +6.8% | +16% / +66% |
1- and 3-year price returns: for MSC from daily closes (the same as the performance table), for the other companies from month-end closes.
olivLaw engine forecast
The world engine ran after the company's latest material disclosure. Probabilities are of TOUCHING a level within the horizon (not closing there) and sit next to the random walk (p_rw), the no-information benchmark.
The engine has no published run for this company yet.
Valuation scenarios (editable assumptions)
Illustrative scenarios
Scenarios are not available. input data missing
AI analysis
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 13 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Oct 2026), 6-K (23 Sept 2026), 6-K (04 Sept 2026), 6-K (28 Aug 2026), 6-K (14 Aug 2026).
In brief
Studio City International Holdings operates, through subsidiaries in Macau, the Studio City integrated resort on Cotai, where the casino is run by a gaming operator while the company runs the non-gaming side, hotel and attractions. Total revenue rose in 2025 on stronger mass market performance, yet the company still reported a net loss attributable to shareholders.1
SWOT
Strengths
- The resort has a strategic location on Cotai, distinctive themed attractions and a hotel with high occupancy.
- The company benefits from support from its principal shareholder and a revenue model that combines the casino contract with non-gaming income.
- The attraction portfolio, from the Ferris wheel to the event centre and water parks, supports visits from families and young people.
Weaknesses
- The company still reports net losses, which limits its ability to fund investment from operating cash flow.
- The casino business is not held directly, so the company depends on the gaming operator for those revenues.
- Operations are concentrated in one market, Macau, which increases exposure to local changes.
Opportunities
- A continued tourism recovery and growth in mass market play could support better results if these trends hold.
- Developing the premium segment and non-gaming offer could diversify revenue and raise spending per visitor.
- MICE events and conference space could attract weekday traffic when demand is lower.
Threats
- Chinese and Macau government policies on travel and gaming could quickly curb demand.
- Intense competition on Cotai and in Macau could reduce market share and pressure room rates and margins.
- Regulatory changes on gaming or data protection could bring added costs and restrictions.
Risks
- Dependence on the gaming operatorhigh
The Studio City casino is operated under contract by the Gaming Operator, and any failure to meet concession obligations could affect operations.
- Net losses and debthigh
The company reported net losses, and its ability to service debt depends on cash flow, which could limit investment.
- Political and regulatory risk in China and Macauhigh
Legislative changes or policies on travel and currency transfers could quickly affect demand and operations.
- Geographic concentrationmedium
All revenue comes from Macau, so any local or regional shock could affect results directly.
- Data security and compliancemedium
Protecting customer data and following anti-corruption and anti-money laundering rules could lead to penalties if gaps appear.
Investment thesis
What would need to be true (bull case)
- If tourism in Macau keeps growing, revenue from rooms, mass market gaming and non-gaming could support further improvement in results.
- Rising hotel occupancy and average daily rates could improve margins, especially if operating costs remain controlled.
- Support from the principal shareholder and a portfolio of themed attractions could provide a stable base for expanding the offer.
What would break the thesis
- If net losses persist, the company could struggle to fund investment and manage its debt.
- Dependence on the gaming operator and concentration in one market could amplify the impact of regulatory changes.
- Intense competition on Cotai could limit growth in non-gaming revenue and pressure hotel rates.
What to watch
- Trend in casino contract revenue and mass market holdQ1 2027
- Hotel occupancy and average daily rate2027
- Narrowing of the net loss and the level of debtnext 20-F
- Gaming regulation in Macau and travel policies2027
Products, market & competition
AI-generatedAI-generated analysis (Claude) from cited public sources; it may contain errors. Not investment advice. As of 27 Oct 2026 · Model: claude-haiku-5-5.
Possibly outdated: the newest document it read is from 13 Mar 2026; since then the company filed 6-K (30 Oct 2026), 6-K (28 Oct 2026), 6-K (23 Sept 2026), 6-K (04 Sept 2026), 6-K (28 Aug 2026), 6-K (14 Aug 2026).
The business
The company is a holding company whose subsidiaries operate Studio City, a cinematically themed integrated resort on Cotai, Macau, opened in October 2015. The Studio City Casino is operated by the Gaming Operator, a subsidiary of Melco Resorts that holds the gaming concession, while Studio City International Holdings runs the non-gaming businesses, including the hotel, restaurants, retail and events. All revenues come from Macau.1
The resort has about 2,493 hotel rooms across four towers, a figure-8 Ferris wheel, a 5,000-seat event arena and indoor and outdoor water parks. Its revenue mix combines the casino contract, rooms, food and beverage, entertainment and service fees for administrative and shuttle services provided to the casino.1
The company changed auditors in 2022 and 2024 and states its principal executive offices are in Singapore and Hong Kong, with no operations in mainland China. It does not expect to pay cash dividends in the foreseeable future, as funds are retained to repay debt and fund operations.1
Segments
Casino contract
Revenue from the casino contract rose in 2025 on stronger mass market performance and reflects the facilities provided to the gaming operator. The casino had 259 mass gaming tables and 800 gaming machines available, and gross gaming revenues reached 1.38 billion USD in 2025.1
Hotel and rooms
Room revenue increased in 2025 on a higher average daily rate and occupancy, linked to inbound tourism. Occupancy reached 98 percent, and the Star Tower has held Forbes Travel Guide Five-Star recognition.1
Food, entertainment and retail
Revenue from food and beverage, entertainment, mall and other non-gaming services fell slightly in 2025, mainly because fewer residency concerts were held. The entertainment offer includes the Ferris wheel, event centre, water parks, cinema and family attractions.1
Market context
The company operates only in Macau, where rising visitor arrivals and gross gaming revenue supported demand in 2025. The market is dominated by mass market play, and competition with other Cotai and Macau resorts remains intense, with no revenue offset from other geographies.1
Results depend on political conditions and regulation in Macau and mainland China, which can quickly change tourist flows and gaming marketing rules. Revenue is tied to mass market gaming, and growing the premium segment and non-gaming offer is the stated strategy.1
Trends
- Recovery in Macau tourismtailwind
Rising visitor arrivals and gaming revenue in 2025 supported hotel and casino results, but this demand could weaken if tourist flows change.
- Policies of Macau and Chinese authoritiesheadwind
Measures on travel, currency transfers and gaming marketing could restrict activity, and regulatory changes can arrive with little notice.
- Better mass market performancemixed
Higher hold on tables and machines contributed to the better 2025 results, although outcomes depend on gaming volatility and customer behaviour.
- Amortisation and interest costsheadwind
Depreciation and net financing costs stayed high; the net loss narrowed, but debt costs could limit profitability if revenue weakens.
Competitive position
Studio City competes with other integrated resorts in Macau offering gaming, hotels and entertainment, and rivalry is intensifying in the mass market and in non-gaming attractions. The company states that Macau is the only market in which it competes.1
Its competitive position rests on themed attractions, its location on the light rail line and loyalty programmes, but rivals with larger or multiple properties could gain an edge in attracting visitors.1
- Melco Resorts & EntertainmentMLCO
Principal shareholder that operates the Studio City casino through the Gaming Operator and is listed on Nasdaq; also a competitor in Macau.
- Other Cotai integrated resort operators
Other casino resorts on Cotai compete directly for visitors and entertainment spending.
- Macau casino concession holders
Groups holding gaming concessions in Macau compete in the mass and premium mass segments.
- Regional hotels and resorts
Properties in Hong Kong and the wider region can attract the same travellers for stays and events.
Links, dependencies and risks
Who the company is tied to, from its own SEC filings (customers, suppliers, production, partners, competitors, countries, regulation), from the 5 %+ holders' statements (13D/13G) and from what other companies say about it. Click a node for its evidence; on a listed company the graph moves to it.
Loading the links…
News & filings
In the press
No news in our archive over the last 180 days.
SEC filings
- Current report (foreign issuer)30 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Oct 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)23 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)04 Sept 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)28 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)14 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)07 Aug 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)21 Jul 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)18 Jun 2026
- Current report (foreign issuer)08 Jun 2026
Sources
- [1] Form 20-F, fiscal year ended 2025-12-31 · SEC / STUDIO CITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Ltd · 13 Mar 2026
Figures computed by olivLaw from SEC filings and closing prices; the qualitative analysis is AI-generated from cited sources. Not investment advice.